Men 200m Butterfly - Heats
18 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | R Rowbotham-Keating | (05) | Co Manch Aq | | 1:58.92 | | | 754 | | 26.98 | 57.36 | 1:27.97 |
2. | Antonio Rodriguez | (04) | Swansea Uni | | 2:00.33 | | | 727 | | 26.65 | 57.65 | 1:29.26 |
3. | Riccardo Lucarelli | (05) | Mt Kelly | | 2:01.54 | | | 706 | | 27.05 | 58.18 | 1:29.47 |
4. | James Cleaver | (05) | Beckenham | | 2:02.10 | | | 696 | | 26.92 | 58.43 | 1:30.36 |
5. | Charlie Broome | (04) | Co Leeds | | 2:02.56 | | | 688 | | 26.97 | 58.58 | 1:30.39 |
6. | Albert Branch | (05) | Sevenoaks | | 2:03.47 | | | 673 | | 27.80 | 59.31 | 1:31.70 |
7. | Dominic Morgan | (05) | Leatherhead | | 2:03.58 | | | 671 | | 27.28 | 58.59 | 1:31.11 |
8. | Llewellyn Porter | (08) | Camden Swiss | | 2:05.33 | | | 644 | | 28.51 | 1:00.36 | 1:33.00 |
9. | Samuel Ryan | (06) | Mt Kelly | | 2:05.95 | | | 634 | | 27.83 | 59.82 | 1:32.78 |
10. | Edward Marcal Whittles | (06) | Chelsea&West | | 2:06.29 | | | 629 | | 28.22 | 1:00.08 | 1:32.61 |
11. | Davey Unwin | (06) | Stockport Mo | | 2:06.51 | | | 626 | | 28.50 | 1:00.86 | 1:34.10 |
12. | Raheel Mahmood | (07) | Romford Town | | 2:06.61 | | | 624 | | 27.97 | 1:00.14 | 1:33.43 |
13. | James Robinson | (05) | Co Leeds | | 2:06.97 | | | 619 | | 29.10 | 1:00.49 | 1:33.77 |
14. | Rico Bringeman | (05) | South Lincs | | 2:07.27 | | | 615 | | 29.62 | 1:01.78 | 1:34.86 |
15. | James McClure | (06) | Co Birm'ham | | 2:07.40 | | | 613 | | 27.81 | 59.86 | 1:32.96 |
16. | Oliver Shead | (05) | Plymouth Lea | | 2:07.48 | | | 612 | | 27.78 | 59.39 | 1:32.48 |
17. | George Moore | (06) | Co Leicester | | 2:07.80 | | | 607 | | 28.02 | 59.88 | 1:33.35 |
18. | Ethan Stubbs-Green | (07) | Millfield | | 2:07.81 | | | 607 | | 28.18 | 1:01.18 | 1:34.87 |
19. | Ellis Cleworth | (04) | Loughboro Un | | 2:07.96 | | | 605 | | 28.01 | 1:00.40 | 1:34.32 |
20. | Mikhail Naumovich | (06) | Chesham | | 2:08.21 | | | 601 | | 29.67 | 1:02.32 | 1:34.63 |
20. | Jack Allman | (06) | Wycombe Dist | | 2:08.21 | | | 601 | | 27.67 | 1:00.26 | 1:33.95 |
22. | Maxwell Adams | (05) | Team Bath AS | | 2:08.34 | | | 599 | | 27.34 | 59.37 | 1:33.42 |
23. | Sam Cornish | (04) | Enfield Sq | | 2:08.35 | | | 599 | | 27.88 | 1:00.75 | 1:33.98 |
24. | Charles Simpson | (07) | Plymouth Lea | | 2:08.93 | | | 591 | | 28.26 | 1:01.42 | 1:34.99 |
25. | Thomas Duddridge | (06) | Millfield | | 2:09.11 | | | 589 | | 28.92 | 1:01.67 | 1:35.23 |
26. | Jaydon Paul | (04) | Eastbourne | | 2:09.31 | | | 586 | | 27.70 | 1:00.48 | 1:34.56 |
27. | Roman Parham | (05) | Brighton | | 2:09.74 | | | 580 | | 27.90 | 1:00.31 | 1:34.28 |
28. | Max Shaw | (05) | Co Milton K | | 2:10.01 | | | 577 | | 29.46 | 1:03.19 | 1:36.11 |
29. | Hawkan Hall | (06) | Co Milton K | | 2:10.06 | | | 576 | | 29.01 | 1:02.28 | 1:37.40 |
30. | Joshua Weston | (04) | Wycombe Dist | | 2:10.36 | | | 572 | | 28.94 | 1:01.95 | 1:36.10 |
31. | Lawrence Elliott | (05) | Seagulls SC | | 2:10.45 | | | 571 | | 28.86 | 1:02.16 | 1:36.28 |
32. | Louis Thorne | (07) | Co Bristol | | 2:10.71 | | | 567 | | 28.63 | 1:02.51 | 1:37.75 |
33. | Samuel Grimes | (06) | Wigan BEST | | 2:10.74 | | | 567 | | 29.01 | 1:02.44 | 1:36.22 |
34. | Matthew Hamilton | (07) | Plymouth Lea | | 2:10.92 | | | 565 | | 27.73 | 1:01.15 | 1:35.46 |
35. | Justin Christie | (06) | Leatherhead | | 2:11.59 | | | 556 | | 28.37 | 1:01.19 | 1:35.94 |
36. | Jack Brown | (07) | Co Bristol | | 2:11.94 | | | 552 | | 29.90 | 1:03.15 | 1:37.19 |
37. | Liam Hamp | (06) | Thanet Swim | | 2:12.68 | | | 542 | | 28.76 | 1:01.70 | 1:36.07 |
38. | Toby Parker | (06) | Bo Stockton | | 2:13.00 | | | 539 | | 28.80 | 1:02.01 | 1:36.74 |
| Luke Critchlow | (05) | Stockport Mo | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Max Russell | (06) | Co Sheffield | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Henry Gray | (06) | Chelsea&West | | DNC | | | | | | | |
Open Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Joshua Gammon | (03) | Bath Univ | | 1:58.81 | | | 756 | | 26.97 | 58.10 | 1:28.53 |
2. | R Rowbotham-Keating | (05) | Co Manch Aq | | 1:58.92 | | | 754 | | 26.98 | 57.36 | 1:27.97 |
3. | Ewan Wilson | (02) | Co Sheffield | | 1:59.43 | | | 744 | | 27.47 | 58.62 | 1:28.78 |
4. | Collyn Gagne | (00) | SFA Canada | | 1:59.53 | | | 742 | | 27.25 | 58.02 | 1:29.11 |
5. | Charlie Hutchison | (02) | Loughboro Un | | 1:59.60 | | | 741 | | 27.67 | 58.22 | 1:28.92 |
6. | James Woodward | (00) | Hatfield | | 1:59.71 | | | 739 | | 26.39 | 56.69 | 1:28.46 |
7. | Antonio Rodriguez | (04) | Swansea Uni | | 2:00.33 | | | 727 | | 26.65 | 57.65 | 1:29.26 |
8. | Aaron Fox | (01) | Co Sheffield | | 2:00.51 | | | 724 | | 26.59 | 57.51 | 1:28.69 |
9. | Riccardo Lucarelli | (05) | Mt Kelly | | 2:01.54 | | | 706 | | 27.05 | 58.18 | 1:29.47 |
10. | Adam Wilson | (01) | Co Sheffield | | 2:01.70 | | | 703 | | 27.15 | 57.86 | 1:29.63 |
11. | James Cleaver | (05) | Beckenham | | 2:02.10 | | | 696 | | 26.92 | 58.43 | 1:30.36 |
12. | Charlie Broome | (04) | Co Leeds | | 2:02.56 | | | 688 | | 26.97 | 58.58 | 1:30.39 |
13. | Cole Hewitt | (02) | Co Sheffield | | 2:02.95 | | | 682 | | 27.05 | 57.28 | 1:29.20 |
14. | Albert Branch | (05) | Sevenoaks | | 2:03.47 | | | 673 | | 27.80 | 59.31 | 1:31.70 |
15. | Dominic Morgan | (05) | Leatherhead | | 2:03.58 | | | 671 | | 27.28 | 58.59 | 1:31.11 |
16. | Patrick Heeks | (03) | Pershore | | 2:04.37 | | | 659 | | 27.34 | 58.70 | 1:31.04 |
17. | Llewellyn Porter | (08) | Camden Swiss | | 2:05.33 | | | 644 | | 28.51 | 1:00.36 | 1:33.00 |
18. | Jake Thomas-Mansfield | (00) | West Suffolk | | 2:05.38 | | | 643 | | 27.66 | 59.19 | 1:31.64 |
19. | Harry Jones | (00) | Co Norwich | | 2:05.60 | | | 640 | | 27.67 | 59.86 | 1:32.93 |
20. | Ned Sharp | (03) | Skipton | | 2:05.85 | | | 636 | | 27.47 | 58.67 | 1:31.29 |
21. | Samuel Ryan | (06) | Mt Kelly | | 2:05.95 | | | 634 | | 27.83 | 59.82 | 1:32.78 |
22. | Edward Marcal Whittles | (06) | Chelsea&West | | 2:06.29 | | | 629 | | 28.22 | 1:00.08 | 1:32.61 |
23. | Davey Unwin | (06) | Stockport Mo | | 2:06.51 | | | 626 | | 28.50 | 1:00.86 | 1:34.10 |
24. | Cyril Hanson Schleiper | (02) | Nova Cent'n | | 2:06.58 | | | 625 | | 28.47 | 59.95 | 1:32.76 |
25. | Raheel Mahmood | (07) | Romford Town | | 2:06.61 | | | 624 | | 27.97 | 1:00.14 | 1:33.43 |
26. | James Robinson | (05) | Co Leeds | | 2:06.97 | | | 619 | | 29.10 | 1:00.49 | 1:33.77 |
27. | Rico Bringeman | (05) | South Lincs | | 2:07.27 | | | 615 | | 29.62 | 1:01.78 | 1:34.86 |
28. | James McClure | (06) | Co Birm'ham | | 2:07.40 | | | 613 | | 27.81 | 59.86 | 1:32.96 |
29. | Oliver Shead | (05) | Plymouth Lea | | 2:07.48 | | | 612 | | 27.78 | 59.39 | 1:32.48 |
30. | Matthew Holland | (98) | Wolv'hampton | | 2:07.66 | | | 609 | | 27.30 | 59.42 | 1:33.26 |
31. | George Moore | (06) | Co Leicester | | 2:07.80 | | | 607 | | 28.02 | 59.88 | 1:33.35 |
32. | Ethan Stubbs-Green | (07) | Millfield | | 2:07.81 | | | 607 | | 28.18 | 1:01.18 | 1:34.87 |
33. | Ellis Cleworth | (04) | Loughboro Un | | 2:07.96 | | | 605 | | 28.01 | 1:00.40 | 1:34.32 |
34. | Mikhail Naumovich | (06) | Chesham | | 2:08.21 | | | 601 | | 29.67 | 1:02.32 | 1:34.63 |
34. | Jack Allman | (06) | Wycombe Dist | | 2:08.21 | | | 601 | | 27.67 | 1:00.26 | 1:33.95 |
36. | Maxwell Adams | (05) | Team Bath AS | | 2:08.34 | | | 599 | | 27.34 | 59.37 | 1:33.42 |
37. | Sam Cornish | (04) | Enfield Sq | | 2:08.35 | | | 599 | | 27.88 | 1:00.75 | 1:33.98 |
38. | Samuel Arrowsmith | (03) | Tiverton | | 2:08.49 | | | 597 | | 29.02 | 1:00.05 | 1:34.84 |
39. | Charles Simpson | (07) | Plymouth Lea | | 2:08.93 | | | 591 | | 28.26 | 1:01.42 | 1:34.99 |
40. | Thomas Duddridge | (06) | Millfield | | 2:09.11 | | | 589 | | 28.92 | 1:01.67 | 1:35.23 |
41. | Jaydon Paul | (04) | Eastbourne | | 2:09.31 | | | 586 | | 27.70 | 1:00.48 | 1:34.56 |
42. | Aidan Mitchell | (03) | Solihull | | 2:09.69 | | | 581 | | 27.05 | 59.09 | 1:33.91 |
43. | Roman Parham | (05) | Brighton | | 2:09.74 | | | 580 | | 27.90 | 1:00.31 | 1:34.28 |
44. | Joshua Harris | (01) | Tadcaster | | 2:09.83 | | | 579 | | 29.16 | 1:01.62 | 1:35.65 |
45. | Benjamin Tritton | (00) | SurreyUni SC | | 2:09.96 | | | 577 | | 27.17 | 59.78 | 1:35.35 |
46. | Max Shaw | (05) | Co Milton K | | 2:10.01 | | | 577 | | 29.46 | 1:03.19 | 1:36.11 |
47. | Hawkan Hall | (06) | Co Milton K | | 2:10.06 | | | 576 | | 29.01 | 1:02.28 | 1:37.40 |
48. | Bartek Karpisz | (93) | Co Bristol | | 2:10.15 | | | 575 | | 28.48 | 1:00.16 | 1:33.81 |
49. | Joshua Weston | (04) | Wycombe Dist | | 2:10.36 | | | 572 | | 28.94 | 1:01.95 | 1:36.10 |
50. | Lawrence Elliott | (05) | Seagulls SC | | 2:10.45 | | | 571 | | 28.86 | 1:02.16 | 1:36.28 |
51. | Louis Thorne | (07) | Co Bristol | | 2:10.71 | | | 567 | | 28.63 | 1:02.51 | 1:37.75 |
52. | Samuel Grimes | (06) | Wigan BEST | | 2:10.74 | | | 567 | | 29.01 | 1:02.44 | 1:36.22 |
53. | Matthew Hamilton | (07) | Plymouth Lea | | 2:10.92 | | | 565 | | 27.73 | 1:01.15 | 1:35.46 |
54. | Justin Christie | (06) | Leatherhead | | 2:11.59 | | | 556 | | 28.37 | 1:01.19 | 1:35.94 |
55. | Jack Brown | (07) | Co Bristol | | 2:11.94 | | | 552 | | 29.90 | 1:03.15 | 1:37.19 |
56. | Liam Hamp | (06) | Thanet Swim | | 2:12.68 | | | 542 | | 28.76 | 1:01.70 | 1:36.07 |
57. | Toby Parker | (06) | Bo Stockton | | 2:13.00 | | | 539 | | 28.80 | 1:02.01 | 1:36.74 |
| Luke Critchlow | (05) | Stockport Mo | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Max Russell | (06) | Co Sheffield | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Henry Gray | (06) | Chelsea&West | | DNC | | | | | | | |