Men MC 100m Freestyle - Heats
Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Kieran Williams | 18 | Melbourne | 10 | 59.48 | | | 490 | | 28.06 |
2. | Tomas Navarro-Barber | 18 | Kuala Lumpur | 9 | 1:01.22 | | | 449 | | 28.82 |
3. | Luke Batty | 17 | Victoria | 9 | 1:03.58 | | | 401 | | 30.29 |
4. | Zack Sturgess | 15 | Auckland | 10 | 1:04.33 | | | 387 | | 30.86 |
5. | Aidan Stanbrook | 15 | Manchester | 10 | 1:05.18 | | | 372 | | 31.12 |
6. | Owen Say | 21 | Victoria | 8 | 1:06.67 | | | 348 | | 32.34 |
7. | Luke Boyles | 18 | Gold Coast | 12 | 1:08.76 | | | 317 | | 32.87 |
8. | Lewis Jones | 16 | Melbourne | 9 | 1:09.88 | | | 302 | | 33.61 |
9. | Alfie Penfold | 19 | Manchester | 13 | 1:11.34 | | | 284 | | 33.28 |
10. | Jacob Wood | 16 | Kuala Lumpur | 9 | 1:11.67 | | | 280 | | 33.66 |
11. | Noah Burden | 14 | Delhi | 9 | 1:12.22 | | | 274 | | 34.36 |
12. | Sebastian Williams | 18 | Auckland | 6 | 1:15.65 | | | 238 | | 35.98 |
13. | Bruce Dee | 16 | Delhi | 6 | 1:21.69 | | | 189 | | 38.38 |
14. | Akaash Das | 14 | Gold Coast | 8 | 1:22.20 | | | 185 | | 37.58 |
15. | Harry Arnold-Pepper | 14 | Glasgow | 9 | 1:23.35 | | | 178 | | 39.51 |
16. | Alexander Hobbs | 17 | Glasgow | 7 | 1:30.25 | | | 140 | | 42.94 |
Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Tomas Navarro-Barber | 18 | Kuala Lumpur | 9 | 1:01.22 | | | 649 | | 28.82 |
2. | Kieran Williams | 18 | Melbourne | 10 | 59.48 | | | 617 | | 28.06 |
3. | Sebastian Williams | 18 | Auckland | 6 | 1:15.65 | | | 597 | | 35.98 |
4. | Owen Say | 21 | Victoria | 8 | 1:06.67 | | | 587 | | 32.34 |
5. | Luke Batty | 17 | Victoria | 9 | 1:03.58 | | | 580 | | 30.29 |
6. | Zack Sturgess | 15 | Auckland | 10 | 1:04.33 | | | 487 | | 30.86 |
7. | Bruce Dee | 16 | Delhi | 6 | 1:21.69 | | | 474 | | 38.38 |
8. | Aidan Stanbrook | 15 | Manchester | 10 | 1:05.18 | | | 468 | | 31.12 |
9. | Lewis Jones | 16 | Melbourne | 9 | 1:09.88 | | | 437 | | 33.61 |
10. | Luke Boyles | 18 | Gold Coast | 12 | 1:08.76 | | | 405 | | 32.87 |
10. | Jacob Wood | 16 | Kuala Lumpur | 9 | 1:11.67 | | | 405 | | 33.66 |
12. | Noah Burden | 14 | Delhi | 9 | 1:12.22 | | | 395 | | 34.36 |
13. | Alfie Penfold | 19 | Manchester | 13 | 1:11.34 | | | 357 | | 33.28 |
14. | Akaash Das | 14 | Gold Coast | 8 | 1:22.20 | | | 313 | | 37.58 |
15. | Alexander Hobbs | 17 | Glasgow | 7 | 1:30.25 | | | 298 | | 42.94 |
16. | Harry Arnold-Pepper | 14 | Glasgow | 9 | 1:23.35 | | | 257 | | 39.51 |