Men 17 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats
17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Oscar Barlow | (05) | Bath Univ | | 2:06.46 | | | 693 | | 29.30 | 1:01.55 | 1:33.71 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.30 | 32.25 | 32.16 |
2. | Matthew Ward | (05) | Mt Kelly | | 2:06.75 | | | 688 | | 29.62 | 1:01.32 | 1:34.35 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.62 | 31.70 | 33.03 |
3. | Robert Burgess | (05) | Co Glasgow | | 2:07.99 | | | 668 | | 29.45 | 1:01.85 | 1:34.79 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.45 | 32.40 | 32.94 |
4. | Adam Graham | (05) | Millfield | | 2:08.16 | | | 665 | | 29.35 | 1:01.31 | 1:34.42 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.35 | 31.96 | 33.11 |
5. | Brandon Biss | (05) | Camden Swiss | | 2:08.78 | | | 656 | | 30.30 | 1:03.12 | - |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.30 | 32.82 | - |
6. | Sean McCann | (05) | Co Leicester | | 2:09.49 | | | 645 | | 30.32 | 1:03.00 | 1:36.38 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.32 | 32.68 | 33.38 |
7. | Oliver Pope | (05) | Thanet Swim | | 2:09.76 | | | 641 | | 30.39 | 1:02.99 | 1:36.76 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.39 | 32.60 | 33.77 |
8. | George Chapman | (05) | Plymouth Lea | | 2:10.15 | | | 635 | | 31.68 | 1:03.99 | 1:37.32 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.68 | 32.31 | 33.33 |
9. | Jake Acton | (05) | Brighton | | 2:10.61 | | | 629 | | 29.85 | 1:02.98 | 1:36.94 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.85 | 33.13 | 33.96 |
10. | Benjamin Fox-Wiltshire | (05) | Co Cardiff | | 2:10.82 | | | 626 | | 30.55 | 1:03.52 | 1:37.62 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.55 | 32.97 | 34.10 |
11. | Lewis Warner | (05) | Bassetlaw SS | | 2:10.99 | | | 623 | | 29.53 | 1:02.20 | 1:36.46 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.53 | 32.67 | 34.26 |
12. | Benjamin Cross | (05) | Co Sheffield | | 2:11.41 | | | 617 | | 30.95 | 1:04.37 | 1:38.13 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.95 | 33.42 | 33.76 |
13. | Christian Duetoft | (05) | Guildford Ct | | 2:11.68 | | | 613 | | 29.70 | 1:02.73 | 1:37.31 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.70 | 33.03 | 34.58 |
14. | Benjamin Twynham | (05) | Co Derby | | 2:11.95 | | | 610 | | 30.77 | 1:04.32 | 1:38.52 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.77 | 33.55 | 34.20 |
14. | Dominic Morgan | (05) | Leatherhead | | 2:11.95 | | | 610 | | 30.39 | 1:03.23 | 1:37.23 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.39 | 32.84 | 34.00 |
16. | Rhydian Arch | (05) | Co Cardiff | | 2:12.29 | | | 605 | | 30.63 | 1:04.01 | 1:38.18 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.63 | 33.38 | 34.17 |
17. | Oliver Burns | (05) | Royal Wolv | | 2:12.33 | | | 604 | | 31.03 | 1:04.40 | 1:39.08 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.03 | 33.37 | 34.68 |
18. | Matthew Tinkler | (05) | Wigan BEST | | 2:14.45 | | | 576 | | 30.38 | 1:04.31 | - |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.38 | 33.93 | - |
19. | Thomas Spencer | (05) | Portsmouth N | | 2:16.27 | | | 554 | | 30.57 | 1:05.38 | 1:41.21 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.57 | 34.81 | 35.83 |
20. | Kieran Birkett | (05) | Co St Albans | | 2:18.14 | | | 531 | | 30.93 | 1:05.39 | 1:41.87 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.93 | 34.46 | 36.48 |
21. | Nathan Campbell | (05) | StirlingSwim | | 2:22.79 | | | 481 | | 31.59 | 1:06.49 | 1:44.12 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.59 | 34.90 | 37.63 |
18 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Harry Nicholson | (04) | Newcastle | | 2:02.88 | | | 755 | | 28.02 | 58.54 | 1:30.23 |
| | | | | | | | | | 28.02 | 30.52 | 31.69 |
2. | Pietro Ubertalli | (04) | Chelsea&West | | 2:05.44 | | | 710 | | 29.72 | 1:01.27 | 1:33.40 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.72 | 31.55 | 32.13 |
3. | Jack Skerry | (04) | New Hall | | 2:05.82 | | | 703 | | 28.72 | 1:00.61 | 1:32.94 |
| | | | | | | | | | 28.72 | 31.89 | 32.33 |
4. | Robbie Hemmings | (04) | Poole | | 2:06.76 | | | 688 | | 29.26 | 1:01.74 | 1:34.52 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.26 | 32.48 | 32.78 |
5. | Toby Hill | (04) | Co Manch Aq | | 2:07.47 | | | 676 | | 28.78 | 1:00.91 | 1:34.09 |
| | | | | | | | | | 28.78 | 32.13 | 33.18 |
6. | Fritz Dietz | (04) | Dartmoor DA | | 2:07.82 | | | 671 | | 29.63 | 1:02.79 | 1:35.50 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.63 | 33.16 | 32.71 |
7. | Charlie Broome | (04) | Co Leeds | | 2:08.04 | | | 667 | | 29.85 | 1:02.64 | 1:35.87 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.85 | 32.79 | 33.23 |
8. | Brooke Totney | (04) | Royal Wolv | | 2:09.10 | | | 651 | | 29.46 | 1:01.45 | 1:35.60 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.46 | 31.99 | 34.15 |
9. | Kaden Edwards | (04) | Co Cardiff | | 2:09.84 | | | 640 | | 29.13 | 1:01.57 | 1:35.44 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.13 | 32.44 | 33.87 |
10. | Adam Bennett | (04) | Hillingdon | | 2:10.38 | | | 632 | | 30.42 | 1:03.33 | 1:36.25 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.42 | 32.91 | 32.92 |
11. | Andrew Jones | (04) | Royal Wolv | | 2:10.65 | | | 628 | | 29.32 | 1:01.82 | 1:36.73 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.32 | 32.50 | 34.91 |
12. | Jacob Elwell | (04) | N & D PP SC | | 2:10.79 | | | 626 | | 30.81 | 1:04.32 | 1:37.81 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.81 | 33.51 | 33.49 |
13. | Jan Poulton | (04) | Wycombe Dist | | 2:10.88 | | | 625 | | 30.18 | 1:02.93 | 1:36.90 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.18 | 32.75 | 33.97 |
14. | Charles Hazell | (04) | Mt Kelly | | 2:11.42 | | | 617 | | 30.65 | 1:03.96 | 1:37.87 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.65 | 33.31 | 33.91 |
15. | Donatas Dragasius | (04) | Mt Kelly | | 2:12.75 | | | 599 | | 31.07 | 1:04.47 | 1:38.82 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.07 | 33.40 | 34.35 |
16. | Joshua Howard-Hughes | (04) | Halton | | 2:13.02 | | | 595 | | 30.47 | 1:03.77 | 1:38.52 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.47 | 33.30 | 34.75 |
17. | Fabian Brudnicki | (04) | Co Peterboro | | 2:13.12 | | | 594 | | 30.26 | 1:03.31 | 1:38.56 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.26 | 33.05 | 35.25 |
18. | Euan Houston | (04) | Ren 96 | | 2:13.94 | | | 583 | | 30.19 | 1:03.69 | 1:38.50 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.19 | 33.50 | 34.81 |
19. | Mason Bland | (04) | KingstonHull | | 2:14.56 | | | 575 | | 31.23 | 1:05.01 | 1:40.19 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.23 | 33.78 | 35.18 |
20. | Matthew Hind | (04) | Brighton | | 2:14.67 | | | 573 | | 29.76 | 1:02.69 | 1:38.45 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.76 | 32.93 | 35.76 |
21. | Joshua Golsby-Taylor | (04) | Leamington | | 2:15.67 | | | 561 | | 31.15 | 1:05.80 | 1:41.69 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.15 | 34.65 | 35.89 |
| Hubert Gdaniec | (04) | Mt Kelly | | DNC | | | | | | | |
19 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Cameron Brooker | (02) | Wycombe Dist | | 2:01.86 | | | 774 | | 27.81 | 58.55 | 1:30.01 |
| | | | | | | | | | 27.81 | 30.74 | 31.46 |
2. | Charlie Brown | (01) | Loughboro NC | | 2:02.14 | | | 769 | | 28.12 | 58.59 | 1:30.12 |
| | | | | | | | | | 28.12 | 30.47 | 31.53 |
3. | Samuel Greenbank | (03) | Co Sheffield | | 2:03.12 | | | 751 | | 28.34 | 59.30 | 1:30.97 |
| | | | | | | | | | 28.34 | 30.96 | 31.67 |
4. | Tom Barden | (03) | Loughboro Un | | 2:03.97 | | | 735 | | 28.95 | 1:00.08 | 1:31.92 |
| | | | | | | | | | 28.95 | 31.13 | 31.84 |
5. | Jamie Ferguson | (03) | Aberdeen Per | | 2:04.59 | | | 724 | | 29.25 | 1:01.42 | 1:33.71 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.25 | 32.17 | 32.29 |
6. | Zach Speakman | (02) | UniOfStirl | | 2:05.01 | | | 717 | | 28.11 | 59.02 | 1:31.96 |
| | | | | | | | | | 28.11 | 30.91 | 32.94 |
7. | Jordon McPhail | (03) | Wycombe Dist | | 2:05.56 | | | 708 | | 29.44 | 1:01.20 | 1:32.96 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.44 | 31.76 | 31.76 |
8. | Simon Kliment | (01) | Co Sheffield | | 2:06.16 | | | 698 | | 29.19 | 1:00.76 | 1:33.48 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.19 | 31.57 | 32.72 |
9. | Alexander Sargeant | (02) | Millfield | | 2:06.25 | | | 696 | | 29.71 | 1:01.75 | 1:34.99 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.71 | 32.04 | 33.24 |
10. | Lewis Maxwell | (03) | N & D PP SC | | 2:06.63 | | | 690 | | 28.95 | 1:01.35 | 1:34.47 |
| | | | | | | | | | 28.95 | 32.40 | 33.12 |
11. | Oliver Morgan | (03) | Birm'ham Uni | | 2:07.41 | | | 677 | | 27.97 | 59.82 | 1:33.56 |
| | | | | | | | | | 27.97 | 31.85 | 33.74 |
12. | Mark Edmundson | (01) | Team Bath AS | | 2:07.58 | | | 675 | | 29.73 | 1:01.61 | 1:35.00 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.73 | 31.88 | 33.39 |
13. | Myles Turner | (00) | West Suffolk | | 2:07.93 | | | 669 | | 29.97 | 1:02.26 | 1:35.14 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.97 | 32.29 | 32.88 |
14. | Jolan Bennett | (03) | Stockport Mo | | 2:07.97 | | | 668 | | 29.80 | 1:02.31 | 1:35.23 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.80 | 32.51 | 32.92 |
15. | Nathan Wells | (98) | West Norfolk | | 2:08.14 | | | 666 | | 29.02 | 1:01.49 | 1:34.75 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.02 | 32.47 | 33.26 |
16. | Thomas Poulton | (02) | Co Manch Aq | | 2:08.38 | | | 662 | | 29.36 | 1:01.35 | 1:34.98 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.36 | 31.99 | 33.63 |
17. | Thomas Beamer | (02) | Swansea Uni | | 2:10.10 | | | 636 | | 29.68 | 1:02.23 | 1:36.10 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.68 | 32.55 | 33.87 |
18. | Freddie James | (02) | Swansea Uni | | 2:10.48 | | | 631 | | 30.00 | 1:02.32 | 1:35.93 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.00 | 32.32 | 33.61 |
19. | Joshua Vance | (03) | Northampton | | 2:11.35 | | | 618 | | 30.12 | 1:02.91 | 1:36.71 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.12 | 32.79 | 33.80 |
20. | Michael James Flynn | (03) | Co Glasgow | | 2:11.95 | | | 610 | | 30.33 | 1:03.70 | 1:37.83 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.33 | 33.37 | 34.13 |
| Oliver O'Halleron | (00) | N & D PP SC | | DNC | | | | | | | |