Men 13/16 Yrs 100m Backstroke - Heats
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Dean Fearn | (08) | Aberdeen Dol | | 59.25 | | | 670 | | 28.11 |
| | | | | | | | | | 28.11 |
2. | Aidan Orpin | (08) | Sutton Cheam | | 1:01.54 | | | 598 | | 29.28 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.28 |
3. | Johnathan Ireland | (08) | Maidenhead | | 1:01.56 | | | 597 | | 30.24 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.24 |
4. | Aran Bissett | (08) | RTW Monson | | 1:01.69 | | | 593 | | 29.57 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.57 |
5. | Monty Smith | (09) | Wycombe Dist | | 1:02.10 | | | 582 | | 30.11 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.11 |
6. | Isaac Thompson | (08) | TigersJersey | | 1:02.21 | | | 578 | | 30.63 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.63 |
7. | Llewellyn Porter | (08) | Camden Swiss | | 1:02.76 | | | 563 | | 30.75 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.75 |
8. | Jacob Light | (08) | N & D PP SC | | 1:02.80 | | | 562 | | 30.56 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.56 |
9. | Reuben Alty | (08) | Millfield | | 1:02.87 | | | 560 | | 30.16 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.16 |
10. | Oscar Colyer | (08) | Black Lion | | 1:03.84 | | | 535 | | 31.70 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.70 |
11. | Archie Dandy | (08) | Co Leicester | | 1:04.52 | | | 518 | | 31.04 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.04 |
12. | Orlando Dearing | (08) | Co Peterboro | | 1:04.55 | | | 518 | | 31.42 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.42 |
13. | Corey Philip | (08) | Dun City Aqu | | 1:04.67 | | | 515 | | 31.08 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.08 |
13. | Samuel Montgomery | (08) | Pembs Cty | | 1:04.67 | | | 515 | | 31.48 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.48 |
15. | Ryan Close | (08) | Biggleswade | | 1:04.70 | | | 514 | | 31.64 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.64 |
16. | Jack Bamborough | (08) | Co Cardiff | | 1:04.93 | | | 509 | | 31.64 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.64 |
17. | Samuel Sutcliffe | (09) | Ramsbottom | | 1:05.23 | | | 502 | | 30.07 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.07 |
18. | Harry Chaudhury | (08) | Croydon Amph | | 1:05.26 | | | 501 | | 31.10 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.10 |
19. | Daniel Ransom | (08) | Co Leeds | | 1:05.33 | | | 499 | | 31.50 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.50 |
20. | Oli Bottomley | (08) | Co Salford | | 1:05.44 | | | 497 | | 31.07 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.07 |
21. | Gruff Rhys | (08) | Swim Gwynedd | | 1:05.48 | | | 496 | | 32.07 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.07 |
22. | Andre Onyekwe | (08) | Leamington | | 1:05.87 | | | 487 | | 31.40 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.40 |
| Abduljabar Adama | (08) | Mt Kelly | | DNC | | | | | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Fergus Thomson | (07) | Mt Kelly | | 59.06 | | | 676 | | 28.81 |
| | | | | | | | | | 28.81 |
2. | Cameron Jamieson | (07) | Repton | | 59.41 | | | 664 | | 29.27 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.27 |
3. | Rio Daodu | (07) | KingstonHull | | 59.57 | | | 659 | | 28.62 |
| | | | | | | | | | 28.62 |
4. | Toby Godsell | (07) | Bishop Stort | | 59.80 | | | 651 | | 29.11 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.11 |
5. | Jacob Mills | (07) | Leic Sharks | | 1:00.38 | | | 633 | | 29.10 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.10 |
5. | Brydan Byrne | (07) | Mt Kelly | | 1:00.38 | | | 633 | | 29.12 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.12 |
7. | Josef Adams | (07) | Chelsea&West | | 1:00.51 | | | 629 | | 29.28 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.28 |
8. | Ashton Redhead | (07) | teamipswich | | 1:00.60 | | | 626 | | 29.53 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.53 |
9. | Alexandru Lazar | (07) | N & D PP SC | | 1:00.63 | | | 625 | | 29.22 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.22 |
10. | Zachariah Dale | (07) | Newcastle St | | 1:00.92 | | | 616 | | 29.50 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.50 |
11. | Adam White | (07) | Millfield | | 1:00.95 | | | 615 | | 29.81 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.81 |
11. | Ryan Sawyer | (07) | Beacon | | 1:00.95 | | | 615 | | 29.10 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.10 |
13. | James Gannicott | (07) | Gravesend | | 1:01.43 | | | 601 | | 29.18 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.18 |
14. | Ewan Pedersen | (07) | Millfield | | 1:01.88 | | | 588 | | 30.03 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.03 |
15. | Sidney Collingwood | (07) | Portsmouth N | | 1:02.01 | | | 584 | | 30.17 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.17 |
16. | David Opimo-Fisher | (07) | Hillingdon | | 1:02.85 | | | 561 | | 30.59 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.59 |
17. | Harvey Reed | (07) | Chase | | 1:02.87 | | | 560 | | 30.21 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.21 |
18. | Thomas Hudson | (07) | Nuneaton | | 1:02.91 | | | 559 | | 30.63 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.63 |
19. | Finlay Pope | (07) | Stockport Mo | | 1:03.05 | | | 556 | | 30.95 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.95 |
20. | Daniel Johnstone | (07) | Nofio S Gar | | 1:03.43 | | | 546 | | 30.57 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.57 |
21. | Oliver Dennis | (07) | Plymouth Lea | | 1:03.74 | | | 538 | | 30.77 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.77 |
22. | Adam Scott | (07) | Ren 96 | | 1:04.57 | | | 517 | | 31.22 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.22 |
| Krystof Wood | (07) | Bromsgrove | | DQ | | | | | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Edward Marcal Whittles | (06) | Chelsea&West | | 59.34 | | | 667 | | 28.46 |
| | | | | | | | | | 28.46 |
2. | Charlie Meek | (06) | Poole | | 59.69 | | | 655 | | 28.79 |
| | | | | | | | | | 28.79 |
3. | George Whittle | (06) | Derventio | | 59.72 | | | 654 | | 29.05 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.05 |
4. | Noah Oladele-Ajose | (06) | Bromley | | 59.84 | | | 650 | | 29.01 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.01 |
5. | Matthew Baker | (06) | West Suffolk | | 59.96 | | | 646 | | 29.46 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.46 |
6. | George Snow | (06) | Portsmouth N | | 59.97 | | | 646 | | 29.08 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.08 |
7. | David Annis | (06) | Pershore | | 1:00.22 | | | 638 | | 29.60 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.60 |
8. | Thomas Maskell | (06) | N & D PP SC | | 1:00.32 | | | 635 | | 29.45 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.45 |
9. | Tristyn James | (06) | Bridgend Cty | | 1:00.40 | | | 632 | | 28.86 |
| | | | | | | | | | 28.86 |
10. | Ben Hatfield | (06) | Winchester | | 1:00.42 | | | 631 | | 29.11 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.11 |
11. | Nikita Charykin | (06) | Thurrock | | 1:00.75 | | | 621 | | 29.47 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.47 |
12. | Lucas Brown | (06) | Elgin | | 1:00.78 | | | 620 | | 28.94 |
| | | | | | | | | | 28.94 |
13. | Adam Frazer | (06) | Rushden | | 1:01.17 | | | 609 | | 29.28 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.28 |
14. | Jude Denning | (06) | Boldmere | | 1:01.24 | | | 606 | | 29.73 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.73 |
15. | Luke Hornsey | (06) | East Lothian | | 1:01.46 | | | 600 | | 29.54 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.54 |
16. | Nathanial Mapley | (06) | Co St Albans | | 1:01.51 | | | 598 | | 29.36 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.36 |
17. | Max Looker | (06) | Poole | | 1:01.65 | | | 594 | | 29.63 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.63 |
18. | Joshua Hansen | (06) | Gloucester | | 1:01.86 | | | 588 | | 29.51 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.51 |
19. | Reece Blackett | (06) | Newcastle | | 1:01.92 | | | 587 | | 29.85 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.85 |
20. | Flynn Smith | (06) | Southport | | 1:02.12 | | | 581 | | 30.02 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.02 |
21. | Jonathan Turck | (06) | Mt Kelly | | 1:02.27 | | | 577 | | 29.59 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.59 |
22. | Ezra Lambert | (06) | Repton | | 1:02.64 | | | 567 | | 29.93 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.93 |
23. | Calum Peebles | (06) | East Lothian | | 1:02.91 | | | 559 | | 30.03 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.03 |
24. | Finlay John | (06) | Bridgend Cty | | 1:04.38 | | | 522 | | 30.20 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.20 |