Boy 09/10 Yrs 100m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Alexander Matze | 9 | Bo Barnsley | | 1:43.02 | | | 157 | | 49.07 |
2. | James Ashcroft | 9 | Co Leeds | | 1:46.19 | | | 143 | | 49.45 |
3. | Jack Jones | 9 | Donc Dartes | | 1:50.04 | | | 129 | | 50.80 |
4. | Oscar O'Donnell | 9 | Co Leeds | | 1:54.40 | | | 114 | | 53.18 |
5. | Henry Konieczko-Hansom | 9 | Bev Barracud | | 2:02.92 | | | 92 | | 58.69 |
6. | Cameron Coulter | 9 | Bev Barracud | | 2:03.95 | | | 90 | | 57.64 |
7. | Louis Walker | 9 | Co Leeds | | 2:08.51 | | | 81 | | 1:01.68 |
| Oscar Focht | 9 | KingstonHull | | DNC | | | | | |
| Oscar Harling | 9 | Bev Barracud | | DQ | | | | | |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Harry Osborne | 10 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:32.79 | | | 215 | | 44.35 |
2. | Halo Bentley-Hicks | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:36.96 | | | 188 | | 46.53 |
3. | ShaƩ Bryant | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:37.24 | | | 187 | | 47.14 |
4. | George Robertson | 10 | Co Sheffield | | 1:39.18 | | | 176 | | 46.77 |
5. | Archie Ainslie | 10 | Donc Dartes | | 1:40.23 | | | 170 | | 47.24 |
6. | Ben Towse | 10 | KingstonHull | | 1:40.79 | | | 167 | | 48.71 |
7. | Dominic Thorpe | 10 | Scunthorpe A | | 1:41.88 | | | 162 | | 47.67 |
8. | Joshua McMillan | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:43.13 | | | 156 | | 49.78 |
9. | Finley Moore | 10 | Cleethorpes | | 1:43.98 | | | 152 | | 49.05 |
10. | Harry Brown | 10 | King'f Scar | | 1:44.08 | | | 152 | | 50.39 |
11. | Ronald Clark | 10 | Bev Barracud | | 1:44.53 | | | 150 | | 49.97 |
12. | Seth Jones | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:45.86 | | | 144 | | 50.47 |
13. | Hudson Smith | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:48.05 | | | 136 | | 50.73 |
14. | Zach Carney | 10 | Bingley | | 1:48.46 | | | 134 | | 50.73 |
15. | Oliver Barrett | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:49.13 | | | 132 | | 53.75 |
16. | Daniel Tew | 10 | Team Jorvik | | 1:49.16 | | | 132 | | 52.01 |
17. | George Harrison | 10 | Pocklington | | 1:49.29 | | | 131 | | 52.69 |
18. | Samuel Perham | 10 | Tadcaster | | 1:50.59 | | | 127 | | 53.16 |
19. | Daniel Crofton | 10 | Co Sheffield | | 1:50.69 | | | 126 | | 52.16 |
20. | Oscar Heavisides | 10 | Pocklington | | 1:53.43 | | | 117 | | 53.54 |
21. | Oliver Hart | 10 | Northall'ton | | 1:53.95 | | | 116 | | 54.23 |
22. | George Johnson | 10 | Co Sheffield | | 1:55.30 | | | 112 | | 53.67 |
23. | Caleb Britton | 10 | Tadcaster | | 1:55.67 | | | 111 | | 54.79 |
24. | Noah Darnell | 10 | Co Leeds | | 2:03.04 | | | 92 | | 57.10 |
| Angus Young | 10 | Co Leeds | | DQ | | | | | |
| Harry Austin | 10 | Bo Barnsley | | DQ | | | | | |