Boy 09/10 Yrs 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Oscar O'Donnell | 9 | Co Leeds | | 1:19.07 | | | 183 | | 37.45 |
2. | Jack Jones | 9 | Donc Dartes | | 1:21.84 | | | 165 | | 38.25 |
3. | James Ashcroft | 9 | Co Leeds | | 1:25.74 | | | 143 | | 39.65 |
4. | Charlie Schofield | 9 | Northall'ton | | 1:26.33 | | | 141 | | 39.98 |
5. | George King | 9 | Co Leeds | | 1:29.52 | | | 126 | | 41.27 |
6. | Dexter Grocock | 9 | Co Sheffield | | 1:32.64 | | | 114 | | 43.56 |
7. | Oscar Harling | 9 | Bev Barracud | | 1:35.60 | | | 103 | | 46.59 |
8. | Edward Rose | 9 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:36.89 | | | 99 | | 45.93 |
9. | Henry Konieczko-Hansom | 9 | Bev Barracud | | 1:39.00 | | | 93 | | 48.93 |
10. | Cameron Coulter | 9 | Bev Barracud | | 1:42.79 | | | 83 | | 48.18 |
11. | George Thornhill | 9 | Stocksbridge | | 1:45.62 | | | 77 | | 47.99 |
| Bradley Forrest | 9 | Team Jorvik | | DNC | | | | | |
| Oscar Focht | 9 | KingstonHull | | DNC | | | | | |
| Alexander Matze | 9 | Bo Barnsley | | DNF | | | | | |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Charlie Haslingden | 10 | Co Sheffield | | 1:11.24 | | | 251 | | 35.30 |
2. | Ben Towse | 10 | KingstonHull | | 1:11.63 | | | 246 | | 34.83 |
3. | Harry Osborne | 10 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:12.22 | | | 240 | | 36.12 |
4. | Archie Ainslie | 10 | Donc Dartes | | 1:17.44 | | | 195 | | 36.50 |
5. | Harry Brown | 10 | King'f Scar | | 1:17.62 | | | 194 | | 36.98 |
6. | Halo Bentley-Hicks | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:18.05 | | | 190 | | 38.01 |
7. | Daniel Tew | 10 | Team Jorvik | | 1:19.80 | | | 178 | | 38.14 |
8. | Ben Artis | 10 | Bingley | | 1:20.41 | | | 174 | | 38.89 |
9. | Finley Moore | 10 | Cleethorpes | | 1:20.98 | | | 170 | | 37.83 |
10. | Ronald Clark | 10 | Bev Barracud | | 1:22.23 | | | 163 | | 40.24 |
11. | George Robertson | 10 | Co Sheffield | | 1:22.34 | | | 162 | | 38.96 |
12. | ShaƩ Bryant | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:22.96 | | | 158 | | 40.65 |
13. | Seth Jones | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:23.06 | | | 158 | | 39.89 |
14. | George Harrison | 10 | Pocklington | | 1:23.42 | | | 156 | | 40.60 |
15. | Hussein Kesserwan | 10 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:24.23 | | | 151 | | 39.65 |
16. | Hudson Smith | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:27.76 | | | 134 | | 41.72 |
17. | Oliver Barrett | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:27.97 | | | 133 | | 41.88 |
18. | Harry Austin | 10 | Bo Barnsley | | 1:28.33 | | | 131 | | 42.36 |
19. | Elliott Mayers | 10 | Chapeltown | | 1:30.30 | | | 123 | | 41.64 |
20. | Caleb Britton | 10 | Tadcaster | | 1:30.67 | | | 121 | | 43.68 |
21. | Thomas Horne | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:31.77 | | | 117 | | 42.99 |
22. | Alexander Eggitt | 10 | Donc Dartes | | 1:32.26 | | | 115 | | 43.59 |