Boy 13/14 Yrs 200m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Gabriel Shepherd | 13 | Harrogate | | 2:19.69 | | | 483 | | 29.89 | 1:05.18 | 1:48.33 |
2. | Ethan Potter | 13 | Co Sheffield | | 2:24.68 | | | 435 | | 31.74 | 1:08.76 | 1:51.81 |
3. | Maxwell Ford | 13 | Co Leeds | | 2:28.67 | | | 400 | | 33.37 | 1:11.33 | 1:53.99 |
4. | Luke Baughan-Withingto | 13 | KingstonHull | | 2:29.87 | | | 391 | | 33.28 | 1:11.78 | 1:55.13 |
5. | Matthew Just | 13 | Co Leeds | | 2:30.25 | | | 388 | | 30.47 | 1:10.31 | 1:55.85 |
6. | Charlie Hinson | 13 | Co Leeds | | 2:30.50 | | | 386 | | 33.56 | 1:11.68 | 1:57.11 |
7. | Patrick Neill | 13 | Stocksbridge | | 2:32.16 | | | 374 | | 33.79 | 1:12.75 | 1:58.48 |
8. | Jesse Goodwin | 13 | Donc Dartes | | 2:32.18 | | | 373 | | 30.96 | 1:10.13 | 1:56.96 |
9. | Zak Sheriff | 13 | Skipton | | 2:32.45 | | | 371 | | 32.91 | 1:10.17 | 1:57.15 |
10. | Louie Nightingale | 13 | Donc Dartes | | 2:33.65 | | | 363 | | 32.02 | 1:12.37 | 1:57.76 |
11. | Benjamin Dale-Wood | 13 | Thirsk WH | | 2:33.70 | | | 362 | | 31.60 | 1:13.02 | 1:57.74 |
12. | Jack Collins | 13 | KingstonHull | | 2:35.86 | | | 348 | | 34.70 | 1:15.09 | 2:01.66 |
13. | Thomas Brooks | 13 | Bo Kirklees | | 2:36.19 | | | 345 | | 34.94 | 1:17.28 | 2:00.50 |
14. | Daniel Ransom | 13 | Co Leeds | | 2:36.92 | | | 340 | | 32.31 | 1:11.65 | 1:59.01 |
15. | Matthew James | 13 | Co Leeds | | 2:37.21 | | | 339 | | 34.45 | 1:14.02 | 2:00.86 |
16. | Alex Goldberg | 13 | Bev Barracud | | 2:37.37 | | | 338 | | 32.15 | 1:15.54 | 2:01.42 |
17. | Kyle Wareham | 13 | Harrogate | | 2:37.47 | | | 337 | | 33.40 | 1:13.38 | 2:02.73 |
18. | Joseph Pickering | 13 | Pocklington | | 2:38.47 | | | 331 | | 34.24 | 1:15.08 | 2:04.20 |
19. | Harry Cockburn | 13 | Skipton | | 2:38.78 | | | 329 | | 33.43 | 1:13.95 | 2:01.42 |
20. | Samuel Jackson | 13 | Bo Kirklees | | 2:38.93 | | | 328 | | 32.05 | 1:12.37 | 2:01.30 |
21. | Sebastian Gaminde | 13 | Harrogate | | 2:41.24 | | | 314 | | 35.85 | 1:15.52 | 2:03.41 |
22. | Harrison Maskrey | 13 | Donc Dartes | | 2:41.70 | | | 311 | | 35.56 | 1:18.36 | 2:05.52 |
23. | Blake Price | 13 | Bridlington | | 2:41.72 | | | 311 | | 36.11 | 1:19.52 | 2:04.54 |
24. | Elliot Roberts-Cutts | 13 | Chapeltown | | 2:41.76 | | | 311 | | 34.84 | 1:16.94 | 2:02.88 |
25. | George Carry | 13 | Co Leeds | | 2:42.26 | | | 308 | | 37.31 | 1:20.47 | 2:08.20 |
26. | Maciej Banas | 13 | Donc Dartes | | 2:43.64 | | | 300 | | 35.89 | 1:17.74 | 2:07.36 |
27. | Luke Dyer | 13 | Co Leeds | | 2:43.85 | | | 299 | | 34.24 | 1:15.80 | 2:08.15 |
28. | Oliver Mayger | 13 | Thirsk WH | | 2:44.00 | | | 298 | | 38.37 | 1:20.90 | 2:05.88 |
29. | Oliver Austin | 13 | Bo Barnsley | | 2:44.74 | | | 294 | | 41.09 | 1:23.89 | 2:07.60 |
30. | Oliver Steele | 13 | Co Leeds | | 2:45.06 | | | 292 | | 36.54 | 1:17.73 | 2:10.35 |
31. | Noah Brown | 13 | Donc Dartes | | 2:46.81 | | | 283 | | 37.55 | 1:20.52 | 2:08.47 |
32. | Joseph Davies | 13 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:47.06 | | | 282 | | 38.28 | 1:18.57 | 2:10.22 |
33. | Jimmy Williams | 13 | Bo Kirklees | | 2:47.51 | | | 280 | | 35.49 | 1:18.88 | 2:10.00 |
34. | Joe Daly | 13 | Cleethorpes | | 2:48.67 | | | 274 | | 37.25 | 1:21.70 | 2:09.52 |
35. | James Hendon | 13 | Tadcaster | | 2:49.34 | | | 271 | | 37.25 | 1:21.69 | 2:08.85 |
36. | Alex McNamara | 13 | Bev Barracud | | 2:49.40 | | | 271 | | 35.28 | 1:16.82 | 2:11.17 |
37. | Joseph Raye | 13 | Bev Barracud | | 2:50.40 | | | 266 | | 35.06 | 1:18.85 | 2:11.09 |
| Connor McLean | 13 | Co Sheffield | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Archie Appleby | 13 | Skipton | | DQ | | | | | | | |
| Callum Raven | 13 | Co Leeds | | DQ | | | | | | | |
| James Starling | 13 | KingstonHull | | DQ | | | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Callum Broadhead | 14 | Donc Dartes | | 2:15.70 | | | 527 | | 28.22 | 1:03.10 | 1:45.15 |
2. | Kourosh Khodakhah | 14 | Co Leeds | | 2:17.18 | | | 510 | | 29.78 | 1:06.65 | 1:45.60 |
3. | Samuel Smith | 14 | Skipton | | 2:19.66 | | | 483 | | 28.95 | 1:04.76 | 1:48.22 |
4. | Daniel Jackson | 14 | Bo Kirklees | | 2:19.71 | | | 483 | | 29.69 | 1:05.83 | 1:47.38 |
5. | Rio Daodu | 14 | Cleethorpes | | 2:20.32 | | | 476 | | 28.64 | 1:04.08 | 1:48.82 |
6. | Sean Smith | 14 | Skipton | | 2:21.33 | | | 466 | | 29.64 | 1:06.16 | 1:48.74 |
7. | Jack Finnie | 14 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:21.68 | | | 463 | | 29.93 | 1:06.50 | 1:49.22 |
8. | Joshua McCollin | 14 | KingstonHull | | 2:24.16 | | | 439 | | 29.96 | 1:07.24 | 1:50.73 |
9. | Oliver Whittleston | 14 | Co Leeds | | 2:27.23 | | | 412 | | 30.28 | 1:07.33 | 1:52.74 |
10. | Joseph Burgess | 14 | Skipton | | 2:30.09 | | | 389 | | 32.09 | 1:09.22 | 1:55.87 |
11. | Jack McClelland | 14 | Bo Kirklees | | 2:31.32 | | | 380 | | 32.14 | 1:11.81 | 1:56.56 |
12. | Nicholas Honeybone | 14 | Donc Dartes | | 2:31.51 | | | 378 | | 32.36 | 1:11.60 | 1:55.06 |
13. | Zach Beattie | 14 | Bo Kirklees | | 2:32.02 | | | 375 | | 32.38 | 1:12.22 | 1:55.41 |
14. | Louis Cass | 14 | Bo Kirklees | | 2:32.15 | | | 374 | | 32.40 | 1:11.51 | 1:58.57 |
15. | Michael Wall | 14 | Bridlington | | 2:32.18 | | | 373 | | 30.39 | 1:10.12 | 1:56.38 |
16. | Layton Thorpe | 14 | Scunthorpe A | | 2:33.59 | | | 363 | | 32.98 | 1:13.21 | 1:58.93 |
17. | James Cam | 14 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:34.22 | | | 359 | | 32.19 | 1:10.39 | 1:59.71 |
18. | Ethan Rochester | 14 | Co Sheffield | | 2:34.77 | | | 355 | | 30.91 | 1:13.20 | 1:59.79 |
19. | Reuben Holman | 14 | South Hunsle | | 2:37.12 | | | 339 | | 33.50 | 1:14.66 | 2:02.16 |
20. | Harry Senior | 14 | Co Leeds | | 2:37.17 | | | 339 | | 33.70 | 1:13.49 | 2:02.19 |
21. | Ethan Hampshire | 14 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:40.47 | | | 318 | | 35.95 | 1:15.91 | 2:05.42 |
22. | Will Byram | 14 | Co Wakefield | | 2:42.72 | | | 305 | | 33.55 | 1:15.79 | 2:05.07 |
23. | Alex Taylor | 14 | Team Jorvik | | 2:46.52 | | | 285 | | 36.59 | 1:20.74 | 2:07.71 |
| Jared Almond | 14 | Bo Barnsley | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Max Russell | 14 | Co Sheffield | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| George Brooks | 14 | Co Leeds | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Jacob Brown | 14 | Tadcaster | | DNC | | | | | | | |