Boy 09/10 Yrs 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Charlie Schofield | 9 | Northall'ton | | 1:29.58 | | | 162 | | 43.26 |
2. | Jack Jones | 9 | Donc Dartes | | 1:29.65 | | | 162 | | 42.48 |
3. | James Ashcroft | 9 | Co Leeds | | 1:35.22 | | | 135 | | 45.96 |
4. | Dexter Grocock | 9 | Co Sheffield | | 1:42.12 | | | 109 | | 48.88 |
5. | Oscar Harling | 9 | Bev Barracud | | 1:43.10 | | | 106 | | 51.20 |
6. | Cameron Coulter | 9 | Bev Barracud | | 1:48.26 | | | 92 | | 53.09 |
7. | Henry Konieczko-Hansom | 9 | Bev Barracud | | 1:57.06 | | | 72 | | 55.95 |
| Jensen Stevenson | 9 | Dearne Vall | | DNC | | | | | |
| Oscar O'Donnell | 9 | Co Leeds | | DQ | | | | | |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Harry Osborne | 10 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:18.96 | | | 237 | | 39.48 |
2. | Charlie Haslingden | 10 | Co Sheffield | | 1:21.15 | | | 218 | | 39.94 |
3. | Harry Brown | 10 | King'f Scar | | 1:23.49 | | | 200 | | 40.55 |
4. | Ben Towse | 10 | KingstonHull | | 1:24.21 | | | 195 | | 41.87 |
5. | Oliver Barrett | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:25.59 | | | 186 | | 41.80 |
6. | Archie Ainslie | 10 | Donc Dartes | | 1:25.80 | | | 184 | | 41.15 |
7. | Finley Moore | 10 | Cleethorpes | | 1:28.64 | | | 167 | | 43.07 |
8. | Ronald Clark | 10 | Bev Barracud | | 1:28.67 | | | 167 | | 44.25 |
9. | Hudson Smith | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:30.88 | | | 155 | | 44.69 |
10. | Halo Bentley-Hicks | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:30.89 | | | 155 | | 44.67 |
11. | Seth Jones | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:31.05 | | | 154 | | 45.79 |
12. | Ben Artis | 10 | Bingley | | 1:31.11 | | | 154 | | 43.64 |
13. | Lewis Hall | 10 | KingstonHull | | 1:31.97 | | | 150 | | 44.77 |
14. | Caleb Britton | 10 | Tadcaster | | 1:32.90 | | | 145 | | 45.94 |
15. | ShaƩ Bryant | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:34.37 | | | 138 | | 48.92 |
16. | Oliver Hart | 10 | Northall'ton | | 1:35.36 | | | 134 | | 46.24 |
17. | Daniel Tew | 10 | Team Jorvik | | 1:35.51 | | | 134 | | 46.88 |
18. | George Harrison | 10 | Pocklington | | 1:36.54 | | | 129 | | 48.84 |
19. | Elliott Mayers | 10 | Chapeltown | | 1:36.79 | | | 128 | | 46.13 |
20. | Hussein Kesserwan | 10 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:37.67 | | | 125 | | 47.59 |
21. | Noah Darnell | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:38.54 | | | 122 | | 1:38.54 |
22. | Angus Young | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:40.06 | | | 116 | | 49.25 |
23. | Thomas Horne | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:40.60 | | | 114 | | 49.42 |
24. | Alexander Eggitt | 10 | Donc Dartes | | 1:43.03 | | | 106 | | 50.49 |
| Oscar Heavisides | 10 | Pocklington | | DQ | | | | | |