Boy 11/12 Yrs 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Oliver Claydon Smith | 11 | Co Sheffield | | 1:17.09 | | | 254 | | 37.88 |
2. | Stanley Dunne | 11 | Skipton | | 1:17.65 | | | 249 | | 37.54 |
3. | William Wilson | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:17.72 | | | 248 | | 37.44 |
4. | Dylan Hill | 11 | KingstonHull | | 1:18.24 | | | 243 | | 38.12 |
5. | Owen Carmody | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:20.31 | | | 225 | | 39.00 |
6. | Jacob O'Donnell | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:22.03 | | | 211 | | 38.97 |
7. | Henry Priestley | 11 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:22.34 | | | 209 | | 40.62 |
8. | George Tartakovski | 11 | Co Sheffield | | 1:22.49 | | | 208 | | 40.13 |
9. | Zac Baughan-Withington | 11 | KingstonHull | | 1:22.66 | | | 206 | | 40.18 |
10. | Adam Robinson | 11 | Donc Dartes | | 1:23.17 | | | 202 | | 40.78 |
11. | Jackson Clarke | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:25.76 | | | 185 | | 42.38 |
12. | Lucas Morton | 11 | Bo Barnsley | | 1:26.26 | | | 181 | | 41.71 |
13. | Theo Kearsley | 11 | Donc Dartes | | 1:26.49 | | | 180 | | 42.21 |
14. | Theo Smith | 11 | Cleethorpes | | 1:27.54 | | | 174 | | - |
15. | Patrick O'Hara | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:28.03 | | | 171 | | 42.44 |
16. | Reuben Harrison | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:28.69 | | | 167 | | 42.89 |
17. | Finnley Stevens | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:29.19 | | | 164 | | 43.84 |
18. | Oliver Keens | 11 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:29.33 | | | 163 | | - |
19. | Lewis Warren | 11 | Co Sheffield | | 1:29.73 | | | 161 | | 43.80 |
20. | Oliver Smith | 11 | Bev Barracud | | 1:29.92 | | | 160 | | 44.03 |
21. | Oliver Battle | 11 | Bingley | | 1:30.48 | | | 157 | | 42.11 |
22. | Stellan McDonald | 11 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:31.20 | | | 153 | | 44.01 |
23. | Zach Piercy | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:32.35 | | | 148 | | 44.66 |
24. | Harry Jack Whalley | 11 | Bev Barracud | | 1:33.76 | | | 141 | | 45.99 |
25. | Harris Chapman | 11 | Donc Dartes | | 1:35.93 | | | 132 | | 47.33 |
26. | Alfie Heslop | 11 | Halifax | | 1:36.17 | | | 131 | | 47.42 |
27. | Sami Baloch | 11 | King'f Scar | | 1:38.53 | | | 122 | | - |
28. | Henley Walker | 11 | Stocksbridge | | 1:38.54 | | | 122 | | 49.71 |
29. | Alexander Yates | 11 | York City | | 1:39.69 | | | 117 | | 47.92 |
| Thomas Staniforth | 11 | Donc Dartes | | DNC | | | | | |
| Connor McCullen | 11 | Co Leeds | | DQ | | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | William Hicklin | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:09.73 | | | 344 | | 34.45 |
2. | Freddy Dean | 12 | Co Bradford | | 1:09.97 | | | 340 | | 33.95 |
3. | Jenson Owen | 12 | Donc Dartes | | 1:10.24 | | | 337 | | 34.02 |
4. | James Sharp | 12 | Co Wakefield | | 1:13.23 | | | 297 | | 35.39 |
5. | Alexander Tew | 12 | Team Jorvik | | 1:14.49 | | | 282 | | 36.43 |
6. | Bowan Gomersall | 12 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:15.37 | | | 272 | | 36.30 |
7. | Pavel Zirar | 12 | KingstonHull | | 1:16.70 | | | 258 | | 37.67 |
8. | Mateo Marinov | 12 | Stocksbridge | | 1:17.14 | | | 254 | | 38.43 |
9. | Daniel Chenery | 12 | Sheffield C | | 1:17.41 | | | 251 | | 37.61 |
10. | Matthew Sitch | 12 | KingstonHull | | 1:17.64 | | | 249 | | 37.98 |
10. | Andrew Hunter | 12 | Cleethorpes | | 1:17.64 | | | 249 | | 37.41 |
12. | Ollie Tranmer | 12 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:18.14 | | | 244 | | 38.72 |
13. | Benjamin Scott | 12 | Chapeltown | | 1:19.11 | | | 235 | | 38.83 |
14. | Ruben Anderson | 12 | Co Sheffield | | 1:19.29 | | | 234 | | 39.48 |
15. | William Moore | 12 | KingstonHull | | 1:19.97 | | | 228 | | 39.50 |
16. | Joseph Hall | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:20.21 | | | 226 | | 38.55 |
17. | William Dale-Wood | 12 | Thirsk WH | | 1:20.22 | | | 226 | | 38.98 |
18. | Sam Race | 12 | King'f Scar | | 1:20.23 | | | 226 | | 38.76 |
19. | Luke Wise | 12 | Tadcaster | | 1:20.40 | | | 224 | | 39.41 |
20. | Sam Wakefield | 12 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:21.72 | | | 213 | | - |
21. | Connor Shering | 12 | Co Sheffield | | 1:23.01 | | | 204 | | 39.97 |
22. | Oscar Gavelle | 12 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:23.07 | | | 203 | | 40.60 |
23. | Gethin Sinclair | 12 | Co Sheffield | | 1:23.33 | | | 201 | | 40.48 |
24. | Andrew Teale | 12 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:23.41 | | | 201 | | 40.37 |
25. | Luca Alghoul | 12 | KingstonHull | | 1:24.27 | | | 195 | | 40.42 |
26. | Yassin Elshazly | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:24.77 | | | 191 | | 40.44 |
27. | Oliver Frary | 12 | Scunthorpe A | | 1:24.99 | | | 190 | | 41.04 |
28. | Abdullah Mokhlisse | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:25.23 | | | 188 | | 42.31 |
29. | Jacob Farrow | 12 | Bev Barracud | | 1:26.76 | | | 178 | | 41.87 |
30. | Arthur Owens | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:27.41 | | | 174 | | 42.05 |
31. | James Draper | 12 | King'f Scar | | 1:28.46 | | | 168 | | 43.25 |
32. | Nicholas Leone | 12 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:29.30 | | | 163 | | 43.59 |
33. | Richard Lee | 12 | Co Sheffield | | 1:31.06 | | | 154 | | 44.01 |
| Thomas Edgar | 12 | Halifax | | DNC | | | | | |
| Zachary Helm | 12 | Co Leeds | | DNC | | | | | |
| Ethan Cowell | 12 | Co Leeds | | DNC | | | | | |
| Asher Maxfield | 12 | Co Leeds | | DNC | | | | | |
| Samuel Hill | 12 | Co Leeds | | DQ | | | | | |