EVENT 212 Men Open 1500m Freestyle - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
2 | 2 | Thomas Dixon | 16 | Leic Sharks | 16:47.31 |
3 | 4 | James Cummings-Candal | 16 | Portsmouth N | 16:45.19 |
4 | 6 | Nathan Chapman | 17 | Mt Kelly | 16:44.97 |
5 | 5 | Leo White | 16 | Chester Le S | 16:45.00 |
6 | 3 | Joseph Moment | 15 | KingstonHull | 16:46.51 |
7 | 1 | Luke Stevens | 15 | Leic Sharks | 16:48.34 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 8 | Daniel Drienovsky | 16 | Barnet Copt | 16:42.80 |
1 | 10 | Kourosh Khodakhah | 14 | Co Leeds | 16:41.88 |
2 | 12 | Finlay Pope | 14 | Stockport Mo | 16:41.18 |
3 | 14 | Filip Nowacki | 14 | TigersJersey | 16:40.42 |
4 | 16 | Harry Hewitt | 16 | Millfield | 16:38.65 |
5 | 15 | Joe Ritson | 16 | Wrekin Coll | 16:38.66 |
6 | 13 | Alex Keeble | 17 | Leic Sharks | 16:40.67 |
7 | 11 | Lewis Turner | 15 | Winsford | 16:41.33 |
8 | 9 | Tom Hawkins | 14 | Bexley | 16:42.79 |
9 | 7 | Harry Courtney | 16 | Tynedale | 16:44.20 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 18 | Tom McCabe | 16 | Stockport Mo | 16:38.06 |
1 | 20 | Jack Pallant | 17 | Team Waveney | 16:37.78 |
2 | 22 | Noah Jameson Neal | 17 | Plymouth Lea | 16:34.40 |
3 | 24 | Matthew Batchelor | 17 | Rushmoor Ryl | 16:33.20 |
4 | 26 | Samuel Peck | 21 | Co Cambridge | 16:32.60 |
5 | 25 | Archie Neaves | 16 | Ellesmere Co | 16:32.74 |
6 | 23 | Luca Arioli | 16 | Mt Kelly | 16:33.89 |
7 | 21 | Luke Critchlow | 16 | Stockport Mo | 16:37.36 |
8 | 19 | James Plant | 15 | Bo Kirklees | 16:38.03 |
9 | 17 | George Whiteman | 17 | Co Peterboro | 16:38.15 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 28 | Razvan Grumazescu | 17 | Northampton | 16:30.39 |
1 | 30 | Daniel McGuinness | 15 | Basildon Ph | 16:29.26 |
2 | 32 | Jack Booth Rudd | 17 | Maidenhead | 16:28.62 |
3 | 34 | Max Shaw | 16 | Co Milton K | 16:27.39 |
4 | 36 | Samuel Lowe | 17 | Guernsey | 16:25.02 |
5 | 35 | Luke Booth | 16 | Rotherham Mo | 16:25.48 |
6 | 33 | Charles Crewe | 17 | RTW Monson | 16:28.13 |
7 | 31 | Oliver Pope | 16 | Thanet Swim | 16:28.90 |
8 | 29 | Mark Milburn | 16 | Colchester | 16:29.84 |
9 | 27 | Connor Thorpe | 16 | Co Sheffield | 16:31.89 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 38 | Max Russell | 15 | Co Sheffield | 16:23.20 |
1 | 40 | Ivan Hart | 15 | Millfield | 16:21.91 |
2 | 42 | Thomas Wilkinson | 15 | Co Sheffield | 16:21.51 |
3 | 44 | Samuel Grimes | 15 | Wigan BEST | 16:17.75 |
4 | 46 | Amos Starkey | 16 | Gloucester | 16:16.71 |
5 | 45 | Ben Newell | 18 | Birm'ham Uni | 16:16.75 |
6 | 43 | Thomas Deffains | 17 | Mt Kelly | 16:19.60 |
7 | 41 | Joseph Palmer | 18 | Nova Cent'n | 16:21.82 |
8 | 39 | James Raw | 14 | Ellesmere Co | 16:22.38 |
9 | 37 | Jevon Penny | 18 | Co Manch Aq | 16:24.05 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 48 | Patrick Braddock | 17 | Oldham Aqua | 16:14.13 |
1 | 50 | Josh Denholm | 16 | Newcastle | 16:13.40 |
2 | 52 | James Kaye | 16 | Barnet Copt | 16:13.22 |
3 | 54 | Oliver Rowe | 15 | Mt Kelly | 16:11.19 |
4 | 56 | Cameron Carlos | 16 | Barnet Copt | 16:10.09 |
5 | 55 | Daniel Cox | 17 | Wycombe Dist | 16:10.24 |
6 | 53 | Luke Poulton | 15 | Wycombe Dist | 16:13.12 |
7 | 51 | Jake Tomkins | 15 | Barnet Copt | 16:13.38 |
8 | 49 | Luca Staines | 17 | Wycombe Dist | 16:14.03 |
9 | 47 | Bailey Hairsine | 22 | Co Manch Aq | 16:14.40 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 58 | Sean McCann | 16 | Co Leicester | 16:09.10 |
1 | 60 | Elijah Kendrick | 17 | Plymouth Lea | 16:06.79 |
2 | 62 | Max Adams | 17 | Co Salford | 16:05.40 |
3 | 64 | Timothy Leberl | 19 | Beckenham | 16:02.56 |
4 | 66 | Michael Adeney | 18 | Wycombe Dist | 16:02.00 |
5 | 65 | Oscar Dodds | 15 | Ellesmere Co | 16:02.19 |
6 | 63 | Patrick Meggitt | 33 | Co Hereford | 16:04.22 |
7 | 61 | George Pearson | 15 | Wycombe Dist | 16:05.53 |
8 | 59 | Aidan Mitchell | 18 | Bath Univ | 16:08.30 |
9 | 57 | Alexander Volkovoy | 16 | Co Salford | 16:09.81 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 68 | Alexander Cooper | 15 | Wycombe Dist | 15:50.77 |
1 | 70 | Reuben Visda | 18 | Co Sheffield | 15:48.79 |
2 | 72 | Isaac Dodds | 17 | Ellesmere Co | 15:46.30 |
3 | 74 | Thomas Davidson | 19 | Co Birm'ham | 15:41.70 |
4 | 76 | Adam Hall | 20 | Loughboro Un | 15:38.33 |
5 | 75 | Matthew Woodhall | 17 | Co Sheffield | 15:41.23 |
6 | 73 | Liam Dawson | 16 | Royal Wolv | 15:46.13 |
7 | 71 | Jackson O'Rourke | 19 | Northampton | 15:47.90 |
8 | 69 | Thomas Sansome | 18 | Loughboro Un | 15:49.30 |
9 | 67 | Harry Wynne-Jones | 16 | Co Milton K | 15:53.97 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 78 | Joshua Weston | 17 | Wycombe Dist | 15:30.75 |
1 | 80 | Asterios Daldogiannis | 24 | Loughboro Un | 15:23.85 |
2 | 82 | Kieran Bird | 22 | Wycombe Dist | 15:10.64 |
3 | 84 | Daniel Wiffen | 20 | Loughboro Un | 14:48.24 |
4 | 86 | Tobias Robinson | 25 | Wolv'hampton | 14:38.30 |
5 | 85 | Luke Turley | 21 | Bath NC | 14:44.80 |
6 | 83 | William Bell | 19 | Loughboro Un | 15:04.90 |
7 | 81 | Max Murphy | 21 | Loughboro Un | 15:15.40 |
8 | 79 | Tyler Melbourne-Smith | 16 | Co Liverpool | 15:24.61 |
9 | 77 | Thomas Trebilcock | 18 | Plymouth Lea | 15:37.75 |