EVENT 306 Men Open 200m Freestyle - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 1 | Lauchlan Parrott | 14 | Millfield | 1:58.10 |
1 | 3 | Matt Burrows | 16 | Sevenoaks | 1:58.08 |
2 | 5 | Oliver Dade | 16 | Gloucester | 1:58.07 |
3 | 7 | George Pearson | 15 | Wycombe Dist | 1:57.98 |
4 | 9 | Cameron Carlos | 16 | Barnet Copt | 1:57.87 |
5 | 8 | Justin Christie | 15 | Leatherhead | 1:57.97 |
6 | 6 | James Shevchenko | 16 | Royal Wolv | 1:57.99 |
7 | 4 | Luke Critchlow | 16 | Stockport Mo | 1:58.08 |
8 | 2 | Ronnie Weall | 14 | Warrington W | 1:58.09 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 11 | Alexander Harrand | 16 | Derventio | 1:57.81 |
1 | 13 | Finley Allman | 16 | Co Sheffield | 1:57.68 |
2 | 15 | Davey Unwin | 15 | Stockport Mo | 1:57.58 |
3 | 17 | Luke Booth | 16 | Rotherham Mo | 1:57.42 |
4 | 19 | William Ellard | 15 | St Felix Sch | 1:57.32 |
5 | 18 | Rafae Shafi | 16 | HA Dubai | 1:57.35 |
6 | 16 | David Annis | 15 | Pershore | 1:57.46 |
7 | 14 | Oliver Caddick | 16 | Chase | 1:57.63 |
8 | 12 | Ivan Hart | 15 | Millfield | 1:57.68 |
9 | 10 | Jacob Mills | 14 | Leic Sharks | 1:57.82 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 21 | Oliver Rowe | 15 | Mt Kelly | 1:57.29 |
1 | 23 | Dylan Reeve | 16 | Mt Kelly | 1:57.04 |
2 | 25 | Dominic Morgan | 16 | Leatherhead | 1:56.94 |
3 | 27 | Jack Jenkinson | 15 | Skipton | 1:56.64 |
4 | 29 | William Dean | 16 | Maidenhead | 1:56.58 |
5 | 28 | Ethan Thompson | 16 | HA Dubai | 1:56.61 |
6 | 26 | Ben Hatfield | 15 | Winchester | 1:56.83 |
7 | 24 | Oliver Macgonigal | 15 | Bo Of Harrow | 1:56.97 |
8 | 22 | Finn Broekhoven | 15 | Plymouth Lea | 1:57.26 |
9 | 20 | Jan Springer | 16 | HA Dubai | 1:57.30 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 31 | Nathan Potter | 16 | Maidenhead | 1:56.53 |
1 | 33 | Riccardo Lucarelli | 16 | Mt Kelly | 1:56.25 |
2 | 35 | Anthony Whittall | 16 | HA Dubai | 1:56.15 |
3 | 37 | Samuel Lander | 15 | Bromley | 1:55.92 |
4 | 39 | Moritz Baumgartner | 16 | Mt Kelly | 1:55.55 |
5 | 38 | Sami Zemzami | 16 | Bishop Stort | 1:55.63 |
6 | 36 | David Allen | 16 | Sevenoaks | 1:56.12 |
7 | 34 | Samuel Grimes | 15 | Wigan BEST | 1:56.18 |
8 | 32 | Jake Hutchinson | 15 | Ellesmere Co | 1:56.40 |
9 | 30 | Finn Drysdale | 16 | Royal Wolv | 1:56.57 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 41 | Oliver Burns | 16 | Royal Wolv | 1:55.51 |
1 | 43 | Arun Oelkers | 16 | Mt Kelly | 1:55.41 |
2 | 45 | Rico Bringeman | 16 | South Lincs | 1:55.35 |
3 | 47 | Curtis Harper | 16 | Co Sheffield | 1:55.25 |
4 | 49 | George Snow | 15 | Portsmouth N | 1:55.08 |
5 | 48 | Robert Darbyshire | 18 | Wyre Forest | 1:55.10 |
6 | 46 | Henry Gray | 15 | Chelsea&West | 1:55.31 |
7 | 44 | Alexander Volkovoy | 16 | Co Salford | 1:55.38 |
8 | 42 | James Raw | 14 | Ellesmere Co | 1:55.46 |
9 | 40 | Adam Graham | 16 | Millfield | 1:55.52 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 51 | Ben Shelton | 17 | Co Leeds | 1:55.00 |
1 | 53 | Adam Strickland | 17 | Derwentside | 1:54.89 |
2 | 55 | Tymofii Chemeryk | 17 | Ukraine | 1:54.86 |
3 | 57 | Tom Trueman | 17 | Nova Cent'n | 1:54.80 |
4 | 59 | Arthur Logan | 17 | Mid Sussex | 1:54.76 |
5 | 58 | Zachary Raymond | 17 | Sevenoaks | 1:54.78 |
6 | 56 | Isaac Ellis | 17 | Seagulls SC | 1:54.82 |
7 | 54 | Noah Jameson Neal | 17 | Plymouth Lea | 1:54.87 |
8 | 52 | Christian Duetoft | 16 | Leatherhead | 1:54.92 |
9 | 50 | Samuel Lowe | 17 | Guernsey | 1:55.05 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 61 | Rafael Fente-Damers | 15 | Elmbridge | 1:54.70 |
1 | 63 | Alexander Painter | 17 | Millfield | 1:54.61 |
2 | 65 | Elijah Kendrick | 17 | Plymouth Lea | 1:54.47 |
3 | 67 | Mehdi El Mansar | 17 | Plymouth Lea | 1:54.37 |
4 | 69 | Adam Tabernacle | 17 | Preston | 1:54.26 |
5 | 68 | Sean McCann | 16 | Co Leicester | 1:54.35 |
6 | 66 | Daniel Cox | 17 | Wycombe Dist | 1:54.42 |
7 | 64 | Toby Stewart | 18 | Guildford Ct | 1:54.49 |
8 | 62 | Thomas Sansome | 18 | Loughboro Un | 1:54.69 |
9 | 60 | Patrick Braddock | 17 | Oldham Aqua | 1:54.75 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 71 | Adham Salem | 17 | HA Dubai | 1:53.94 |
1 | 73 | Ned Sharp | 18 | Skipton | 1:53.87 |
2 | 75 | Finlay Chapman | 20 | Co Sheffield | 1:53.60 |
3 | 77 | Cameron Wrapson | 15 | Co Birm'ham | 1:53.40 |
4 | 79 | Solomon Williams | 16 | Millfield | 1:53.25 |
5 | 78 | James Woodward | 21 | Hatfield | 1:53.27 |
6 | 76 | Matthew Woodhall | 17 | Co Sheffield | 1:53.60 |
7 | 74 | Josh Denholm | 16 | Newcastle | 1:53.75 |
8 | 72 | Dan Donovan | 18 | Loughboro Un | 1:53.90 |
9 | 70 | Joshua Weston | 17 | Wycombe Dist | 1:54.00 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 81 | Harry Wynne-Jones | 16 | Co Milton K | 1:53.13 |
1 | 83 | Bruno Kempster | 22 | Bath Univ | 1:52.99 |
2 | 85 | Max Adams | 17 | Co Salford | 1:52.89 |
3 | 87 | Alexander Cooper | 15 | Wycombe Dist | 1:52.81 |
4 | 89 | Brandon Sayers | 23 | Swansea Aq | 1:52.76 |
5 | 88 | Joe Cooper | 17 | teamipswich | 1:52.80 |
6 | 86 | Joshua Gammon | 18 | Bath Univ | 1:52.85 |
7 | 84 | Joshua Loney | 20 | Swansea Uni | 1:52.94 |
8 | 82 | Thomas Davidson | 19 | Co Birm'ham | 1:53.10 |
9 | 80 | Reece Grady | 16 | Stockport Mo | 1:53.19 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 91 | Daniel Kennedy | 17 | Repton Swim | 1:52.58 |
1 | 93 | Kaiden Welsby | 16 | Stockport Mo | 1:52.36 |
2 | 95 | Liam Dawson | 16 | Royal Wolv | 1:52.35 |
3 | 97 | Charlie Hopkins | 22 | Swansea Uni | 1:52.21 |
4 | 99 | Nathan Wiffen | 20 | Loughboro Un | 1:52.20 |
5 | 98 | Malachi Cohen | 18 | StPauls Sch | 1:52.20 |
6 | 96 | Joseph Sadler | 18 | Nova Cent'n | 1:52.29 |
7 | 94 | Joseph Dobb | 21 | Bromley | 1:52.36 |
8 | 92 | Batuhan Paker | 19 | Plymouth Lea | 1:52.44 |
9 | 90 | Laith Sabbah | 17 | HA Dubai | 1:52.59 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 101 | Jack Fleming | 20 | Loughboro Un | 1:52.11 |
1 | 103 | Deen Ahmed | 17 | Royal Wolv | 1:51.98 |
2 | 105 | Asterios Daldogiannis | 24 | Loughboro Un | 1:51.90 |
3 | 107 | Ben Blowers | 19 | Co Norwich | 1:51.71 |
4 | 109 | Reuben Visda | 18 | Co Sheffield | 1:51.63 |
5 | 108 | Joseph Bartley | 17 | Sutton Cheam | 1:51.65 |
6 | 106 | Wyatt Walsh | 18 | Millfield | 1:51.80 |
7 | 104 | R Rowbotham-Keating | 16 | Co Manch Aq | 1:51.91 |
8 | 102 | Michael Klimaszewski | 17 | Hatfield | 1:52.06 |
9 | 100 | Michael Ripper | 20 | Loughboro Un | 1:52.12 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 113 | James Wilks | 22 | Loughboro Un | 1:51.07 |
1 | 119 | George Barber | 20 | Co Sheffield | 1:50.45 |
2 | 125 | Jordan Cooley | 22 | Co Leeds | 1:49.31 |
3 | 131 | Archie Goodburn | 20 | Loughboro Un | 1:47.82 |
4 | 137 | Jakob Goodman | 21 | Loughboro Un | 1:45.68 |
5 | 134 | Alex Bregazzi | 23 | Loughboro Un | 1:46.19 |
6 | 128 | Thomas Watkin | 19 | Co Sheffield | 1:48.50 |
7 | 122 | Max Murphy | 21 | Loughboro Un | 1:49.80 |
8 | 116 | Tyler Melbourne-Smith | 16 | Co Liverpool | 1:50.61 |
9 | 110 | Samuel Tucker | 17 | Wycombe Dist | 1:51.61 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 114 | Ben Cope | 20 | Co Sheffield | 1:50.90 |
1 | 120 | Jacob Whibley | 16 | Plymouth Lea | 1:50.35 |
2 | 126 | James McFadzen | 22 | Loughboro Un | 1:49.11 |
3 | 132 | Charlie Brown | 20 | Loughboro NC | 1:47.80 |
4 | 138 | Jacob Whittle | 17 | Derventio | 1:44.90 |
5 | 135 | Kieran Bird | 22 | Wycombe Dist | 1:45.79 |
6 | 129 | William Ryley | 23 | Bath Univ | 1:48.31 |
7 | 123 | Calvin Fry | 17 | Mt Kelly | 1:49.70 |
8 | 117 | Freddie Ashley-Sparks | 19 | Plymouth Lea | 1:50.57 |
9 | 111 | Eugene Brooks-Clarke | 19 | Co Sheffield | 1:51.47 |
Heat Number - 14 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 115 | Thomas Trebilcock | 18 | Plymouth Lea | 1:50.74 |
1 | 121 | Jacob Armon | 18 | Mt Kelly | 1:49.94 |
2 | 127 | Elliot Clogg | 22 | Loughboro NC | 1:48.66 |
3 | 133 | Jacob Jackson | 23 | Co Birm'ham | 1:47.77 |
4 | 139 | Joe Litchfield | 23 | Loughboro NC | 1:43.80 |
5 | 136 | Harry Constantine | 21 | Loughboro NC | 1:45.76 |
6 | 130 | William Bell | 19 | Loughboro Un | 1:47.90 |
7 | 124 | Nicola Paskalev | 20 | Loughboro Un | 1:49.35 |
8 | 118 | Nathan Wells | 23 | West Norfolk | 1:50.50 |
9 | 112 | Daniel Gencas | 18 | Bark & Dagen | 1:51.32 |