EVENT 302 Men Open 400m IM - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 2 | Jake Chesworth | 14 | Maxwell | 4:48.96 |
1 | 4 | Louis Thorne | 14 | Co Bristol | 4:48.73 |
2 | 6 | Llewellyn Porter | 13 | Camden Swiss | 4:48.08 |
3 | 8 | James Abulencia | 15 | Co Birm'ham | 4:47.99 |
4 | 10 | Amos Starkey | 16 | Gloucester | 4:47.38 |
5 | 9 | Leo White | 16 | Chester Le S | 4:47.39 |
6 | 7 | Samuel Pyefinch | 16 | Maxwell | 4:48.00 |
7 | 5 | Daniel McGuinness | 15 | Basildon Ph | 4:48.15 |
8 | 3 | Charlie Toms | 15 | Maxwell | 4:48.92 |
9 | 1 | Connor McCarthy | 16 | Romford Town | 4:48.96 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 12 | Lawrence Elliott | 16 | Seagulls SC | 4:47.09 |
1 | 14 | James Cummings-Candal | 16 | Portsmouth N | 4:46.80 |
2 | 16 | Joseph Watkiss | 16 | Maidenhead | 4:46.28 |
3 | 18 | David Annis | 15 | Pershore | 4:46.03 |
4 | 20 | Luke Critchlow | 16 | Stockport Mo | 4:45.96 |
5 | 19 | Oliver Greaves | 14 | Wrekin Coll | 4:45.98 |
6 | 17 | Ivan Hart | 15 | Millfield | 4:46.25 |
7 | 15 | Oren Jones | 15 | Crawley | 4:46.51 |
8 | 13 | James Robinson | 16 | Co Leeds | 4:47.06 |
9 | 11 | Jason Herbert | 16 | Leamington | 4:47.29 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 22 | Connor Thorpe | 16 | Co Sheffield | 4:45.66 |
1 | 24 | Raheel Mahmood | 14 | Romford Town | 4:45.36 |
2 | 26 | Lucas Waligora | 16 | York City | 4:44.88 |
3 | 28 | Luca Gunawardena | 18 | Bristol Hen | 4:44.49 |
4 | 30 | Benjamin Holland | 18 | Mt Kelly | 4:43.19 |
5 | 29 | Ezra Lambert | 15 | Repton Swim | 4:43.65 |
6 | 27 | Alexander Volkovoy | 16 | Co Salford | 4:44.87 |
7 | 25 | Thomas Dixon | 16 | Leic Sharks | 4:45.23 |
8 | 23 | Fergus Thomson | 14 | Mt Kelly | 4:45.42 |
9 | 21 | Oliver Caddick | 16 | Chase | 4:45.79 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 32 | James McClure | 15 | Co Coventry | 4:43.09 |
1 | 34 | Dominik Strba | 18 | Crawley | 4:42.88 |
2 | 36 | William Baines | 16 | Bo Stockton | 4:42.66 |
3 | 38 | Justin Christie | 15 | Leatherhead | 4:42.51 |
4 | 40 | Aslak Varela | 18 | Plymouth Lea | 4:42.12 |
5 | 39 | Martin Smith | 17 | Bo Kirklees | 4:42.15 |
6 | 37 | Finlay Waligora | 18 | York City | 4:42.52 |
7 | 35 | Jonathan Turck | 15 | Mt Kelly | 4:42.86 |
8 | 33 | James Shevchenko | 16 | Royal Wolv | 4:42.95 |
9 | 31 | David Allen | 16 | Sevenoaks | 4:43.14 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 42 | Matthew Hargreaves | 17 | Mt Kelly | 4:41.88 |
1 | 44 | Joshua Golsby-Taylor | 17 | Leamington | 4:41.33 |
2 | 46 | Jack Jenkinson | 15 | Skipton | 4:40.73 |
3 | 48 | Alexander Williams | 16 | Hillingdon | 4:40.49 |
4 | 50 | Samuel Grimes | 15 | Wigan BEST | 4:40.27 |
5 | 49 | James Renshaw | 16 | Lancing Col | 4:40.48 |
6 | 47 | Cameron Carlos | 16 | Barnet Copt | 4:40.63 |
7 | 45 | Luke Clegg | 16 | Bo Kirklees | 4:41.28 |
8 | 43 | James Froggatt | 16 | Co Birm'ham | 4:41.80 |
9 | 41 | Charles Hazell | 17 | Mt Kelly | 4:42.00 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 52 | Nikita Charykin | 15 | Thurrock | 4:39.79 |
1 | 54 | Arthur Llewellyn | 17 | Bo Stockton | 4:39.66 |
2 | 56 | Arthur Logan | 17 | Mid Sussex | 4:39.61 |
3 | 58 | Christian Duetoft | 16 | Leatherhead | 4:39.54 |
4 | 60 | Sami Zemzami | 16 | Bishop Stort | 4:39.25 |
5 | 59 | Alex Austin | 17 | Hillingdon | 4:39.40 |
6 | 57 | Jacob Armon | 18 | Mt Kelly | 4:39.60 |
7 | 55 | George Chapman | 16 | Plymouth Lea | 4:39.64 |
8 | 53 | Joe Stratton | 17 | Royal Wolv | 4:39.77 |
9 | 51 | Toby Mayfield | 17 | York City | 4:40.16 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 62 | Simon Robson | 17 | York City | 4:39.15 |
1 | 64 | Riccardo Lucarelli | 16 | Mt Kelly | 4:38.46 |
2 | 66 | Elliot Sibley | 16 | Nova Cent'n | 4:38.28 |
3 | 68 | Kai Ogden | 18 | Hackney | 4:37.58 |
4 | 70 | Luke Poulton | 15 | Wycombe Dist | 4:37.16 |
5 | 69 | Filip Nowacki | 14 | TigersJersey | 4:37.47 |
6 | 67 | Harry Hewitt | 16 | Millfield | 4:38.20 |
7 | 65 | Benjamin Tritton | 21 | SurreyUni SC | 4:38.30 |
8 | 63 | Oscar Miles | 17 | Thanet Swim | 4:38.92 |
9 | 61 | Andrew Jones | 17 | Royal Wolv | 4:39.16 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 72 | Luca Arioli | 16 | Mt Kelly | 4:36.73 |
1 | 74 | Matthew Holland | 23 | Wolv'hampton | 4:36.37 |
2 | 76 | Samuel Lowe | 17 | Guernsey | 4:35.75 |
3 | 78 | Anthony Whittall | 16 | HA Dubai | 4:35.16 |
4 | 80 | B Howarth-Osborne | 17 | Co Sheffield | 4:34.97 |
5 | 79 | Jolan Bennett | 18 | Stockport Mo | 4:35.10 |
6 | 77 | Thomas Deffains | 17 | Mt Kelly | 4:35.20 |
7 | 75 | Oscar Dodds | 15 | Ellesmere Co | 4:36.01 |
8 | 73 | Samuel Smith | 16 | Northampton | 4:36.52 |
9 | 71 | Mark Milburn | 16 | Colchester | 4:36.87 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 82 | Oscar Bilbao | 15 | HA Dubai | 4:34.53 |
1 | 84 | Donatas Dragasius | 17 | Mt Kelly | 4:34.20 |
2 | 86 | George Booth Rudd | 19 | Maidenhead | 4:33.97 |
3 | 88 | Bailey Hairsine | 22 | Co Manch Aq | 4:33.85 |
4 | 90 | Charlie Broome | 17 | Co Leeds | 4:33.50 |
5 | 89 | Thomas Wilkinson | 15 | Co Sheffield | 4:33.84 |
6 | 87 | Reuben Alexander | 22 | Co Milton K | 4:33.86 |
7 | 85 | Donald Bisset | 20 | Gloucester | 4:34.00 |
8 | 83 | Rico Bringeman | 16 | South Lincs | 4:34.21 |
9 | 81 | Oliver Pope | 16 | Thanet Swim | 4:34.68 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 92 | Moritz Baumgartner | 16 | Mt Kelly | 4:32.33 |
1 | 94 | Vadim Bosc | 16 | Co Liverpool | 4:32.25 |
2 | 96 | Samuel Naylor | 21 | Newcastle | 4:31.61 |
3 | 98 | Sam Williamson | 17 | Mt Kelly | 4:31.35 |
4 | 100 | Joshua Vance | 18 | Northampton | 4:30.12 |
5 | 99 | Miles Drabwell | 20 | Bath Univ | 4:30.73 |
6 | 97 | James Hart | 17 | Plymouth Lea | 4:31.36 |
7 | 95 | James Bartley | 18 | Mt Kelly | 4:31.83 |
8 | 93 | Finley Bunhejee | 16 | Derventio | 4:32.26 |
9 | 91 | Lewis Maxwell | 18 | Bath Univ | 4:32.75 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 102 | Elijah Kendrick | 17 | Plymouth Lea | 4:29.40 |
1 | 104 | Edward Whittles | 15 | Chelsea&West | 4:28.99 |
2 | 106 | Reece Grady | 16 | Stockport Mo | 4:28.70 |
3 | 108 | Daniel Kennedy | 17 | Repton Swim | 4:27.82 |
4 | 110 | Charles Kershaw | 19 | Loughboro Un | 4:27.00 |
5 | 109 | Myles Turner | 21 | West Suffolk | 4:27.07 |
6 | 107 | Luke Ibbeson | 18 | Loughboro Un | 4:28.50 |
7 | 105 | Joshua Press | 18 | Co Milton K | 4:28.77 |
8 | 103 | Matthew Ward | 16 | Mt Kelly | 4:29.18 |
9 | 101 | Isaac Dodds | 17 | Ellesmere Co | 4:29.50 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 113 | Oscar Barlow | 16 | TauntonDeane | 4:25.71 |
1 | 117 | R Rowbotham-Keating | 16 | Co Manch Aq | 4:24.62 |
2 | 121 | Jan Poulton | 17 | Wycombe Dist | 4:23.26 |
3 | 125 | Max Murphy | 21 | Loughboro Un | 4:18.22 |
4 | 129 | Jacob Greenow | 22 | Bath Univ | 4:11.80 |
5 | 127 | John Britton | 26 | Ealing | 4:15.03 |
6 | 123 | Ben Harrison | 21 | Loughboro Un | 4:19.26 |
7 | 119 | Oliver O'Halleron | 21 | Derwentside | 4:24.12 |
8 | 115 | George Smith | 17 | Ellesmere Co | 4:25.00 |
9 | 111 | Matthew Woodhall | 17 | Co Sheffield | 4:26.38 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 114 | Adam Wilson | 20 | Co Sheffield | 4:25.51 |
1 | 118 | Jay Manners | 22 | Derwentside | 4:24.24 |
2 | 122 | Thomas Paine | 27 | Co Manch Aq | 4:21.00 |
3 | 126 | Robbie Jones | 20 | Loughboro Un | 4:17.95 |
4 | 130 | Charlie Hutchison | 19 | Loughboro Un | 4:11.21 |
5 | 128 | William Ryley | 23 | Bath Univ | 4:13.40 |
6 | 124 | Nathan Wells | 23 | West Norfolk | 4:19.06 |
7 | 120 | Theo Clark | 18 | Co Sheffield | 4:23.70 |
8 | 116 | Thomas Beamer | 19 | Swansea Uni | 4:24.67 |
9 | 112 | Harvey Freeman | 17 | Northampton | 4:26.29 |