EVENT 103 Men Open 200m Backstroke - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
3 | 1 | Caiden Hibbert | 16 | Sevenoaks | 2:12.68 |
4 | 3 | Max Shaw | 16 | Co Milton K | 2:12.47 |
5 | 2 | Matthew Tinkler | 16 | Wigan BEST | 2:12.47 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
1 | 5 | Curtis Harper | 16 | Co Sheffield | 2:12.24 |
2 | 7 | Thomas Hudson | 14 | Nuneaton | 2:12.05 |
3 | 9 | Charlie Meek | 15 | Poole | 2:11.95 |
4 | 11 | George Whittle | 15 | Derventio | 2:11.52 |
5 | 10 | James McClure | 15 | Co Coventry | 2:11.80 |
6 | 8 | Jenson Hurrell | 16 | Thurrock | 2:11.98 |
7 | 6 | Matthew Monie | 16 | Co Cambridge | 2:12.09 |
8 | 4 | Charlie Collins | 15 | Wigan BEST | 2:12.45 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 13 | Mehmet Zeren | 15 | Brompton | 2:11.36 |
1 | 15 | Kynan Tallec-Botos | 15 | Brompton | 2:11.29 |
2 | 17 | Roan Sheriff | 16 | Skipton | 2:11.20 |
3 | 19 | Jude Denning | 15 | Boldmere | 2:10.98 |
4 | 21 | Gabriel Knight | 16 | S Bournem'th | 2:10.78 |
5 | 20 | Luke Clegg | 16 | Bo Kirklees | 2:10.85 |
6 | 18 | David Allen | 16 | Sevenoaks | 2:11.17 |
7 | 16 | Isaac Thompson | 13 | TigersJersey | 2:11.20 |
8 | 14 | Logan Winter | 16 | Portsmouth N | 2:11.34 |
9 | 12 | Thomas Bergmann | 16 | Co Sheffield | 2:11.48 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 23 | George Snow | 15 | Portsmouth N | 2:10.53 |
1 | 25 | Sam Potts | 15 | Nova Cent'n | 2:10.36 |
2 | 27 | Benjamin Cross | 16 | Co Sheffield | 2:10.17 |
3 | 29 | Toby Mayfield | 17 | York City | 2:10.11 |
4 | 31 | Benjamin Twynham | 16 | Co Derby | 2:09.92 |
5 | 30 | Flynn Smith | 15 | Southport | 2:09.97 |
6 | 28 | Jayden Hill | 17 | Co Milton K | 2:10.12 |
7 | 26 | Oliver Caddick | 16 | Chase | 2:10.24 |
8 | 24 | David Opimo-Fisher | 14 | Hillingdon | 2:10.47 |
9 | 22 | Euan Macleod | 16 | Shiverers | 2:10.58 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 33 | Luca Staines | 17 | Wycombe Dist | 2:09.91 |
1 | 35 | Michael Young | 17 | Guildford Ct | 2:09.91 |
2 | 37 | Ben Woodhouse | 18 | Norwich Swan | 2:09.79 |
3 | 39 | David Annis | 15 | Pershore | 2:09.64 |
4 | 41 | Adam Lawton | 18 | Plymouth Lea | 2:09.61 |
5 | 40 | Vissesh Parameswar | 15 | HA Dubai | 2:09.63 |
6 | 38 | Finn Broekhoven | 15 | Plymouth Lea | 2:09.69 |
7 | 36 | Brooke Totney | 17 | Royal Wolv | 2:09.80 |
8 | 34 | Ben Hatfield | 15 | Winchester | 2:09.91 |
9 | 32 | Ethan Riches | 18 | Co Lincoln P | 2:09.91 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 43 | Toby Godsell | 14 | Bishop Stort | 2:09.12 |
1 | 45 | Gabriel Taylor-Rimmer | 17 | Bolton Metro | 2:08.74 |
2 | 47 | Max Stockdale | 16 | Repton Swim | 2:08.66 |
3 | 49 | Ezra Lambert | 15 | Repton Swim | 2:08.50 |
4 | 51 | Alexander Catton | 18 | Bishop Stort | 2:08.34 |
5 | 50 | Andrew Jones | 17 | Royal Wolv | 2:08.41 |
6 | 48 | Gideon Hollinsky | 16 | Plymouth Lea | 2:08.51 |
7 | 46 | Rafae Shafi | 16 | HA Dubai | 2:08.70 |
8 | 44 | Joshua Golsby-Taylor | 17 | Leamington | 2:08.80 |
9 | 42 | Brandon Biss | 16 | Camden Swiss | 2:09.59 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 53 | Charles Hazell | 17 | Mt Kelly | 2:08.25 |
1 | 55 | Oliver Burns | 16 | Royal Wolv | 2:07.93 |
2 | 57 | Jake Acton | 16 | Brighton | 2:07.66 |
3 | 59 | Daniel Kennedy | 17 | Repton Swim | 2:07.33 |
4 | 61 | Vadim Bosc | 16 | Co Liverpool | 2:07.23 |
5 | 60 | Jacob Elwell | 17 | Bo Stockton | 2:07.29 |
6 | 58 | Nikita Charykin | 15 | Thurrock | 2:07.53 |
7 | 56 | Moritz Baumgartner | 16 | Mt Kelly | 2:07.80 |
8 | 54 | Fritz Dietz | 17 | Dartmoor DA | 2:08.00 |
9 | 52 | Luke Poulton | 15 | Wycombe Dist | 2:08.27 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 63 | Oscar Dodds | 15 | Ellesmere Co | 2:07.14 |
1 | 65 | Reece Grady | 16 | Stockport Mo | 2:06.95 |
2 | 67 | Sean McCann | 16 | Co Leicester | 2:06.89 |
3 | 69 | Thomas Maskell | 15 | Derwentside | 2:06.76 |
4 | 71 | Matthew Gray | 21 | Co Leeds | 2:06.49 |
5 | 70 | Conor Cherrington | 15 | Millfield | 2:06.73 |
6 | 68 | Laith Sabbah | 17 | HA Dubai | 2:06.77 |
7 | 66 | Fergus Thomson | 14 | Mt Kelly | 2:06.95 |
8 | 64 | Oliver Pope | 16 | Thanet Swim | 2:07.11 |
9 | 62 | George Chapman | 16 | Plymouth Lea | 2:07.15 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 73 | George Williams | 20 | Swansea Uni | 2:06.35 |
1 | 75 | William Ellis | 18 | Bo Stockton | 2:06.28 |
2 | 77 | Mehdi El Mansar | 17 | Plymouth Lea | 2:06.14 |
3 | 79 | Brydan Byrne | 14 | Mt Kelly | 2:06.06 |
4 | 81 | Ryan Whitworth | 19 | TauntonDeane | 2:06.00 |
5 | 80 | Charlie Broome | 17 | Co Leeds | 2:06.05 |
6 | 78 | Finlay Saunders | 18 | Team Bath AS | 2:06.10 |
7 | 76 | James Bartley | 18 | Mt Kelly | 2:06.14 |
8 | 74 | Ethan Lawton | 20 | Derventio | 2:06.34 |
9 | 72 | Edward Whittles | 15 | Chelsea&West | 2:06.45 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 83 | Marin De Villard | 16 | St Felix Sch | 2:05.74 |
1 | 85 | Samuel Naylor | 21 | Newcastle | 2:05.56 |
2 | 87 | Henry Wyrill | 19 | Plymouth Lea | 2:05.47 |
3 | 89 | Matthew Hind | 17 | Brighton | 2:05.40 |
4 | 91 | Nicholas Rutherfoord | 16 | HA Dubai | 2:05.27 |
5 | 90 | Samuel Lowe | 17 | Guernsey | 2:05.32 |
6 | 88 | Donatas Dragasius | 17 | Mt Kelly | 2:05.43 |
7 | 86 | Thomas Spencer | 16 | Portsmouth N | 2:05.51 |
8 | 84 | Matthew Woodhall | 17 | Co Sheffield | 2:05.69 |
9 | 82 | Dominic Bools | 18 | Repton Swim | 2:05.85 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 93 | Simon Robson | 17 | York City | 2:04.73 |
1 | 95 | Joshua Vance | 18 | Northampton | 2:04.63 |
2 | 97 | Luca De Zilva | 18 | Leic Sharks | 2:04.36 |
3 | 99 | Joseph Martin | 21 | Newcastle | 2:04.25 |
4 | 101 | Thomas Poulton | 19 | Co Manch Aq | 2:03.93 |
5 | 100 | Finley Bunhejee | 16 | Derventio | 2:04.00 |
6 | 98 | Lewis Warner | 16 | Bassetlaw SS | 2:04.32 |
7 | 96 | Adam Graham | 16 | Millfield | 2:04.40 |
8 | 94 | Isaac Dodds | 17 | Ellesmere Co | 2:04.70 |
9 | 92 | David Miller | 22 | Bath Univ | 2:04.75 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 103 | Miles Drabwell | 20 | Bath Univ | 2:03.70 |
1 | 105 | Sonny Chamberlain-Hyde | 18 | Seagulls SC | 2:03.60 |
2 | 107 | Christian Duetoft | 16 | Leatherhead | 2:03.41 |
3 | 109 | Archie Evans | 17 | Corby | 2:03.17 |
4 | 111 | John Britton | 26 | Ealing | 2:02.94 |
5 | 110 | Oliver O'Halleron | 21 | Derwentside | 2:03.05 |
6 | 108 | Matthew Cairns | 16 | Millfield | 2:03.40 |
7 | 106 | Tom Barden | 18 | Loughboro Un | 2:03.43 |
8 | 104 | Myles Turner | 21 | West Suffolk | 2:03.61 |
9 | 102 | Adam Wilson | 20 | Co Sheffield | 2:03.78 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 115 | Toby Stewart | 18 | Guildford Ct | 2:02.34 |
1 | 121 | Matthew Ward | 16 | Mt Kelly | 2:00.46 |
2 | 127 | Jan Poulton | 17 | Wycombe Dist | 1:59.74 |
3 | 133 | Harry Shalamon | 23 | Loughboro Un | 1:58.82 |
4 | 139 | Cameron Brooker | 19 | Wycombe Dist | 1:56.02 |
5 | 136 | Jacob Greenow | 22 | Bath Univ | 1:56.63 |
6 | 130 | Mark Edmundson | 20 | Team Bath AS | 1:59.01 |
7 | 124 | Toby Hill | 17 | Co Manch Aq | 1:59.92 |
8 | 118 | Dominic Polling | 24 | Brighton | 2:01.90 |
9 | 112 | Ben Harrison | 21 | Loughboro Un | 2:02.53 |
Heat Number - 14 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 116 | Alfie Scott | 18 | Newcastle | 2:02.07 |
1 | 122 | Simon Kliment | 20 | Co Sheffield | 2:00.39 |
2 | 128 | Hendrik Van Der Leest | 17 | Woking | 1:59.49 |
3 | 134 | Jacob Davies | 19 | Co Birm'ham | 1:57.98 |
4 | 140 | Elliot Clogg | 22 | Loughboro NC | 1:53.87 |
5 | 137 | Jonathon Adam | 19 | Bath NC | 1:56.61 |
6 | 131 | Alexander Armstrong | 20 | SurreyUni SC | 1:58.91 |
7 | 125 | Robbie Hemmings | 17 | Poole | 1:59.91 |
8 | 119 | Samuel Greenbank | 18 | Co Sheffield | 2:01.20 |
9 | 113 | Jack Allan | 18 | Loughboro Un | 2:02.42 |
Heat Number - 15 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 117 | Jack Skerry | 17 | New Hall | 2:02.00 |
1 | 123 | Ellis Morgan | 18 | Wycombe Dist | 2:00.37 |
2 | 129 | Oliver Morgan | 18 | Birm'ham Uni | 1:59.12 |
3 | 135 | William Ryley | 23 | Bath Univ | 1:57.89 |
4 | 141 | James McFadzen | 22 | Loughboro Un | 1:53.75 |
5 | 138 | Charlie Brown | 20 | Loughboro NC | 1:56.19 |
6 | 132 | Oscar Barlow | 16 | TauntonDeane | 1:58.89 |
7 | 126 | Robbie Jones | 20 | Loughboro Un | 1:59.76 |
8 | 120 | Harry Nicholson | 17 | Newcastle | 2:00.59 |
9 | 114 | Nathan Wiffen | 20 | Loughboro Un | 2:02.40 |