Men 16 Yrs/Under 400m Freestyle - Final
Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Tyler Melbourne-Smith | 16 | Co Liverpool | | 3:51.11 | | | 774 | |
| 50m 26.00 | 100m 54.62 | 150m 1:23.62 | 200m 1:53.09 | 250m 2:22.44 | 300m 2:52.27 | 350m 3:22.14 | 400m 3:51.11 | |
| 26.00 | 28.62 | 29.00 | 29.47 | 29.35 | 29.83 | 29.87 | 28.97 | |
2. | Reece Grady | 16 | Stockport Mo | | 3:54.63 | | | 740 | |
| 50m 26.71 | 100m 55.62 | 150m 1:24.98 | 200m 1:55.04 | 250m 2:25.32 | 300m 2:55.87 | 350m 3:25.90 | 400m 3:54.63 | |
| 26.71 | 28.91 | 29.36 | 30.06 | 30.28 | 30.55 | 30.03 | 28.73 | |
3. | Liam Dawson | 16 | Royal Wolv | | 3:54.66 | | | 739 | |
| 50m 26.27 | 100m 54.95 | 150m 1:24.25 | 200m 1:53.91 | 250m 2:23.44 | 300m 2:53.80 | 350m 3:24.82 | 400m 3:54.66 | |
| 26.27 | 28.68 | 29.30 | 29.66 | 29.53 | 30.36 | 31.02 | 29.84 | |
4. | Alexander Cooper | 15 | Wycombe Dist | | 3:55.09 | | | 735 | |
| 50m 26.98 | 100m 56.35 | 150m 1:26.09 | 200m 1:56.35 | 250m 2:26.47 | 300m 2:56.88 | 350m 3:26.62 | 400m 3:55.09 | |
| 26.98 | 29.37 | 29.74 | 30.26 | 30.12 | 30.41 | 29.74 | 28.47 | |
5. | Harry Wynne-Jones | 16 | Co Milton K | | 4:01.40 | | | 679 | |
| 50m 27.82 | 100m 58.16 | 150m 1:29.07 | 200m 2:00.22 | 250m 2:30.72 | 300m 3:01.34 | 350m 3:31.75 | 400m 4:01.40 | |
| 27.82 | 30.34 | 30.91 | 31.15 | 30.50 | 30.62 | 30.41 | 29.65 | |
6. | Josh Denholm | 16 | Newcastle | | 4:02.36 | | | 671 | |
| 50m - | 100m 57.71 | 150m 1:28.13 | 200m 1:59.10 | 250m 2:30.27 | 300m 3:01.60 | 350m 3:33.61 | 400m 4:02.36 | |
| - | 57.71 | 30.42 | 30.97 | 31.17 | 31.33 | 32.01 | 28.75 | |
7. | Oscar Bilbao | 15 | HA Dubai | | 4:02.71 | | | 668 | |
| 50m 27.65 | 100m 57.36 | 150m 1:27.16 | 200m 1:58.20 | 250m 2:30.21 | 300m 3:01.87 | 350m 3:33.15 | 400m 4:02.71 | |
| 27.65 | 29.71 | 29.80 | 31.04 | 32.01 | 31.66 | 31.28 | 29.56 | |
8. | Christian Duetoft | 16 | Leatherhead | | 4:03.57 | | | 661 | |
| 50m 27.48 | 100m 57.71 | 150m 1:28.77 | 200m 2:00.14 | 250m 2:31.32 | 300m 3:02.36 | 350m 3:33.36 | 400m 4:03.57 | |
| 27.48 | 30.23 | 31.06 | 31.37 | 31.18 | 31.04 | 31.00 | 30.21 | |
9. | Sean McCann | 16 | Co Leicester | | 4:04.96 | | | 650 | |
| 50m 28.64 | 100m 59.48 | 150m 1:30.68 | 200m 2:02.16 | 250m 2:33.21 | 300m 3:04.63 | 350m 3:35.49 | 400m 4:04.96 | |
| 28.64 | 30.84 | 31.20 | 31.48 | 31.05 | 31.42 | 30.86 | 29.47 | |
10. | David Annis | 15 | Pershore | | 4:05.45 | | | 646 | |
| 50m 27.19 | 100m 57.57 | 150m 1:28.42 | 200m 1:59.50 | 250m 2:30.96 | 300m 3:02.81 | 350m 3:34.74 | 400m 4:05.45 | |
| 27.19 | 30.38 | 30.85 | 31.08 | 31.46 | 31.85 | 31.93 | 30.71 | |