Men 16 Yrs/Under 400m IM - Final
Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | R Rowbotham-Keating | 16 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:20.82 | | | 729 | |
| 50m 27.23 | 100m 59.66 | 150m 1:32.50 | 200m 2:05.16 | 250m 2:43.68 | 300m 3:22.45 | 350m 3:52.06 | 400m 4:20.82 | |
| 27.23 | 32.43 | 32.84 | 32.66 | 38.52 | 38.77 | 29.61 | 28.76 | |
2. | Finley Bunhejee | 16 | Derventio | | 4:22.41 | | | 716 | |
| 50m 28.02 | 100m 1:00.12 | 150m 1:33.49 | 200m 2:06.11 | 250m 2:44.18 | 300m 3:22.23 | 350m 3:53.08 | 400m 4:22.41 | |
| 28.02 | 32.10 | 33.37 | 32.62 | 38.07 | 38.05 | 30.85 | 29.33 | |
3. | Oscar Barlow | 16 | TauntonDeane | | 4:24.02 | | | 703 | |
| 50m 27.90 | 100m 1:00.25 | 150m 1:32.51 | 200m 2:03.70 | 250m 2:42.83 | 300m 3:22.70 | 350m 3:53.69 | 400m 4:24.02 | |
| 27.90 | 32.35 | 32.26 | 31.19 | 39.13 | 39.87 | 30.99 | 30.33 | |
4. | Reece Grady | 16 | Stockport Mo | | 4:24.23 | | | 701 | |
| 50m 28.00 | 100m 1:00.29 | 150m 1:33.74 | 200m 2:07.94 | 250m 2:46.20 | 300m 3:24.77 | 350m 3:55.61 | 400m 4:24.23 | |
| 28.00 | 32.29 | 33.45 | 34.20 | 38.26 | 38.57 | 30.84 | 28.62 | |
5. | Moritz Baumgartner | 16 | Mt Kelly | | 4:27.56 | | | 675 | |
| 50m 28.76 | 100m 1:01.66 | 150m 1:34.67 | 200m 2:08.14 | 250m 2:46.23 | 300m 3:26.26 | 350m 3:57.10 | 400m 4:27.56 | |
| 28.76 | 32.90 | 33.01 | 33.47 | 38.09 | 40.03 | 30.84 | 30.46 | |
6. | Vadim Bosc | 16 | Co Liverpool | | 4:30.03 | | | 657 | |
| 50m 28.56 | 100m 1:01.26 | 150m 1:35.33 | 200m 2:09.08 | 250m 2:47.88 | 300m 3:27.11 | 350m 3:59.33 | 400m 4:30.03 | |
| 28.56 | 32.70 | 34.07 | 33.75 | 38.80 | 39.23 | 32.22 | 30.70 | |
7. | Oliver Pope | 16 | Thanet Swim | | 4:30.09 | | | 657 | |
| 50m 28.18 | 100m 1:01.65 | 150m 1:35.47 | 200m 2:08.76 | 250m 2:47.26 | 300m 3:27.63 | 350m 3:59.52 | 400m 4:30.09 | |
| 28.18 | 33.47 | 33.82 | 33.29 | 38.50 | 40.37 | 31.89 | 30.57 | |
8. | Rico Bringeman | 16 | South Lincs | | 4:30.40 | | | 654 | |
| 50m 28.22 | 100m 1:00.66 | 150m 1:34.44 | 200m 2:08.32 | 250m 2:47.72 | 300m 3:27.80 | 350m 3:59.64 | 400m 4:30.40 | |
| 28.22 | 32.44 | 33.78 | 33.88 | 39.40 | 40.08 | 31.84 | 30.76 | |
9. | Jonathan Turck | 15 | Mt Kelly | | 4:31.28 | | | 648 | |
| 50m 29.25 | 100m 1:03.23 | 150m 1:38.08 | 200m 2:12.85 | 250m 2:50.50 | 300m 3:29.54 | 350m 4:01.41 | 400m 4:31.28 | |
| 29.25 | 33.98 | 34.85 | 34.77 | 37.65 | 39.04 | 31.87 | 29.87 | |
10. | Luke Poulton | 15 | Wycombe Dist | | 4:32.77 | | | 637 | |
| 50m 29.18 | 100m 1:03.02 | 150m 1:37.70 | 200m 2:12.64 | 250m 2:50.54 | 300m 3:29.05 | 350m 4:01.79 | 400m 4:32.77 | |
| 29.18 | 33.84 | 34.68 | 34.94 | 37.90 | 38.51 | 32.74 | 30.98 | |