Mens Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Harvey Freeman | 14 | Northampton | | 2:28.60 | | + 0.65 | 619 | | 33.82 | 1:12.11 | 1:50.30 |
2. | George Smith | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:29.47 | | + 0.74 | 608 | | 34.05 | 1:12.65 | 1:52.53 |
3. | Aneurin Davies | 14 | Swansea Aq | | 2:30.29 | | + 0.79 | 598 | | 34.46 | 1:12.14 | 1:51.20 |
4. | Cameron Williams | 14 | Dartmoor DA | | 2:31.89 | | + 0.67 | 580 | | 34.69 | 1:14.41 | 1:55.41 |
5. | Rafe Dobson | 14 | Co Milton K | | 2:33.22 | | + 0.70 | 565 | | 34.68 | 1:13.49 | 1:53.34 |
6. | Jacob Hudson | 14 | Sevenoaks | | 2:33.79 | | + 0.69 | 558 | | 34.27 | 1:12.82 | 1:53.70 |
7. | Ryan Zhao | 14 | Gates &Whick | | 2:33.86 | | + 0.73 | 558 | | 34.24 | 1:12.74 | 1:53.01 |
8. | Michael Edwards | 14 | Mid Sussex | | 2:34.10 | | + 0.65 | 555 | | 33.76 | 1:12.50 | 1:53.59 |
9. | Jake Reynolds | 14 | Bolton Metro | | 2:34.52 | | + 0.79 | 550 | | 35.22 | 1:14.80 | 1:54.39 |
10. | Elijah Kendrick | 14 | Shiverers | | 2:34.90 | | + 0.71 | 546 | | 34.83 | 1:15.46 | 1:55.50 |
11. | Matthew Garrity | 14 | Inverclyde | | 2:35.09 | | + 0.75 | 544 | | 34.70 | 1:14.83 | 1:54.85 |
12. | Olivier Vedrenne | 13 | Co Norwich | | 2:35.52 | | + 0.73 | 540 | | 35.22 | 1:14.81 | 1:55.56 |
13. | Harvey Quiddington | 14 | Barnet Copt | | 2:35.71 | | + 0.78 | 538 | | 35.10 | 1:15.11 | 1:55.07 |
14. | Harrison Jarvis | 14 | Thurrock | | 2:35.79 | | + 0.70 | 537 | | 34.65 | 1:15.34 | 1:56.13 |
15. | Leon Campbell | 14 | StirlingSwim | | 2:36.09 | | + 0.70 | 534 | | 35.32 | 1:15.69 | 1:56.00 |
16. | E Paniagua-Gutierrez | 14 | Co Leeds | | 2:36.70 | | + 0.75 | 528 | | 36.48 | 1:15.82 | 1:55.81 |
17. | David O'Loughlin | 14 | Millfield | | 2:36.82 | | + 0.67 | 527 | | 35.16 | 1:15.43 | 1:56.10 |
18. | Farran Gregory | 14 | TauntonDeane | | 2:37.72 | | + 0.68 | 518 | | 35.38 | 1:14.98 | 1:55.49 |
19. | James Quinn | 14 | St Ives | | 2:37.92 | | + 0.67 | 516 | | 34.58 | 1:14.94 | 1:56.53 |
20. | Conor Wright | 14 | Thanet Swim | | 2:38.87 | | + 0.69 | 506 | | 35.20 | 1:14.96 | 1:56.59 |
21. | Jacob Davis | 14 | Atlantis | | 2:39.17 | | + 0.64 | 504 | | 35.04 | 1:16.22 | 1:57.74 |
22. | Christian Ryan | 13 | Tynedale | | 2:39.18 | | + 0.75 | 503 | | 35.79 | 1:15.99 | 1:58.34 |
23. | Edward Pauling | 14 | Beckenham | | 2:41.59 | | + 0.72 | 481 | | 35.51 | 1:16.87 | 1:58.34 |
24. | Brandon Hotham | 14 | Chesterfield | | 2:53.39 | | + 0.74 | 389 | | 37.34 | 1:21.66 | 2:07.86 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Billy Wotton | 15 | Co Oxford | | 2:25.75 | | + 0.78 | 656 | | 33.00 | 1:09.32 | 1:47.32 |
2. | William Ellington | 15 | Millfield | | 2:26.74 | | + 0.74 | 643 | | 33.66 | 1:12.25 | 1:49.63 |
3. | Dylan Gallagher | 15 | TauntonDeane | | 2:26.94 | | + 0.74 | 640 | | 33.81 | 1:11.32 | 1:48.80 |
4. | Theodore Thompson | 15 | Dulwich Dolp | | 2:28.36 | | + 0.72 | 622 | | 34.13 | 1:11.83 | 1:50.41 |
5. | Pietro Lombardo | 15 | Ealing | | 2:28.37 | | + 0.78 | 622 | | 33.97 | 1:12.24 | 1:51.18 |
6. | Lewis Shayler | 15 | Watford SC | | 2:29.40 | | + 0.66 | 609 | | 33.89 | 1:12.17 | 1:50.57 |
7. | Angus Allison | 15 | Warrender Ba | | 2:29.48 | | + 0.73 | 608 | | 34.39 | 1:12.82 | 1:51.33 |
8. | Pravin Mahendrakumar | 15 | Bromley | | 2:29.82 | | + 0.74 | 604 | | 33.92 | 1:11.97 | 1:51.61 |
9. | Jason Robson | 15 | York City | | 2:30.23 | | + 0.66 | 599 | | 33.32 | 1:12.44 | 1:51.72 |
10. | Ryan Griffiths | 15 | Co Coventry | | 2:30.57 | | + 0.63 | 595 | | 33.50 | 1:11.25 | 1:50.30 |
11. | Sam Van Der Stroom | 15 | Mt Kelly | | 2:32.02 | | + 0.80 | 578 | | 34.59 | 1:12.67 | 1:51.89 |
12. | Finley Cousins | 15 | Aberdeen Per | | 2:32.20 | | + 0.58 | 576 | | 35.52 | 1:14.37 | 1:55.22 |
13. | Jack Goodwin | 15 | Portsmouth N | | 2:32.58 | | + 0.74 | 572 | | 33.13 | 1:11.39 | 1:51.81 |
14. | Jafar Ramini | 15 | Wandsworth | | 2:33.90 | | + 0.68 | 557 | | 35.24 | 1:14.43 | 1:55.24 |
15. | Joseph Buxton | 15 | Reading | | 2:34.07 | | + 0.91 | 555 | | 34.86 | 1:14.16 | 1:54.07 |
16. | Oliver Bedworth | 15 | Guildford Ct | | 2:34.59 | | + 0.68 | 550 | | 34.32 | 1:14.05 | 1:53.69 |
17. | Freddie Laws | 15 | West Norfolk | | 2:34.81 | | + 0.68 | 547 | | 33.84 | 1:12.76 | 1:53.67 |
18. | Luke Ibbeson | 15 | Chesham | | 2:36.06 | | + 0.71 | 534 | | 33.65 | 1:12.41 | 1:53.33 |
19. | Thomas Graham | 15 | Durham City | | 2:36.08 | | + 0.77 | 534 | | 35.53 | 1:14.81 | 1:55.69 |
20. | Drew McGregor | 15 | S Bournem'th | | 2:36.68 | | + 0.79 | 528 | | 33.43 | 1:12.21 | 1:53.88 |
21. | Edward Hunt | 15 | Teddington | | 2:37.17 | | + 0.75 | 523 | | 34.93 | 1:15.12 | 1:57.42 |
22. | Henry King | 15 | West Suffolk | | 2:38.89 | | + 0.83 | 506 | | 35.83 | 1:16.94 | 1:57.87 |
| Daniel Saunders | 15 | Warrender Ba | | DNC | | | | | | | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | William Mitchell | 16 | Millfield | | 2:22.46 | | + 0.65 | 702 | | 31.67 | 1:08.25 | 1:45.07 |
2. | William Bell | 16 | Co Leicester | | 2:24.08 | | + 0.76 | 679 | | 33.28 | 1:10.75 | 1:47.67 |
3. | Rhodri Williams | 16 | Nofio Clwyd | | 2:24.36 | | + 0.71 | 675 | | 32.29 | 1:09.46 | 1:47.73 |
4. | Greg Fairbairn | 16 | Bellshill | | 2:27.58 | | + 0.66 | 632 | | 32.74 | 1:09.34 | 1:47.43 |
5. | Charlie Hutchison | 16 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:27.66 | | + 0.71 | 631 | | 33.99 | 1:11.71 | 1:49.31 |
6. | Andrej Drzaic | 16 | Sutton Cheam | | 2:28.25 | | + 0.68 | 623 | | 32.79 | 1:10.53 | 1:48.70 |
7. | Bryn Couser | 16 | Bishop Stort | | 2:29.31 | | + 0.71 | 610 | | 33.18 | 1:11.16 | 1:50.95 |
8. | Rory Dickson | 16 | N Ayrshire | | 2:29.41 | | + 0.70 | 609 | | 33.77 | 1:12.52 | 1:51.63 |
9. | Ethan McNeil | 16 | Team Bath AS | | 2:30.14 | | + 0.69 | 600 | | 33.68 | 1:11.92 | 1:50.84 |
10. | Kenji McDade | 16 | Co Oxford | | 2:30.41 | | + 0.68 | 597 | | 33.90 | 1:12.11 | 1:51.21 |
11. | Charlie Trotman | 16 | Guildford Ct | | 2:30.46 | | + 0.73 | 596 | | 33.39 | 1:11.27 | 1:50.72 |
12. | Jackson O'Rourke | 16 | Northampton | | 2:30.85 | | + 0.82 | 592 | | 34.03 | 1:12.16 | 1:51.17 |
13. | Oliver Cashin | 16 | Co Cambridge | | 2:30.99 | | + 0.67 | 590 | | 32.60 | 1:10.77 | 1:50.86 |
14. | Joseph Fletcher | 16 | Leic Sharks | | 2:31.22 | | + 0.80 | 587 | | 34.35 | 1:13.00 | 1:51.77 |
15. | John Kean | 16 | West Lothian | | 2:31.28 | | + 0.72 | 587 | | 34.72 | 1:11.75 | 1:51.30 |
16. | Duncan Bisset | 16 | Gloucester | | 2:32.96 | | + 0.65 | 567 | | 34.20 | 1:12.82 | 1:53.13 |
17. | Sean Barrett | 16 | Pembs Cty | | 2:33.61 | | + 0.67 | 560 | | 34.82 | 1:13.76 | 1:54.04 |
18. | Matthew Harris | 16 | Royal Wolv | | 2:34.44 | | + 0.69 | 551 | | 34.62 | 1:15.29 | 1:55.26 |
19. | George Rudd | 16 | Co Oxford | | 2:34.55 | | + 0.68 | 550 | | 34.72 | 1:13.96 | 1:54.23 |
20. | Jack Howard | 16 | Preston | | 2:35.23 | | + 0.72 | 543 | | 36.06 | 1:15.96 | 1:56.16 |
21. | Samuel Norton | 16 | Truro City | | 2:35.27 | | + 0.67 | 542 | | 33.17 | 1:12.57 | 1:53.15 |
22. | Ethan Lindsay | 16 | Aberdeen Per | | 2:39.37 | | + 0.64 | 502 | | 34.27 | 1:14.16 | 1:57.63 |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Gregory Butler | 18 | Co Derby | | 2:16.78 | | + 0.78 | 794 | | 30.91 | 1:05.56 | 1:40.74 |
2. | Kyle Booth | 17 | Co Cardiff | | 2:17.29 | | + 0.68 | 785 | | 31.31 | 1:05.92 | 1:41.37 |
3. | Nathan Hughes | 18 | Hatfield | | 2:18.68 | | + 0.62 | 762 | | 31.66 | 1:07.52 | 1:42.82 |
4. | Matthew Rogers | 18 | Bromley | | 2:20.56 | | + 0.70 | 731 | | 31.56 | 1:06.83 | 1:43.61 |
5. | Liam Davis | 18 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:22.19 | | + 0.67 | 706 | | 32.75 | 1:09.18 | 1:45.96 |
6. | Bradley Newman | 17 | Co Cardiff | | 2:22.37 | | + 0.66 | 704 | | 31.69 | 1:07.95 | 1:44.01 |
7. | Joshua Pemberton | 18 | Derventio | | 2:23.06 | | + 0.70 | 694 | | 32.71 | 1:08.87 | 1:45.36 |
8. | Connor Bryan | 18 | Co Oxford | | 2:23.27 | | + 0.64 | 691 | | 30.56 | 1:05.68 | 1:42.81 |
9. | Mykhaylo Rozenfeld | 17 | Co Sheffield | | 2:24.09 | | + 0.66 | 679 | | 32.77 | 1:09.27 | 1:46.63 |
10. | Tom Beagley | 18 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:24.80 | | + 0.75 | 669 | | 32.82 | 1:09.46 | 1:46.82 |
11. | Alexander Borisov | 17 | Camden Swiss | | 2:24.82 | | + 0.69 | 669 | | 33.19 | 1:09.67 | 1:47.32 |
12. | Fraser Allison | 18 | Warrender Ba | | 2:26.20 | | + 0.61 | 650 | | 33.57 | 1:11.13 | 1:48.65 |
13. | James Bilbao | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:26.24 | | + 0.71 | 649 | | 33.22 | 1:09.71 | 1:47.18 |
14. | James King | 18 | Weston S M | | 2:26.55 | | + 0.70 | 645 | | 32.03 | 1:08.71 | 1:46.68 |
15. | Ben Harrison | 18 | Mt Kelly | | 2:26.62 | | + 0.76 | 644 | | 32.56 | 1:09.75 | 1:48.24 |
16. | Daniel Ferguson | 17 | West Lothian | | 2:26.73 | | + 0.77 | 643 | | 33.36 | 1:10.67 | 1:48.71 |
17. | Andrew Macintosh | 17 | Eastkilbride | | 2:27.03 | | + 0.70 | 639 | | 32.02 | 1:10.20 | 1:47.33 |
18. | Tomas Webb | 18 | Pembs Cty | | 2:27.25 | | + 0.60 | 636 | | 34.00 | 1:11.62 | 1:49.42 |
19. | Samuel Neeld | 18 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:27.61 | | + 0.64 | 631 | | 32.51 | 1:09.79 | 1:48.27 |
20. | Oliver Taverner | 17 | Mt Kelly | | 2:29.32 | | + 0.76 | 610 | | 34.07 | 1:12.74 | 1:50.26 |
19 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | T Mackay-Champion | 21 | Co Oxford | | 2:14.11 | | + 0.69 | 842 | | 30.39 | 1:04.36 | 1:39.01 |
2. | Adam Chillingworth | 21 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:14.75 | | + 0.60 | 830 | | 31.29 | 1:05.34 | 1:39.98 |
3. | Edward Baxter | 20 | Loughboro NC | | 2:15.76 | | + 0.62 | 812 | | 30.50 | 1:05.23 | 1:40.48 |
4. | Craig Benson | 24 | UniOfStirl | | 2:15.78 | | + 0.69 | 811 | | 30.61 | 1:04.26 | 1:39.93 |
5. | James Lewis | 20 | Co Cardiff | | 2:17.72 | | + 0.64 | 778 | | 30.96 | 1:06.09 | 1:41.90 |
6. | Lawrence Palmer | 26 | Putteridge | | 2:18.37 | | + 0.64 | 767 | | 30.86 | 1:06.60 | 1:42.26 |
7. | Jacob Greenow | 19 | Bath Univ | | 2:18.48 | | + 0.71 | 765 | | 31.64 | 1:06.71 | 1:42.22 |
8. | George Clough | 19 | UniOfStirl | | 2:19.53 | | + 0.72 | 748 | | 31.20 | 1:06.15 | 1:42.35 |
9. | Daniel Lim | 22 | Edinburgh Un | | 2:19.94 | | + 0.64 | 741 | | 32.04 | 1:07.36 | 1:43.82 |
10. | John Britton | 23 | Ealing | | 2:20.09 | | + 0.74 | 739 | | 31.60 | 1:06.61 | 1:43.06 |
11. | Dominic Polling | 21 | Brighton | | 2:20.20 | | + 0.71 | 737 | | 31.90 | 1:07.24 | 1:43.38 |
12. | James McFadzen | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 2:20.25 | | + 0.72 | 736 | | 31.15 | 1:06.46 | 1:42.75 |
13. | David Murphy | 20 | Co Oxford | | 2:20.53 | | + 0.68 | 732 | | 31.00 | 1:05.98 | 1:42.60 |
14. | David Miller | 19 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:20.59 | | + 0.72 | 731 | | 32.44 | 1:08.31 | 1:44.65 |
15. | Joel O'Halleron | 22 | Derwentside | | 2:21.91 | | + 0.73 | 711 | | 31.17 | 1:06.77 | 1:43.46 |
16. | Oliver Crosby | 19 | Co Sheffield | | 2:22.11 | | + 0.73 | 708 | | 31.44 | 1:07.34 | 1:44.10 |
17. | Robert Lancaster | 21 | Loughboro Un | | 2:23.15 | | + 0.77 | 692 | | 32.22 | 1:07.87 | 1:45.00 |
18. | Yaron Gerber | 20 | Barnet Copt | | 2:23.29 | | + 0.73 | 690 | | 31.99 | 1:07.80 | 1:44.72 |
19. | Cameron Muir | 19 | Co Glasgow | | 2:23.73 | | + 0.64 | 684 | | 32.81 | 1:09.07 | 1:45.64 |
20. | Adam Brown | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 2:25.67 | | + 0.76 | 657 | | 32.93 | 1:10.70 | 1:47.85 |