EVENT 502 Womens Open 200m Backstroke - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 2 | Kidiest Hodgson | 13 | Co Leeds | 2:30.30 |
3 | 4 | Delphine Little | 14 | Co Oxford | 2:29.70 |
4 | 6 | Amelia Childs | 13 | Sevenoaks | 2:29.55 |
5 | 5 | Cara O'Toole | 14 | Hillingdon | 2:29.67 |
6 | 3 | Amber Downham | 12 | Chesterfield | 2:30.23 |
7 | 1 | Sophie Main | 13 | Mt Kelly | 2:30.31 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 8 | Sophia Basaraba | 12 | Co Bradford | 2:29.36 |
1 | 10 | Hannah Wright | 14 | Chester Le S | 2:29.24 |
2 | 12 | Kate Forster | 14 | Southport | 2:29.14 |
3 | 14 | Mimi Morley Iszatt | 14 | Co Oxford | 2:29.01 |
4 | 16 | Sophie Freeman | 13 | Colchester | 2:28.88 |
5 | 15 | Amy West | 13 | Stockport Mo | 2:28.93 |
6 | 13 | Madeleine Soper | 14 | Weston S M | 2:29.12 |
7 | 11 | Emma Nettleton | 13 | Newquay | 2:29.17 |
8 | 9 | Amy Brown | 13 | S Bournem'th | 2:29.35 |
9 | 7 | Jasmine Findlay | 13 | Guildford Ct | 2:29.44 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 18 | Grace Lovegrove | 14 | Leic Peng | 2:28.81 |
1 | 20 | Annabel McCrory | 14 | Derwentside | 2:28.59 |
2 | 22 | Emma Erskine | 13 | Nova Cent'n | 2:28.32 |
3 | 24 | Chloe Baxter | 12 | Co Leicester | 2:28.12 |
4 | 26 | Denice Gardo | 16 | Swindon Dolp | 2:27.85 |
5 | 25 | Oriana Noel | 13 | Plymouth Lea | 2:27.96 |
6 | 23 | Betsy Wizard | 14 | Northampton | 2:28.14 |
7 | 21 | Amelia Moule | 14 | Romford Town | 2:28.55 |
8 | 19 | Eve Wright | 14 | Co Peterboro | 2:28.74 |
9 | 17 | Phoebe Dawson | 14 | Co Leeds | 2:28.82 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 28 | Isabel Harry | 14 | Staines | 2:27.75 |
1 | 30 | Abigail Miles | 13 | Co Sheffield | 2:27.59 |
2 | 32 | Nicola Capstick | 16 | Ulverston | 2:27.47 |
3 | 34 | Ruby Palmer | 15 | Co Leeds | 2:27.39 |
4 | 36 | Tamzin Myburgh | 14 | Thanet Swim | 2:27.37 |
5 | 35 | Lara Richmond | 15 | Reading | 2:27.39 |
6 | 33 | Bella Hodges | 13 | Mt Kelly | 2:27.39 |
7 | 31 | Mollie-Jo Garratt | 13 | York City | 2:27.58 |
8 | 29 | Kate Rainsford | 16 | Team Mercia | 2:27.61 |
9 | 27 | Esther Grigore | 13 | Northampton | 2:27.79 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 38 | Hannah Slater | 15 | Newcastle | 2:27.33 |
1 | 40 | Lara-Grace Mount | 15 | West Norfolk | 2:26.97 |
2 | 42 | Frances Newe | 14 | Dulwich Dolp | 2:26.82 |
3 | 44 | Elizabeth Woodcock | 15 | Preston | 2:26.69 |
4 | 46 | Jasmine Moore | 15 | Yeovil | 2:26.58 |
5 | 45 | Ellis Malson | 15 | Nova Cent'n | 2:26.58 |
6 | 43 | Charlotte Thompson | 13 | Loftus Dol | 2:26.77 |
7 | 41 | Megan Pye | 15 | UEA Norwich | 2:26.86 |
8 | 39 | Gerda Vasiliauskaite | 14 | Ellesmere Co | 2:27.22 |
9 | 37 | Eleanor Phesse | 16 | Carn Brea | 2:27.34 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 48 | Sophie Hart | 16 | Lincoln Vulc | 2:26.52 |
1 | 50 | Avani Gill | 15 | Wycombe Dist | 2:26.36 |
2 | 52 | Caitlin Ebbage | 12 | Tonbridge | 2:26.27 |
3 | 54 | Isobel Hume | 15 | Northampton | 2:25.78 |
4 | 56 | Aiyana Lawson | 16 | Co Milton K | 2:25.62 |
5 | 55 | Emma Leslie | 16 | Co Peterboro | 2:25.68 |
6 | 53 | Misty Marshall-Welling | 16 | Team Bath AS | 2:26.17 |
7 | 51 | Abigail Shorthouse | 15 | Hailsham | 2:26.28 |
8 | 49 | Megan Molloy | 15 | Enfield Sq | 2:26.48 |
9 | 47 | Ellie Kirkham | 16 | Bracknell | 2:26.53 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 60 | Amelia Monaghan | 15 | Co Peterboro | 2:25.46 |
1 | 66 | Holly Cochrane | 16 | Rugby | 2:24.94 |
2 | 72 | Ellie Westoby | 17 | Co Hereford | 2:24.80 |
3 | 78 | Ninah Strydom | 17 | Ellesmere Co | 2:23.34 |
4 | 84 | Nicole Ryan | 19 | Wycombe Dist | 2:20.93 |
5 | 81 | Aliyah-Mai Webb | 17 | Exeter City | 2:22.34 |
6 | 75 | Shannon Robinson | 16 | Wolv'hampton | 2:24.33 |
7 | 69 | Lily Wood | 15 | Boldmere | 2:24.85 |
8 | 63 | Mattea-Jay Oliver | 17 | Co Liverpool | 2:25.34 |
9 | 57 | Beatrice Waller | 16 | Skipton | 2:25.61 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 61 | Grace Wylie | 16 | Hatfield | 2:25.46 |
1 | 67 | Emily Dowding | 19 | teamipswich | 2:24.92 |
2 | 73 | Tilly Hansen-Hamilton | 15 | Guildford Ct | 2:24.63 |
3 | 79 | Danielle Rayner | 21 | March | 2:22.95 |
4 | 85 | Gemma Atherley | 20 | TigersJersey | 2:20.78 |
5 | 82 | Katheryn Scott | 18 | Bo Kirklees | 2:22.11 |
6 | 76 | Kitty Snaydon | 18 | Millfield | 2:24.32 |
7 | 70 | Ellie Wheeler | 15 | Basildon Ph | 2:24.82 |
8 | 64 | Sophie Maguire | 16 | Mid Sussex | 2:25.08 |
9 | 58 | Charlotte Nester | 16 | Wigan BEST | 2:25.58 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 62 | Amelia Peddle | 17 | Epping For't | 2:25.45 |
1 | 68 | Sophie Shaw | 15 | Mid Sussex | 2:24.85 |
2 | 74 | Josie Carroll | 15 | Southport | 2:24.56 |
3 | 80 | Katie Byrne | 18 | Havant & Wat | 2:22.89 |
4 | 86 | Robyn Edwards | 19 | TauntonDeane | 2:20.63 |
5 | 83 | Emma Rowson | 17 | Stockport Mo | 2:21.83 |
6 | 77 | Jasmine Iley | 16 | Bo Waltham F | 2:24.08 |
7 | 71 | Abbie Low | 15 | Chelmsford | 2:24.81 |
8 | 65 | Jessica Banks | 17 | Wolv'hampton | 2:24.97 |
9 | 59 | Lauren Braddon | 16 | Maidstone | 2:25.47 |