EVENT 107 Mens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 2 | Thomas Trebilcock | 14 | Truro City | 2:07.07 |
3 | 4 | Jacob Whittle | 13 | Derventio | 2:06.93 |
4 | 6 | Thomas Woolley | 14 | Bromley | 2:06.59 |
5 | 5 | James Hart | 13 | Reading | 2:06.76 |
6 | 3 | Tommy Smith | 14 | Co Coventry | 2:07.06 |
7 | 1 | Jimi Knowles | 14 | Nova Cent'n | 2:07.19 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 8 | Geo Ratouly | 14 | Wantage | 2:06.53 |
1 | 10 | Nicholas Skelton | 14 | Co Oxford | 2:05.88 |
2 | 12 | Sean-Patrick McGowan | 14 | Millfield | 2:05.73 |
3 | 14 | Dillon Chana | 14 | Hillingdon | 2:05.63 |
4 | 16 | Jevon Penny | 14 | Northampton | 2:05.44 |
5 | 15 | Joseph Kingsland | 14 | Nova Cent'n | 2:05.44 |
6 | 13 | Charley Langford | 14 | Thanet Swim | 2:05.65 |
7 | 11 | Nathan Woodrow | 14 | UEA Norwich | 2:05.74 |
8 | 9 | Aarian Lally | 14 | Hillingdon | 2:06.46 |
9 | 7 | Daniel Donovan | 14 | Guildford Ct | 2:06.53 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 18 | Willem Koster | 15 | Dulwich Dolp | 2:04.30 |
1 | 20 | Thomas Watkin | 15 | Royal Wolv | 2:04.06 |
2 | 22 | Thomas Wyatt | 15 | Derventio | 2:03.94 |
3 | 24 | Ewan Wilson | 15 | Co Salford | 2:03.84 |
4 | 26 | Nathaniel Rodrigues | 15 | Sevenoaks | 2:03.57 |
5 | 25 | Finn Nicholl | 15 | StaffordApex | 2:03.83 |
6 | 23 | Robert Jennings | 15 | Halesowen | 2:03.86 |
7 | 21 | Lewis Moore | 15 | Deben | 2:04.01 |
8 | 19 | Louis Fenson | 15 | Co Coventry | 2:04.29 |
9 | 17 | Jamie Hanss | 14 | Co Milton K | 2:05.37 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 28 | Alexander Hindle | 15 | Co Birm'ham | 2:03.32 |
1 | 30 | Marcus Cook | 16 | Crewe Flyers | 2:02.79 |
2 | 32 | James Cooper | 15 | Basildon Ph | 2:02.75 |
3 | 34 | Benjamin Samuel | 16 | Bourmth Coll | 2:02.62 |
4 | 36 | Aaron Beckford | 15 | Derwentside | 2:02.56 |
5 | 35 | Casper Raynard | 15 | Derventio | 2:02.60 |
6 | 33 | Zachary Derrick | 16 | Co Bristol | 2:02.70 |
7 | 31 | Harvey Skellern | 15 | Co Cambridge | 2:02.76 |
8 | 29 | Joseph Russell | 15 | Mt Kelly | 2:03.23 |
9 | 27 | Jamie Owen | 15 | Amersham | 2:03.38 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 38 | Hymie Connell | 16 | Co Coventry | 2:02.41 |
1 | 40 | Joshua Williams | 15 | Wycombe Dist | 2:02.36 |
2 | 42 | Ralph Muncer | 16 | Co St Albans | 2:02.17 |
3 | 44 | Jacob Davies | 15 | Co Birm'ham | 2:02.01 |
4 | 46 | William Chapman | 16 | Barnet Copt | 2:01.80 |
5 | 45 | Jude Liddiard | 16 | Co St Albans | 2:01.93 |
6 | 43 | William Barber | 15 | Co Lincoln P | 2:02.13 |
7 | 41 | Henry Pearce | 15 | Co Peterboro | 2:02.33 |
8 | 39 | William Graham | 16 | Melton M'bry | 2:02.38 |
9 | 37 | Adam Hall | 16 | Gloucester | 2:02.52 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 50 | Theo Rogers | 16 | Havant & Wat | 2:01.58 |
1 | 56 | Benjamin Prosser | 17 | Wycombe Dist | 1:58.58 |
2 | 62 | Henry Offin | 17 | Guildford Ct | 1:57.12 |
3 | 68 | William Ryley | 19 | Bath Univ | 1:56.07 |
4 | 74 | Nathan Wells | 19 | Loughboro Un | 1:55.71 |
5 | 71 | Jamie Scholes | 17 | Co Peterboro | 1:55.92 |
6 | 65 | Conor Harrold | 24 | Basildon Ph | 1:56.35 |
7 | 59 | Henry Dixon | 17 | Mt Kelly | 1:58.20 |
8 | 53 | Oscar Jameson | 17 | Ealing | 1:59.55 |
9 | 47 | James Chennells | 16 | Berkhamsted | 2:01.78 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 51 | Ben Cope | 16 | Royal Wolv | 2:01.17 |
1 | 57 | Kane Murcott | 17 | Royal Wolv | 1:58.52 |
2 | 63 | Ben Hooper | 17 | Bo Of Harrow | 1:56.81 |
3 | 69 | Declan Hall | 18 | Wigan BEST | 1:55.93 |
4 | 75 | Adel Elfakir | 21 | Northampton | 1:55.34 |
5 | 72 | John Britton | 22 | Ealing | 1:55.88 |
6 | 66 | James Wilks | 18 | Leatherhead | 1:56.14 |
7 | 60 | William Martin | 17 | Maxwell | 1:57.94 |
8 | 54 | Herbie Hallett | 17 | Street | 1:59.44 |
9 | 48 | Matthew Burton | 16 | Maxwell | 2:01.75 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 52 | Fynn Lewis-Gale | 16 | Co Hereford | 2:00.93 |
1 | 58 | Elliot Pickford | 17 | Wirral Metro | 1:58.24 |
2 | 64 | Harley Beentjes | 17 | Wigan BEST | 1:56.75 |
3 | 70 | Liam Snook | 19 | Northampton | 1:55.93 |
4 | 76 | Lewis Clough | 19 | Co Salford | 1:54.89 |
5 | 73 | Nathan Wells | 18 | Ellesmere Co | 1:55.86 |
6 | 67 | Joel Watterson | 18 | Io Man | 1:56.08 |
7 | 61 | Jared Armstrong | 17 | Co Manch Aq | 1:57.37 |
8 | 55 | Matthew Richmond | 17 | Northampton | 1:58.80 |
9 | 49 | Michael Ripper | 16 | Co St Albans | 2:01.69 |