Womens 14 Yrs 400m IM - Final
Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Rose Compton | (03) | Sevenoaks | | 5:10.92 | | + 0.73 | 643 | |
| 50m 31.64 | 100m 1:10.42 | 150m 1:49.29 | 200m 2:27.64 | 250m 3:12.95 | 300m 3:58.36 | 350m 4:35.49 | 400m 5:10.92 |
| 31.64 | 38.78 | 38.87 | 38.35 | 45.31 | 45.41 | 37.13 | 35.43 |
2. | Christa Wilson | (03) | Newcastle | | 5:11.37 | | + 0.67 | 640 | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:08.06 | 150m - | 200m 2:29.90 | 250m 3:13.66 | 300m 3:59.48 | 350m 4:36.13 | 400m 5:11.37 |
| - | 1:08.06 | - | 1:21.84 | 43.76 | 45.82 | 36.65 | 35.24 |
3. | Maisie Thornton | (03) | Hailsham | | 5:11.73 | | + 0.82 | 638 | |
| 50m 32.76 | 100m 1:10.38 | 150m 1:49.65 | 200m 2:29.23 | 250m 3:14.76 | 300m 4:01.26 | 350m 4:38.23 | 400m 5:11.73 |
| 32.76 | 37.62 | 39.27 | 39.58 | 45.53 | 46.50 | 36.97 | 33.50 |
4. | Beatrice Varley | (03) | Teddington | | 5:11.86 | | + 0.78 | 637 | |
| 50m 33.76 | 100m 1:12.86 | 150m 1:52.05 | 200m 2:31.67 | 250m 3:18.94 | 300m 4:04.78 | 350m 4:38.81 | 400m 5:11.86 |
| 33.76 | 39.10 | 39.19 | 39.62 | 47.27 | 45.84 | 34.03 | 33.05 |
5. | Tamzin Myburgh | (03) | Thanet Swim | | 5:12.93 | | + 0.82 | 631 | |
| 50m 31.93 | 100m 1:08.98 | 150m 1:49.46 | 200m 2:28.95 | 250m 3:16.24 | 300m 4:02.95 | 350m 4:38.91 | 400m 5:12.93 |
| 31.93 | 37.05 | 40.48 | 39.49 | 47.29 | 46.71 | 35.96 | 34.02 |
6. | Charlotte Johnson | (03) | Mid Sussex | | 5:14.00 | | + 0.89 | 624 | |
| 50m 32.91 | 100m 1:10.70 | 150m 1:52.82 | 200m 2:34.35 | 250m 3:18.72 | 300m 4:04.52 | 350m 4:40.80 | 400m 5:14.00 |
| 32.91 | 37.79 | 42.12 | 41.53 | 44.37 | 45.80 | 36.28 | 33.20 |
7. | Charlotte Emery | (03) | Exeter City | | 5:15.70 | | + 0.74 | 614 | |
| 50m 31.98 | 100m 1:09.07 | 150m 1:50.88 | 200m 2:32.73 | 250m 3:18.45 | 300m 4:04.08 | 350m 4:40.81 | 400m 5:15.70 |
| 31.98 | 37.09 | 41.81 | 41.85 | 45.72 | 45.63 | 36.73 | 34.89 |
8. | Jennifer Green | (03) | Wigan BEST | | 5:17.57 | | + 0.81 | 603 | |
| 50m 32.09 | 100m 1:09.50 | 150m 1:53.09 | 200m 2:36.99 | 250m 3:18.62 | 300m 4:03.24 | 350m 4:41.24 | 400m 5:17.57 |
| 32.09 | 37.41 | 43.59 | 43.90 | 41.63 | 44.62 | 38.00 | 36.33 |
9. | Hannah Newnham | (03) | Donc Dartes | | 5:17.69 | | + 0.77 | 603 | |
| 50m 31.56 | 100m 1:08.12 | 150m 1:50.09 | 200m 2:31.19 | 250m 3:17.67 | 300m 4:02.53 | 350m 4:41.38 | 400m 5:17.69 |
| 31.56 | 36.56 | 41.97 | 41.10 | 46.48 | 44.86 | 38.85 | 36.31 |
10. | Millie Glossop | (03) | Co Sheffield | | 5:21.42 | | + 0.66 | 582 | |
| 50m 33.07 | 100m 1:12.32 | 150m 1:51.60 | 200m 2:30.35 | 250m 3:19.28 | 300m 4:09.20 | 350m 4:45.21 | 400m 5:21.42 |
| 33.07 | 39.25 | 39.28 | 38.75 | 48.93 | 49.92 | 36.01 | 36.21 |