Womens Open 200m Backstroke - Heats
12/13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sophie Freeman | 13 | Colchester | | 2:25.11 | | | 624 | | 33.62 | 1:10.81 | 1:48.14 |
2. | Bella Hodges | 13 | Mt Kelly | | 2:27.27 | | + 0.75 | 597 | | 34.80 | 1:12.35 | 1:50.64 |
3. | Amy West | 13 | Stockport Mo | | 2:27.62 | | | 593 | | 35.70 | 1:12.73 | 1:50.79 |
4. | Caitlin Ebbage | 12 | Tonbridge | | 2:27.76 | | | 591 | | 34.24 | 1:11.55 | 1:49.65 |
5. | Charlotte Thompson | 13 | Loftus Dol | | 2:27.92 | | + 0.75 | 589 | | 34.35 | 1:12.27 | 1:50.58 |
6. | Emma Erskine | 13 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:28.30 | | | 585 | | 34.92 | 1:12.90 | 1:51.03 |
7. | Amber Downham | 12 | Chesterfield | | 2:28.86 | | + 0.75 | 578 | | 33.83 | 1:11.75 | 1:51.01 |
8. | Jasmine Findlay | 13 | Guildford Ct | | 2:29.42 | | | 572 | | 35.11 | 1:12.74 | 1:51.87 |
9. | Kidiest Hodgson | 13 | Co Leeds | | 2:30.13 | | | 564 | | 34.91 | 1:12.64 | 1:51.52 |
10. | Abigail Miles | 13 | Co Sheffield | | 2:30.20 | | | 563 | | 35.01 | 1:13.24 | 1:51.95 |
11. | Mollie-Jo Garratt | 13 | York City | | 2:30.55 | | | 559 | | 33.54 | 1:12.11 | 1:52.24 |
12. | Amelia Childs | 13 | Sevenoaks | | 2:30.89 | | | 555 | | 34.05 | 1:12.35 | 1:52.27 |
13. | Amy Brown | 13 | S Bournem'th | | 2:31.56 | | | 548 | | 35.07 | 1:13.38 | 1:52.97 |
14. | Chloe Baxter | 12 | Co Leicester | | 2:31.79 | | | 545 | | 34.77 | 1:13.57 | 1:52.69 |
15. | Sophia Basaraba | 12 | Co Bradford | | 2:32.19 | | | 541 | | 34.87 | 1:14.11 | 1:53.71 |
16. | Oriana Noel | 13 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:32.21 | | | 541 | | 34.57 | 1:13.51 | 1:53.22 |
17. | Esther Grigore | 13 | Northampton | | 2:32.40 | | | 539 | | 35.40 | 1:13.70 | 1:53.92 |
18. | Sophie Main | 13 | Mt Kelly | | 2:33.34 | | | 529 | | 36.47 | 1:14.68 | 1:53.99 |
| Emma Nettleton | 13 | Newquay | | DNC | | | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Betsy Wizard | 14 | Northampton | | 2:25.81 | | + 0.75 | 615 | | 33.97 | 1:10.70 | 1:48.54 |
2. | Mimi Morley Iszatt | 14 | Co Oxford | | 2:27.31 | | | 597 | | 34.22 | 1:11.54 | 1:50.08 |
3. | Delphine Little | 14 | Co Oxford | | 2:27.62 | | | 593 | | 33.47 | 1:10.53 | 1:49.10 |
4. | Amelia Moule | 14 | Romford Town | | 2:27.75 | | | 591 | | 33.46 | 1:10.48 | 1:49.86 |
5. | Tamzin Myburgh | 14 | Thanet Swim | | 2:28.06 | | | 588 | | 34.12 | 1:11.51 | 1:50.41 |
6. | Isabel Harry | 14 | Staines | | 2:28.31 | | | 585 | | 34.17 | 1:11.65 | 1:50.18 |
7. | Cara O'Toole | 14 | Hillingdon | | 2:28.58 | | | 582 | | - | 1:11.83 | 1:50.57 |
8. | Hannah Wright | 14 | Chester Le S | | 2:29.45 | | | 572 | | 33.74 | 1:11.05 | 1:50.21 |
9. | Gerda Vasiliauskaite | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:29.74 | | | 568 | | 34.45 | 1:12.62 | 1:51.38 |
10. | Annabel McCrory | 14 | Derwentside | | 2:31.42 | | | 549 | | 34.64 | 1:13.43 | - |
11. | Madeleine Soper | 14 | Weston S M | | 2:31.75 | | + 0.75 | 546 | | 35.15 | 1:13.79 | 1:53.00 |
12. | Frances Newe | 14 | Dulwich Dolp | | 2:31.97 | | | 544 | | 34.66 | 1:12.30 | 1:51.94 |
13. | Kate Forster | 14 | Southport | | 2:32.43 | | | 539 | | 35.04 | 1:13.65 | 1:53.57 |
14. | Grace Lovegrove | 14 | Leic Peng | | 2:32.83 | | | 534 | | 34.51 | 1:12.71 | 1:52.40 |
15. | Phoebe Dawson | 14 | Co Leeds | | 2:32.95 | | | 533 | | 35.46 | 1:13.28 | 1:53.42 |
16. | Eve Wright | 14 | Co Peterboro | | 2:33.23 | | | 530 | | 33.68 | 1:11.84 | 1:53.08 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Abbie Low | 15 | Chelmsford | | 2:21.57 | | | 672 | | 33.34 | 1:08.83 | 1:45.73 |
2. | Tilly Hansen-Hamilton | 15 | Guildford Ct | | 2:24.47 | | | 633 | | 33.59 | 1:09.95 | 1:47.56 |
3. | Abigail Shorthouse | 15 | Hailsham | | 2:24.55 | | | 632 | | 33.31 | 1:09.51 | 1:47.12 |
4. | Lily Wood | 15 | Boldmere | | 2:25.17 | | | 624 | | 33.45 | 1:10.42 | 1:48.27 |
5. | Amelia Monaghan | 15 | Co Peterboro | | 2:25.38 | | | 621 | | 34.31 | 1:11.03 | 1:48.13 |
6. | Ellie Wheeler | 15 | Basildon Ph | | 2:26.36 | | | 609 | | 34.71 | 1:11.83 | 1:49.62 |
7. | Isobel Hume | 15 | Northampton | | 2:26.52 | | | 607 | | 34.67 | 1:12.04 | 1:50.17 |
8. | Sophie Shaw | 15 | Mid Sussex | | 2:27.38 | | | 596 | | 32.94 | 1:10.31 | 1:48.72 |
9. | Lara-Grace Mount | 15 | West Norfolk | | 2:27.56 | | | 594 | | 33.64 | 1:10.51 | 1:48.87 |
10. | Elizabeth Woodcock | 15 | Preston | | 2:27.75 | | | 591 | | 34.12 | 1:11.39 | 1:50.30 |
11. | Jasmine Moore | 15 | Yeovil | | 2:29.15 | | | 575 | | 33.98 | 1:11.06 | 1:49.80 |
12. | Ruby Palmer | 15 | Co Leeds | | 2:29.26 | | | 574 | | 34.34 | 1:11.79 | 1:50.42 |
13. | Lara Richmond | 15 | Reading | | 2:29.32 | | | 573 | | 34.00 | 1:12.55 | 1:51.64 |
14. | Ellis Malson | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:29.47 | | | 571 | | 33.72 | 1:10.60 | 1:49.35 |
15. | Megan Pye | 15 | UEA Norwich | | 2:31.39 | | | 550 | | 34.37 | 1:12.57 | 1:52.12 |
16. | Avani Gill | 15 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:31.92 | | | 544 | | 34.48 | 1:13.24 | 1:52.85 |
17. | Hannah Slater | 15 | Newcastle | | 2:32.61 | | | 537 | | 34.40 | 1:13.30 | 1:52.82 |
18. | Josie Carroll | 15 | Southport | | 2:32.87 | | | 534 | | 34.04 | 1:12.50 | - |
19. | Megan Molloy | 15 | Enfield Sq | | 2:33.86 | | | 524 | | 35.73 | 1:14.04 | 1:54.22 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jasmine Iley | 16 | Bo Waltham F | | 2:21.57 | | + 0.75 | 672 | | 33.76 | 1:10.05 | 1:46.72 |
2. | Aiyana Lawson | 16 | Co Milton K | | 2:24.94 | | | 627 | | 33.98 | 1:10.73 | 1:47.94 |
3. | Emma Leslie | 16 | Co Peterboro | | 2:25.03 | | | 625 | | 33.77 | 1:11.05 | 1:48.62 |
4. | Charlotte Nester | 16 | Wigan BEST | | 2:25.79 | | | 616 | | 34.17 | 1:11.30 | 1:48.85 |
5. | Misty Marshall-Welling | 16 | Team Bath AS | | 2:26.75 | | + 0.75 | 604 | | 34.46 | 1:11.65 | 1:49.72 |
6. | Sophie Maguire | 16 | Mid Sussex | | 2:27.34 | | | 596 | | 33.88 | 1:11.51 | 1:50.48 |
7. | Eleanor Phesse | 16 | Carn Brea | | 2:27.43 | | | 595 | | 33.99 | 1:11.46 | 1:50.20 |
8. | Beatrice Waller | 16 | Skipton | | 2:27.68 | | | 592 | | 34.01 | 1:10.34 | 1:49.23 |
9. | Lauren Braddon | 16 | Maidstone | | 2:27.75 | | | 591 | | 34.41 | 1:11.69 | 1:50.02 |
10. | Sophie Hart | 16 | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:28.38 | | | 584 | | 33.76 | 1:11.47 | 1:49.84 |
11. | Holly Cochrane | 16 | Rugby | | 2:28.94 | | | 577 | | 34.58 | 1:11.28 | 1:50.07 |
12. | Ellie Kirkham | 16 | Bracknell | | 2:29.68 | | | 569 | | 34.81 | 1:12.49 | 1:51.71 |
13. | Denice Gardo | 16 | Swindon Dolp | | 2:30.16 | | | 563 | | 34.01 | 1:11.99 | 1:51.10 |
14. | Nicola Capstick | 16 | Ulverston | | 2:31.83 | | | 545 | | 34.56 | 1:13.23 | 1:52.14 |
15. | Shannon Robinson | 16 | Wolv'hampton | | 2:32.17 | | + 0.75 | 541 | | 33.81 | 1:12.18 | 1:52.69 |
16. | Grace Wylie | 16 | Hatfield | | 2:32.24 | | | 541 | | 34.66 | 1:12.82 | 1:51.91 |
17. | Kate Rainsford | 16 | Team Mercia | | 2:32.49 | | | 538 | | 36.15 | 1:15.71 | 1:54.29 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Gemma Atherley | 20 | TigersJersey | | 2:18.43 | | | 719 | | 32.80 | 1:07.42 | 1:42.81 |
2. | Robyn Edwards | 19 | TauntonDeane | | 2:22.04 | | | 666 | | 33.25 | 1:09.00 | 1:45.38 |
3. | Aliyah-Mai Webb | 17 | Exeter City | | 2:22.40 | | | 661 | | 32.37 | 1:07.85 | 1:45.11 |
4. | Emma Rowson | 17 | Stockport Mo | | 2:22.59 | | | 658 | | 33.50 | 1:08.90 | 1:45.73 |
5. | Katie Byrne | 18 | Havant & Wat | | 2:23.78 | | | 642 | | 33.44 | 1:09.60 | 1:46.80 |
6. | Danielle Rayner | 21 | March | | 2:23.82 | | | 641 | | 33.23 | 1:09.99 | 1:47.27 |
7. | Ellie Westoby | 17 | Co Hereford | | 2:23.99 | | | 639 | | 33.43 | 1:09.69 | 1:47.06 |
8. | Katheryn Scott | 18 | Bo Kirklees | | 2:24.03 | | | 639 | | 33.14 | 1:09.17 | 1:46.90 |
9. | Ninah Strydom | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:26.44 | | | 608 | | 32.93 | 1:09.03 | 1:46.90 |
10. | Mattea-Jay Oliver | 17 | Co Liverpool | | 2:26.96 | | | 601 | | 33.78 | 1:10.17 | 1:48.64 |
11. | Jessica Banks | 17 | Wolv'hampton | | 2:27.11 | | | 599 | | 33.60 | 1:10.19 | 1:48.78 |
12. | Emily Dowding | 19 | teamipswich | | 2:27.90 | | | 590 | | 33.88 | 1:11.15 | 1:49.47 |
13. | Kitty Snaydon | 18 | Millfield | | 2:29.33 | | + 0.75 | 573 | | 34.27 | 1:11.34 | 1:49.79 |
14. | Amelia Peddle | 17 | Epping For't | | 2:31.60 | | | 548 | | 33.90 | 1:11.71 | 1:51.85 |
| Nicole Ryan | 19 | Wycombe Dist | | DNC | | | | | | | |