Mens Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Drew McGregor | (03) | S Bournem'th | | 2:35.00 | | + 0.76 | 550 | | 34.75 | 1:14.19 | 1:55.51 |
2. | Jafar Ramini | (03) | Wandsworth | | 2:37.34 | | + 0.74 | 526 | | 36.09 | 1:16.69 | 1:58.15 |
3. | Rafe Dobson | (04) | Co Milton K | | 2:37.81 | | + 0.72 | 521 | | 35.99 | 1:16.83 | 1:57.61 |
4. | Lewis Binning | (03) | Romford Town | | 2:38.68 | | + 0.75 | 512 | | 34.33 | 1:15.17 | 1:57.23 |
5. | Harvey Freeman | (04) | Northampton | | 2:38.73 | | + 0.73 | 512 | | 34.87 | 1:15.44 | 1:57.43 |
6. | Edward Hunt | (03) | Teddington | | 2:38.80 | | + 0.72 | 511 | | 35.48 | 1:16.61 | 1:57.33 |
7. | Toby Ranson | (04) | Co Manch Aq | | 2:39.22 | | + 0.68 | 507 | | 35.72 | 1:16.36 | 1:57.94 |
8. | Thomas Storer | (03) | Newcastle | | 2:39.74 | | + 0.86 | 502 | | 35.69 | 1:16.24 | 1:57.44 |
9. | Farran Gregory | (04) | TauntonDeane | | 2:39.93 | | + 0.74 | 500 | | 36.27 | 1:17.11 | 1:57.98 |
10. | Matthew Broughton | (03) | Co Lincoln P | | 2:40.28 | | + 0.64 | 497 | | 36.43 | 1:17.40 | 2:00.00 |
11. | Alex Rosser-Barnett | (03) | Ellesmere Co | | 2:40.41 | | + 0.71 | 496 | | 35.76 | 1:16.63 | 1:58.79 |
12. | James Dillon | (03) | Basildon Ph | | 2:41.04 | | + 0.78 | 490 | | 35.80 | 1:16.32 | 1:58.78 |
13. | Joshua Press | (03) | Co Milton K | | 2:41.29 | | + 0.69 | 488 | | 35.28 | 1:17.03 | 2:00.05 |
14. | James Quinn | (04) | St Ives | | 2:41.69 | | + 0.72 | 484 | | 35.38 | 1:17.65 | 2:00.79 |
15. | Isaac Brennand | (03) | Bolton Metro | | 2:41.95 | | + 0.71 | 482 | | 35.93 | 1:17.36 | 1:59.94 |
16. | Elijah Kendrick | (04) | Shiverers | | 2:42.28 | | + 0.77 | 479 | | 36.93 | 1:18.43 | 2:01.82 |
17. | Oliver Latham | (03) | Hillingdon | | 2:42.62 | | + 0.68 | 476 | | 35.50 | 1:17.59 | 2:00.32 |
18. | Freddie Laws | (03) | West Norfolk | | 2:43.52 | | + 0.66 | 468 | | 36.32 | 1:18.36 | 2:01.24 |
19. | Jamie Dark | (03) | Co Birm'ham | | 2:44.72 | | + 0.69 | 458 | | 37.21 | 1:19.50 | 2:01.26 |
20. | Jacob Papple | (03) | Bo Stockton | | 2:46.99 | | + 0.68 | 439 | | 36.40 | 1:19.10 | 2:02.57 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jackson O'Rourke | (02) | Northampton | | 2:32.03 | | + 0.83 | 583 | | 34.11 | 1:14.01 | 1:52.83 |
2. | Kenji McDade | (02) | Maxwell | | 2:36.34 | | + 0.69 | 536 | | 35.20 | 1:15.05 | 1:55.51 |
3. | Bryn Couser | (02) | Bishop Stort | | 2:36.66 | | + 0.69 | 532 | | 36.45 | 1:16.70 | 1:56.92 |
4. | Joseph Russell | (02) | Mt Kelly | | 2:37.07 | | + 0.83 | 528 | | 35.16 | 1:15.04 | 1:56.11 |
5. | Mal Staff | (02) | UEA Norwich | | 2:37.14 | | + 0.71 | 528 | | 35.60 | 1:15.95 | 1:56.37 |
6. | Timothy Leberl | (02) | Beckenham | | 2:38.22 | | + 0.76 | 517 | | 34.81 | 1:15.01 | 1:56.37 |
7. | Alexander Hicks | (02) | Guildford Ct | | 2:38.46 | | + 0.69 | 514 | | 35.45 | 1:16.10 | 1:57.78 |
8. | Nathan Smith | (02) | Preston | | 2:38.85 | | + 0.74 | 511 | | 34.49 | 1:14.43 | 1:56.43 |
9. | Luke Hoey | (02) | Co Salford | | 2:39.82 | | + 0.69 | 501 | | 35.31 | 1:15.51 | 1:57.54 |
10. | Alex Norris | (02) | Chesterfield | | 2:39.89 | | + 0.73 | 501 | | 36.38 | 1:17.37 | 1:58.37 |
11. | Jamie Owen | (02) | Amersham | | 2:40.25 | | + 0.66 | 497 | | 36.13 | 1:17.05 | 1:58.16 |
12. | Xeimon Parker-Cox | (02) | Leic Sharks | | 2:40.77 | | + 0.73 | 493 | | 36.09 | 1:18.26 | 2:01.05 |
13. | Oliver Lill | (02) | Bo Stockton | | 2:41.22 | | + 0.76 | 488 | | 35.86 | 1:17.65 | 1:59.19 |
14. | William Fidalgo-Hull | (02) | Cockermouth | | 2:41.33 | | + 0.78 | 487 | | 35.42 | 1:16.84 | 1:59.00 |
15. | Lewis Moore | (02) | Deben | | 2:42.52 | | + 0.78 | 477 | | 36.24 | 1:18.10 | 2:00.25 |
16. | Luke Midgley | (02) | Skipton | | 2:43.69 | | + 0.67 | 467 | | 36.11 | 1:17.67 | 2:00.13 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | James Morris | (01) | Co Birm'ham | | 2:31.24 | | + 0.65 | 592 | | 33.31 | 1:12.80 | 1:51.84 |
2. | Charles Hallett | (01) | Guernsey | | 2:31.97 | | + 0.70 | 583 | | 35.21 | 1:15.12 | 1:53.17 |
3. | Stephen Taylor | (01) | Bicester | | 2:32.64 | | + 0.89 | 576 | | 35.35 | 1:14.89 | 1:54.35 |
3. | Jack Roberts | (01) | Co Liverpool | | 2:32.64 | | + 0.69 | 576 | | 33.96 | 1:12.09 | 1:52.37 |
5. | Frederick Wilkinson | (01) | Co Oxford | | 2:33.12 | | + 0.63 | 570 | | 35.00 | 1:14.14 | 1:53.47 |
6. | Jake Lambert | (01) | Co Leeds | | 2:33.15 | | + 0.78 | 570 | | 34.64 | 1:14.03 | 1:53.88 |
7. | Miles Drabwell | (01) | Co Milton K | | 2:33.22 | | + 0.66 | 569 | | 33.84 | 1:12.69 | 1:52.58 |
8. | Jack Gibert | (01) | Co Bristol | | 2:33.89 | | + 0.67 | 562 | | 34.81 | 1:14.05 | 1:54.39 |
9. | Theo Tindall | (01) | Carlisle Aq | | 2:33.95 | | + 0.78 | 561 | | 34.82 | 1:14.35 | 1:54.77 |
10. | Ben Cope | (01) | Royal Wolv | | 2:33.99 | | + 0.66 | 561 | | 35.95 | 1:15.72 | 1:55.06 |
11. | Rohan Vazirani | (01) | Ealing | | 2:34.72 | | + 0.75 | 553 | | 34.41 | 1:13.80 | 1:53.98 |
12. | Andrew Au | (01) | Wycombe Dist | | 2:35.33 | | + 0.64 | 546 | | 34.27 | 1:13.39 | 1:54.15 |
13. | Cole James | (01) | Hatfield | | 2:36.40 | | + 0.69 | 535 | | 34.88 | 1:14.96 | 1:55.59 |
14. | Jack Riches | (01) | UEA Norwich | | 2:36.54 | | + 0.74 | 534 | | 33.85 | 1:13.27 | 1:54.62 |
14. | Jack Ivison | (01) | Cockermouth | | 2:36.54 | | + 0.75 | 534 | | 34.61 | 1:14.35 | 1:55.00 |
16. | Trevin Michelo | (01) | Bourmth Coll | | 2:36.59 | | + 0.62 | 533 | | 34.78 | 1:14.03 | 1:54.31 |
17. | George Tyler | (01) | Sevenoaks | | 2:36.79 | | + 0.65 | 531 | | 35.04 | 1:15.91 | 1:57.43 |
18. | Max Underwood | (01) | Co Oxford | | 2:38.22 | | + 0.69 | 517 | | 36.37 | 1:16.71 | 1:57.87 |
19. | George Barnes | (01) | Ealing | | 2:38.90 | | + 0.71 | 510 | | 33.14 | 1:12.86 | 1:55.42 |
17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jack O'Brien | (00) | Co Manch Aq | | 2:25.76 | | + 0.61 | 661 | | 33.43 | 1:10.93 | 1:48.22 |
2. | James King | (00) | Weston S M | | 2:27.73 | | + 0.77 | 635 | | 34.28 | 1:11.58 | 1:49.58 |
3. | Connor Joyce | (00) | Cockermouth | | 2:28.10 | | + 0.67 | 630 | | 32.75 | 1:10.58 | 1:50.41 |
4. | Sam Nickson | (00) | Guildford Ct | | 2:28.41 | | + 0.72 | 626 | | 33.95 | 1:12.77 | 1:52.22 |
5. | Christy Moon | (00) | Chelsea&West | | 2:29.25 | | + 0.76 | 616 | | 34.58 | 1:12.86 | 1:51.58 |
6. | Samuel Neeld | (00) | Wrekin Coll | | 2:30.36 | | + 0.59 | 602 | | 33.04 | 1:11.95 | 1:51.50 |
7. | Robin Turner | (00) | Bishop Stort | | 2:30.64 | | + 0.81 | 599 | | 34.10 | 1:12.64 | 1:51.87 |
8. | Miles Clark | (00) | Ealing | | 2:30.74 | | + 0.70 | 598 | | 33.57 | 1:11.72 | 1:50.18 |
9. | Herbie Hallett | (00) | Street | | 2:30.95 | | + 0.76 | 595 | | 34.70 | 1:11.79 | 1:51.22 |
10. | William Loveman | (00) | Co St Albans | | 2:30.96 | | + 0.67 | 595 | | 33.38 | 1:12.02 | 1:51.21 |
11. | Rhys Taylor | (00) | Nova Cent'n | | 2:31.81 | | + 0.76 | 585 | | 33.24 | 1:12.28 | 1:51.14 |
12. | Eanna O'Hara | (00) | Plymouth Lea | | 2:33.75 | | + 0.65 | 563 | | 34.64 | 1:13.26 | 1:53.79 |
13. | James Webster | (00) | Long Eaton | | 2:35.81 | | + 0.74 | 541 | | 34.42 | 1:13.56 | 1:54.20 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Joseph Burrin | (98) | Bath Univ | | 2:24.50 | | + 0.70 | 679 | | 33.32 | 1:09.94 | 1:47.03 |
2. | Aaron Flynn | (90) | Wellingboro | | 2:24.52 | | + 0.69 | 678 | | 32.25 | 1:08.29 | 1:46.25 |
3. | Sergiu Chete | (98) | Guildford Ct | | 2:24.54 | | + 0.60 | 678 | | 32.62 | 1:09.57 | 1:46.76 |
4. | James Millar | (98) | Loughboro Un | | 2:24.98 | | + 0.64 | 672 | | 32.59 | 1:09.54 | 1:47.17 |
5. | Samuel Goldrick | (98) | Co Manch Aq | | 2:25.34 | | + 0.72 | 667 | | 32.27 | 1:08.32 | 1:45.81 |
6. | Joe Litchfield | (98) | Co Sheffield | | 2:25.40 | | + 0.67 | 666 | | 33.07 | 1:10.86 | 1:48.42 |
7. | George Manser | (99) | Maxwell | | 2:26.74 | | + 0.66 | 648 | | 33.08 | 1:10.55 | 1:48.17 |
8. | Jake Sykes | (99) | Co Leeds | | 2:27.88 | | + 0.74 | 633 | | 33.79 | 1:11.80 | 1:50.04 |
9. | Christopher Green | (97) | Guildford Ct | | 2:29.29 | | + 0.69 | 615 | | 32.96 | 1:10.40 | 1:49.21 |
10. | William Slawson | (97) | Wrekin Coll | | 2:30.05 | | + 0.75 | 606 | | 33.37 | 1:12.05 | 1:50.82 |
11. | Christopher Wood | (99) | Co Oxford | | 2:30.81 | | + 0.81 | 597 | | 33.87 | 1:11.41 | 1:51.13 |
12. | Michael Dorsman | (99) | Team Bath AS | | 2:31.14 | | + 0.67 | 593 | | 32.86 | 1:10.49 | 1:49.58 |
13. | Mitchell Coombes | (99) | Basingstoke | | 2:36.33 | | + 0.68 | 536 | | 34.64 | 1:14.72 | 1:56.74 |