Mens Open 400m Freestyle - Heats
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Lewis Maxwell | 14 | Derwentside | | 4:24.19 | | + 0.78 | 578 | |
| 50m 29.97 | 100m 1:03.48 | 150m 1:37.67 | 200m 2:11.54 | 250m 2:45.34 | 300m 3:19.32 | 350m 3:52.50 | 400m 4:24.19 |
| 29.97 | 33.51 | 34.19 | 33.87 | 33.80 | 33.98 | 33.18 | 31.69 |
2. | Jimi Knowles | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:24.53 | | + 0.69 | 575 | |
| 50m 30.84 | 100m 1:04.43 | 150m 1:37.66 | 200m 2:11.19 | 250m 2:44.20 | 300m 3:18.23 | 350m 3:52.34 | 400m 4:24.53 |
| 30.84 | 33.59 | 33.23 | 33.53 | 33.01 | 34.03 | 34.11 | 32.19 |
3. | Samuel Rose | 14 | West Norfolk | | 4:25.40 | | + 0.65 | 570 | |
| 50m 30.16 | 100m 1:03.61 | 150m 1:37.46 | 200m 2:11.29 | 250m 2:45.21 | 300m 3:19.18 | 350m 3:53.19 | 400m 4:25.40 |
| 30.16 | 33.45 | 33.85 | 33.83 | 33.92 | 33.97 | 34.01 | 32.21 |
4. | Owen Webster | 14 | St Felix Sch | | 4:25.62 | | + 0.73 | 568 | |
| 50m 29.86 | 100m 1:02.99 | 150m 1:37.48 | 200m 2:11.42 | 250m 2:45.73 | 300m 3:19.77 | 350m 3:53.37 | 400m 4:25.62 |
| 29.86 | 33.13 | 34.49 | 33.94 | 34.31 | 34.04 | 33.60 | 32.25 |
5. | Jolan Bennett | 14 | Stockport Mo | | 4:26.28 | | + 0.73 | 564 | |
| 50m 30.41 | 100m 1:03.82 | 150m 1:37.88 | 200m 2:11.73 | 250m 2:45.54 | 300m 3:19.25 | 350m 3:53.50 | 400m 4:26.28 |
| 30.41 | 33.41 | 34.06 | 33.85 | 33.81 | 33.71 | 34.25 | 32.78 |
6. | Ethan Sutcliffe | 14 | Co Leeds | | 4:26.32 | | + 0.72 | 564 | |
| 50m 30.06 | 100m 1:03.29 | 150m 1:37.11 | 200m 2:11.36 | 250m - | 300m 3:19.28 | 350m 3:53.25 | 400m 4:26.32 |
| 30.06 | 33.23 | 33.82 | 34.25 | - | 1:07.92 | 33.97 | 33.07 |
7. | Joshua Skinner | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:27.01 | | + 0.81 | 559 | |
| 50m 30.13 | 100m 1:03.38 | 150m 1:36.87 | 200m 2:10.76 | 250m 2:44.79 | 300m 3:19.26 | 350m 3:53.41 | 400m 4:27.01 |
| 30.13 | 33.25 | 33.49 | 33.89 | 34.03 | 34.47 | 34.15 | 33.60 |
8. | Dalton Clapham | 14 | Co Leeds | | 4:27.62 | | + 0.67 | 556 | |
| 50m 29.18 | 100m 1:02.18 | 150m 1:36.34 | 200m 2:11.24 | 250m 2:45.44 | 300m 3:20.19 | 350m 3:55.21 | 400m 4:27.62 |
| 29.18 | 33.00 | 34.16 | 34.90 | 34.20 | 34.75 | 35.02 | 32.41 |
9. | Ben Penhale | 14 | Clevedon | | 4:28.74 | | + 0.72 | 549 | |
| 50m 31.21 | 100m 1:04.44 | 150m 1:38.34 | 200m 2:12.64 | 250m 2:47.24 | 300m 3:21.84 | 350m 3:56.19 | 400m 4:28.74 |
| 31.21 | 33.23 | 33.90 | 34.30 | 34.60 | 34.60 | 34.35 | 32.55 |
10. | James Bartley | 14 | Co Leicester | | 4:28.96 | | + 0.75 | 547 | |
| 50m 30.74 | 100m 1:04.42 | 150m 1:39.47 | 200m 2:13.90 | 250m 2:48.30 | 300m 3:22.74 | 350m 3:56.93 | 400m 4:28.96 |
| 30.74 | 33.68 | 35.05 | 34.43 | 34.40 | 34.44 | 34.19 | 32.03 |
11. | Elijah Kendrick | 13 | Shiverers | | 4:29.15 | | + 0.74 | 546 | |
| 50m 29.97 | 100m 1:03.24 | 150m 1:37.87 | 200m 2:12.44 | 250m 2:47.12 | 300m 3:21.35 | 350m 3:55.91 | 400m 4:29.15 |
| 29.97 | 33.27 | 34.63 | 34.57 | 34.68 | 34.23 | 34.56 | 33.24 |
12. | James Hart | 13 | Reading | | 4:29.73 | | + 0.70 | 543 | |
| 50m 29.83 | 100m 1:03.01 | 150m 1:36.81 | 200m 2:12.14 | 250m 2:46.89 | 300m 3:22.69 | 350m 3:56.39 | 400m 4:29.73 |
| 29.83 | 33.18 | 33.80 | 35.33 | 34.75 | 35.80 | 33.70 | 33.34 |
13. | Jacob Whittle | 13 | Derventio | | 4:30.10 | | + 0.75 | 540 | |
| 50m 29.52 | 100m 1:03.12 | 150m 1:38.03 | 200m 2:12.45 | 250m 2:47.77 | 300m 3:22.54 | 350m 3:57.50 | 400m 4:30.10 |
| 29.52 | 33.60 | 34.91 | 34.42 | 35.32 | 34.77 | 34.96 | 32.60 |
14. | Oliver Bedworth | 14 | Guildford Ct | | 4:30.66 | | + 0.69 | 537 | |
| 50m 30.16 | 100m 1:03.69 | 150m 1:38.00 | 200m 2:12.57 | 250m 2:47.22 | 300m 3:21.88 | 350m 3:56.65 | 400m 4:30.66 |
| 30.16 | 33.53 | 34.31 | 34.57 | 34.65 | 34.66 | 34.77 | 34.01 |
15. | Joshua Press | 14 | Co Milton K | | 4:32.20 | | + 0.67 | 528 | |
| 50m 30.25 | 100m 1:03.46 | 150m 1:36.81 | 200m 2:11.16 | 250m 2:46.14 | 300m 3:21.46 | 350m 3:57.34 | 400m 4:32.20 |
| 30.25 | 33.21 | 33.35 | 34.35 | 34.98 | 35.32 | 35.88 | 34.86 |
16. | Jayden Wordley | 14 | Team Bath AS | | 4:33.74 | | + 0.71 | 519 | |
| 50m 31.21 | 100m 1:05.18 | 150m 1:39.53 | 200m 2:14.37 | 250m 2:49.30 | 300m 3:24.44 | 350m 3:59.98 | 400m 4:33.74 |
| 31.21 | 33.97 | 34.35 | 34.84 | 34.93 | 35.14 | 35.54 | 33.76 |
17. | Jonah Silk | 14 | Co Bristol | | 4:33.77 | | + 0.79 | 519 | |
| 50m 30.19 | 100m 1:03.61 | 150m 1:38.56 | 200m 2:13.31 | 250m 2:48.66 | 300m 3:23.81 | 350m 3:59.75 | 400m 4:33.77 |
| 30.19 | 33.42 | 34.95 | 34.75 | 35.35 | 35.15 | 35.94 | 34.02 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Matthew Smith | 15 | Northampton | | 4:17.44 | | + 0.80 | 624 | |
| 50m 29.09 | 100m 1:00.59 | 150m 1:33.41 | 200m 2:06.09 | 250m 2:39.35 | 300m 3:12.71 | 350m 3:46.07 | 400m 4:17.44 |
| 29.09 | 31.50 | 32.82 | 32.68 | 33.26 | 33.36 | 33.36 | 31.37 |
2. | Ryan Wilcox | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:17.51 | | + 0.67 | 624 | |
| 50m 28.79 | 100m 1:00.80 | 150m 1:33.59 | 200m 2:06.45 | 250m 2:39.50 | 300m 3:13.04 | 350m 3:45.97 | 400m 4:17.51 |
| 28.79 | 32.01 | 32.79 | 32.86 | 33.05 | 33.54 | 32.93 | 31.54 |
3. | James Cooper | 15 | Basildon Ph | | 4:18.53 | | + 0.70 | 616 | |
| 50m 28.91 | 100m 1:00.53 | 150m 1:32.96 | 200m 2:05.64 | 250m 2:38.71 | 300m 3:12.50 | 350m 3:45.82 | 400m 4:18.53 |
| 28.91 | 31.62 | 32.43 | 32.68 | 33.07 | 33.79 | 33.32 | 32.71 |
4. | Willem Koster | 15 | Dulwich Dolp | | 4:20.00 | | + 0.68 | 606 | |
| 50m 30.22 | 100m 1:03.30 | 150m 1:36.41 | 200m 2:09.21 | 250m 2:41.18 | 300m 3:14.19 | 350m 3:47.51 | 400m 4:20.00 |
| 30.22 | 33.08 | 33.11 | 32.80 | 31.97 | 33.01 | 33.32 | 32.49 |
5. | Oliver Duckworth | 15 | Grimsby AST | | 4:20.15 | | + 0.72 | 605 | |
| 50m 28.46 | 100m 1:00.01 | 150m 1:32.89 | 200m 2:06.32 | 250m 2:40.05 | 300m 3:13.76 | 350m 3:47.29 | 400m 4:20.15 |
| 28.46 | 31.55 | 32.88 | 33.43 | 33.73 | 33.71 | 33.53 | 32.86 |
6. | Jack Price | 15 | Chesterfield | | 4:20.19 | | + 0.70 | 605 | |
| 50m 30.26 | 100m 1:01.88 | 150m 1:34.63 | 200m 2:07.66 | 250m 2:40.94 | 300m 3:14.37 | 350m 3:48.30 | 400m 4:20.19 |
| 30.26 | 31.62 | 32.75 | 33.03 | 33.28 | 33.43 | 33.93 | 31.89 |
7. | Aaron Beckford | 15 | Derwentside | | 4:20.23 | | + 0.73 | 604 | |
| 50m 28.76 | 100m 1:00.96 | 150m 1:33.96 | 200m 2:07.54 | 250m 2:41.17 | 300m 3:14.77 | 350m 3:48.09 | 400m 4:20.23 |
| 28.76 | 32.20 | 33.00 | 33.58 | 33.63 | 33.60 | 33.32 | 32.14 |
8. | Thomas Watkin | 15 | Royal Wolv | | 4:20.55 | | + 0.70 | 602 | |
| 50m 29.48 | 100m 1:01.88 | 150m 1:35.21 | 200m 2:08.75 | 250m 2:42.16 | 300m 3:15.72 | 350m 3:49.45 | 400m 4:20.55 |
| 29.48 | 32.40 | 33.33 | 33.54 | 33.41 | 33.56 | 33.73 | 31.10 |
9. | William Earl | 15 | Co Sheffield | | 4:20.95 | | + 0.78 | 599 | |
| 50m 29.47 | 100m 1:01.69 | 150m 1:34.45 | 200m 2:07.72 | 250m 2:41.14 | 300m 3:14.36 | 350m 3:48.01 | 400m 4:20.95 |
| 29.47 | 32.22 | 32.76 | 33.27 | 33.42 | 33.22 | 33.65 | 32.94 |
10. | Ellis Stanhope | 15 | Sevenoaks | | 4:24.33 | | + 0.73 | 577 | |
| 50m 29.64 | 100m 1:02.85 | 150m 1:36.59 | 200m 2:10.42 | 250m 2:43.50 | 300m 3:17.97 | 350m 3:52.37 | 400m 4:24.33 |
| 29.64 | 33.21 | 33.74 | 33.83 | 33.08 | 34.47 | 34.40 | 31.96 |
11. | Thomas Wyatt | 15 | Derventio | | 4:24.63 | | + 0.74 | 575 | |
| 50m 28.99 | 100m 1:01.40 | 150m 1:35.09 | 200m 2:10.19 | 250m 2:44.11 | 300m 3:18.23 | 350m 3:52.20 | 400m 4:24.63 |
| 28.99 | 32.41 | 33.69 | 35.10 | 33.92 | 34.12 | 33.97 | 32.43 |
12. | Joel Donald | 15 | Stockport Mo | | 4:24.90 | | + 0.73 | 573 | |
| 50m 29.17 | 100m 1:01.55 | 150m 1:35.02 | 200m 2:08.95 | 250m 2:43.07 | 300m 3:17.20 | 350m 3:51.56 | 400m 4:24.90 |
| 29.17 | 32.38 | 33.47 | 33.93 | 34.12 | 34.13 | 34.36 | 33.34 |
13. | Cameron Polak | 15 | TigersJersey | | 4:25.68 | | + 0.75 | 568 | |
| 50m 29.67 | 100m 1:01.77 | 150m 1:34.97 | 200m 2:08.51 | 250m 2:42.43 | 300m 3:17.22 | 350m 3:51.76 | 400m 4:25.68 |
| 29.67 | 32.10 | 33.20 | 33.54 | 33.92 | 34.79 | 34.54 | 33.92 |
14. | Kyo Tanner | 15 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:27.37 | | + 0.64 | 557 | |
| 50m 29.07 | 100m 1:01.01 | 150m 1:34.39 | 200m 2:07.89 | 250m 2:42.40 | 300m 3:18.02 | 350m 3:53.28 | 400m 4:27.37 |
| 29.07 | 31.94 | 33.38 | 33.50 | 34.51 | 35.62 | 35.26 | 34.09 |
15. | Luke Jackson | 15 | Cockermouth | | 4:28.04 | | + 0.73 | 553 | |
| 50m 29.30 | 100m 1:01.56 | 150m 1:34.91 | 200m 2:08.82 | 250m 2:43.35 | 300m 3:18.73 | 350m 3:53.54 | 400m 4:28.04 |
| 29.30 | 32.26 | 33.35 | 33.91 | 34.53 | 35.38 | 34.81 | 34.50 |
16. | Joshua Bristow | 15 | Modernian | | 4:28.91 | | + 0.78 | 548 | |
| 50m 28.31 | 100m 1:00.82 | 150m 1:34.64 | 200m 2:09.30 | 250m 2:44.51 | 300m 3:19.96 | 350m 3:55.05 | 400m 4:28.91 |
| 28.31 | 32.51 | 33.82 | 34.66 | 35.21 | 35.45 | 35.09 | 33.86 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Thomas Menlove | 16 | Winchester | | 4:15.97 | | + 0.77 | 635 | |
| 50m 28.22 | 100m 59.71 | 150m 1:31.91 | 200m 2:04.60 | 250m 2:37.07 | 300m 3:10.22 | 350m 3:43.16 | 400m 4:15.97 |
| 28.22 | 31.49 | 32.20 | 32.69 | 32.47 | 33.15 | 32.94 | 32.81 |
2. | Hymie Connell | 16 | Co Coventry | | 4:16.45 | | + 0.63 | 631 | |
| 50m 28.71 | 100m 1:00.54 | 150m 1:33.15 | 200m 2:06.02 | 250m 2:39.04 | 300m 3:12.51 | 350m 3:45.15 | 400m 4:16.45 |
| 28.71 | 31.83 | 32.61 | 32.87 | 33.02 | 33.47 | 32.64 | 31.30 |
2. | Ralph Muncer | 16 | Co St Albans | | 4:16.45 | | + 0.74 | 631 | |
| 50m 28.30 | 100m 59.67 | 150m 1:32.17 | 200m 2:05.10 | 250m 2:38.29 | 300m 3:11.58 | 350m 3:45.00 | 400m 4:16.45 |
| 28.30 | 31.37 | 32.50 | 32.93 | 33.19 | 33.29 | 33.42 | 31.45 |
4. | Jack Buswell | 16 | Northampton | | 4:16.69 | | + 0.66 | 630 | |
| 50m 28.52 | 100m 59.91 | 150m 1:32.91 | 200m 2:05.40 | 250m 2:38.13 | 300m 3:11.39 | 350m 3:44.33 | 400m 4:16.69 |
| 28.52 | 31.39 | 33.00 | 32.49 | 32.73 | 33.26 | 32.94 | 32.36 |
5. | Fergus Phelan | 16 | Winchester | | 4:17.01 | | + 0.72 | 627 | |
| 50m 28.39 | 100m 1:00.07 | 150m 1:32.70 | 200m 2:05.65 | 250m 2:38.66 | 300m 3:12.17 | 350m 3:45.32 | 400m 4:17.01 |
| 28.39 | 31.68 | 32.63 | 32.95 | 33.01 | 33.51 | 33.15 | 31.69 |
6. | Adam Law | 16 | Bo Kirklees | | 4:17.03 | | + 0.69 | 627 | |
| 50m 28.36 | 100m 1:00.50 | 150m 1:32.85 | 200m 2:06.12 | 250m 2:39.24 | 300m 3:12.62 | 350m 3:45.80 | 400m 4:17.03 |
| 28.36 | 32.14 | 32.35 | 33.27 | 33.12 | 33.38 | 33.18 | 31.23 |
7. | Joel Lange | 16 | Maidenhead | | 4:17.13 | | + 0.68 | 626 | |
| 50m 28.94 | 100m 1:01.09 | 150m 1:32.22 | 200m 2:04.15 | 250m 2:36.67 | 300m 3:10.39 | 350m 3:44.42 | 400m 4:17.13 |
| 28.94 | 32.15 | 31.13 | 31.93 | 32.52 | 33.72 | 34.03 | 32.71 |
8. | Ryan Huddart | 16 | Rykneld | | 4:17.24 | | + 0.73 | 626 | |
| 50m 29.18 | 100m 1:00.71 | 150m 1:33.40 | 200m 2:06.61 | 250m 2:39.03 | 300m 3:12.18 | 350m 3:45.56 | 400m 4:17.24 |
| 29.18 | 31.53 | 32.69 | 33.21 | 32.42 | 33.15 | 33.38 | 31.68 |
9. | Oliver Inness | 16 | Wycombe Dist | | 4:19.53 | | + 0.66 | 609 | |
| 50m 29.17 | 100m 1:01.64 | 150m 1:34.61 | 200m 2:08.03 | 250m 2:41.11 | 300m 3:14.29 | 350m 3:47.35 | 400m 4:19.53 |
| 29.17 | 32.47 | 32.97 | 33.42 | 33.08 | 33.18 | 33.06 | 32.18 |
10. | Adam Hall | 16 | Gloucester | | 4:19.54 | | + 0.84 | 609 | |
| 50m 28.82 | 100m 1:01.18 | 150m 1:33.91 | 200m 2:06.79 | 250m 2:40.15 | 300m 3:13.60 | 350m 3:46.59 | 400m 4:19.54 |
| 28.82 | 32.36 | 32.73 | 32.88 | 33.36 | 33.45 | 32.99 | 32.95 |
11. | George Farr | 16 | Co Bristol | | 4:19.84 | | + 0.69 | 607 | |
| 50m 28.37 | 100m 1:00.58 | 150m 1:33.47 | 200m 2:07.18 | 250m 2:40.29 | 300m 3:14.02 | 350m 3:47.35 | 400m 4:19.84 |
| 28.37 | 32.21 | 32.89 | 33.71 | 33.11 | 33.73 | 33.33 | 32.49 |
12. | Isaac Von Fintel | 16 | Leic Peng | | 4:21.02 | | + 0.72 | 599 | |
| 50m 29.05 | 100m 1:01.20 | 150m 1:33.79 | 200m 2:07.18 | 250m 2:40.89 | 300m 3:14.57 | 350m 3:48.41 | 400m 4:21.02 |
| 29.05 | 32.15 | 32.59 | 33.39 | 33.71 | 33.68 | 33.84 | 32.61 |
13. | Jude Liddiard | 16 | Co St Albans | | 4:21.18 | | + 0.69 | 598 | |
| 50m 28.38 | 100m 1:00.59 | 150m 1:33.89 | 200m 2:07.44 | 250m 2:40.73 | 300m 3:14.32 | 350m 3:48.05 | 400m 4:21.18 |
| 28.38 | 32.21 | 33.30 | 33.55 | 33.29 | 33.59 | 33.73 | 33.13 |
14. | Matthew Burton | 16 | Maxwell | | 4:21.35 | | + 0.70 | 597 | |
| 50m 28.82 | 100m 1:00.48 | 150m 1:33.14 | 200m 2:06.49 | 250m 2:40.14 | 300m 3:14.24 | 350m 3:48.28 | 400m 4:21.35 |
| 28.82 | 31.66 | 32.66 | 33.35 | 33.65 | 34.10 | 34.04 | 33.07 |
15. | Ben Turland | 16 | Pioneer 79 | | 4:23.17 | | + 0.65 | 584 | |
| 50m 28.28 | 100m 1:00.31 | 150m 1:33.17 | 200m 2:07.08 | 250m 2:41.28 | 300m 3:15.78 | 350m 3:49.92 | 400m 4:23.17 |
| 28.28 | 32.03 | 32.86 | 33.91 | 34.20 | 34.50 | 34.14 | 33.25 |
16. | William Graham | 16 | Melton M'bry | | 4:25.45 | | + 0.72 | 569 | |
| 50m 28.71 | 100m 1:01.15 | 150m 1:34.26 | 200m 2:08.40 | 250m 2:42.92 | 300m 3:17.58 | 350m 3:52.07 | 400m 4:25.45 |
| 28.71 | 32.44 | 33.11 | 34.14 | 34.52 | 34.66 | 34.49 | 33.38 |
17. | Benjamin Winterburn | 16 | Carnforth | | 4:29.01 | | + 0.73 | 547 | |
| 50m 28.36 | 100m 1:00.05 | 150m 1:33.30 | 200m 2:07.64 | 250m 2:42.88 | 300m 3:18.45 | 350m 3:54.33 | 400m 4:29.01 |
| 28.36 | 31.69 | 33.25 | 34.34 | 35.24 | 35.57 | 35.88 | 34.68 |
| Cole James | 16 | Hatfield | | DNC | | | | |
17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | William Martin | 17 | Maxwell | | 4:04.72 | | + 0.68 | 727 | |
| 50m 27.18 | 100m 57.29 | 150m 1:28.60 | 200m 1:59.85 | 250m 2:31.22 | 300m 3:02.81 | 350m 3:34.16 | 400m 4:04.72 |
| 27.18 | 30.11 | 31.31 | 31.25 | 31.37 | 31.59 | 31.35 | 30.56 |
2. | Benjamin Prosser | 17 | Wycombe Dist | | 4:08.81 | | + 0.72 | 691 | |
| 50m 27.27 | 100m 57.76 | 150m 1:28.31 | 200m 1:59.66 | 250m 2:31.56 | 300m 3:04.05 | 350m 3:36.50 | 400m 4:08.81 |
| 27.27 | 30.49 | 30.55 | 31.35 | 31.90 | 32.49 | 32.45 | 32.31 |
3. | Kane Murcott | 17 | Royal Wolv | | 4:09.07 | | + 0.63 | 689 | |
| 50m 29.04 | 100m 1:00.59 | 150m 1:32.12 | 200m 2:03.80 | 250m 2:35.37 | 300m 3:06.51 | 350m 3:38.13 | 400m 4:09.07 |
| 29.04 | 31.55 | 31.53 | 31.68 | 31.57 | 31.14 | 31.62 | 30.94 |
4. | Ben Harrison | 17 | Mt Kelly | | 4:11.31 | | + 0.76 | 671 | |
| 50m 27.97 | 100m 58.72 | 150m 1:30.59 | 200m 2:02.83 | 250m 2:35.17 | 300m 3:07.44 | 350m 3:40.42 | 400m 4:11.31 |
| 27.97 | 30.75 | 31.87 | 32.24 | 32.34 | 32.27 | 32.98 | 30.89 |
5. | Myles Turner | 17 | West Suffolk | | 4:12.03 | | + 0.75 | 665 | |
| 50m 27.97 | 100m 59.02 | 150m 1:31.30 | 200m 2:03.77 | 250m 2:35.94 | 300m 3:08.62 | 350m 3:40.76 | 400m 4:12.03 |
| 27.97 | 31.05 | 32.28 | 32.47 | 32.17 | 32.68 | 32.14 | 31.27 |
6. | Joseph Dobb | 17 | Bromley | | 4:12.37 | | + 0.68 | 663 | |
| 50m 28.28 | 100m 59.15 | 150m 1:30.81 | 200m 2:02.88 | 250m 2:35.03 | 300m 3:07.64 | 350m 3:40.23 | 400m 4:12.37 |
| 28.28 | 30.87 | 31.66 | 32.07 | 32.15 | 32.61 | 32.59 | 32.14 |
7. | Max Wilson | 17 | Modernian | | 4:12.51 | | + 0.71 | 661 | |
| 50m 28.82 | 100m 59.86 | 150m 1:32.17 | 200m 2:04.05 | 250m 2:36.34 | 300m 3:08.14 | 350m - | 400m 4:12.51 |
| 28.82 | 31.04 | 32.31 | 31.88 | 32.29 | 31.80 | - | 1:04.37 |
8. | Reece Nicholls | 17 | Basildon Ph | | 4:12.67 | | + 0.66 | 660 | |
| 50m 28.24 | 100m 59.05 | 150m 1:31.02 | 200m 2:03.54 | 250m 2:36.13 | 300m 3:08.86 | 350m 3:41.43 | 400m 4:12.67 |
| 28.24 | 30.81 | 31.97 | 32.52 | 32.59 | 32.73 | 32.57 | 31.24 |
9. | Samuel Neeld | 17 | Wrekin Coll | | 4:12.68 | | + 0.61 | 660 | |
| 50m 27.82 | 100m 59.18 | 150m 1:31.14 | 200m 2:03.66 | 250m 2:36.54 | 300m 3:09.04 | 350m 3:41.67 | 400m 4:12.68 |
| 27.82 | 31.36 | 31.96 | 32.52 | 32.88 | 32.50 | 32.63 | 31.01 |
10. | Elliot Pickford | 17 | Wirral Metro | | 4:12.84 | | + 0.76 | 659 | |
| 50m 27.80 | 100m 58.85 | 150m 1:31.41 | 200m 2:03.86 | 250m 2:35.84 | 300m 3:08.67 | 350m 3:41.28 | 400m 4:12.84 |
| 27.80 | 31.05 | 32.56 | 32.45 | 31.98 | 32.83 | 32.61 | 31.56 |
11. | Jay Snowden | 17 | Plymouth Lea | | 4:13.94 | | + 0.65 | 650 | |
| 50m 28.28 | 100m 59.50 | 150m 1:31.28 | 200m 2:03.66 | 250m 2:36.10 | 300m 3:09.08 | 350m 3:42.19 | 400m 4:13.94 |
| 28.28 | 31.22 | 31.78 | 32.38 | 32.44 | 32.98 | 33.11 | 31.75 |
12. | Oliver O'Halleron | 17 | Derwentside | | 4:15.12 | | + 0.71 | 641 | |
| 50m 27.21 | 100m 57.60 | 150m 1:29.64 | 200m 2:02.86 | 250m 2:35.76 | 300m 3:09.44 | 350m 3:42.50 | 400m 4:15.12 |
| 27.21 | 30.39 | 32.04 | 33.22 | 32.90 | 33.68 | 33.06 | 32.62 |
13. | Jordan Byrne | 17 | A Lingus IRL | | 4:15.49 | | + 0.67 | 639 | |
| 50m 28.37 | 100m 58.90 | 150m 1:30.91 | 200m 2:03.19 | 250m 2:35.47 | 300m 3:08.47 | 350m 3:42.22 | 400m 4:15.49 |
| 28.37 | 30.53 | 32.01 | 32.28 | 32.28 | 33.00 | 33.75 | 33.27 |
14. | William Davies | 17 | Swindon Dolp | | 4:16.39 | | + 0.75 | 632 | |
| 50m 28.15 | 100m 59.51 | 150m 1:31.60 | 200m 2:04.30 | 250m 2:37.14 | 300m 3:10.12 | 350m 3:43.36 | 400m 4:16.39 |
| 28.15 | 31.36 | 32.09 | 32.70 | 32.84 | 32.98 | 33.24 | 33.03 |
15. | Harry Whiteman | 17 | Co Peterboro | | 4:17.08 | | + 0.72 | 627 | |
| 50m 28.61 | 100m 1:00.82 | 150m 1:34.03 | 200m 2:06.89 | 250m 2:39.90 | 300m 3:12.40 | 350m 3:45.06 | 400m 4:17.08 |
| 28.61 | 32.21 | 33.21 | 32.86 | 33.01 | 32.50 | 32.66 | 32.02 |
| Henry Dixon | 17 | Mt Kelly | | DNC | | | | |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Matthew Wright | 19 | Bath Univ | | 4:07.63 | | + 0.80 | 701 | |
| 50m 28.07 | 100m 59.22 | 150m 1:30.49 | 200m 2:02.48 | 250m 2:34.06 | 300m 3:05.68 | 350m 3:36.85 | 400m 4:07.63 |
| 28.07 | 31.15 | 31.27 | 31.99 | 31.58 | 31.62 | 31.17 | 30.78 |
2. | Declan Hall | 18 | Wigan BEST | | 4:08.38 | | + 0.63 | 695 | |
| 50m 26.92 | 100m 56.60 | 150m 1:27.55 | 200m 1:59.22 | 250m 2:31.49 | 300m 3:03.82 | 350m 3:36.61 | 400m 4:08.38 |
| 26.92 | 29.68 | 30.95 | 31.67 | 32.27 | 32.33 | 32.79 | 31.77 |
3. | William Slawson | 20 | Wrekin Coll | | 4:08.57 | | + 0.81 | 693 | |
| 50m 27.98 | 100m 58.89 | 150m 1:30.61 | 200m 2:02.29 | 250m 2:34.44 | 300m 3:06.57 | 350m 3:38.60 | 400m 4:08.57 |
| 27.98 | 30.91 | 31.72 | 31.68 | 32.15 | 32.13 | 32.03 | 29.97 |
4. | Samuel Crabtree | 18 | Thanet Swim | | 4:09.84 | | + 0.69 | 683 | |
| 50m 27.27 | 100m 58.21 | 150m 1:29.04 | 200m 2:00.86 | 250m 2:32.51 | 300m 3:05.03 | 350m 3:37.29 | 400m 4:09.84 |
| 27.27 | 30.94 | 30.83 | 31.82 | 31.65 | 32.52 | 32.26 | 32.55 |
5. | Marcus Johnson | 18 | Co Milton K | | 4:09.96 | | + 0.67 | 682 | |
| 50m 28.35 | 100m 59.17 | 150m 1:30.76 | 200m 2:02.63 | 250m 2:34.48 | 300m 3:07.21 | 350m 3:39.01 | 400m 4:09.96 |
| 28.35 | 30.82 | 31.59 | 31.87 | 31.85 | 32.73 | 31.80 | 30.95 |
6. | Jack Shillinglaw | 18 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:10.44 | | + 0.73 | 678 | |
| 50m 27.94 | 100m 58.03 | 150m 1:29.40 | 200m 2:01.10 | 250m 2:32.93 | 300m 3:05.54 | 350m 3:38.05 | 400m 4:10.44 |
| 27.94 | 30.09 | 31.37 | 31.70 | 31.83 | 32.61 | 32.51 | 32.39 |
7. | Benjamin Goldfinch | 19 | Wycombe Dist | | 4:12.37 | | + 0.84 | 663 | |
| 50m 27.13 | 100m 57.59 | 150m 1:29.14 | 200m 2:02.04 | 250m - | 300m 3:08.36 | 350m 3:42.02 | 400m 4:12.37 |
| 27.13 | 30.46 | 31.55 | 32.90 | - | 1:06.32 | 33.66 | 30.35 |
8. | Dominic Wooldridge | 22 | Exeter City | | 4:12.72 | | + 0.66 | 660 | |
| 50m 28.33 | 100m 59.52 | 150m 1:31.06 | 200m 2:03.10 | 250m 2:35.50 | 300m 3:08.14 | 350m 3:40.57 | 400m 4:12.72 |
| 28.33 | 31.19 | 31.54 | 32.04 | 32.40 | 32.64 | 32.43 | 32.15 |
9. | Bailey Hairsine | 18 | KingstonHull | | 4:14.11 | | + 0.71 | 649 | |
| 50m 28.00 | 100m 58.65 | 150m 1:30.32 | 200m 2:02.73 | 250m 2:35.80 | 300m 3:08.65 | 350m 3:41.81 | 400m 4:14.11 |
| 28.00 | 30.65 | 31.67 | 32.41 | 33.07 | 32.85 | 33.16 | 32.30 |
10. | Samuel Blackett | 19 | Northampton | | 4:14.92 | | + 0.76 | 643 | |
| 50m 28.33 | 100m 59.17 | 150m 1:31.02 | 200m 2:03.31 | 250m 2:36.09 | 300m 3:09.18 | 350m 3:42.60 | 400m 4:14.92 |
| 28.33 | 30.84 | 31.85 | 32.29 | 32.78 | 33.09 | 33.42 | 32.32 |
11. | Thomas Smith | 19 | Northampton | | 4:16.71 | | + 0.78 | 630 | |
| 50m 28.78 | 100m 59.72 | 150m 1:31.86 | 200m 2:04.66 | 250m 2:37.84 | 300m 3:11.35 | 350m 3:44.86 | 400m 4:16.71 |
| 28.78 | 30.94 | 32.14 | 32.80 | 33.18 | 33.51 | 33.51 | 31.85 |
12. | James Morrison | 18 | Bolton Metro | | 4:18.35 | | + 0.69 | 618 | |
| 50m 27.36 | 100m 58.04 | 150m 1:30.52 | 200m 2:04.14 | 250m 2:37.49 | 300m 3:11.32 | 350m 3:45.12 | 400m 4:18.35 |
| 27.36 | 30.68 | 32.48 | 33.62 | 33.35 | 33.83 | 33.80 | 33.23 |