Mens 18 Yrs/Over 400m Freestyle - Final
Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Matthew Wright | 19 | Bath Univ | | 4:05.12 | | + 0.78 | 723 | |
| 50m 27.35 | 100m 57.60 | 150m 1:28.66 | 200m 2:00.50 | 250m 2:31.95 | 300m 3:03.73 | 350m 3:34.99 | 400m 4:05.12 |
| 27.35 | 30.25 | 31.06 | 31.84 | 31.45 | 31.78 | 31.26 | 30.13 |
2. | Declan Hall | 18 | Wigan BEST | | 4:07.54 | | + 0.65 | 702 | |
| 50m 26.70 | 100m 56.17 | 150m 1:27.24 | 200m 1:59.02 | 250m 2:31.53 | 300m 3:03.80 | 350m 3:36.22 | 400m 4:07.54 |
| 26.70 | 29.47 | 31.07 | 31.78 | 32.51 | 32.27 | 32.42 | 31.32 |
3. | Jack Shillinglaw | 18 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:08.61 | | + 0.73 | 693 | |
| 50m 28.14 | 100m 58.77 | 150m 1:30.81 | 200m 2:03.26 | 250m 2:35.15 | 300m 3:06.91 | 350m 3:38.32 | 400m 4:08.61 |
| 28.14 | 30.63 | 32.04 | 32.45 | 31.89 | 31.76 | 31.41 | 30.29 |
4. | Samuel Crabtree | 18 | Thanet Swim | | 4:08.88 | | + 0.71 | 691 | |
| 50m 26.82 | 100m 56.65 | 150m 1:27.63 | 200m 1:59.65 | 250m 2:32.04 | 300m 3:05.01 | 350m 3:38.34 | 400m 4:08.88 |
| 26.82 | 29.83 | 30.98 | 32.02 | 32.39 | 32.97 | 33.33 | 30.54 |
5. | Marcus Johnson | 18 | Co Milton K | | 4:10.06 | | + 0.69 | 681 | |
| 50m 27.88 | 100m 58.70 | 150m 1:30.25 | 200m 2:01.97 | 250m 2:34.22 | 300m 3:06.35 | 350m 3:38.41 | 400m 4:10.06 |
| 27.88 | 30.82 | 31.55 | 31.72 | 32.25 | 32.13 | 32.06 | 31.65 |
6. | Bailey Hairsine | 18 | KingstonHull | | 4:12.98 | | + 0.70 | 658 | |
| 50m 29.03 | 100m 1:00.69 | 150m 1:32.56 | 200m 2:05.03 | 250m 2:37.07 | 300m 3:09.53 | 350m 3:41.74 | 400m 4:12.98 |
| 29.03 | 31.66 | 31.87 | 32.47 | 32.04 | 32.46 | 32.21 | 31.24 |
7. | Samuel Blackett | 19 | Northampton | | 4:12.99 | | + 0.77 | 658 | |
| 50m 28.56 | 100m 59.81 | 150m 1:31.85 | 200m 2:04.08 | 250m 2:36.31 | 300m 3:08.91 | 350m 3:41.36 | 400m 4:12.99 |
| 28.56 | 31.25 | 32.04 | 32.23 | 32.23 | 32.60 | 32.45 | 31.63 |
8. | Benjamin Goldfinch | 19 | Wycombe Dist | | 4:14.31 | | + 0.80 | 648 | |
| 50m 28.10 | 100m 59.40 | 150m - | 200m - | 250m 2:36.55 | 300m - | 350m 3:42.40 | 400m 4:14.31 |
| 28.10 | 31.30 | - | - | 1:37.15 | - | 1:05.85 | 31.91 |
9. | Dominic Wooldridge | 22 | Exeter City | | 4:14.60 | | + 0.65 | 645 | |
| 50m 28.08 | 100m 59.11 | 150m 1:31.24 | 200m 2:03.94 | 250m 2:36.59 | 300m 3:10.12 | 350m 3:42.78 | 400m 4:14.60 |
| 28.08 | 31.03 | 32.13 | 32.70 | 32.65 | 33.53 | 32.66 | 31.82 |
10. | William Slawson | 20 | Wrekin Coll | | 4:15.16 | | + 0.80 | 641 | |
| 50m 28.05 | 100m 58.86 | 150m 1:31.14 | 200m 2:03.35 | 250m 2:36.34 | 300m 3:09.53 | 350m 3:42.70 | 400m 4:15.16 |
| 28.05 | 30.81 | 32.28 | 32.21 | 32.99 | 33.19 | 33.17 | 32.46 |