Mens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Charley Langford | (03) | Thanet Swim | | 2:02.52 | | + 0.69 | 577 | | 28.66 | 1:00.05 | 1:32.11 |
2. | Tommy Smith | (03) | Co Coventry | | 2:03.85 | | + 0.70 | 558 | | 28.08 | 59.29 | 1:31.90 |
3. | Nathan Woodrow | (03) | UEA Norwich | | 2:04.26 | | + 0.70 | 553 | | 28.87 | 59.94 | 1:32.70 |
4. | Nicholas Skelton | (03) | Co Oxford | | 2:04.66 | | + 0.67 | 547 | | 29.25 | 1:00.95 | 1:32.87 |
5. | Aarian Lally | (03) | Hillingdon | | 2:04.69 | | + 0.72 | 547 | | 28.86 | 1:00.41 | 1:33.08 |
6. | Joseph Kingsland | (03) | Nova Cent'n | | 2:05.12 | | + 0.76 | 541 | | 29.31 | 1:01.03 | 1:33.18 |
7. | James Hart | (04) | Reading | | 2:05.36 | | + 0.79 | 538 | | 28.39 | 59.71 | 1:33.07 |
8. | Jevon Penny | (03) | Northampton | | 2:05.40 | | + 0.73 | 538 | | 29.09 | 1:00.88 | 1:33.49 |
9. | Dillon Chana | (03) | Hillingdon | | 2:05.65 | | + 0.63 | 534 | | 28.44 | 59.40 | 1:32.26 |
10. | Jacob Whittle | (04) | Derventio | | 2:05.81 | | + 0.77 | 532 | | 27.70 | 59.49 | 1:33.33 |
11. | Geo Ratouly | (03) | Wantage | | 2:05.84 | | + 0.73 | 532 | | 27.71 | 59.21 | 1:31.05 |
12. | Thomas Woolley | (03) | Bromley | | 2:06.01 | | + 0.70 | 530 | | 27.63 | 58.94 | 1:32.59 |
13. | Daniel Donovan | (03) | Guildford Ct | | 2:07.33 | | + 0.73 | 514 | | 29.23 | 1:00.72 | 1:33.82 |
14. | Sean-Patrick McGowan | (03) | Millfield | | 2:07.79 | | + 0.65 | 508 | | 29.16 | 1:01.00 | 1:33.27 |
15. | Jamie Hanss | (03) | Co Milton K | | 2:07.85 | | + 0.72 | 507 | | 28.19 | 1:00.06 | 1:34.23 |
16. | Jimi Knowles | (03) | Nova Cent'n | | 2:08.22 | | + 0.71 | 503 | | 28.67 | 1:01.43 | 1:35.02 |
17. | Thomas Trebilcock | (03) | Truro City | | 2:10.58 | | + 0.76 | 476 | | 29.06 | 1:02.38 | 1:37.51 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jacob Davies | (02) | Co Birm'ham | | 1:58.01 | | + 0.76 | 645 | | 26.62 | 55.45 | 1:26.43 |
2. | James Cooper | (02) | Basildon Ph | | 2:00.27 | | + 0.75 | 609 | | 27.69 | 57.92 | 1:29.39 |
3. | Joseph Russell | (02) | Mt Kelly | | 2:00.52 | | + 0.82 | 606 | | 28.33 | 58.85 | 1:30.21 |
4. | Aaron Beckford | (02) | Derwentside | | 2:01.19 | | + 0.75 | 596 | | 27.88 | 58.49 | 1:29.78 |
5. | William Barber | (02) | Co Lincoln P | | 2:01.79 | | + 0.84 | 587 | | 28.28 | 58.61 | 1:30.38 |
6. | Joshua Williams | (02) | Wycombe Dist | | 2:02.18 | | + 0.73 | 581 | | 27.93 | 58.68 | 1:30.36 |
7. | Finn Nicholl | (02) | StaffordApex | | 2:02.52 | | + 0.72 | 577 | | 27.45 | 58.46 | 1:30.63 |
8. | Ewan Wilson | (02) | Co Salford | | 2:02.55 | | + 0.68 | 576 | | 28.68 | 59.97 | 1:31.40 |
9. | Willem Koster | (02) | Dulwich Dolp | | 2:02.63 | | + 0.71 | 575 | | 28.41 | 59.44 | 1:31.23 |
10. | Thomas Watkin | (02) | Royal Wolv | | 2:02.82 | | + 0.69 | 572 | | 28.42 | 59.79 | 1:31.78 |
11. | Nathaniel Rodrigues | (02) | Sevenoaks | | 2:02.86 | | + 0.72 | 572 | | 28.18 | 59.12 | 1:30.94 |
12. | Louis Fenson | (02) | Co Coventry | | 2:02.90 | | + 0.75 | 571 | | 28.23 | 59.30 | 1:31.60 |
13. | Thomas Wyatt | (02) | Derventio | | 2:02.91 | | + 0.85 | 571 | | 28.42 | 59.53 | 1:31.73 |
14. | Robert Jennings | (02) | Halesowen | | 2:04.20 | | + 0.65 | 553 | | 28.18 | 59.68 | 1:32.21 |
15. | Harvey Skellern | (02) | Co Cambridge | | 2:04.43 | | + 0.70 | 550 | | 28.07 | 59.01 | 1:31.94 |
16. | Jamie Owen | (02) | Amersham | | 2:05.08 | | + 0.69 | 542 | | 29.03 | 1:00.32 | 1:33.16 |
17. | Henry Pearce | (02) | Co Peterboro | | 2:05.11 | | + 0.79 | 541 | | 28.85 | 1:00.28 | 1:32.91 |
18. | Lewis Moore | (02) | Deben | | 2:06.27 | | + 0.78 | 527 | | 28.80 | 1:00.72 | 1:33.90 |
19. | Alexander Hindle | (02) | Co Birm'ham | | 2:06.28 | | + 0.67 | 526 | | 28.29 | 59.71 | 1:32.83 |
20. | Casper Raynard | (02) | Derventio | | 2:07.52 | | + 0.72 | 511 | | 29.17 | 1:00.93 | 1:34.43 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Michael Ripper | (01) | Co St Albans | | 1:59.43 | | + 0.73 | 622 | | 27.78 | 58.10 | 1:28.65 |
2. | Fynn Lewis-Gale | (01) | Co Hereford | | 2:00.82 | | + 0.73 | 601 | | 27.16 | 57.81 | 1:29.38 |
3. | Hymie Connell | (01) | Co Coventry | | 2:00.98 | | + 0.64 | 599 | | 28.04 | 58.56 | 1:29.74 |
4. | Jude Liddiard | (01) | Co St Albans | | 2:01.18 | | + 0.68 | 596 | | 28.07 | 58.79 | 1:30.39 |
5. | Matthew Burton | (01) | Maxwell | | 2:01.58 | | + 0.70 | 590 | | 27.56 | 58.03 | 1:29.67 |
6. | Ralph Muncer | (01) | Co St Albans | | 2:01.63 | | + 0.75 | 589 | | 27.77 | 58.23 | 1:30.03 |
7. | Marcus Cook | (01) | Crewe Flyers | | 2:01.73 | | + 0.66 | 588 | | 27.70 | 58.39 | 1:30.06 |
8. | James Chennells | (01) | Berkhamsted | | 2:01.86 | | + 0.76 | 586 | | 27.42 | 58.45 | 1:30.48 |
9. | Ben Cope | (01) | Royal Wolv | | 2:02.06 | | + 0.68 | 583 | | 27.30 | 57.47 | 1:28.86 |
10. | Benjamin Samuel | (01) | Bourmth Coll | | 2:02.32 | | + 0.69 | 579 | | 27.53 | 59.18 | 1:30.13 |
11. | Adam Hall | (01) | Gloucester | | 2:02.43 | | + 0.81 | 578 | | 28.46 | 1:00.04 | 1:31.73 |
12. | Zachary Derrick | (01) | Co Bristol | | 2:02.56 | | + 0.67 | 576 | | 27.74 | 58.71 | 1:31.53 |
13. | William Graham | (01) | Melton M'bry | | 2:02.70 | | + 0.76 | 574 | | 28.33 | 59.64 | 1:31.20 |
14. | William Chapman | (01) | Barnet Copt | | 2:03.06 | | + 0.79 | 569 | | 27.65 | 58.67 | 1:31.09 |
15. | Theo Rogers | (01) | Havant & Wat | | 2:03.48 | | + 0.71 | 563 | | 28.04 | 58.55 | 1:30.14 |
17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Harley Beentjes | (00) | Wigan BEST | | 1:54.03 | | + 0.77 | 715 | | 26.59 | 55.25 | 1:24.89 |
2. | Jamie Scholes | (00) | Co Peterboro | | 1:56.15 | | + 0.75 | 677 | | 26.91 | 56.04 | 1:25.96 |
3. | William Martin | (00) | Maxwell | | 1:57.59 | | + 0.72 | 652 | | 26.85 | 56.30 | 1:27.00 |
4. | Kane Murcott | (00) | Royal Wolv | | 1:57.69 | | + 0.65 | 651 | | 27.72 | 57.38 | 1:28.18 |
5. | Benjamin Prosser | (00) | Wycombe Dist | | 1:57.96 | | + 0.68 | 646 | | 27.77 | 57.05 | - |
6. | Jared Armstrong | (00) | Co Manch Aq | | 1:58.47 | | + 0.65 | 638 | | 27.37 | 57.52 | 1:28.99 |
7. | Henry Dixon | (00) | Mt Kelly | | 1:58.53 | | + 0.66 | 637 | | 27.38 | 56.98 | 1:27.39 |
8. | Ben Hooper | (00) | Bo Of Harrow | | 1:58.89 | | + 0.74 | 631 | | 26.81 | 56.72 | 1:27.55 |
9. | Elliot Pickford | (00) | Wirral Metro | | 1:59.11 | | + 0.75 | 627 | | 27.27 | 56.77 | 1:28.77 |
10. | Oscar Jameson | (00) | Ealing | | 1:59.86 | | + 0.74 | 616 | | 27.81 | 58.22 | 1:29.50 |
11. | Matthew Richmond | (00) | Northampton | | 2:00.27 | | + 0.69 | 609 | | 27.91 | 58.10 | 1:29.29 |
12. | Herbie Hallett | (00) | Street | | 2:00.66 | | + 0.79 | 604 | | 27.66 | 58.07 | 1:29.74 |
13. | Henry Offin | (00) | Guildford Ct | | 2:00.89 | | + 0.73 | 600 | | 27.76 | 57.79 | 1:29.03 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Nathan Wells | (98) | Loughboro Un | | 1:53.28 | | + 0.66 | 730 | | 26.66 | 55.37 | 1:24.57 |
2. | Lewis Clough | (98) | Co Salford | | 1:54.26 | | + 0.76 | 711 | | 25.92 | 54.76 | - |
3. | James Wilks | (99) | Leatherhead | | 1:55.47 | | + 0.67 | 689 | | 26.94 | 55.44 | 1:25.15 |
4. | John Britton | (95) | Ealing | | 1:56.27 | | + 0.71 | 675 | | 27.23 | 56.73 | 1:26.67 |
5. | Declan Hall | (99) | Wigan BEST | | 1:56.40 | | + 0.69 | 672 | | 26.35 | 55.36 | 1:25.74 |
6. | Adel Elfakir | (96) | Northampton | | 1:56.44 | | + 0.68 | 672 | | 26.82 | 56.22 | 1:26.18 |
7. | Conor Harrold | (93) | Basildon Ph | | 1:57.04 | | + 0.79 | 661 | | 26.89 | 56.24 | 1:26.83 |
8. | Liam Snook | (98) | Northampton | | 1:57.13 | | + 0.74 | 660 | | 26.83 | 56.12 | 1:26.32 |
9. | Joel Watterson | (99) | Io Man | | 1:58.36 | | + 0.72 | 640 | | 27.31 | 57.34 | 1:27.98 |
10. | William Ryley | (98) | Bath Univ | | 1:58.52 | | + 0.77 | 637 | | 27.46 | 57.32 | 1:27.96 |
11. | Nathan Wells | (99) | Ellesmere Co | | 1:59.94 | | + 0.70 | 615 | | 27.34 | 57.43 | 1:28.50 |