Mens Open 400m IM - Heats
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Ben Ward | (03) | Sevenoaks | | 4:54.32 | | + 0.70 | 568 | |
| 50m 30.17 | 100m 1:06.33 | 150m 1:44.37 | 200m 2:22.77 | 250m 3:03.65 | 300m 3:46.34 | 350m 4:20.94 | 400m 4:54.32 |
| 30.17 | 36.16 | 38.04 | 38.40 | 40.88 | 42.69 | 34.60 | 33.38 |
2. | Edward Hunt | (03) | Teddington | | 4:56.22 | | + 0.74 | 557 | |
| 50m 30.84 | 100m 1:07.82 | 150m 1:45.70 | 200m 2:23.10 | 250m 3:05.12 | 300m 3:48.14 | 350m 4:22.99 | 400m 4:56.22 |
| 30.84 | 36.98 | 37.88 | 37.40 | 42.02 | 43.02 | 34.85 | 33.23 |
3. | Joseph Deighan | (03) | Stockport Mo | | 4:56.38 | | + 0.75 | 556 | |
| 50m 31.44 | 100m 1:09.15 | 150m 1:46.89 | 200m 2:23.83 | 250m 3:06.78 | 300m 3:51.25 | 350m 4:24.23 | 400m 4:56.38 |
| 31.44 | 37.71 | 37.74 | 36.94 | 42.95 | 44.47 | 32.98 | 32.15 |
4. | Jay Cushen | (03) | Winsford | | 4:57.06 | | + 0.63 | 553 | |
| 50m 28.94 | 100m 1:03.84 | 150m 1:42.45 | 200m 2:20.27 | 250m 3:04.11 | 300m 3:47.97 | 350m 4:23.21 | 400m 4:57.06 |
| 28.94 | 34.90 | 38.61 | 37.82 | 43.84 | 43.86 | 35.24 | 33.85 |
5. | Alex Rosser-Barnett | (03) | Ellesmere Co | | 4:57.41 | | + 0.69 | 551 | |
| 50m 29.91 | 100m 1:05.47 | 150m 1:44.75 | 200m 2:22.91 | 250m 3:04.98 | 300m 3:47.45 | 350m 4:22.72 | 400m 4:57.41 |
| 29.91 | 35.56 | 39.28 | 38.16 | 42.07 | 42.47 | 35.27 | 34.69 |
6. | Joshua Vance | (03) | Northampton | | 5:02.56 | | + 0.52 | 523 | |
| 50m 32.00 | 100m 1:10.01 | 150m 1:46.72 | 200m 2:23.53 | 250m 3:07.70 | 300m 3:52.56 | 350m 4:28.97 | 400m 5:02.56 |
| 32.00 | 38.01 | 36.71 | 36.81 | 44.17 | 44.86 | 36.41 | 33.59 |
7. | Andrew Hall | (03) | Nova Cent'n | | 5:02.60 | | + 0.80 | 523 | |
| 50m 31.73 | 100m 1:09.43 | 150m 1:49.67 | 200m 2:27.53 | 250m 3:11.35 | 300m 3:54.61 | 350m 4:30.39 | 400m 5:02.60 |
| 31.73 | 37.70 | 40.24 | 37.86 | 43.82 | 43.26 | 35.78 | 32.21 |
8. | Thomas Deeley | (03) | Retford | | 5:02.97 | | + 0.63 | 521 | |
| 50m 31.10 | 100m 1:07.59 | 150m 1:47.67 | 200m 2:26.51 | 250m 3:10.37 | 300m 3:54.74 | 350m 4:30.08 | 400m 5:02.97 |
| 31.10 | 36.49 | 40.08 | 38.84 | 43.86 | 44.37 | 35.34 | 32.89 |
9. | Oliver Bradley | (03) | Cleethorpes | | 5:03.04 | | + 0.70 | 520 | |
| 50m 30.82 | 100m 1:07.11 | 150m 1:42.66 | 200m 2:20.21 | 250m 3:04.44 | 300m 3:50.76 | 350m 4:26.84 | 400m 5:03.04 |
| 30.82 | 36.29 | 35.55 | 37.55 | 44.23 | 46.32 | 36.08 | 36.20 |
10. | Joshua Skinner | (03) | Nova Cent'n | | 5:03.35 | | + 0.85 | 519 | |
| 50m 33.76 | 100m 1:12.66 | 150m 1:48.17 | 200m 2:24.58 | 250m 3:10.64 | 300m 3:54.43 | 350m 4:29.18 | 400m 5:03.35 |
| 33.76 | 38.90 | 35.51 | 36.41 | 46.06 | 43.79 | 34.75 | 34.17 |
11. | Jimi Knowles | (03) | Nova Cent'n | | 5:04.05 | | + 0.67 | 515 | |
| 50m 31.66 | 100m 1:09.25 | 150m - | 200m 2:26.88 | 250m 3:11.44 | 300m 3:56.98 | 350m 4:32.00 | 400m 5:04.05 |
| 31.66 | 37.59 | - | 1:17.63 | 44.56 | 45.54 | 35.02 | 32.05 |
12. | Jayden Wordley | (03) | Team Bath AS | | 5:04.96 | | + 0.67 | 511 | |
| 50m 30.86 | 100m 1:06.69 | 150m 1:46.18 | 200m 2:24.47 | 250m 3:09.32 | 300m 3:55.21 | 350m 4:31.34 | 400m 5:04.96 |
| 30.86 | 35.83 | 39.49 | 38.29 | 44.85 | 45.89 | 36.13 | 33.62 |
13. | Joshua Press | (03) | Co Milton K | | 5:05.16 | | + 0.69 | 510 | |
| 50m 31.74 | 100m 1:09.80 | 150m 1:48.86 | 200m 2:26.07 | 250m 3:09.92 | 300m 3:54.90 | 350m 4:32.30 | 400m 5:05.16 |
| 31.74 | 38.06 | 39.06 | 37.21 | 43.85 | 44.98 | 37.40 | 32.86 |
14. | Jevon Penny | (03) | Northampton | | 5:07.25 | | + 0.70 | 499 | |
| 50m 33.36 | 100m 1:12.27 | 150m 1:52.57 | 200m 2:31.75 | 250m 3:16.33 | 300m 4:02.44 | 350m 4:35.18 | 400m 5:07.25 |
| 33.36 | 38.91 | 40.30 | 39.18 | 44.58 | 46.11 | 32.74 | 32.07 |
15. | Kai Ogden | (03) | Hackney | | 5:07.80 | | + 0.73 | 497 | |
| 50m 31.38 | 100m 1:08.26 | 150m 1:45.96 | 200m 2:23.92 | 250m 3:08.94 | 300m 3:56.69 | 350m 4:32.67 | 400m 5:07.80 |
| 31.38 | 36.88 | 37.70 | 37.96 | 45.02 | 47.75 | 35.98 | 35.13 |
16. | Dominik Strba | (03) | Crawley | | 5:07.85 | | + 0.73 | 496 | |
| 50m 30.41 | 100m 1:06.52 | 150m 1:46.23 | 200m 2:26.00 | 250m 3:09.42 | 300m 3:54.93 | 350m 4:32.53 | 400m 5:07.85 |
| 30.41 | 36.11 | 39.71 | 39.77 | 43.42 | 45.51 | 37.60 | 35.32 |
17. | Jamie Dark | (03) | Co Birm'ham | | 5:07.89 | | + 0.70 | 496 | |
| 50m 31.58 | 100m 1:08.05 | 150m 1:44.93 | 200m 2:22.05 | 250m 3:07.09 | 300m 3:54.12 | 350m 4:31.97 | 400m 5:07.89 |
| 31.58 | 36.47 | 36.88 | 37.12 | 45.04 | 47.03 | 37.85 | 35.92 |
18. | Thomas Reeve | (03) | Co Sheffield | | 5:09.86 | | + 0.58 | 487 | |
| 50m 32.63 | 100m 1:11.08 | 150m 1:51.60 | 200m 2:31.96 | 250m 3:13.27 | 300m 3:56.59 | 350m 4:33.55 | 400m 5:09.86 |
| 32.63 | 38.45 | 40.52 | 40.36 | 41.31 | 43.32 | 36.96 | 36.31 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Luke Skelding | (02) | Co Derby | | 4:51.15 | | + 0.61 | 587 | |
| 50m 29.53 | 100m 1:04.43 | 150m 1:42.00 | 200m 2:19.30 | 250m 3:00.73 | 300m 3:42.15 | 350m 4:17.12 | 400m 4:51.15 |
| 29.53 | 34.90 | 37.57 | 37.30 | 41.43 | 41.42 | 34.97 | 34.03 |
2. | Louis Fenson | (02) | Co Coventry | | 4:55.98 | | + 0.79 | 559 | |
| 50m 30.80 | 100m 1:07.12 | 150m 1:45.74 | 200m 2:23.65 | 250m 3:05.97 | 300m 3:48.60 | 350m 4:23.54 | 400m 4:55.98 |
| 30.80 | 36.32 | 38.62 | 37.91 | 42.32 | 42.63 | 34.94 | 32.44 |
3. | Kenji McDade | (02) | Maxwell | | 4:56.28 | | + 0.72 | 557 | |
| 50m 30.37 | 100m 1:04.92 | 150m 1:45.14 | 200m 2:23.83 | 250m 3:04.32 | 300m 3:46.23 | 350m 4:22.39 | 400m 4:56.28 |
| 30.37 | 34.55 | 40.22 | 38.69 | 40.49 | 41.91 | 36.16 | 33.89 |
3. | Cameron Polak | (02) | TigersJersey | | 4:56.28 | | + 0.66 | 557 | |
| 50m 31.38 | 100m 1:08.00 | 150m 1:46.54 | 200m 2:23.65 | 250m 3:05.26 | 300m 3:48.18 | 350m 4:23.11 | 400m 4:56.28 |
| 31.38 | 36.62 | 38.54 | 37.11 | 41.61 | 42.92 | 34.93 | 33.17 |
5. | William Earl | (02) | Co Sheffield | | 4:56.63 | | + 0.73 | 555 | |
| 50m 29.86 | 100m 1:04.81 | 150m 1:41.74 | 200m 2:18.42 | 250m 3:03.39 | 300m 3:49.83 | 350m 4:23.72 | 400m 4:56.63 |
| 29.86 | 34.95 | 36.93 | 36.68 | 44.97 | 46.44 | 33.89 | 32.91 |
6. | Callum Rushan | (02) | Leek | | 4:56.81 | | + 0.77 | 554 | |
| 50m 29.15 | 100m 1:03.47 | 150m 1:40.69 | 200m 2:17.76 | 250m 3:01.86 | 300m 3:46.85 | 350m 4:22.04 | 400m 4:56.81 |
| 29.15 | 34.32 | 37.22 | 37.07 | 44.10 | 44.99 | 35.19 | 34.77 |
7. | Luke Adams | (02) | Co Salford | | 4:57.37 | | + 0.69 | 551 | |
| 50m 30.97 | 100m 1:06.53 | 150m 1:45.10 | 200m 2:22.39 | 250m 3:05.17 | 300m 3:48.69 | 350m 4:23.39 | 400m 4:57.37 |
| 30.97 | 35.56 | 38.57 | 37.29 | 42.78 | 43.52 | 34.70 | 33.98 |
8. | Matthew Yeomans | (02) | Co Leeds | | 4:57.58 | | + 0.75 | 550 | |
| 50m 31.00 | 100m 1:09.00 | 150m 1:47.63 | 200m 2:24.92 | 250m 3:07.33 | 300m 3:50.31 | 350m 4:24.15 | 400m 4:57.58 |
| 31.00 | 38.00 | 38.63 | 37.29 | 42.41 | 42.98 | 33.84 | 33.43 |
9. | Aaron Beckford | (02) | Derwentside | | 4:57.86 | | + 0.73 | 548 | |
| 50m 30.17 | 100m 1:04.77 | 150m 1:41.45 | 200m 2:17.04 | 250m 3:02.70 | 300m 3:49.92 | 350m 4:24.47 | 400m 4:57.86 |
| 30.17 | 34.60 | 36.68 | 35.59 | 45.66 | 47.22 | 34.55 | 33.39 |
10. | Benjamin Shipley | (02) | KingstonHull | | 5:00.00 | | + 0.80 | 536 | |
| 50m 31.19 | 100m 1:06.76 | 150m 1:44.26 | 200m 2:22.88 | 250m 3:08.75 | 300m 3:54.19 | 350m 4:26.85 | 400m 5:00.00 |
| 31.19 | 35.57 | 37.50 | 38.62 | 45.87 | 45.44 | 32.66 | 33.15 |
11. | Oliver Reek | (02) | UEA Norwich | | 5:01.19 | | + 0.71 | 530 | |
| 50m 29.60 | 100m 1:05.34 | 150m 1:43.75 | 200m 2:21.07 | 250m 3:06.92 | 300m 3:53.13 | 350m 4:27.89 | 400m 5:01.19 |
| 29.60 | 35.74 | 38.41 | 37.32 | 45.85 | 46.21 | 34.76 | 33.30 |
12. | Xeimon Parker-Cox | (02) | Leic Sharks | | 5:01.58 | | + 0.75 | 528 | |
| 50m 30.88 | 100m 1:06.62 | 150m 1:47.19 | 200m 2:27.36 | 250m 3:10.15 | 300m 3:54.67 | 350m 4:28.81 | 400m 5:01.58 |
| 30.88 | 35.74 | 40.57 | 40.17 | 42.79 | 44.52 | 34.14 | 32.77 |
13. | George Rudd | (02) | Co Oxford | | 5:03.23 | | + 0.69 | 519 | |
| 50m 29.91 | 100m 1:05.32 | 150m 1:43.61 | 200m 2:21.65 | 250m 3:05.26 | 300m 3:50.35 | 350m 4:27.13 | 400m 5:03.23 |
| 29.91 | 35.41 | 38.29 | 38.04 | 43.61 | 45.09 | 36.78 | 36.10 |
14. | Mason Hunnisett | (02) | Basildon Ph | | 5:05.10 | | + 0.68 | 510 | |
| 50m 30.27 | 100m 1:04.39 | 150m 1:45.43 | 200m 2:25.77 | 250m 3:11.59 | 300m 3:54.68 | 350m 4:31.03 | 400m 5:05.10 |
| 30.27 | 34.12 | 41.04 | 40.34 | 45.82 | 43.09 | 36.35 | 34.07 |
15. | Casper Raynard | (02) | Derventio | | 5:05.64 | | + 0.75 | 507 | |
| 50m 32.00 | 100m 1:08.94 | 150m 1:48.71 | 200m 2:27.47 | 250m 3:12.29 | 300m 3:58.43 | 350m 4:32.70 | 400m 5:05.64 |
| 32.00 | 36.94 | 39.77 | 38.76 | 44.82 | 46.14 | 34.27 | 32.94 |
16. | Daniel Johnson | (02) | Royal Wolv | | 5:13.10 | | + 0.77 | 472 | |
| 50m 31.89 | 100m 1:07.62 | 150m 1:46.88 | 200m 2:25.50 | 250m 3:11.98 | 300m 3:59.18 | 350m 4:37.03 | 400m 5:13.10 |
| 31.89 | 35.73 | 39.26 | 38.62 | 46.48 | 47.20 | 37.85 | 36.07 |
| Thomas White | (02) | Nova Cent'n | | DNC | | | | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Adam Law | (01) | Bo Kirklees | | 4:46.10 | | + 0.62 | 619 | |
| 50m 29.76 | 100m 1:05.61 | 150m 1:40.67 | 200m 2:16.39 | 250m 2:59.72 | 300m 3:41.95 | 350m 4:15.07 | 400m 4:46.10 |
| 29.76 | 35.85 | 35.06 | 35.72 | 43.33 | 42.23 | 33.12 | 31.03 |
2. | Lewis Smart | (01) | Mt Kelly | | 4:48.70 | | + 0.69 | 602 | |
| 50m 29.49 | 100m 1:04.09 | 150m 1:43.08 | 200m 2:20.99 | 250m 3:01.73 | 300m 3:43.03 | 350m 4:17.36 | 400m 4:48.70 |
| 29.49 | 34.60 | 38.99 | 37.91 | 40.74 | 41.30 | 34.33 | 31.34 |
3. | Thomas Menlove | (01) | Winchester | | 4:49.10 | | + 0.65 | 600 | |
| 50m 30.05 | 100m 1:04.97 | 150m 1:42.64 | 200m 2:18.90 | 250m 3:01.48 | 300m 3:43.53 | 350m 4:16.47 | 400m 4:49.10 |
| 30.05 | 34.92 | 37.67 | 36.26 | 42.58 | 42.05 | 32.94 | 32.63 |
4. | Dylan Hood | (01) | Team Bath AS | | 4:49.11 | | + 0.71 | 599 | |
| 50m 31.05 | 100m 1:05.18 | 150m 1:43.23 | 200m 2:19.23 | 250m 2:59.06 | 300m 3:40.17 | 350m 4:15.56 | 400m 4:49.11 |
| 31.05 | 34.13 | 38.05 | 36.00 | 39.83 | 41.11 | 35.39 | 33.55 |
5. | Billy Pettit | (01) | Northampton | | 4:50.49 | | + 0.68 | 591 | |
| 50m 30.02 | 100m 1:04.46 | 150m 1:41.56 | 200m 2:17.78 | 250m 3:02.70 | 300m 3:47.89 | 350m 4:20.34 | 400m 4:50.49 |
| 30.02 | 34.44 | 37.10 | 36.22 | 44.92 | 45.19 | 32.45 | 30.15 |
6. | Arnold Marton | (01) | Co Oxford | | 4:52.42 | | + 0.75 | 579 | |
| 50m 30.12 | 100m 1:05.63 | 150m 1:43.49 | 200m 2:20.95 | 250m 3:00.65 | 300m 3:43.06 | 350m 4:18.40 | 400m 4:52.42 |
| 30.12 | 35.51 | 37.86 | 37.46 | 39.70 | 42.41 | 35.34 | 34.02 |
7. | Ryan Huddart | (01) | Rykneld | | 4:52.59 | | + 0.71 | 578 | |
| 50m 29.90 | 100m 1:04.90 | 150m 1:43.78 | 200m 2:21.97 | 250m 3:04.84 | 300m 3:47.46 | 350m 4:20.74 | 400m 4:52.59 |
| 29.90 | 35.00 | 38.88 | 38.19 | 42.87 | 42.62 | 33.28 | 31.85 |
8. | Christian Tai | (01) | Bourmth Coll | | 4:52.98 | | + 0.65 | 576 | |
| 50m 27.94 | 100m 1:00.81 | 150m 1:39.50 | 200m 2:16.62 | 250m 2:59.77 | 300m 3:42.82 | 350m 4:18.53 | 400m 4:52.98 |
| 27.94 | 32.87 | 38.69 | 37.12 | 43.15 | 43.05 | 35.71 | 34.45 |
9. | Miles Drabwell | (01) | Co Milton K | | 4:53.78 | | + 0.63 | 571 | |
| 50m 29.99 | 100m 1:05.79 | 150m 1:42.13 | 200m 2:19.93 | 250m 3:00.99 | 300m 3:44.87 | 350m 4:19.38 | 400m 4:53.78 |
| 29.99 | 35.80 | 36.34 | 37.80 | 41.06 | 43.88 | 34.51 | 34.40 |
10. | Frederick Wilkinson | (01) | Co Oxford | | 4:55.49 | | + 0.64 | 561 | |
| 50m 31.88 | 100m 1:06.78 | 150m 1:46.40 | 200m 2:25.76 | 250m 3:07.88 | 300m 3:48.10 | 350m 4:22.57 | 400m 4:55.49 |
| 31.88 | 34.90 | 39.62 | 39.36 | 42.12 | 40.22 | 34.47 | 32.92 |
11. | Charles Hallett | (01) | Guernsey | | 4:57.57 | | + 0.71 | 550 | |
| 50m 29.85 | 100m 1:05.36 | 150m 1:44.78 | 200m 2:23.71 | 250m 3:05.26 | 300m 3:48.44 | 350m 4:24.10 | 400m 4:57.57 |
| 29.85 | 35.51 | 39.42 | 38.93 | 41.55 | 43.18 | 35.66 | 33.47 |
12. | Max Underwood | (01) | Co Oxford | | 4:58.28 | | + 0.71 | 546 | |
| 50m 31.11 | 100m 1:05.96 | 150m 1:45.09 | 200m 2:23.02 | 250m 3:05.04 | 300m 3:47.22 | 350m - | 400m 4:58.28 |
| 31.11 | 34.85 | 39.13 | 37.93 | 42.02 | 42.18 | - | 1:11.06 |
13. | Charlie Palmer | (01) | Derventio | | 4:58.87 | | + 0.60 | 543 | |
| 50m 29.81 | 100m 1:05.41 | 150m 1:43.44 | 200m 2:22.09 | 250m 3:05.63 | 300m 3:50.59 | 350m 4:24.80 | 400m 4:58.87 |
| 29.81 | 35.60 | 38.03 | 38.65 | 43.54 | 44.96 | 34.21 | 34.07 |
14. | Oliver Inness | (01) | Wycombe Dist | | 5:01.23 | | + 0.65 | 530 | |
| 50m 30.77 | 100m 1:06.91 | 150m 1:43.97 | 200m 2:20.76 | 250m 3:05.97 | 300m 3:51.49 | 350m 4:27.16 | 400m 5:01.23 |
| 30.77 | 36.14 | 37.06 | 36.79 | 45.21 | 45.52 | 35.67 | 34.07 |
17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jamie Scholes | (00) | Co Peterboro | | 4:41.41 | | + 0.77 | 650 | |
| 50m 28.02 | 100m 1:01.05 | 150m 1:35.13 | 200m 2:08.68 | 250m 2:51.91 | 300m 3:36.02 | 350m 4:09.43 | 400m 4:41.41 |
| 28.02 | 33.03 | 34.08 | 33.55 | 43.23 | 44.11 | 33.41 | 31.98 |
2. | James Woodward | (00) | Hatfield | | 4:42.95 | | + 0.70 | 640 | |
| 50m 29.17 | 100m 1:03.28 | 150m 1:40.71 | 200m - | 250m 2:58.64 | 300m 3:40.98 | 350m 4:13.30 | 400m 4:42.95 |
| 29.17 | 34.11 | 37.43 | - | 1:17.93 | 42.34 | 32.32 | 29.65 |
3. | Harry Whiteman | (00) | Co Peterboro | | 4:43.78 | | + 0.68 | 634 | |
| 50m 28.61 | 100m 1:02.51 | 150m 1:38.93 | 200m 2:15.13 | 250m 2:57.17 | 300m 3:39.52 | 350m 4:12.49 | 400m 4:43.78 |
| 28.61 | 33.90 | 36.42 | 36.20 | 42.04 | 42.35 | 32.97 | 31.29 |
4. | Lewis Gilchrist | (00) | Co Oxford | | 4:43.80 | | + 0.80 | 634 | |
| 50m 30.33 | 100m 1:02.75 | 150m 1:36.83 | 200m 2:11.22 | 250m 2:53.41 | 300m 3:37.30 | 350m 4:10.90 | 400m 4:43.80 |
| 30.33 | 32.42 | 34.08 | 34.39 | 42.19 | 43.89 | 33.60 | 32.90 |
4. | Myles Turner | (00) | West Suffolk | | 4:43.80 | | + 0.70 | 634 | |
| 50m 29.12 | 100m 1:03.43 | 150m 1:39.00 | 200m 2:14.56 | 250m 2:54.11 | 300m 3:35.93 | 350m 4:10.20 | 400m 4:43.80 |
| 29.12 | 34.31 | 35.57 | 35.56 | 39.55 | 41.82 | 34.27 | 33.60 |
6. | William Foster | (00) | Co Derby | | 4:46.09 | | + 0.69 | 619 | |
| 50m 28.90 | 100m 1:02.77 | 150m 1:41.01 | 200m 2:18.75 | 250m 2:59.54 | 300m 3:41.59 | 350m 4:14.94 | 400m 4:46.09 |
| 28.90 | 33.87 | 38.24 | 37.74 | 40.79 | 42.05 | 33.35 | 31.15 |
7. | Max Wilson | (00) | Modernian | | 4:46.30 | | + 0.72 | 617 | |
| 50m 29.28 | 100m 1:03.16 | 150m 1:41.12 | 200m 2:19.30 | 250m 3:00.03 | 300m 3:41.32 | 350m 4:14.61 | 400m 4:46.30 |
| 29.28 | 33.88 | 37.96 | 38.18 | 40.73 | 41.29 | 33.29 | 31.69 |
8. | James King | (00) | Weston S M | | 4:47.30 | | + 0.79 | 611 | |
| 50m 29.53 | 100m 1:05.42 | 150m 1:43.89 | 200m 2:20.97 | 250m 3:00.65 | 300m 3:41.19 | 350m 4:15.74 | 400m 4:47.30 |
| 29.53 | 35.89 | 38.47 | 37.08 | 39.68 | 40.54 | 34.55 | 31.56 |
9. | Gregory Butler | (00) | Co Derby | | 4:47.84 | | + 0.74 | 607 | |
| 50m 29.68 | 100m 1:05.04 | 150m 1:42.20 | 200m 2:19.13 | 250m 2:57.76 | 300m 3:36.94 | 350m 4:12.28 | 400m 4:47.84 |
| 29.68 | 35.36 | 37.16 | 36.93 | 38.63 | 39.18 | 35.34 | 35.56 |
10. | Matthew Rogers | (00) | Bromley | | 4:51.37 | | + 0.69 | 586 | |
| 50m 29.29 | 100m 1:03.95 | 150m 1:44.04 | 200m 2:23.18 | 250m 3:02.27 | 300m 3:42.02 | 350m 4:17.45 | 400m 4:51.37 |
| 29.29 | 34.66 | 40.09 | 39.14 | 39.09 | 39.75 | 35.43 | 33.92 |
11. | Samuel Neeld | (00) | Wrekin Coll | | 4:52.84 | | + 0.60 | 577 | |
| 50m 29.21 | 100m 1:03.54 | 150m 1:42.90 | 200m 2:21.34 | 250m 3:03.51 | 300m 3:46.53 | 350m 4:20.63 | 400m 4:52.84 |
| 29.21 | 34.33 | 39.36 | 38.44 | 42.17 | 43.02 | 34.10 | 32.21 |
12. | Henry Dixon | (00) | Mt Kelly | | 4:53.73 | | + 0.63 | 572 | |
| 50m 28.08 | 100m 1:00.60 | 150m 1:37.54 | 200m 2:14.57 | 250m 2:58.31 | 300m 3:42.46 | 350m 4:19.22 | 400m 4:53.73 |
| 28.08 | 32.52 | 36.94 | 37.03 | 43.74 | 44.15 | 36.76 | 34.51 |
13. | Robin Turner | (00) | Bishop Stort | | 4:53.90 | | + 0.80 | 571 | |
| 50m 30.51 | 100m 1:05.71 | 150m 1:45.14 | 200m 2:23.41 | 250m 3:04.04 | 300m 3:45.70 | 350m 4:20.50 | 400m 4:53.90 |
| 30.51 | 35.20 | 39.43 | 38.27 | 40.63 | 41.66 | 34.80 | 33.40 |
14. | Samuel Naylor | (00) | Co Bradford | | 4:54.71 | | + 0.73 | 566 | |
| 50m 30.16 | 100m 1:04.73 | 150m 1:42.25 | 200m 2:20.71 | 250m 3:03.53 | 300m 3:44.93 | 350m 4:20.91 | 400m 4:54.71 |
| 30.16 | 34.57 | 37.52 | 38.46 | 42.82 | 41.40 | 35.98 | 33.80 |
15. | Charlie Fraser-Allen | (00) | Camden Swiss | | 4:55.51 | | + 0.68 | 561 | |
| 50m 30.16 | 100m 1:04.56 | 150m 1:43.11 | 200m 2:21.08 | 250m 3:04.52 | 300m 3:46.52 | 350m 4:21.54 | 400m 4:55.51 |
| 30.16 | 34.40 | 38.55 | 37.97 | 43.44 | 42.00 | 35.02 | 33.97 |
15. | Samuel Peck | (00) | Mt Kelly | | 4:55.51 | | + 0.69 | 561 | |
| 50m 29.45 | 100m 1:04.16 | 150m 1:43.44 | 200m 2:23.20 | 250m 3:04.82 | 300m 3:45.80 | 350m 4:20.86 | 400m 4:55.51 |
| 29.45 | 34.71 | 39.28 | 39.76 | 41.62 | 40.98 | 35.06 | 34.65 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | William Ryley | (98) | Bath Univ | | 4:38.43 | | + 0.79 | 671 | |
| 50m 29.32 | 100m 1:03.84 | 150m 1:39.19 | 200m 2:13.52 | 250m 2:53.73 | 300m 3:35.55 | 350m 4:07.89 | 400m 4:38.43 |
| 29.32 | 34.52 | 35.35 | 34.33 | 40.21 | 41.82 | 32.34 | 30.54 |
2. | Samuel Goldrick | (98) | Co Manch Aq | | 4:41.00 | | + 0.71 | 653 | |
| 50m 27.71 | 100m 59.61 | 150m 1:37.91 | 200m 2:14.82 | 250m 2:53.65 | 300m 3:33.70 | 350m 4:07.89 | 400m 4:41.00 |
| 27.71 | 31.90 | 38.30 | 36.91 | 38.83 | 40.05 | 34.19 | 33.11 |
3. | Reuben Alexander | (99) | Bracknell | | 4:42.05 | | + 0.67 | 646 | |
| 50m 28.74 | 100m 1:02.81 | 150m 1:41.26 | 200m 2:19.53 | 250m 2:57.23 | 300m 3:36.45 | 350m 4:09.41 | 400m 4:42.05 |
| 28.74 | 34.07 | 38.45 | 38.27 | 37.70 | 39.22 | 32.96 | 32.64 |
4. | Jonathan Ryley | (95) | Bath Univ | | 4:44.87 | | + 0.74 | 627 | |
| 50m 27.59 | 100m 59.29 | 150m 1:36.06 | 200m 2:13.37 | 250m 2:53.99 | 300m 3:35.16 | 350m 4:10.24 | 400m 4:44.87 |
| 27.59 | 31.70 | 36.77 | 37.31 | 40.62 | 41.17 | 35.08 | 34.63 |
5. | Samuel Blackett | (98) | Northampton | | 4:45.02 | | + 0.81 | 626 | |
| 50m 29.66 | 100m 1:03.48 | 150m 1:39.49 | 200m 2:15.20 | 250m 2:56.25 | 300m 3:37.60 | 350m 4:12.13 | 400m 4:45.02 |
| 29.66 | 33.82 | 36.01 | 35.71 | 41.05 | 41.35 | 34.53 | 32.89 |
6. | David Broadbent | (98) | Team Mercia | | 4:45.83 | | + 0.71 | 620 | |
| 50m 29.00 | 100m 1:00.44 | 150m 1:39.67 | 200m 2:18.52 | 250m 2:58.78 | 300m 3:40.09 | 350m 4:13.49 | 400m 4:45.83 |
| 29.00 | 31.44 | 39.23 | 38.85 | 40.26 | 41.31 | 33.40 | 32.34 |
7. | William McIntyre | (97) | Louth | | 4:47.02 | | + 0.68 | 613 | |
| 50m 28.81 | 100m 1:03.61 | 150m 1:38.71 | 200m 2:14.56 | 250m 2:56.30 | 300m 3:38.73 | 350m 4:13.52 | 400m 4:47.02 |
| 28.81 | 34.80 | 35.10 | 35.85 | 41.74 | 42.43 | 34.79 | 33.50 |
8. | Hayden Griffiths | (97) | Co Manch Aq | | 4:47.45 | | + 0.71 | 610 | |
| 50m 29.05 | 100m 1:02.30 | 150m 1:39.60 | 200m 2:16.31 | 250m 2:57.74 | 300m 3:39.21 | 350m 4:13.57 | 400m 4:47.45 |
| 29.05 | 33.25 | 37.30 | 36.71 | 41.43 | 41.47 | 34.36 | 33.88 |
9. | Bailey Hairsine | (99) | KingstonHull | | 4:49.22 | | + 0.74 | 599 | |
| 50m 30.36 | 100m 1:06.34 | 150m 1:41.77 | 200m 2:17.32 | 250m 2:59.99 | 300m 3:43.09 | 350m 4:16.84 | 400m 4:49.22 |
| 30.36 | 35.98 | 35.43 | 35.55 | 42.67 | 43.10 | 33.75 | 32.38 |
10. | Matthew Munden | (99) | Gloucester | | 4:49.37 | | + 0.76 | 598 | |
| 50m 29.20 | 100m 1:03.66 | 150m 1:39.23 | 200m 2:14.90 | 250m 2:58.48 | 300m 3:42.53 | 350m 4:16.87 | 400m 4:49.37 |
| 29.20 | 34.46 | 35.57 | 35.67 | 43.58 | 44.05 | 34.34 | 32.50 |
11. | Liam Snook | (98) | Northampton | | 4:49.39 | | + 0.76 | 598 | |
| 50m 28.07 | 100m 1:00.86 | 150m 1:37.47 | 200m 2:14.15 | 250m 3:00.73 | 300m 3:47.64 | 350m 4:18.84 | 400m 4:49.39 |
| 28.07 | 32.79 | 36.61 | 36.68 | 46.58 | 46.91 | 31.20 | 30.55 |
12. | Aron Preece | (99) | Wrekin Coll | | 4:50.11 | | + 0.78 | 593 | |
| 50m 29.57 | 100m 1:03.77 | 150m 1:41.82 | 200m 2:19.46 | 250m 3:01.13 | 300m 3:44.06 | 350m 4:17.85 | 400m 4:50.11 |
| 29.57 | 34.20 | 38.05 | 37.64 | 41.67 | 42.93 | 33.79 | 32.26 |
13. | Isaac Peace | (98) | Hinckley | | 4:52.07 | | + 0.70 | 581 | |
| 50m 30.28 | 100m 1:05.55 | 150m 1:43.52 | 200m 2:20.82 | 250m 3:01.20 | 300m 3:44.00 | 350m 4:18.58 | 400m 4:52.07 |
| 30.28 | 35.27 | 37.97 | 37.30 | 40.38 | 42.80 | 34.58 | 33.49 |
14. | Matthew Holland | (98) | Wolv'hampton | | 4:52.73 | | + 0.69 | 577 | |
| 50m 28.03 | 100m 1:01.39 | 150m 1:38.49 | 200m 2:15.80 | 250m 3:00.42 | 300m 3:44.70 | 350m 4:20.00 | 400m 4:52.73 |
| 28.03 | 33.36 | 37.10 | 37.31 | 44.62 | 44.28 | 35.30 | 32.73 |
15. | Benjamin Goldfinch | (98) | Wycombe Dist | | 4:56.01 | | + 0.79 | 558 | |
| 50m 28.25 | 100m 1:00.84 | 150m 1:39.16 | 200m 2:17.77 | 250m 2:57.83 | 300m 3:42.59 | 350m 4:19.76 | 400m 4:56.01 |
| 28.25 | 32.59 | 38.32 | 38.61 | 40.06 | 44.76 | 37.17 | 36.25 |
16. | Simon Newton | (99) | Maidstone | | 4:56.33 | | + 0.69 | 557 | |
| 50m 28.88 | 100m 1:03.08 | 150m 1:41.63 | 200m 2:20.23 | 250m 3:03.25 | 300m 3:47.45 | 350m 4:22.72 | 400m 4:56.33 |
| 28.88 | 34.20 | 38.55 | 38.60 | 43.02 | 44.20 | 35.27 | 33.61 |