Mens Open 200m Backstroke - Heats
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Gabriel Glynn | 14 | Bolton Metro | | 2:18.81 | | + 0.75 | 524 | | 31.73 | 1:06.96 | 1:43.07 |
2. | Jamie Dark | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:19.55 | | | 515 | | 32.37 | 1:07.60 | 1:43.59 |
3. | Brogan Hyde | 14 | Bracknell | | 2:20.87 | | | 501 | | 32.27 | 1:08.23 | 1:44.71 |
4. | Jacob Whittle | 13 | Derventio | | 2:21.09 | | | 499 | | 31.57 | 1:07.35 | 1:44.29 |
5. | Daniel Day | 13 | Worcester | | 2:21.11 | | | 498 | | 32.03 | 1:08.99 | 1:46.32 |
5. | Joseph Davies | 14 | Fareham N'ds | | 2:21.11 | | | 498 | | 32.37 | 1:08.42 | 1:44.69 |
7. | Toma Tokiwa-Smith | 14 | Co Derby | | 2:21.27 | | | 497 | | 32.34 | 1:07.62 | 1:44.80 |
8. | Ethan Grace-Riches | 14 | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:21.30 | | | 496 | | 31.74 | 1:06.86 | 1:44.14 |
9. | William Ellis | 14 | Bo Stockton | | 2:21.75 | | | 492 | | 33.07 | 1:08.55 | 1:44.79 |
10. | Joseph Giles | 14 | Cirencester | | 2:21.81 | | | 491 | | 32.76 | 1:09.19 | 1:47.95 |
11. | Chester Leeming | 13 | St Felix Sch | | 2:21.87 | | | 490 | | 33.22 | 1:08.54 | 1:45.67 |
12. | Kai Ogden | 14 | Hackney | | 2:22.04 | | | 489 | | 33.10 | 1:08.83 | 1:44.79 |
13. | Maxwell George | 14 | Mt Kelly | | 2:22.29 | | | 486 | | 32.59 | 1:08.48 | 1:45.40 |
14. | Walter Hackett | 14 | Dunstable | | 2:22.97 | | | 479 | | 32.07 | 1:08.24 | 1:46.61 |
15. | Ellis Stephenson | 13 | Newport Pag | | 2:23.26 | | | 476 | | 32.24 | 1:07.87 | 1:45.32 |
16. | Hubert Gdaniec | 13 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:23.46 | | | 474 | | 33.36 | 1:09.65 | 1:47.03 |
17. | William Gearey | 14 | Worcester | | 2:25.20 | | | 457 | | 32.90 | 1:09.83 | 1:47.18 |
18. | Joseph Kingsland | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:26.46 | | | 446 | | 33.26 | 1:09.91 | 1:47.66 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jack Tremain | 15 | Modernian | | 2:16.10 | | | 556 | | 31.36 | 1:06.31 | 1:41.44 |
2. | Samuel Perks | 15 | Basildon Ph | | 2:16.27 | | | 554 | | 31.41 | 1:06.26 | 1:41.83 |
3. | Finlay Maxwell | 15 | Beckenham | | 2:16.92 | | | 546 | | 31.09 | 1:05.15 | 1:41.37 |
4. | Joseph Lenihan | 15 | Sutton Cheam | | 2:17.27 | | | 541 | | 31.42 | 1:05.93 | - |
5. | Benjamin Foster | 15 | Stockport Mo | | 2:17.78 | | | 535 | | 32.86 | 1:07.88 | 1:43.23 |
6. | Alexander Morley | 15 | Co Salford | | 2:17.95 | | | 534 | | 31.40 | 1:05.14 | 1:42.06 |
7. | David Pugh | 15 | Stockport Mo | | 2:18.69 | | | 525 | | 32.94 | 1:08.90 | 1:44.09 |
8. | Alex Bryant | 15 | Bourmth Coll | | 2:18.76 | | | 524 | | 31.61 | 1:06.26 | 1:42.96 |
9. | Tobias Fredericks | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:18.98 | | + 0.75 | 522 | | 31.08 | 1:06.50 | 1:43.50 |
10. | Andre Strydom | 15 | RTW Monson | | 2:19.20 | | | 519 | | 31.92 | 1:07.15 | 1:43.27 |
11. | Jude Ward | 15 | Romford Town | | 2:19.50 | | | 516 | | 30.70 | 1:05.65 | 1:42.32 |
12. | Simon Sweatman | 15 | Millfield | | 2:19.57 | | | 515 | | 32.50 | 1:09.15 | 1:45.11 |
13. | Henry Wyrill | 15 | West Dorset | | 2:20.02 | | + 0.75 | 510 | | 32.48 | 1:09.41 | 1:45.88 |
14. | Myles Robinson-Young | 15 | Co Peterboro | | 2:20.58 | | | 504 | | 31.76 | 1:08.22 | 1:45.34 |
15. | Alexander Everson | 15 | KingstonHull | | 2:20.81 | | | 502 | | 33.51 | 1:08.98 | 1:45.34 |
16. | Alex Vonckx | 15 | Haringey | | 2:20.98 | | | 500 | | 32.79 | 1:08.35 | 1:44.72 |
17. | Giovanni Bordone | 15 | Northampton | | 2:22.21 | | | 487 | | 32.57 | 1:08.18 | - |
18. | Callum Rushan | 15 | Leek | | 2:22.77 | | | 481 | | 32.13 | 1:09.00 | 1:46.60 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kieran Rutter | 16 | Sutton Cheam | | 2:13.38 | | | 590 | | 30.56 | 1:04.22 | 1:39.11 |
2. | Moritz Hoogers | 16 | Windsor | | 2:14.30 | | | 578 | | 31.03 | 1:05.95 | 1:40.38 |
3. | Mark Edmundson | 16 | Team Bath AS | | 2:15.00 | | | 569 | | 31.58 | 1:06.62 | 1:41.22 |
4. | Matthew Burton | 16 | Maxwell | | 2:15.11 | | | 568 | | 31.01 | 1:05.19 | 1:40.17 |
5. | Adam Law | 16 | Bo Kirklees | | 2:15.77 | | | 560 | | 30.60 | 1:05.35 | 1:40.86 |
6. | Billy Pettit | 16 | Northampton | | 2:16.55 | | | 550 | | 32.01 | 1:06.21 | 1:41.76 |
7. | Jack Sangster | 16 | Modernian | | 2:16.73 | | | 548 | | 31.39 | 1:06.58 | 1:42.01 |
8. | Cameron McKay | 16 | Leatherhead | | 2:17.20 | | | 542 | | 31.01 | 1:05.66 | 1:41.20 |
9. | Daniel Chada | 16 | Bishop Stort | | 2:17.25 | | + 0.75 | 542 | | 31.77 | 1:06.45 | 1:42.52 |
10. | Owen Ottaway | 16 | Co Sheffield | | 2:17.29 | | | 541 | | 32.06 | 1:06.24 | 1:41.84 |
11. | Mason Angove | 16 | TauntonDeane | | 2:17.67 | | | 537 | | 31.98 | 1:06.31 | 1:41.74 |
12. | Zachary Derrick | 16 | Co Bristol | | 2:18.94 | | | 522 | | 31.55 | 1:06.89 | 1:42.78 |
13. | Jacob Newcombe | 16 | Mt Kelly | | 2:26.50 | | | 445 | | 33.15 | 1:11.28 | 1:49.15 |
| William Hodgson | 16 | TigersJersey | | DNC | | | | | | | |
17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Max Jameson | 17 | Thanet Swim | | 2:07.56 | | | 675 | | 30.15 | 1:02.46 | 1:35.78 |
2. | Lewis Gilchrist | 17 | Co Oxford | | 2:07.81 | | | 671 | | 30.49 | 1:02.83 | 1:35.55 |
3. | James Irwin | 17 | Amersham | | 2:09.23 | | + 0.75 | 649 | | 30.14 | 1:02.57 | 1:35.71 |
4. | Tyler Berry | 17 | Basildon Ph | | 2:11.66 | | | 614 | | 30.55 | 1:04.04 | 1:37.66 |
5. | Oliver O'Halleron | 17 | Derwentside | | 2:11.76 | | | 612 | | 30.42 | 1:03.49 | 1:37.79 |
6. | Henry Hickson | 17 | Loftus Dol | | 2:12.28 | | | 605 | | 30.30 | 1:03.41 | 1:38.21 |
7. | Samuel Taylor | 17 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:12.75 | | | 599 | | 30.75 | 1:04.46 | 1:38.37 |
8. | Myles Turner | 17 | West Suffolk | | 2:12.81 | | | 598 | | 31.45 | 1:04.94 | 1:39.01 |
9. | Thomas Lewis | 17 | Grantham | | 2:12.90 | | | 597 | | 31.04 | 1:04.61 | 1:39.22 |
10. | Harry Whiteman | 17 | Co Peterboro | | 2:13.13 | | | 594 | | 30.99 | 1:05.48 | 1:39.37 |
11. | Sam Phippen | 17 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:13.19 | | | 593 | | 30.33 | 1:03.60 | 1:38.53 |
12. | Samuel Pereira | 17 | Enfield Sq | | 2:13.69 | | | 586 | | 30.89 | 1:04.87 | 1:38.94 |
13. | Matthew Richmond | 17 | Northampton | | 2:14.28 | | | 579 | | 30.78 | 1:05.39 | 1:39.80 |
14. | Anthony Wood | 17 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:15.15 | | | 567 | | 30.67 | 1:04.02 | 1:39.12 |
15. | Nathan Watson | 17 | Cockermouth | | 2:15.53 | | | 563 | | 30.57 | 1:05.93 | 1:41.75 |
16. | Thomas Brew | 17 | Mt Kelly | | 2:15.55 | | | 562 | | 31.22 | 1:05.94 | 1:41.92 |
17. | Jordan Byrne | 17 | A Lingus IRL | | 2:16.52 | | | 550 | | 30.62 | 1:04.62 | 1:40.75 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | George Wilde | 18 | Co Bradford | | 2:10.76 | | | 627 | | 29.55 | 1:02.64 | 1:36.51 |
2. | Arran Bostock | 18 | Pioneer 79 | | 2:11.04 | | | 623 | | 30.02 | 1:03.54 | 1:37.31 |
3. | Elliot Wylie | 18 | Hatfield | | 2:11.35 | | + 0.75 | 618 | | 31.08 | 1:04.31 | 1:37.65 |
4. | Lucas Williams | 18 | Team Mercia | | 2:12.61 | | | 601 | | 29.85 | 1:02.97 | 1:37.80 |
5. | Matthew Evans | 20 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:12.73 | | + 0.75 | 599 | | 30.55 | 1:04.45 | 1:39.20 |
6. | Hayden Griffiths | 20 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:12.74 | | | 599 | | 31.38 | 1:05.93 | 1:39.31 |
7. | Daniel Moore | 19 | Co Coventry | | 2:13.54 | | | 588 | | 30.89 | 1:04.70 | 1:38.30 |
8. | Samuel Crabtree | 18 | Thanet Swim | | 2:14.19 | | | 580 | | 31.32 | 1:05.66 | 1:41.00 |
9. | Matthew Munden | 18 | Gloucester | | 2:14.83 | | | 571 | | 31.44 | 1:05.70 | 1:40.14 |
10. | Liam Snook | 19 | Northampton | | 2:17.98 | | | 533 | | 31.09 | 1:05.65 | 1:41.37 |
11. | Jacob Wass | 19 | Warrington W | | 2:18.37 | | | 529 | | 31.00 | 1:05.33 | 1:41.12 |
12. | Ruben Dekker | 24 | Co Cambridge | | 2:19.93 | | | 511 | | 30.98 | 1:04.51 | 1:41.94 |