Mens Open 50m Backstroke - Heats
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Joe Overton | (04) | Enfield Sq | | 29.59 | | + 0.77 | 536 | |
2. | Maxwell George | (03) | Mt Kelly | | 30.02 | | + 0.81 | 513 | |
3. | Joseph Giles | (03) | Cirencester | | 30.12 | | + 0.77 | 508 | |
4. | James Hart | (04) | Reading | | 30.19 | | + 0.92 | 504 | |
5. | Louis Hayes | (04) | Sevenoaks | | 30.20 | | + 0.93 | 504 | |
6. | Ethan Santos | (03) | Bo Newham | | 30.26 | | + 0.80 | 501 | |
7. | Ellis Cleworth | (04) | Co Liverpool | | 30.29 | | + 0.91 | 499 | |
7. | Daniel Day | (04) | Worcester | | 30.29 | | + 0.77 | 499 | |
9. | Charlie Varker | (03) | St Austell | | 30.30 | | + 0.87 | 499 | |
10. | Jude Costley | (03) | Hackney | | 30.32 | | + 0.78 | 498 | |
11. | Toby Stewart | (03) | Guildford Ct | | 30.34 | | + 0.80 | 497 | |
12. | Luke Ibbeson | (03) | Chesham | | 30.43 | | + 0.81 | 493 | |
13. | Charlie King | (03) | Co St Albans | | 30.50 | | + 0.87 | 489 | |
14. | Connor Gillingham | (03) | West Suffolk | | 30.55 | | + 0.92 | 487 | |
15. | Mitchell Cartlidge | (03) | Cosacss | | 30.92 | | + 0.93 | 469 | |
16. | Thomas Woolley | (03) | Bromley | | 31.32 | | + 0.81 | 452 | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Louis Choron | (02) | Hastings | | 28.83 | | + 0.93 | 579 | |
2. | Finlay Maxwell | (02) | Beckenham | | 28.90 | | + 0.87 | 575 | |
3. | Liam Brennan | (02) | Basildon Ph | | 28.95 | | + 0.77 | 572 | |
4. | Manfred Battle | (02) | Stowmarket | | 28.96 | | + 0.81 | 572 | |
5. | Joseph Lenihan | (02) | Sutton Cheam | | 29.08 | | + 0.80 | 564 | |
6. | Jack Bowyer | (02) | West Suffolk | | 29.16 | | + 0.77 | 560 | |
7. | Jackson Olin | (02) | Camden Swiss | | 29.25 | | + 0.91 | 555 | |
8. | Jack Tremain | (02) | Modernian | | 29.31 | | + 0.78 | 551 | |
9. | Jack Plummer | (02) | Plymouth Lea | | 29.42 | | + 0.81 | 545 | |
10. | Ted Gundry | (02) | Maxwell | | 29.44 | | + 0.80 | 544 | |
11. | Joel Muir | (02) | Co Derby | | 29.53 | | + 0.81 | 539 | |
12. | Kyo Tanner | (02) | Ellesmere Co | | 29.58 | | + 0.92 | 536 | |
13. | Tom Mitchell | (02) | Co Coventry | | 29.81 | | + 0.91 | 524 | |
14. | Willem Koster | (02) | Dulwich Dolp | | 29.84 | | + 0.77 | 522 | |
15. | Thomas Selby | (02) | Maxwell | | 29.90 | | + 0.93 | 519 | |
16. | Joshua Williams | (02) | Wycombe Dist | | 29.92 | | + 0.87 | 518 | |
| Cole Haigh | (02) | Dinnaton | | DNC | | | | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Moritz Hoogers | (01) | Windsor | | 28.15 | | + 0.78 | 622 | |
2. | Kieran Rutter | (01) | Sutton Cheam | | 28.40 | | + 0.80 | 606 | |
3. | Mark Edmundson | (01) | Team Bath AS | | 28.50 | | + 0.93 | 600 | |
4. | Jack Hutchin | (01) | Mt Kelly | | 28.59 | | + 0.80 | 594 | |
5. | Ethan Camsey | (01) | Skipton | | 28.63 | | + 0.78 | 592 | |
6. | William Camden | (01) | Co Salford | | 28.67 | | + 0.81 | 589 | |
7. | Charles Hodges | (01) | Mt Kelly | | 28.69 | | + 0.78 | 588 | |
8. | Alex Watkinson | (01) | Warrington W | | 28.72 | | + 0.78 | 586 | |
9. | Reece Cambage-Hughes | (01) | Trafford Met | | 28.75 | | + 0.87 | 584 | |
10. | Oskar Soulas | (01) | Enfield Sq | | 29.02 | | + 0.92 | 568 | |
11. | Ben Fitzhugh | (01) | Derventio | | 29.19 | | + 0.77 | 558 | |
12. | Jacob Newcombe | (01) | Mt Kelly | | 29.20 | | + 0.80 | 558 | |
13. | Matthew Titman | (01) | Co Cambridge | | 29.35 | | + 0.81 | 549 | |
14. | Matthew Hammann | (01) | Rushmoor Ryl | | 29.70 | | + 0.91 | 530 | |
15. | John Boyle | (01) | DunmowAtlant | | 29.88 | | + 0.81 | 520 | |
16. | Jai Raison | (01) | Falcon Nttm | | 30.07 | | + 0.77 | 510 | |
17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Daniel Savage | (00) | Northampton | | 27.05 | | + 0.81 | 701 | |
2. | Callum Richards | (00) | AST Burnham | | 27.63 | | + 0.91 | 658 | |
3. | Daniel Clark | (00) | Prescot | | 27.65 | | + 0.81 | 657 | |
4. | Matthew Gray | (00) | Co Peterboro | | 27.75 | | + 0.87 | 650 | |
5. | Henry Hickson | (00) | Loftus Dol | | 27.86 | | + 0.77 | 642 | |
6. | Nathan Lowe | (00) | Co Salford | | 27.91 | | + 0.81 | 639 | |
7. | Samuel Avery | (00) | Hailsham | | 27.92 | | + 0.77 | 638 | |
8. | Sam Phippen | (00) | Wycombe Dist | | 28.06 | | + 0.77 | 628 | |
9. | Harry Middleton | (00) | Plymouth Lea | | 28.14 | | + 0.77 | 623 | |
10. | Tom Gambold | (00) | Millfield | | 28.15 | | + 0.77 | 622 | |
11. | Adam Wilkes | (00) | Co Leicester | | 28.20 | | + 0.77 | 619 | |
12. | Conor Fallon | (00) | Hillingdon | | 28.81 | | + 0.81 | 580 | |
13. | Thomas Carswell | (00) | Tadcaster | | 28.90 | | + 0.81 | 575 | |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Callum Greenwood | (97) | Utd Bristol | | 27.16 | | + 0.93 | 693 | |
2. | Thomas Garden | (99) | Bracknell | | 27.35 | | + 0.87 | 679 | |
3. | Marcus Tyson | (92) | Hailsham | | 27.50 | | + 0.93 | 668 | |
4. | Charlie Pullan | (98) | Bath Univ | | 27.53 | | + 0.92 | 665 | |
5. | Nathan Wells | (98) | Loughboro Un | | 27.71 | | + 0.91 | 652 | |
6. | James Edmonds | (86) | Utd Bristol | | 27.73 | | + 0.93 | 651 | |
7. | Jacob Wass | (98) | Warrington W | | 27.78 | | + 0.92 | 648 | |
8. | Benjamin Kebbell | (98) | Hailsham | | 27.81 | | + 0.91 | 645 | |
9. | Samuel Pease | (99) | Basildon Ph | | 27.84 | | + 0.87 | 643 | |
10. | Joseph Walker | (99) | Maxwell | | 28.07 | | + 0.92 | 628 | |