Mens Open 200m Butterfly - Heats
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Patrick Mahney | 14 | Northampton | | 2:17.25 | | + 0.77 | 536 | | 30.09 | 1:05.58 | 1:41.11 |
2. | Benjamin Havers-Strong | 14 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:20.17 | | + 0.63 | 503 | | 31.84 | 1:06.96 | 1:43.81 |
3. | Adam Jones | 14 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:20.51 | | + 0.72 | 499 | | 30.11 | 1:05.76 | 1:42.78 |
4. | Dominic Bools | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:21.39 | | + 0.69 | 490 | | 30.91 | 1:07.25 | 1:43.84 |
5. | Theodore Thompson | 14 | Dulwich Dolp | | 2:21.43 | | + 0.72 | 490 | | 30.54 | 1:07.44 | 1:43.34 |
6. | Ben Penhale | 14 | Clevedon | | 2:21.45 | | + 0.72 | 489 | | 31.61 | 1:06.65 | 1:43.35 |
7. | Oliver Bradley | 14 | Cleethorpes | | 2:21.70 | | + 0.72 | 487 | | 31.20 | 1:06.58 | 1:43.76 |
8. | Jay Cushen | 14 | Winsford | | 2:22.24 | | + 0.62 | 481 | | 31.60 | 1:07.13 | - |
9. | Louis Harwood | 14 | Wirral Metro | | 2:22.79 | | + 0.80 | 476 | | 30.68 | 1:06.49 | 1:43.75 |
10. | James Bartley | 14 | Co Leicester | | 2:22.82 | | + 0.77 | 475 | | 31.44 | 1:07.93 | 1:45.00 |
11. | Jayden Wordley | 14 | Team Bath AS | | 2:22.93 | | + 0.75 | 474 | | 32.05 | 1:06.87 | 1:44.99 |
12. | Ethan Sutcliffe | 14 | Co Leeds | | 2:24.07 | | + 0.68 | 463 | | 31.54 | 1:08.81 | 1:46.31 |
13. | Archie Minto | 14 | Co Bradford | | 2:24.83 | | + 0.82 | 456 | | 31.45 | 1:07.90 | 1:46.63 |
14. | Connor Walker | 13 | Co Peterboro | | 2:25.58 | | + 0.77 | 449 | | 31.81 | 1:08.02 | 1:45.57 |
14. | Nathan Bunkle | 13 | Harrogate | | 2:25.58 | | + 0.75 | 449 | | 31.71 | 1:08.73 | 1:47.71 |
16. | Harrison Barber | 14 | Biddulph | | 2:27.39 | | + 0.79 | 433 | | 31.36 | 1:07.50 | 1:47.16 |
17. | Ajay Scott | 14 | Donc Dartes | | 2:27.80 | | + 0.79 | 429 | | 31.90 | 1:08.81 | 1:49.00 |
18. | Ciaran Riches | 14 | West Suffolk | | 2:28.51 | | + 0.74 | 423 | | 31.11 | 1:08.23 | 1:47.60 |
19. | Thomas English | 13 | Chester Le S | | 2:29.41 | | + 0.68 | 415 | | 31.44 | 1:09.16 | 1:48.87 |
20. | Joshua Press | 14 | Co Milton K | | 2:31.77 | | + 0.68 | 396 | | 34.17 | 1:10.08 | 1:50.81 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Callum Rushan | 15 | Leek | | 2:15.57 | | + 0.75 | 556 | | 29.77 | 1:04.20 | 1:40.67 |
2. | Cole Hewitt | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:15.60 | | + 0.64 | 556 | | 28.64 | 1:03.55 | 1:38.84 |
3. | Tom Adams | 15 | Deepings | | 2:16.73 | | + 0.78 | 542 | | 28.87 | 1:03.76 | 1:39.45 |
4. | Reid Jones | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:16.92 | | + 0.57 | 540 | | 28.93 | 1:02.77 | 1:39.44 |
5. | Henry Pearce | 15 | Co Peterboro | | 2:18.55 | | + 0.86 | 521 | | 30.15 | 1:05.57 | 1:42.95 |
6. | Alexander Everson | 15 | KingstonHull | | 2:19.27 | | + 0.70 | 513 | | 30.79 | 1:06.03 | 1:43.07 |
7. | Manfred Battle | 15 | Stowmarket | | 2:19.29 | | + 0.74 | 513 | | 29.19 | 1:04.41 | 1:42.16 |
8. | George Rudd | 15 | Co Oxford | | 2:20.09 | | + 0.69 | 504 | | 30.67 | 1:06.14 | 1:43.25 |
9. | Ross Philp | 15 | Staines | | 2:20.57 | | + 0.70 | 499 | | 29.65 | 1:05.45 | 1:42.95 |
10. | Jack Howard | 15 | Preston | | 2:21.88 | | + 0.81 | 485 | | 29.75 | 1:05.88 | 1:44.13 |
11. | Samuel Perks | 15 | Basildon Ph | | 2:21.92 | | + 0.77 | 485 | | 30.36 | 1:06.90 | 1:44.18 |
12. | Sean Penter | 15 | Stockport Mo | | 2:22.01 | | + 0.71 | 484 | | 30.92 | 1:07.87 | 1:46.24 |
13. | Kenji McDade | 15 | Maxwell | | 2:23.57 | | + 0.69 | 468 | | 31.50 | 1:06.66 | 1:44.10 |
14. | Benjamin Beedell | 15 | Deepings | | 2:24.01 | | + 0.74 | 464 | | 30.54 | 1:06.35 | 1:45.03 |
15. | Benaiah Mutinda | 15 | Barnet Copt | | 2:26.00 | | + 0.75 | 445 | | 31.16 | 1:07.34 | 1:45.74 |
| Nathaniel Rodrigues | 15 | Sevenoaks | | DQ | | | | | | | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Christian Tai | 16 | Bourmth Coll | | 2:12.69 | | + 0.66 | 593 | | 28.85 | 1:02.05 | 1:36.72 |
2. | Isaac Von Fintel | 16 | Leic Peng | | 2:15.22 | | + 0.70 | 560 | | 30.11 | 1:04.50 | 1:40.01 |
3. | Joseph Day | 16 | Exeter City | | 2:16.06 | | + 0.70 | 550 | | 29.27 | 1:03.43 | 1:38.33 |
4. | Billy Pettit | 16 | Northampton | | 2:16.28 | | + 0.70 | 547 | | 30.63 | 1:05.31 | 1:40.56 |
5. | Theo Rogers | 16 | Havant & Wat | | 2:17.12 | | + 0.77 | 537 | | 30.34 | 1:04.80 | 1:40.74 |
6. | Mateusz Szopinski | 16 | Saxon Crown | | 2:17.16 | | + 0.71 | 537 | | 29.74 | 1:04.84 | 1:40.72 |
7. | Ethan Camsey | 16 | Skipton | | 2:18.05 | | + 0.73 | 527 | | 29.84 | 1:04.02 | 1:40.05 |
8. | James McFarland | 16 | C Beds SS | | 2:19.77 | | + 0.64 | 507 | | 29.15 | 1:04.31 | 1:40.92 |
9. | Samuel Harris | 16 | Royal Wolv | | 2:20.37 | | + 0.75 | 501 | | 30.63 | 1:05.33 | 1:43.37 |
10. | Adam Morkot | 16 | Gates &Whick | | 2:20.65 | | + 0.68 | 498 | | 30.60 | 1:05.12 | 1:43.01 |
11. | Jack Aeron Thomas | 16 | Leander | | 2:21.99 | | + 0.83 | 484 | | 30.45 | 1:06.76 | 1:44.94 |
| Samuel Thornton | 16 | Ealing | | DQ | | | | | | | |
17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Thomas Brew | 17 | Mt Kelly | | 2:09.31 | | + 0.63 | 641 | | 29.19 | 1:01.94 | 1:35.63 |
2. | Jack To | 17 | Co Sheffield | | 2:09.45 | | + 0.62 | 639 | | 28.34 | 1:01.79 | 1:34.53 |
3. | Ben Harrison | 17 | Mt Kelly | | 2:09.80 | | + 0.78 | 634 | | 29.39 | 1:02.01 | 1:35.84 |
4. | Christy Moon | 17 | Chelsea&West | | 2:09.94 | | + 0.74 | 631 | | 30.46 | 1:03.02 | 1:37.42 |
5. | Noah Dean | 17 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:11.05 | | + 0.65 | 616 | | 29.03 | 1:01.30 | 1:35.64 |
6. | Harry Whiteman | 17 | Co Peterboro | | 2:11.26 | | + 0.69 | 613 | | 28.73 | 1:02.24 | 1:36.61 |
7. | Harley Beentjes | 17 | Wigan BEST | | 2:11.44 | | + 0.74 | 610 | | 28.13 | 1:01.39 | 1:35.86 |
8. | Daniel Ahmed | 17 | Soundwell | | 2:11.93 | | + 0.70 | 603 | | 27.91 | 1:01.36 | 1:36.59 |
9. | Adam Blackshaw | 17 | Winsford | | 2:12.90 | | + 0.75 | 590 | | 29.07 | 1:02.18 | 1:38.06 |
10. | Tom Robinson | 17 | Ulverston | | 2:13.81 | | + 0.69 | 578 | | 29.90 | 1:03.95 | 1:38.96 |
11. | George Mann | 17 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:13.93 | | + 0.65 | 577 | | 29.66 | 1:03.29 | 1:38.46 |
12. | Connor Harwood | 17 | Wirral Metro | | 2:14.35 | | + 0.75 | 571 | | 28.70 | 1:02.21 | 1:38.30 |
13. | Liam Docherty-Hill | 17 | Bark & Dagen | | 2:14.89 | | + 0.64 | 564 | | 29.42 | 1:04.03 | 1:38.68 |
14. | Michael Goodby | 17 | Crewe Flyers | | 2:14.99 | | + 0.70 | 563 | | 28.74 | 1:02.79 | 1:38.03 |
15. | Sean Gray | 17 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:15.40 | | + 0.63 | 558 | | 28.89 | 1:02.62 | 1:38.43 |
16. | Miles Clark | 17 | Ealing | | 2:16.29 | | + 0.74 | 547 | | 29.72 | 1:03.87 | 1:39.77 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Dominic Wooldridge | 22 | Exeter City | | 2:06.95 | | + 0.66 | 677 | | 27.79 | 1:00.14 | 1:33.36 |
2. | William Slawson | 20 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:07.14 | | + 0.79 | 674 | | 28.14 | 1:00.65 | 1:34.10 |
3. | Luke Gunning | 20 | Beckenham | | 2:07.65 | | + 0.68 | 666 | | 28.67 | 1:01.36 | 1:34.00 |
4. | Harry Lewis-Mitchell | 19 | Stockport Mo | | 2:07.94 | | + 0.69 | 662 | | 27.61 | 59.19 | 1:32.44 |
5. | Adam Brown | 18 | Millfield | | 2:08.93 | | + 0.73 | 646 | | 28.44 | 1:01.40 | 1:34.82 |
6. | Daniel Moore | 19 | Co Coventry | | 2:09.37 | | + 0.78 | 640 | | 28.01 | 1:00.57 | 1:34.40 |
7. | Aaron Hill | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 2:09.41 | | + 0.80 | 639 | | 28.41 | 1:00.73 | 1:35.02 |
8. | William McIntyre | 20 | Louth | | 2:09.60 | | + 0.66 | 636 | | 28.19 | 1:01.12 | 1:34.31 |
9. | Caleb Mackey | 18 | Grantham | | 2:10.23 | | + 0.68 | 627 | | 29.83 | 1:02.95 | 1:37.24 |
10. | Matthew Holland | 19 | Wolv'hampton | | 2:10.93 | | + 0.69 | 617 | | 27.21 | 59.94 | 1:34.65 |
11. | Paul Wilkes | 33 | Redditch | | 2:10.96 | | + 0.73 | 617 | | 28.30 | 1:01.80 | 1:36.31 |
12. | Mitchell Adams | 18 | Hillingdon | | 2:12.21 | | + 0.73 | 599 | | 29.90 | 1:02.47 | 1:37.16 |
13. | David Broadbent | 19 | Team Mercia | | 2:13.47 | | + 0.71 | 583 | | 28.11 | 1:02.13 | - |
| Hugo Bellamy | 19 | Amersham | | DNC | | | | | | | |