Womens 19 Yrs/Over 400m Freestyle - Final
Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Eleanor Faulkner | 24 | Co Sheffield | | 4:08.15 | | + 0.75 | 886 | |
| 50m 28.36 | 100m 59.38 | 150m 1:30.75 | 200m 2:02.09 | 250m 2:33.53 | 300m 3:05.18 | 350m 3:37.01 | 400m 4:08.15 |
| 28.36 | 31.02 | 31.37 | 31.34 | 31.44 | 31.65 | 31.83 | 31.14 |
2. | Kathryn Greenslade | 19 | Edinburgh Un | | 4:12.18 | | + 0.79 | 844 | |
| 50m 29.71 | 100m 1:01.23 | 150m 1:32.90 | 200m 2:04.58 | 250m 2:36.77 | 300m 3:09.10 | 350m 3:40.81 | 400m 4:12.18 |
| 29.71 | 31.52 | 31.67 | 31.68 | 32.19 | 32.33 | 31.71 | 31.37 |
3. | Ellena Jones | 20 | Swansea Aq | | 4:13.28 | | + 0.74 | 833 | |
| 50m 29.50 | 100m 1:00.65 | 150m 1:32.20 | 200m 2:04.29 | 250m 2:36.61 | 300m 3:09.35 | 350m 3:41.75 | 400m 4:13.28 |
| 29.50 | 31.15 | 31.55 | 32.09 | 32.32 | 32.74 | 32.40 | 31.53 |
4. | Abbie Houston | 22 | Co Sheffield | | 4:13.33 | | + 0.72 | 833 | |
| 50m 29.41 | 100m 1:01.06 | 150m 1:33.16 | 200m 2:05.49 | 250m 2:37.71 | 300m 3:09.97 | 350m 3:41.92 | 400m 4:13.33 |
| 29.41 | 31.65 | 32.10 | 32.33 | 32.22 | 32.26 | 31.95 | 31.41 |
5. | Amber Keegan | 20 | Co Sheffield | | 4:14.73 | | + 0.70 | 819 | |
| 50m 29.29 | 100m 1:00.87 | 150m 1:32.65 | 200m 2:04.91 | 250m 2:37.29 | 300m 3:09.90 | 350m 3:42.51 | 400m 4:14.73 |
| 29.29 | 31.58 | 31.78 | 32.26 | 32.38 | 32.61 | 32.61 | 32.22 |
6. | Georgina Boyle | 19 | Bath NC | | 4:17.50 | | + 0.75 | 793 | |
| 50m 29.65 | 100m 1:01.97 | 150m 1:34.47 | 200m 2:07.06 | 250m 2:39.62 | 300m 3:12.45 | 350m 3:45.41 | 400m 4:17.50 |
| 29.65 | 32.32 | 32.50 | 32.59 | 32.56 | 32.83 | 32.96 | 32.09 |
7. | Camilla Hattersley | 22 | Co Glasgow | | 4:17.51 | | + 0.72 | 793 | |
| 50m 28.98 | 100m 1:00.13 | 150m 1:32.17 | 200m 2:04.60 | 250m 2:37.77 | 300m 3:11.18 | 350m 3:44.89 | 400m 4:17.51 |
| 28.98 | 31.15 | 32.04 | 32.43 | 33.17 | 33.41 | 33.71 | 32.62 |
8. | Emily Siebrecht | 20 | Team Bath AS | | 4:21.73 | | + 0.72 | 755 | |
| 50m 30.63 | 100m 1:03.05 | 150m 1:36.38 | 200m 2:09.53 | 250m 2:42.75 | 300m 3:15.95 | 350m 3:49.40 | 400m 4:21.73 |
| 30.63 | 32.42 | 33.33 | 33.15 | 33.22 | 33.20 | 33.45 | 32.33 |
9. | Phyllida Britton | 20 | Wandsworth | | 4:27.22 | | + 0.79 | 709 | |
| 50m 30.26 | 100m 1:02.76 | 150m 1:36.03 | 200m 2:09.74 | 250m 2:43.94 | 300m 3:18.42 | 350m 3:53.38 | 400m 4:27.22 |
| 30.26 | 32.50 | 33.27 | 33.71 | 34.20 | 34.48 | 34.96 | 33.84 |
10. | Amrita Robertson | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 4:27.40 | | + 0.72 | 708 | |
| 50m 29.79 | 100m 1:02.76 | 150m 1:35.83 | 200m 2:09.65 | 250m 2:43.94 | 300m 3:18.71 | 350m 3:53.72 | 400m 4:27.40 |
| 29.79 | 32.97 | 33.07 | 33.82 | 34.29 | 34.77 | 35.01 | 33.68 |