Mens Open 400m IM - Heats
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Angus Allison | 14 | Inverleith | | 4:49.04 | | + 0.73 | 600 | |
| 50m 30.91 | 100m 1:06.10 | 150m 1:43.68 | 200m 2:21.66 | 250m 3:01.78 | 300m 3:43.05 | 350m 4:16.30 | 400m 4:49.04 |
| 30.91 | 35.19 | 37.58 | 37.98 | 40.12 | 41.27 | 33.25 | 32.74 |
2. | William Ellington | 14 | Millfield | | 4:49.71 | | + 0.75 | 596 | |
| 50m 30.30 | 100m 1:04.25 | 150m 1:41.88 | 200m 2:18.97 | 250m 2:59.13 | 300m 3:39.96 | 350m 4:15.90 | 400m 4:49.71 |
| 30.30 | 33.95 | 37.63 | 37.09 | 40.16 | 40.83 | 35.94 | 33.81 |
3. | Pierce Greening | 14 | Cockermouth | | 4:50.02 | | + 0.77 | 594 | |
| 50m 30.75 | 100m 1:07.07 | 150m 1:44.75 | 200m 2:21.69 | 250m 3:01.69 | 300m 3:44.84 | 350m 4:17.12 | 400m 4:50.02 |
| 30.75 | 36.32 | 37.68 | 36.94 | 40.00 | 43.15 | 32.28 | 32.90 |
4. | Reuben Visda | 14 | Co Sheffield | | 4:50.52 | | + 0.63 | 591 | |
| 50m 29.95 | 100m 1:04.13 | 150m 1:41.32 | 200m 2:18.27 | 250m 2:59.86 | 300m 3:43.63 | 350m 4:17.51 | 400m 4:50.52 |
| 29.95 | 34.18 | 37.19 | 36.95 | 41.59 | 43.77 | 33.88 | 33.01 |
5. | Edward Mildred | 14 | Northampton | | 4:51.81 | | + 0.66 | 583 | |
| 50m 29.50 | 100m 1:03.97 | 150m 1:42.57 | 200m 2:19.74 | 250m 3:02.56 | 300m 3:45.62 | 350m 4:19.14 | 400m 4:51.81 |
| 29.50 | 34.47 | 38.60 | 37.17 | 42.82 | 43.06 | 33.52 | 32.67 |
6. | Lewis Binning | 14 | Romford Town | | 4:52.95 | | + 0.76 | 576 | |
| 50m 29.87 | 100m 1:05.21 | 150m 1:43.60 | 200m 2:21.76 | 250m 3:03.10 | 300m 3:45.42 | 350m 4:20.07 | 400m 4:52.95 |
| 29.87 | 35.34 | 38.39 | 38.16 | 41.34 | 42.32 | 34.65 | 32.88 |
7. | Jolan Bennett | 14 | Stockport Mo | | 4:53.80 | | + 0.73 | 571 | |
| 50m 29.85 | 100m 1:04.91 | 150m 1:42.27 | 200m 2:19.24 | 250m 3:02.00 | 300m 3:45.33 | 350m 4:20.30 | 400m 4:53.80 |
| 29.85 | 35.06 | 37.36 | 36.97 | 42.76 | 43.33 | 34.97 | 33.50 |
8. | Jason Robson | 14 | York City | | 4:53.88 | | + 0.66 | 571 | |
| 50m 29.48 | 100m 1:04.25 | 150m 1:42.62 | 200m 2:20.58 | 250m 3:02.10 | 300m 3:44.37 | 350m 4:20.22 | 400m 4:53.88 |
| 29.48 | 34.77 | 38.37 | 37.96 | 41.52 | 42.27 | 35.85 | 33.66 |
9. | Jordon McPhail | 14 | Guildford Ct | | 4:56.32 | | + 0.76 | 557 | |
| 50m 31.61 | 100m 1:06.23 | 150m 1:42.96 | 200m 2:20.85 | 250m 3:05.67 | 300m 3:48.57 | 350m 4:23.93 | 400m 4:56.32 |
| 31.61 | 34.62 | 36.73 | 37.89 | 44.82 | 42.90 | 35.36 | 32.39 |
10. | Elijah Kendrick | 13 | Shiverers | | 4:56.83 | | + 0.73 | 554 | |
| 50m 30.52 | 100m 1:05.45 | 150m 1:44.53 | 200m 2:22.91 | 250m 3:07.20 | 300m 3:50.23 | 350m 4:24.64 | 400m 4:56.83 |
| 30.52 | 34.93 | 39.08 | 38.38 | 44.29 | 43.03 | 34.41 | 32.19 |
11. | Patrick Mahney | 14 | Northampton | | 4:56.94 | | + 0.78 | 553 | |
| 50m 29.97 | 100m 1:04.99 | 150m 1:42.47 | 200m 2:19.13 | 250m 3:03.79 | 300m 3:48.73 | 350m 4:23.53 | 400m 4:56.94 |
| 29.97 | 35.02 | 37.48 | 36.66 | 44.66 | 44.94 | 34.80 | 33.41 |
12. | Nathan Woodrow | 14 | UEA Norwich | | 4:56.98 | | + 0.74 | 553 | |
| 50m 29.87 | 100m 1:04.56 | 150m 1:43.68 | 200m 2:21.50 | 250m 3:05.37 | 300m 3:50.23 | 350m 4:25.52 | 400m 4:56.98 |
| 29.87 | 34.69 | 39.12 | 37.82 | 43.87 | 44.86 | 35.29 | 31.46 |
13. | James Bartley | 14 | Co Leicester | | 4:57.98 | | + 0.84 | 547 | |
| 50m 30.65 | 100m 1:06.20 | 150m 1:44.63 | 200m 2:22.53 | 250m 3:05.05 | 300m 3:49.54 | 350m 4:23.79 | 400m 4:57.98 |
| 30.65 | 35.55 | 38.43 | 37.90 | 42.52 | 44.49 | 34.25 | 34.19 |
14. | Joseph Kingsland | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:58.19 | | + 0.76 | 546 | |
| 50m 31.33 | 100m 1:06.98 | 150m 1:44.44 | 200m 2:22.40 | 250m 3:03.44 | 300m 3:46.22 | 350m 4:21.88 | 400m 4:58.19 |
| 31.33 | 35.65 | 37.46 | 37.96 | 41.04 | 42.78 | 35.66 | 36.31 |
15. | Nicholas Skelton | 14 | Co Oxford | | 4:58.45 | | + 0.69 | 545 | |
| 50m 31.22 | 100m 1:08.59 | 150m 1:44.08 | 200m 2:20.08 | 250m 3:04.72 | 300m 3:49.58 | 350m 4:24.83 | 400m 4:58.45 |
| 31.22 | 37.37 | 35.49 | 36.00 | 44.64 | 44.86 | 35.25 | 33.62 |
16. | Dominic Bools | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:58.63 | | + 0.73 | 544 | |
| 50m 32.19 | 100m 1:07.52 | 150m 1:46.21 | 200m 2:23.99 | 250m 3:06.93 | 300m 3:50.29 | 350m 4:25.28 | 400m 4:58.63 |
| 32.19 | 35.33 | 38.69 | 37.78 | 42.94 | 43.36 | 34.99 | 33.35 |
17. | Lewis Maxwell | 14 | Derwentside | | 4:59.43 | | + 0.88 | 540 | |
| 50m 30.93 | 100m 1:07.84 | 150m 1:46.11 | 200m 2:23.38 | 250m 3:07.50 | 300m 3:51.72 | 350m 4:26.80 | 400m 4:59.43 |
| 30.93 | 36.91 | 38.27 | 37.27 | 44.12 | 44.22 | 35.08 | 32.63 |
18. | Dillon Chana | 14 | Hillingdon | | 4:59.96 | | + 0.69 | 537 | |
| 50m 30.13 | 100m 1:05.35 | 150m 1:43.36 | 200m 2:22.06 | 250m 3:07.06 | 300m 3:51.13 | 350m 4:26.51 | 400m 4:59.96 |
| 30.13 | 35.22 | 38.01 | 38.70 | 45.00 | 44.07 | 35.38 | 33.45 |
19. | Matthew Broughton | 14 | Co Lincoln P | | 5:00.53 | | + 0.70 | 534 | |
| 50m 30.41 | 100m 1:07.84 | 150m 1:45.81 | 200m 2:25.13 | 250m 3:07.08 | 300m 3:52.17 | 350m 4:26.29 | 400m 5:00.53 |
| 30.41 | 37.43 | 37.97 | 39.32 | 41.95 | 45.09 | 34.12 | 34.24 |
20. | Kieran Summers | 14 | Scunthorpe A | | 5:01.38 | | + 0.77 | 529 | |
| 50m 30.26 | 100m 1:06.37 | 150m 1:45.18 | 200m 2:23.46 | 250m 3:06.99 | 300m 3:51.14 | 350m 4:26.81 | 400m 5:01.38 |
| 30.26 | 36.11 | 38.81 | 38.28 | 43.53 | 44.15 | 35.67 | 34.57 |
21. | Harrison Barber | 14 | Biddulph | | 5:07.81 | | + 0.76 | 497 | |
| 50m 31.24 | 100m 1:08.19 | 150m 1:50.22 | 200m 2:31.00 | 250m 3:13.46 | 300m 3:57.86 | 350m 4:33.74 | 400m 5:07.81 |
| 31.24 | 36.95 | 42.03 | 40.78 | 42.46 | 44.40 | 35.88 | 34.07 |
22. | Pietro Lombardo | 14 | Ealing | | 5:08.96 | | + 0.83 | 491 | |
| 50m 31.72 | 100m 1:08.16 | 150m 1:47.68 | 200m 2:26.60 | 250m 3:10.60 | 300m 3:55.38 | 350m 4:32.81 | 400m 5:08.96 |
| 31.72 | 36.44 | 39.52 | 38.92 | 44.00 | 44.78 | 37.43 | 36.15 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Matthew Richards | 15 | Royal Wolv | | 4:38.83 | | + 0.69 | 668 | |
| 50m 26.76 | 100m 59.14 | 150m 1:35.56 | 200m 2:11.68 | 250m 2:52.87 | 300m 3:34.46 | 350m 4:06.59 | 400m 4:38.83 |
| 26.76 | 32.38 | 36.42 | 36.12 | 41.19 | 41.59 | 32.13 | 32.24 |
2. | James Newman | 15 | Co Leicester | | 4:41.07 | | + 0.71 | 652 | |
| 50m 28.72 | 100m 1:02.88 | 150m 1:39.59 | 200m 2:15.75 | 250m 2:56.17 | 300m 3:36.50 | 350m 4:09.34 | 400m 4:41.07 |
| 28.72 | 34.16 | 36.71 | 36.16 | 40.42 | 40.33 | 32.84 | 31.73 |
3. | Jacob Davies | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:44.97 | | + 0.74 | 626 | |
| 50m 29.24 | 100m 1:04.05 | 150m 1:39.05 | 200m 2:14.01 | 250m 2:57.36 | 300m 3:41.18 | 350m 4:13.98 | 400m 4:44.97 |
| 29.24 | 34.81 | 35.00 | 34.96 | 43.35 | 43.82 | 32.80 | 30.99 |
4. | Kieran Dale | 15 | Thanet Swim | | 4:45.32 | | + 0.69 | 624 | |
| 50m 29.94 | 100m 1:04.21 | 150m 1:41.05 | 200m 2:17.10 | 250m 2:58.96 | 300m 3:41.34 | 350m 4:14.01 | 400m 4:45.32 |
| 29.94 | 34.27 | 36.84 | 36.05 | 41.86 | 42.38 | 32.67 | 31.31 |
5. | Jackson O'Rourke | 15 | Northampton | | 4:45.53 | | + 0.85 | 622 | |
| 50m 30.51 | 100m 1:04.93 | 150m 1:43.32 | 200m 2:21.06 | 250m 2:59.24 | 300m 3:39.40 | 350m 4:13.43 | 400m 4:45.53 |
| 30.51 | 34.42 | 38.39 | 37.74 | 38.18 | 40.16 | 34.03 | 32.10 |
6. | Liam Brennan | 15 | Basildon Ph | | 4:48.09 | | + 0.85 | 606 | |
| 50m 30.24 | 100m 1:04.64 | 150m 1:41.87 | 200m 2:17.73 | 250m 3:00.38 | 300m 3:42.30 | 350m 4:16.03 | 400m 4:48.09 |
| 30.24 | 34.40 | 37.23 | 35.86 | 42.65 | 41.92 | 33.73 | 32.06 |
7. | Ryan Wilcox | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:48.68 | | + 0.68 | 602 | |
| 50m 30.34 | 100m 1:05.64 | 150m 1:44.22 | 200m 2:22.21 | 250m 3:03.05 | 300m 3:43.79 | 350m 4:17.39 | 400m 4:48.68 |
| 30.34 | 35.30 | 38.58 | 37.99 | 40.84 | 40.74 | 33.60 | 31.29 |
8. | Rory Dickson | 15 | N Ayrshire | | 4:48.94 | | + 0.74 | 601 | |
| 50m 30.24 | 100m 1:05.48 | 150m 1:44.11 | 200m 2:21.48 | 250m 3:02.34 | 300m 3:43.47 | 350m 4:16.83 | 400m 4:48.94 |
| 30.24 | 35.24 | 38.63 | 37.37 | 40.86 | 41.13 | 33.36 | 32.11 |
9. | Herbie Kinder | 15 | Co Peterboro | | 4:49.21 | | + 0.69 | 599 | |
| 50m 29.60 | 100m 1:03.93 | 150m 1:40.74 | 200m 2:16.60 | 250m 3:00.14 | 300m 3:44.11 | 350m 4:17.74 | 400m 4:49.21 |
| 29.60 | 34.33 | 36.81 | 35.86 | 43.54 | 43.97 | 33.63 | 31.47 |
10. | Ethan McNeil | 15 | Team Bath AS | | 4:49.48 | | + 0.68 | 597 | |
| 50m 29.62 | 100m 1:04.05 | 150m 1:41.70 | 200m 2:19.06 | 250m 2:59.39 | 300m 3:41.32 | 350m 4:16.34 | 400m 4:49.48 |
| 29.62 | 34.43 | 37.65 | 37.36 | 40.33 | 41.93 | 35.02 | 33.14 |
11. | Andrew Arthur | 15 | Aberdeen Per | | 4:50.47 | | + 0.65 | 591 | |
| 50m 30.27 | 100m 1:07.14 | 150m 1:43.02 | 200m 2:19.78 | 250m 3:00.44 | 300m 3:44.10 | 350m 4:17.14 | 400m 4:50.47 |
| 30.27 | 36.87 | 35.88 | 36.76 | 40.66 | 43.66 | 33.04 | 33.33 |
12. | Oliver Fairman | 15 | S Bournem'th | | 4:51.11 | | + 0.71 | 587 | |
| 50m 29.64 | 100m 1:04.84 | 150m 1:41.37 | 200m 2:17.05 | 250m 2:59.93 | 300m 3:44.00 | 350m 4:18.61 | 400m 4:51.11 |
| 29.64 | 35.20 | 36.53 | 35.68 | 42.88 | 44.07 | 34.61 | 32.50 |
13. | Zachariah Speakman | 15 | Nofio Clwyd | | 4:51.29 | | + 0.71 | 586 | |
| 50m 29.68 | 100m 1:04.49 | 150m 1:42.30 | 200m 2:20.61 | 250m 3:01.29 | 300m 3:44.59 | 350m 4:18.11 | 400m 4:51.29 |
| 29.68 | 34.81 | 37.81 | 38.31 | 40.68 | 43.30 | 33.52 | 33.18 |
14. | Huw Williams | 15 | Millfield | | 4:51.58 | | + 0.70 | 584 | |
| 50m 29.53 | 100m 1:04.21 | 150m 1:41.10 | 200m 2:17.83 | 250m 3:01.43 | 300m 3:45.49 | 350m 4:19.65 | 400m 4:51.58 |
| 29.53 | 34.68 | 36.89 | 36.73 | 43.60 | 44.06 | 34.16 | 31.93 |
15. | Joseph Russell | 15 | Mt Kelly | | 4:52.82 | | + 0.78 | 577 | |
| 50m 30.18 | 100m 1:06.11 | 150m 1:42.54 | 200m 2:19.31 | 250m 3:00.23 | 300m 3:44.37 | 350m 4:19.16 | 400m 4:52.82 |
| 30.18 | 35.93 | 36.43 | 36.77 | 40.92 | 44.14 | 34.79 | 33.66 |
16. | Daniel Butler | 15 | Newcastle | | 4:53.18 | | + 0.75 | 575 | |
| 50m 29.09 | 100m 1:02.47 | 150m 1:41.27 | 200m 2:19.99 | 250m 3:00.66 | 300m 3:42.80 | 350m 4:19.10 | 400m 4:53.18 |
| 29.09 | 33.38 | 38.80 | 38.72 | 40.67 | 42.14 | 36.30 | 34.08 |
17. | Andre Strydom | 15 | RTW Monson | | 4:54.29 | | + 0.74 | 568 | |
| 50m 28.84 | 100m 1:03.22 | 150m 1:40.86 | 200m 2:17.71 | 250m 3:00.27 | 300m 3:44.90 | 350m 4:20.41 | 400m 4:54.29 |
| 28.84 | 34.38 | 37.64 | 36.85 | 42.56 | 44.63 | 35.51 | 33.88 |
18. | Thomas Beamer | 15 | Strat Sharks | | 4:55.83 | | + 0.76 | 560 | |
| 50m 29.99 | 100m 1:05.63 | 150m 1:43.43 | 200m 2:20.27 | 250m 3:03.69 | 300m 3:48.03 | 350m 4:22.77 | 400m 4:55.83 |
| 29.99 | 35.64 | 37.80 | 36.84 | 43.42 | 44.34 | 34.74 | 33.06 |
19. | Henry Pearce | 15 | Co Peterboro | | 4:55.98 | | + 0.76 | 559 | |
| 50m 30.31 | 100m 1:06.52 | 150m 1:44.59 | 200m 2:22.08 | 250m 3:05.76 | 300m 3:49.13 | 350m 4:22.61 | 400m 4:55.98 |
| 30.31 | 36.21 | 38.07 | 37.49 | 43.68 | 43.37 | 33.48 | 33.37 |
| Ioan Evans | 15 | Co Cardiff | | DNC | | | | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Joel Thompson | 16 | Shiverers | | 4:35.75 | | + 0.68 | 691 | |
| 50m 28.31 | 100m 1:02.05 | 150m 1:38.26 | 200m 2:13.79 | 250m 2:52.22 | 300m 3:32.38 | 350m 4:04.81 | 400m 4:35.75 |
| 28.31 | 33.74 | 36.21 | 35.53 | 38.43 | 40.16 | 32.43 | 30.94 |
2. | Marcus Dey | 16 | Co Salford | | 4:37.50 | | + 0.73 | 678 | |
| 50m 29.61 | 100m 1:03.34 | 150m 1:37.68 | 200m 2:11.30 | 250m 2:52.03 | 300m 3:34.13 | 350m 4:05.41 | 400m 4:37.50 |
| 29.61 | 33.73 | 34.34 | 33.62 | 40.73 | 42.10 | 31.28 | 32.09 |
3. | Robbie Jones | 16 | TigersJersey | | 4:38.75 | | + 0.67 | 669 | |
| 50m 28.47 | 100m 1:02.05 | 150m 1:36.83 | 200m 2:11.64 | 250m 2:51.26 | 300m 3:32.20 | 350m 4:05.96 | 400m 4:38.75 |
| 28.47 | 33.58 | 34.78 | 34.81 | 39.62 | 40.94 | 33.76 | 32.79 |
4. | Daniel Ferguson | 16 | West Lothian | | 4:39.12 | | + 0.77 | 666 | |
| 50m 29.62 | 100m 1:02.97 | 150m 1:39.91 | 200m 2:19.00 | 250m 2:57.49 | 300m 3:35.91 | 350m 4:09.30 | 400m 4:39.12 |
| 29.62 | 33.35 | 36.94 | 39.09 | 38.49 | 38.42 | 33.39 | 29.82 |
5. | Alfie Kelly | 16 | Newcastle | | 4:39.52 | | + 0.64 | 663 | |
| 50m 28.29 | 100m 1:01.53 | 150m 1:37.59 | 200m 2:12.31 | 250m 2:53.63 | 300m 3:35.45 | 350m 4:07.87 | 400m 4:39.52 |
| 28.29 | 33.24 | 36.06 | 34.72 | 41.32 | 41.82 | 32.42 | 31.65 |
6. | Joshua Harris | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:40.61 | | + 0.69 | 656 | |
| 50m 28.97 | 100m 1:02.35 | 150m 1:38.21 | 200m 2:12.89 | 250m 2:53.43 | 300m 3:35.04 | 350m 4:08.20 | 400m 4:40.61 |
| 28.97 | 33.38 | 35.86 | 34.68 | 40.54 | 41.61 | 33.16 | 32.41 |
7. | Adam Wilson | 16 | Newcastle | | 4:41.07 | | + 0.63 | 652 | |
| 50m 28.98 | 100m 1:02.92 | 150m 1:40.40 | 200m 2:16.05 | 250m 2:55.92 | 300m 3:37.89 | 350m 4:10.09 | 400m 4:41.07 |
| 28.98 | 33.94 | 37.48 | 35.65 | 39.87 | 41.97 | 32.20 | 30.98 |
8. | Ben Cope | 16 | Royal Wolv | | 4:42.74 | | + 0.71 | 641 | |
| 50m 30.10 | 100m 1:05.01 | 150m 1:41.50 | 200m 2:17.11 | 250m 2:56.84 | 300m 3:37.92 | 350m 4:11.05 | 400m 4:42.74 |
| 30.10 | 34.91 | 36.49 | 35.61 | 39.73 | 41.08 | 33.13 | 31.69 |
9. | James Macdonald | 16 | Warrender Ba | | 4:44.04 | | + 0.63 | 632 | |
| 50m 30.52 | 100m 1:05.43 | 150m 1:42.60 | 200m 2:18.02 | 250m 2:57.77 | 300m 3:37.91 | 350m 4:11.67 | 400m 4:44.04 |
| 30.52 | 34.91 | 37.17 | 35.42 | 39.75 | 40.14 | 33.76 | 32.37 |
10. | Archie Plowman | 16 | Northampton | | 4:44.16 | | + 0.70 | 631 | |
| 50m 29.11 | 100m 1:03.55 | 150m 1:41.32 | 200m 2:17.76 | 250m 2:58.83 | 300m 3:40.10 | 350m 4:13.40 | 400m 4:44.16 |
| 29.11 | 34.44 | 37.77 | 36.44 | 41.07 | 41.27 | 33.30 | 30.76 |
11. | Joel Lange | 16 | Maidenhead | | 4:44.54 | | + 0.67 | 629 | |
| 50m 29.69 | 100m 1:03.78 | 150m 1:40.81 | 200m 2:17.71 | 250m 2:58.05 | 300m 3:39.01 | 350m 4:12.38 | 400m 4:44.54 |
| 29.69 | 34.09 | 37.03 | 36.90 | 40.34 | 40.96 | 33.37 | 32.16 |
12. | Liam Birrell | 16 | Co Leeds | | 4:45.14 | | + 0.67 | 625 | |
| 50m 28.41 | 100m 1:01.56 | 150m 1:38.62 | 200m 2:14.66 | 250m 2:56.60 | 300m 3:37.29 | 350m 4:12.12 | 400m 4:45.14 |
| 28.41 | 33.15 | 37.06 | 36.04 | 41.94 | 40.69 | 34.83 | 33.02 |
13. | Jonathan Milner | 16 | Co Leeds | | 4:47.10 | | + 0.76 | 612 | |
| 50m 28.73 | 100m 1:02.74 | 150m 1:41.34 | 200m 2:19.04 | 250m 2:59.07 | 300m 3:39.95 | 350m 4:13.81 | 400m 4:47.10 |
| 28.73 | 34.01 | 38.60 | 37.70 | 40.03 | 40.88 | 33.86 | 33.29 |
14. | Calum Chittleburgh | 16 | Warrender Ba | | 4:48.21 | | + 0.62 | 605 | |
| 50m 30.40 | 100m 1:06.33 | 150m 1:42.27 | 200m 2:18.79 | 250m 2:59.71 | 300m 3:41.74 | 350m 4:15.52 | 400m 4:48.21 |
| 30.40 | 35.93 | 35.94 | 36.52 | 40.92 | 42.03 | 33.78 | 32.69 |
15. | James Bilbao | 16 | Co Hereford | | 4:49.98 | | + 0.71 | 594 | |
| 50m 29.42 | 100m 1:04.57 | 150m 1:42.94 | 200m 2:20.68 | 250m 2:59.03 | 300m 3:38.64 | 350m 4:15.11 | 400m 4:49.98 |
| 29.42 | 35.15 | 38.37 | 37.74 | 38.35 | 39.61 | 36.47 | 34.87 |
16. | Harvey Jones | 16 | Stockport Mo | | 4:52.40 | | + 0.74 | 579 | |
| 50m 30.39 | 100m 1:05.20 | 150m 1:40.29 | 200m 2:15.50 | 250m 3:00.15 | 300m 3:43.40 | 350m 4:18.15 | 400m 4:52.40 |
| 30.39 | 34.81 | 35.09 | 35.21 | 44.65 | 43.25 | 34.75 | 34.25 |
17. | Alexander Borisov | 16 | Camden Swiss | | 4:52.78 | | + 0.68 | 577 | |
| 50m 29.72 | 100m 1:03.98 | 150m 1:42.03 | 200m 2:19.56 | 250m 2:59.17 | 300m 3:40.68 | 350m 4:17.10 | 400m 4:52.78 |
| 29.72 | 34.26 | 38.05 | 37.53 | 39.61 | 41.51 | 36.42 | 35.68 |
18. | Leo Karski | 16 | Boldmere | | 4:54.32 | | + 0.66 | 568 | |
| 50m 28.59 | 100m 1:00.77 | 150m 1:39.58 | 200m 2:17.79 | 250m 3:01.92 | 300m 3:45.67 | 350m 4:20.39 | 400m 4:54.32 |
| 28.59 | 32.18 | 38.81 | 38.21 | 44.13 | 43.75 | 34.72 | 33.93 |
19. | Adam Davies | 16 | Plymouth Lea | | 4:54.86 | | + 0.70 | 565 | |
| 50m 29.79 | 100m 1:05.09 | 150m 1:43.65 | 200m 2:20.69 | 250m 3:02.33 | 300m 3:46.01 | 350m 4:21.25 | 400m 4:54.86 |
| 29.79 | 35.30 | 38.56 | 37.04 | 41.64 | 43.68 | 35.24 | 33.61 |
| Hector Pardoe | 16 | Ellesmere Co | | DNC | | | | |
| Jack Buswell | 16 | Northampton | | DQ | | | | |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Brodie Williams | 18 | Millfield | | 4:26.26 | | + 0.70 | 768 | |
| 50m 27.86 | 100m 59.46 | 150m 1:33.93 | 200m 2:07.39 | 250m 2:44.17 | 300m 3:23.29 | 350m 3:56.00 | 400m 4:26.26 |
| 27.86 | 31.60 | 34.47 | 33.46 | 36.78 | 39.12 | 32.71 | 30.26 |
2. | Jacob Greenow | 18 | TauntonDeane | | 4:26.71 | | + 0.74 | 764 | |
| 50m 27.58 | 100m 1:00.06 | 150m 1:34.85 | 200m 2:08.74 | 250m 2:44.69 | 300m 3:22.03 | 350m 3:55.69 | 400m 4:26.71 |
| 27.58 | 32.48 | 34.79 | 33.89 | 35.95 | 37.34 | 33.66 | 31.02 |
3. | Fraser Allison | 17 | Warrender Ba | | 4:32.74 | | + 0.61 | 714 | |
| 50m 28.92 | 100m 1:01.96 | 150m 1:36.99 | 200m 2:11.85 | 250m 2:50.54 | 300m 3:29.37 | 350m 4:01.42 | 400m 4:32.74 |
| 28.92 | 33.04 | 35.03 | 34.86 | 38.69 | 38.83 | 32.05 | 31.32 |
4. | Nathan Hughes | 17 | Loughboro NC | | 4:34.79 | | + 0.65 | 698 | |
| 50m 28.42 | 100m 1:01.76 | 150m 1:37.81 | 200m 2:13.53 | 250m 2:51.44 | 300m 3:30.55 | 350m 4:03.18 | 400m 4:34.79 |
| 28.42 | 33.34 | 36.05 | 35.72 | 37.91 | 39.11 | 32.63 | 31.61 |
5. | Ryan Retson | 17 | F.I.R.S.T. | | 4:35.62 | | + 0.74 | 692 | |
| 50m 28.66 | 100m 1:01.49 | 150m 1:37.34 | 200m 2:11.88 | 250m 2:52.02 | 300m 3:32.97 | 350m 4:04.47 | 400m 4:35.62 |
| 28.66 | 32.83 | 35.85 | 34.54 | 40.14 | 40.95 | 31.50 | 31.15 |
6. | Ben Harrison | 17 | Mt Kelly | | 4:36.59 | | + 0.72 | 685 | |
| 50m 28.67 | 100m 1:02.23 | 150m 1:37.65 | 200m 2:12.48 | 250m 2:52.00 | 300m 3:32.20 | 350m 4:05.19 | 400m 4:36.59 |
| 28.67 | 33.56 | 35.42 | 34.83 | 39.52 | 40.20 | 32.99 | 31.40 |
7. | Jakob Goodman | 17 | Millfield | | 4:38.43 | | + 0.63 | 671 | |
| 50m 28.59 | 100m 1:00.19 | 150m 1:36.15 | 200m 2:10.83 | 250m 2:53.26 | 300m 3:35.83 | 350m 4:07.58 | 400m 4:38.43 |
| 28.59 | 31.60 | 35.96 | 34.68 | 42.43 | 42.57 | 31.75 | 30.85 |
8. | Christy Moon | 17 | Chelsea&West | | 4:38.70 | | + 0.77 | 669 | |
| 50m 29.35 | 100m 1:02.53 | 150m 1:39.73 | 200m 2:16.49 | 250m 2:55.61 | 300m 3:35.63 | 350m 4:08.12 | 400m 4:38.70 |
| 29.35 | 33.18 | 37.20 | 36.76 | 39.12 | 40.02 | 32.49 | 30.58 |
9. | Kieran Wheatley | 18 | Co Derby | | 4:39.96 | | + 0.79 | 660 | |
| 50m 28.78 | 100m 1:00.91 | 150m 1:38.43 | 200m 2:14.95 | 250m 2:54.43 | 300m 3:34.64 | 350m 4:07.93 | 400m 4:39.96 |
| 28.78 | 32.13 | 37.52 | 36.52 | 39.48 | 40.21 | 33.29 | 32.03 |
10. | Oliver O'Halleron | 17 | Derwentside | | 4:40.60 | | + 0.74 | 656 | |
| 50m 27.78 | 100m 1:00.74 | 150m 1:37.50 | 200m 2:13.15 | 250m 2:52.91 | 300m 3:34.34 | 350m 4:08.05 | 400m 4:40.60 |
| 27.78 | 32.96 | 36.76 | 35.65 | 39.76 | 41.43 | 33.71 | 32.55 |
11. | Caleb Mackey | 18 | Grantham | | 4:40.79 | | + 0.69 | 654 | |
| 50m 29.66 | 100m 1:03.02 | 150m 1:40.93 | 200m 2:17.33 | 250m 2:56.70 | 300m 3:36.78 | 350m 4:09.51 | 400m 4:40.79 |
| 29.66 | 33.36 | 37.91 | 36.40 | 39.37 | 40.08 | 32.73 | 31.28 |
12. | Matthew George | 17 | Co Salford | | 4:40.89 | | + 0.75 | 654 | |
| 50m 28.15 | 100m 1:00.69 | 150m 1:36.03 | 200m 2:10.39 | 250m 2:52.82 | 300m 3:35.30 | 350m 4:09.02 | 400m 4:40.89 |
| 28.15 | 32.54 | 35.34 | 34.36 | 42.43 | 42.48 | 33.72 | 31.87 |
13. | Michael Rees | 17 | Sutton Cheam | | 4:41.00 | | + 0.66 | 653 | |
| 50m 30.04 | 100m 1:03.62 | 150m 1:38.49 | 200m 2:12.82 | 250m 2:55.62 | 300m 3:37.60 | 350m 4:09.65 | 400m 4:41.00 |
| 30.04 | 33.58 | 34.87 | 34.33 | 42.80 | 41.98 | 32.05 | 31.35 |
14. | Richard Mawson | 18 | Co Leeds | | 4:41.66 | | + 0.65 | 648 | |
| 50m 29.04 | 100m 1:02.80 | 150m 1:40.29 | 200m 2:15.89 | 250m 2:54.29 | 300m 3:34.91 | 350m 4:09.08 | 400m 4:41.66 |
| 29.04 | 33.76 | 37.49 | 35.60 | 38.40 | 40.62 | 34.17 | 32.58 |
15. | Adam Brown | 18 | Millfield | | 4:43.70 | | + 0.73 | 634 | |
| 50m 28.72 | 100m 1:02.05 | 150m 1:38.61 | 200m 2:14.85 | 250m 2:54.83 | 300m 3:35.52 | 350m 4:10.21 | 400m 4:43.70 |
| 28.72 | 33.33 | 36.56 | 36.24 | 39.98 | 40.69 | 34.69 | 33.49 |
| Max Jameson | 17 | Thanet Swim | | DNC | | | | |
| Tony-Joe Trett Oliver | 18 | Mt Kelly | | DQ | | | | |
19 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Fraser Minnican | 22 | Loughboro Un | | 4:28.26 | | + 0.72 | 751 | |
| 50m 28.15 | 100m 1:00.55 | 150m 1:34.97 | 200m 2:08.60 | 250m 2:46.52 | 300m 3:25.53 | 350m 3:56.96 | 400m 4:28.26 |
| 28.15 | 32.40 | 34.42 | 33.63 | 37.92 | 39.01 | 31.43 | 31.30 |
2. | Callum Lawrie | 19 | UniOfStirl | | 4:29.37 | | + 0.70 | 741 | |
| 50m 28.57 | 100m 1:00.72 | 150m 1:35.48 | 200m 2:10.44 | 250m 2:48.21 | 300m 3:26.13 | 350m 3:58.10 | 400m 4:29.37 |
| 28.57 | 32.15 | 34.76 | 34.96 | 37.77 | 37.92 | 31.97 | 31.27 |
3. | Nathan Wells | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 4:29.68 | | + 0.65 | 739 | |
| 50m 27.95 | 100m 1:00.66 | 150m 1:34.83 | 200m 2:08.25 | 250m 2:47.14 | 300m 3:27.35 | 350m 3:59.03 | 400m 4:29.68 |
| 27.95 | 32.71 | 34.17 | 33.42 | 38.89 | 40.21 | 31.68 | 30.65 |
4. | John Britton | 22 | Ealing | | 4:30.75 | | + 0.71 | 730 | |
| 50m 28.12 | 100m 1:00.97 | 150m 1:37.18 | 200m 2:11.89 | 250m 2:48.82 | 300m 3:26.90 | 350m 4:00.06 | 400m 4:30.75 |
| 28.12 | 32.85 | 36.21 | 34.71 | 36.93 | 38.08 | 33.16 | 30.69 |
5. | Zak Logue | 19 | Co Sund'land | | 4:31.35 | | + 0.73 | 725 | |
| 50m 27.79 | 100m 59.23 | 150m 1:33.81 | 200m 2:08.71 | 250m 2:47.19 | 300m 3:27.62 | 350m 3:59.64 | 400m 4:31.35 |
| 27.79 | 31.44 | 34.58 | 34.90 | 38.48 | 40.43 | 32.02 | 31.71 |
6. | Thomas Paine | 23 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:32.09 | | + 0.65 | 719 | |
| 50m 27.86 | 100m 59.51 | 150m 1:34.64 | 200m 2:09.87 | 250m 2:47.98 | 300m 3:27.43 | 350m 4:00.73 | 400m 4:32.09 |
| 27.86 | 31.65 | 35.13 | 35.23 | 38.11 | 39.45 | 33.30 | 31.36 |
7. | Craig Munden | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 4:32.78 | | + 0.73 | 714 | |
| 50m 26.91 | 100m 58.20 | 150m 1:33.75 | 200m 2:08.88 | 250m 2:49.62 | 300m 3:31.02 | 350m 4:02.60 | 400m 4:32.78 |
| 26.91 | 31.29 | 35.55 | 35.13 | 40.74 | 41.40 | 31.58 | 30.18 |
8. | Joseph Miley | 20 | Aberdeen Per | | 4:33.89 | | + 0.70 | 705 | |
| 50m 28.04 | 100m 1:01.35 | 150m 1:35.87 | 200m 2:10.21 | 250m 2:50.14 | 300m 3:30.89 | 350m 4:02.76 | 400m 4:33.89 |
| 28.04 | 33.31 | 34.52 | 34.34 | 39.93 | 40.75 | 31.87 | 31.13 |
9. | Alastair Miley | 23 | Aberdeen Per | | 4:37.26 | | + 0.72 | 680 | |
| 50m 28.14 | 100m 1:00.45 | 150m 1:35.24 | 200m 2:09.32 | 250m 2:50.20 | 300m 3:31.79 | 350m 4:04.93 | 400m 4:37.26 |
| 28.14 | 32.31 | 34.79 | 34.08 | 40.88 | 41.59 | 33.14 | 32.33 |
10. | Rubens King | 20 | Portsmouth N | | 4:37.70 | | + 0.67 | 676 | |
| 50m 29.01 | 100m 1:03.32 | 150m 1:39.23 | 200m 2:15.10 | 250m 2:54.91 | 300m 3:34.53 | 350m 4:06.02 | 400m 4:37.70 |
| 29.01 | 34.31 | 35.91 | 35.87 | 39.81 | 39.62 | 31.49 | 31.68 |
11. | Yaron Gerber | 19 | Barnet Copt | | 4:39.49 | | + 0.78 | 664 | |
| 50m 28.97 | 100m 1:03.10 | 150m 1:39.76 | 200m 2:15.69 | 250m 2:51.97 | 300m 3:29.35 | 350m 4:04.17 | 400m 4:39.49 |
| 28.97 | 34.13 | 36.66 | 35.93 | 36.28 | 37.38 | 34.82 | 35.32 |
12. | Augustus Veasey | 21 | Basildon Ph | | 4:39.60 | | + 0.78 | 663 | |
| 50m 28.29 | 100m 1:01.28 | 150m 1:39.12 | 200m 2:15.27 | 250m 2:54.37 | 300m 3:34.57 | 350m 4:07.74 | 400m 4:39.60 |
| 28.29 | 32.99 | 37.84 | 36.15 | 39.10 | 40.20 | 33.17 | 31.86 |
13. | William Slawson | 20 | Wrekin Coll | | 4:41.35 | | + 0.72 | 650 | |
| 50m 28.52 | 100m 1:01.80 | 150m 1:39.92 | 200m 2:16.91 | 250m 2:57.45 | 300m 3:37.93 | 350m 4:10.34 | 400m 4:41.35 |
| 28.52 | 33.28 | 38.12 | 36.99 | 40.54 | 40.48 | 32.41 | 31.01 |
14. | Ryan Brown | 19 | Co Glasgow | | 4:44.20 | | + 0.76 | 631 | |
| 50m 28.04 | 100m 1:00.75 | 150m 1:36.42 | 200m 2:13.09 | 250m 2:54.42 | 300m 3:38.28 | 350m 4:11.70 | 400m 4:44.20 |
| 28.04 | 32.71 | 35.67 | 36.67 | 41.33 | 43.86 | 33.42 | 32.50 |
15. | R Ormonde-Cunningham | 19 | Mt Kelly | | 4:54.25 | | + 0.62 | 569 | |
| 50m 29.26 | 100m 1:03.09 | 150m 1:40.82 | 200m 2:18.86 | 250m 3:01.17 | 300m 3:43.72 | 350m 4:19.79 | 400m 4:54.25 |
| 29.26 | 33.83 | 37.73 | 38.04 | 42.31 | 42.55 | 36.07 | 34.46 |