Mens Open 200m IM - Heats
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Pierce Greening | 14 | Cockermouth | | 2:16.50 | | + 0.76 | 582 | | 29.69 | 1:04.89 | 1:44.37 |
2. | Jason Robson | 14 | York City | | 2:16.58 | | + 0.64 | 581 | | 28.66 | 1:04.78 | 1:44.45 |
3. | Ben Ward | 14 | Sevenoaks | | 2:16.83 | | + 0.73 | 578 | | 29.85 | 1:05.13 | 1:44.09 |
4. | Reuben Visda | 14 | Co Sheffield | | 2:17.30 | | + 0.62 | 572 | | 29.31 | 1:04.20 | 1:44.83 |
5. | Nicholas Skelton | 14 | Co Oxford | | 2:17.48 | | + 0.70 | 570 | | 30.41 | 1:02.98 | 1:45.19 |
6. | Angus Allison | 14 | Inverleith | | 2:17.82 | | + 0.73 | 565 | | 30.18 | 1:06.66 | 1:46.09 |
7. | Lewis Binning | 14 | Romford Town | | 2:18.01 | | + 0.77 | 563 | | 29.29 | 1:05.76 | 1:46.24 |
8. | Pietro Forconi | 14 | Winchester | | 2:18.12 | | + 0.73 | 562 | | 30.10 | 1:04.16 | 1:46.57 |
9. | William Ellington | 14 | Millfield | | 2:18.46 | | + 0.84 | 558 | | 28.44 | 1:04.07 | 1:44.47 |
10. | Dillon Chana | 14 | Hillingdon | | 2:18.51 | | + 0.67 | 557 | | 28.55 | 1:03.01 | 1:45.10 |
11. | Jordon McPhail | 14 | Guildford Ct | | 2:18.52 | | + 0.78 | 557 | | 30.13 | 1:04.98 | 1:46.25 |
12. | Matthew Broughton | 14 | Co Lincoln P | | 2:18.64 | | + 0.67 | 555 | | 29.07 | 1:05.98 | 1:47.16 |
13. | Edward Mildred | 14 | Northampton | | 2:19.23 | | + 0.65 | 548 | | 28.85 | 1:05.49 | 1:47.76 |
14. | Nathan Woodrow | 14 | UEA Norwich | | 2:19.24 | | + 0.73 | 548 | | 29.30 | 1:05.18 | 1:46.49 |
14. | Joseph Kingsland | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:19.24 | | + 0.82 | 548 | | 30.42 | 1:06.97 | 1:46.81 |
16. | Edward Hunt | 14 | Teddington | | 2:19.46 | | + 0.79 | 546 | | 29.96 | 1:06.44 | 1:46.59 |
17. | Akal Rehal | 14 | Co Leeds | | 2:19.75 | | + 0.75 | 542 | | 29.33 | 1:04.44 | 1:46.11 |
18. | Jolan Bennett | 14 | Stockport Mo | | 2:21.01 | | + 0.73 | 528 | | 29.75 | 1:04.94 | 1:48.07 |
19. | Kai Ogden | 14 | Hackney | | 2:21.10 | | + 0.74 | 527 | | 29.90 | 1:06.35 | 1:47.50 |
20. | Pietro Lombardo | 14 | Ealing | | 2:22.26 | | + 0.78 | 514 | | 30.43 | 1:07.01 | 1:48.53 |
21. | Kieran Summers | 14 | Scunthorpe A | | 2:22.67 | | + 0.75 | 510 | | 29.16 | 1:05.79 | 1:48.40 |
22. | Salvador Gordo | 14 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:22.95 | | + 0.62 | 507 | | 29.98 | 1:05.91 | 1:49.66 |
23. | Jamie Dark | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:24.79 | | + 0.68 | 488 | | 31.56 | 1:07.10 | 1:50.60 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Matthew Richards | 15 | Royal Wolv | | 2:12.54 | | + 0.71 | 636 | | 27.10 | 1:01.89 | 1:42.47 |
2. | Jacob Davies | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:14.25 | | + 0.89 | 612 | | 29.05 | 1:01.27 | 1:44.31 |
3. | Luke Pullen | 15 | Guildford Ct | | 2:14.83 | | + 0.68 | 604 | | 29.44 | 1:03.21 | 1:44.64 |
4. | Joseph Russell | 15 | Mt Kelly | | 2:15.04 | | + 0.83 | 601 | | 29.44 | 1:04.18 | 1:43.91 |
5. | Rory Dickson | 15 | N Ayrshire | | 2:15.10 | | + 0.87 | 600 | | 29.40 | 1:04.90 | 1:44.32 |
6. | James Newman | 15 | Co Leicester | | 2:15.14 | | + 0.77 | 600 | | 29.02 | 1:04.39 | 1:43.86 |
7. | Kieran Dale | 15 | Thanet Swim | | 2:15.53 | | + 0.68 | 595 | | 29.77 | 1:04.47 | 1:45.22 |
8. | Ryan Wilcox | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:15.80 | | + 0.67 | 591 | | 29.10 | 1:04.76 | 1:44.20 |
9. | Liam Brennan | 15 | Basildon Ph | | 2:16.17 | | + 0.85 | 586 | | 28.61 | 1:03.19 | 1:44.11 |
10. | Huw Williams | 15 | Millfield | | 2:16.33 | | + 0.71 | 584 | | 27.81 | 1:03.52 | 1:44.37 |
11. | Oliver Fairman | 15 | S Bournem'th | | 2:16.67 | | + 0.73 | 580 | | 28.80 | 1:02.64 | 1:44.28 |
12. | Willem Koster | 15 | Dulwich Dolp | | 2:18.14 | | + 0.74 | 562 | | 30.06 | 1:04.19 | 1:46.11 |
13. | Andrew Arthur | 15 | Aberdeen Per | | 2:18.37 | | + 0.64 | 559 | | 29.49 | 1:06.53 | 1:46.40 |
14. | Eugene Brooks-Clarke | 15 | Co Sheffield | | 2:18.38 | | + 0.73 | 559 | | 29.93 | 1:04.28 | 1:46.73 |
15. | Jack Plummer | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:18.71 | | + 0.74 | 555 | | 29.66 | 1:05.72 | 1:47.29 |
16. | Andre Strydom | 15 | RTW Monson | | 2:18.81 | | + 0.73 | 553 | | 28.14 | 1:03.67 | 1:46.73 |
17. | Myles Robinson-Young | 15 | Co Peterboro | | 2:18.91 | | + 0.77 | 552 | | 28.29 | 1:04.66 | 1:48.89 |
18. | Finnian Trehane | 15 | Bourmth Coll | | 2:19.26 | | + 0.68 | 548 | | 29.14 | 1:04.43 | 1:44.70 |
19. | Herbie Kinder | 15 | Co Peterboro | | 2:19.33 | | + 0.79 | 547 | | 29.74 | 1:04.05 | 1:47.30 |
20. | Fraser Wilson | 15 | Midlothian | | 2:20.17 | | + 0.70 | 537 | | 28.83 | 1:03.82 | 1:48.10 |
21. | Rhodri Williams | 15 | Nofio Clwyd | | 2:21.50 | | + 0.79 | 522 | | 30.13 | 1:07.93 | 1:47.95 |
| Ioan Evans | 15 | Co Cardiff | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Reid Jones | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | DQ | | | | | | | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Joel Thompson | 16 | Shiverers | | 2:09.77 | | + 0.69 | 677 | | 27.54 | 1:01.87 | 1:39.03 |
2. | Alexander Boyd | 16 | Thanet Swim | | 2:09.94 | | + 0.66 | 675 | | 27.51 | 1:01.69 | 1:38.76 |
3. | Adam Wilson | 16 | Newcastle | | 2:11.51 | | + 0.64 | 651 | | 28.34 | 1:01.22 | 1:41.87 |
4. | Robbie Jones | 16 | TigersJersey | | 2:11.65 | | + 0.68 | 649 | | 27.93 | 1:00.58 | 1:39.61 |
5. | Charlie Brown | 16 | Co Sheffield | | 2:11.68 | | + 0.72 | 648 | | 27.49 | 1:00.98 | 1:41.56 |
6. | Daniel Ferguson | 16 | West Lothian | | 2:11.77 | | + 0.80 | 647 | | 28.54 | 1:02.87 | 1:42.32 |
7. | Daniel Morley | 16 | Derwentside | | 2:11.95 | | + 0.68 | 644 | | 28.01 | 1:01.64 | 1:41.53 |
8. | Marcus Dey | 16 | Co Salford | | 2:12.21 | | + 0.68 | 641 | | 28.70 | 1:01.50 | 1:41.28 |
9. | Jonathan Milner | 16 | Co Leeds | | 2:12.40 | | + 0.73 | 638 | | 27.52 | 1:03.68 | 1:42.27 |
10. | Liam Birrell | 16 | Co Leeds | | 2:12.67 | | + 0.67 | 634 | | 27.85 | 1:02.16 | 1:41.94 |
10. | Joel Lange | 16 | Maidenhead | | 2:12.67 | | + 0.66 | 634 | | 28.81 | 1:03.38 | 1:41.42 |
12. | Charlie Poole | 16 | Co Leicester | | 2:12.81 | | + 0.69 | 632 | | 27.96 | 1:02.71 | 1:43.20 |
13. | Christian Tai | 16 | Bourmth Coll | | 2:12.83 | | + 0.68 | 632 | | 27.23 | 1:01.41 | 1:40.83 |
14. | Andrew Macintosh | 16 | Eastkilbride | | 2:13.28 | | + 0.68 | 625 | | 27.93 | 1:02.78 | 1:40.93 |
15. | Alfie Kelly | 16 | Newcastle | | 2:13.58 | | + 0.67 | 621 | | 28.07 | 1:01.85 | 1:42.95 |
16. | Ben Cope | 16 | Royal Wolv | | 2:13.78 | | + 0.71 | 618 | | 28.91 | 1:03.53 | 1:42.50 |
17. | Joshua Harris | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:13.95 | | + 0.79 | 616 | | 28.43 | 1:02.10 | 1:42.51 |
18. | Adam Davies | 16 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:15.45 | | + 0.73 | 596 | | 28.47 | 1:03.64 | 1:44.18 |
19. | Harvey Jones | 16 | Stockport Mo | | 2:15.62 | | + 0.81 | 593 | | 28.85 | 1:00.78 | 1:41.50 |
20. | Archie Plowman | 16 | Northampton | | 2:15.83 | | + 0.75 | 591 | | 29.35 | 1:03.89 | 1:45.25 |
21. | Charles Rayner | 16 | Hatfield | | 2:16.27 | | + 0.73 | 585 | | 28.96 | 1:04.16 | 1:43.87 |
22. | Alexander Borisov | 16 | Camden Swiss | | 2:17.50 | | + 0.72 | 569 | | 29.22 | 1:05.49 | 1:44.11 |
23. | Arnold Marton | 16 | Co Oxford | | 2:17.51 | | + 0.65 | 569 | | 29.79 | 1:05.83 | 1:45.95 |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | James McFadzen | 18 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:07.13 | | + 0.71 | 721 | | 26.79 | 59.46 | 1:35.61 |
2. | Jacob Greenow | 18 | TauntonDeane | | 2:07.88 | | + 0.75 | 708 | | 27.17 | 59.11 | 1:36.27 |
3. | Ben Harrison | 17 | Mt Kelly | | 2:08.28 | | + 0.75 | 701 | | 28.56 | 1:01.20 | 1:38.80 |
4. | Ryan Retson | 17 | F.I.R.S.T. | | 2:08.66 | | + 0.72 | 695 | | 27.55 | 1:00.65 | 1:38.51 |
5. | Myles Stirk | 17 | Co Leeds | | 2:09.37 | | + 0.66 | 684 | | 26.97 | 59.81 | 1:38.42 |
6. | James Watson | 17 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:09.45 | | + 0.78 | 682 | | 26.76 | 59.82 | 1:37.60 |
7. | William Foster | 17 | Co Derby | | 2:10.28 | | + 0.71 | 670 | | 28.07 | 1:02.76 | 1:40.12 |
8. | Matthew George | 17 | Co Salford | | 2:10.50 | | + 0.73 | 666 | | 27.34 | 59.72 | 1:40.37 |
9. | George Clough | 18 | Warrender Ba | | 2:10.81 | | + 0.72 | 661 | | 27.71 | 1:01.24 | 1:39.45 |
10. | Jakob Goodman | 17 | Millfield | | 2:11.08 | | + 0.27 | 657 | | 27.80 | 1:01.22 | 1:41.08 |
11. | Tony-Joe Trett Oliver | 18 | Mt Kelly | | 2:11.09 | | + 0.71 | 657 | | 28.09 | 1:00.44 | 1:40.00 |
12. | Oliver Crosby | 18 | Stockport Mo | | 2:11.79 | | + 0.75 | 647 | | 28.10 | 1:03.67 | 1:39.97 |
13. | Gregory Butler | 17 | Co Derby | | 2:12.38 | | + 0.77 | 638 | | 28.42 | 1:03.33 | 1:41.02 |
14. | Richard Mawson | 18 | Co Leeds | | 2:12.61 | | + 0.68 | 635 | | 28.23 | 1:02.85 | 1:41.43 |
15. | James Woodward | 17 | Hatfield | | 2:13.06 | | + 0.72 | 628 | | 28.28 | 1:02.72 | 1:43.09 |
16. | Cameron Muir | 18 | Sth Ayrshire | | 2:13.08 | | + 0.72 | 628 | | 28.39 | 1:03.55 | 1:41.52 |
17. | Jasper Lye | 18 | Co Bristol | | 2:13.47 | | + 0.79 | 623 | | 28.40 | 1:03.57 | 1:42.00 |
18. | Michael Rees | 17 | Sutton Cheam | | 2:13.50 | | + 0.68 | 622 | | 28.87 | 1:01.48 | 1:42.58 |
19 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Xavier Mohammed | 27 | Co Cardiff | | 2:01.16 | | + 0.72 | 832 | | 25.75 | 55.96 | 1:31.06 |
2. | Jarvis Parkinson | 19 | London Aquat | | 2:01.65 | | + 0.65 | 822 | | 26.07 | 58.00 | 1:32.59 |
3. | James Brown | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 2:03.17 | | + 0.69 | 792 | | 26.15 | 57.45 | 1:32.71 |
4. | Martyn Walton | 20 | UniOfStirl | | 2:05.08 | | + 0.75 | 757 | | 25.46 | 57.67 | 1:34.04 |
5. | Sam Horrocks | 23 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:05.45 | | + 0.65 | 750 | | 25.89 | 57.52 | 1:35.53 |
6. | Fraser Minnican | 22 | Loughboro Un | | 2:05.54 | | + 0.72 | 748 | | 27.10 | 59.44 | 1:36.06 |
7. | Dominic Polling | 20 | Brighton | | 2:05.69 | | + 0.74 | 746 | | 27.10 | 1:00.40 | 1:35.65 |
8. | Luke Howdle | 23 | Co Sheffield | | 2:06.05 | | + 0.73 | 739 | | 26.97 | 1:00.60 | 1:36.93 |
9. | Kieren Preston | 20 | Edinburgh Un | | 2:06.90 | | + 0.68 | 724 | | 27.46 | 1:00.13 | 1:36.44 |
10. | Thomas Paine | 23 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:07.21 | | + 0.65 | 719 | | 26.96 | 59.72 | 1:36.88 |
11. | Callum Lawrie | 19 | UniOfStirl | | 2:07.34 | | + 0.71 | 717 | | 26.91 | 1:00.30 | 1:36.97 |
12. | Freddy Clampett | 19 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:08.11 | | + 0.69 | 704 | | 27.68 | 59.32 | 1:37.79 |
13. | Brandon Nabarro | 20 | Putteridge | | 2:08.34 | | + 0.80 | 700 | | 27.08 | 1:00.57 | 1:37.15 |
14. | Craig Munden | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 2:08.61 | | + 0.72 | 696 | | 26.09 | 58.65 | 1:38.80 |
15. | Zak Logue | 19 | Co Sund'land | | 2:09.12 | | + 0.68 | 688 | | 27.18 | 59.80 | 1:39.55 |
16. | Samuel Budd | 19 | Co Sheffield | | 2:10.03 | | + 0.64 | 673 | | 27.28 | 1:00.39 | 1:40.69 |
17. | John Britton | 22 | Ealing | | 2:11.41 | | + 0.74 | 652 | | 27.92 | 1:02.26 | 1:39.42 |
| Joshua Thompson | 19 | Carnforth | | DNC | | | | | | | |