EVENT 202 Mens Open 200m Butterfly - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | YoB | Club/Country | Time |
3 | 1 | Thomas Grierson | 02 | Bo Kirklees | 2:22.37 |
4 | 3 | Mark Ford | 03 | SLanarkshire | 2:21.88 |
5 | 2 | Reid Jones | 02 | Dinnaton | 2:22.16 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | YoB | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 5 | Mason Hunnisett | 02 | Basildon Ph | 2:21.30 |
1 | 7 | Samuel Salih | 02 | Co Sheffield | 2:21.09 |
2 | 9 | Kieran Dale | 02 | Thanet Swim | 2:19.63 |
3 | 11 | Fraser Wilson | 02 | Midlothian | 2:19.53 |
4 | 13 | Edward Mildred | 03 | Northampton | 2:18.53 |
5 | 12 | Stewart Brodie | 02 | SLanarkshire | 2:19.50 |
6 | 10 | Reuben Visda | 03 | Co Sheffield | 2:19.58 |
7 | 8 | Joe Basdeo-Taylor | 02 | KingstonHull | 2:20.09 |
8 | 6 | James Cooper | 02 | Basildon Ph | 2:21.29 |
9 | 4 | William Ellington | 03 | Bracknell | 2:21.58 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | YoB | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 15 | William Camden | 01 | Co Salford | 2:17.72 |
1 | 17 | Sean-Patrick McGowan | 03 | Hillingdon | 2:17.08 |
2 | 19 | James Newman | 02 | Co Leicester | 2:16.79 |
3 | 21 | Marcus Dey | 01 | Co Salford | 2:16.07 |
4 | 23 | Craig Greenock | 01 | Cumbernauld | 2:15.84 |
5 | 22 | Daniel Ferguson | 01 | West Lothian | 2:16.00 |
6 | 20 | Lewis Binning | 03 | Romford Town | 2:16.33 |
7 | 18 | Huw Williams | 02 | Millfield | 2:16.99 |
8 | 16 | Joshua Harris | 01 | Nova Cent'n | 2:17.60 |
9 | 14 | Jack Buswell | 01 | Northampton | 2:18.50 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | YoB | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 25 | Finlay Hart | 01 | East Lothian | 2:15.70 |
1 | 27 | Joel Sinclair | 02 | Carlisle Aq | 2:14.57 |
2 | 29 | Liam Birrell | 01 | Co Leeds | 2:14.37 |
3 | 31 | Simon Kliment | 01 | Donc Dartes | 2:14.14 |
4 | 33 | Thomas Balfour | 00 | Bellshill | 2:13.65 |
5 | 32 | Benjamin Garratt | 00 | Hatfield | 2:13.69 |
6 | 30 | William Bell | 02 | Co Leicester | 2:14.31 |
7 | 28 | Hector Pardoe | 01 | Ellesmere Co | 2:14.42 |
8 | 26 | Benjamin Bradshaw | 01 | Chelsea&West | 2:14.97 |
9 | 24 | Joel Thompson | 01 | Shiverers | 2:15.76 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | YoB | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 35 | Robbie Jones | 01 | TigersJersey | 2:13.60 |
1 | 37 | Harry Whiteman | 00 | Co Peterboro | 2:13.12 |
2 | 39 | Owen Richards | 01 | Torfaen D | 2:12.90 |
3 | 41 | Adam Blackshaw | 00 | Winsford | 2:12.67 |
4 | 43 | Alfie Kelly | 01 | Newcastle | 2:12.53 |
5 | 42 | Santos Villalon | 01 | Millfield | 2:12.63 |
6 | 40 | Michael Goodby | 00 | Alsager | 2:12.79 |
7 | 38 | Christy Moon | 00 | Chelsea&West | 2:13.01 |
8 | 36 | Adam Wilson | 01 | Newcastle | 2:13.54 |
9 | 34 | Samuel Osborne | 01 | Co Birm'ham | 2:13.62 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | YoB | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 45 | Ryan Andrews | 00 | Co Birm'ham | 2:12.45 |
1 | 47 | James Watson | 00 | Swindon Dolp | 2:11.98 |
2 | 49 | Felix Cheng | 00 | Barnet Copt | 2:11.74 |
3 | 51 | Leo Karski | 01 | Boldmere | 2:11.62 |
4 | 53 | Archie Goodburn | 01 | Warrender Ba | 2:10.24 |
5 | 52 | Ben Hooper | 00 | Bo Of Harrow | 2:10.57 |
6 | 50 | Henry Dixon | 00 | Aquae Sulis | 2:11.67 |
7 | 48 | Ben Harrison | 00 | Mt Kelly | 2:11.78 |
8 | 46 | George Barber | 01 | Grimsby AST | 2:12.16 |
9 | 44 | Llewelyn Davies | 01 | Swansea Aq | 2:12.51 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | YoB | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 55 | Joel Weston | 00 | Co Leicester | 2:09.45 |
1 | 57 | Max Jameson | 00 | Thanet Swim | 2:09.37 |
2 | 59 | Jakob Goodman | 00 | Millfield | 2:09.05 |
3 | 61 | Zak Logue | 98 | Co Sund'land | 2:08.77 |
4 | 63 | R Ormonde-Cunningham | 98 | Mt Kelly | 2:07.83 |
5 | 62 | Jordan Gaskell | 99 | Winsford | 2:08.37 |
6 | 60 | Jack To | 00 | Co Sheffield | 2:09.00 |
7 | 58 | Kane Murcott | 00 | Royal Wolv | 2:09.05 |
8 | 56 | Ryan Retson | 00 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:09.42 |
9 | 54 | Euan Cowan | 00 | Co Leeds | 2:09.59 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | YoB | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 65 | James Wilks | 99 | Leatherhead | 2:07.75 |
1 | 67 | Charlie Hutchison | 02 | Ellesmere Co | 2:07.56 |
2 | 69 | Brodie Williams | 99 | Millfield | 2:07.45 |
3 | 71 | Joshua Reasbeck | 99 | Donc Dartes | 2:06.92 |
4 | 73 | Nathan Hughes | 00 | Hatfield | 2:06.73 |
5 | 72 | Matthew George | 00 | Co Salford | 2:06.77 |
6 | 70 | Harry Lewis-Mitchell | 98 | Stockport Mo | 2:07.29 |
7 | 68 | Samuel Jones | 98 | West Lothian | 2:07.50 |
8 | 66 | Thomas Downs | 99 | Exeter City | 2:07.67 |
9 | 64 | Aaron Hill | 98 | Warrington W | 2:07.83 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | YoB | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 77 | Murray Coueslant | 99 | Aberdeen | 2:05.90 |
1 | 83 | Kyle Chisholm | 97 | Bo Kirklees | 2:05.27 |
2 | 89 | Thomas Beeley | 99 | Aberdeen | 2:04.46 |
3 | 95 | Thomas Paine | 94 | Co Manch Aq | 2:02.20 |
4 | 101 | Michael Gunning | 94 | London Aquat | 1:59.31 |
5 | 98 | Ryan Brown | 98 | Co Glasgow | 2:00.73 |
6 | 92 | Jacob Peters | 00 | Poole | 2:03.41 |
7 | 86 | Kieran Bird | 99 | Bicester | 2:04.90 |
8 | 80 | Thomas Howdle | 97 | Nova Cent'n | 2:05.76 |
9 | 74 | James Baxter | 98 | Wycombe Dist | 2:06.27 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | YoB | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 78 | George Emmins | 97 | Rushmoor Ryl | 2:05.88 |
1 | 84 | Dominic Wooldridge | 95 | Exeter City | 2:05.16 |
2 | 90 | Sam Dailley | 01 | Plymouth Lea | 2:04.28 |
3 | 96 | Matthew Domville | 97 | Warrington W | 2:02.11 |
4 | 102 | Cameron Brodie | 92 | UniOfStirl | 1:58.98 |
5 | 99 | Sam Horrocks | 94 | Co Manch Aq | 2:00.64 |
6 | 93 | Jacob Jackson | 98 | Ellesmere Co | 2:02.97 |
7 | 87 | Freddy Clampett | 98 | Plymouth Lea | 2:04.88 |
8 | 81 | Luke Gunning | 97 | Beckenham | 2:05.67 |
9 | 75 | Joseph Porter | 97 | Loughboro Un | 2:06.07 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | YoB | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 79 | Marc Elrick | 99 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:05.80 |
1 | 85 | Ben Roberts | 97 | Wolv'hampton | 2:04.98 |
2 | 91 | Callum Lawrie | 98 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:03.56 |
3 | 97 | Joe Litchfield | 98 | Donc Dartes | 2:01.89 |
4 | 103 | Jay Lelliott | 95 | Bath Univ | 1:58.32 |
5 | 100 | Luke Howdle | 94 | Co Sheffield | 2:00.22 |
6 | 94 | Calum Reid | 95 | Warrender Ba | 2:02.49 |
7 | 88 | George Epsly | 98 | Basildon Ph | 2:04.49 |
8 | 82 | Julian Chan Quee Lin | 97 | Mt Kelly | 2:05.65 |
9 | 76 | Eduard Rednic | 96 | Ealing | 2:06.03 |