Womens Open 800m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Tia Ward | (03) | Co Leeds | | 8:59.98 | | + 0.82 | 751 | |
| 50m 31.54 | 100m 1:05.48 | 150m 1:39.47 | 200m 2:14.11 | 250m 2:47.32 | 300m 3:20.89 | 350m 3:54.92 | 400m 4:29.04 |
| 450m 5:03.04 | 500m 5:36.76 | 550m 6:10.96 | 600m 6:45.14 | 650m 7:19.34 | 700m 7:53.64 | 750m 8:27.05 | 800m 8:59.98 |
2. | Niamh Hofland | (02) | Royal Wolv | | 9:06.53 | | + 0.66 | 725 | |
| 50m 31.43 | 100m 1:05.32 | 150m 1:39.35 | 200m 2:13.71 | 250m 2:47.84 | 300m 3:22.29 | 350m 3:56.54 | 400m 4:31.35 |
| 450m 5:05.93 | 500m 5:40.78 | 550m 6:15.35 | 600m 6:50.63 | 650m 7:25.12 | 700m 7:59.81 | 750m 8:33.91 | 800m 9:06.53 |
3. | Rachel Anderson | (02) | Millfield | | 9:08.81 | | + 0.73 | 716 | |
| 50m 30.80 | 100m 1:04.85 | 150m 1:39.00 | 200m 2:13.32 | 250m 2:47.84 | 300m 3:22.66 | 350m 3:57.38 | 400m 4:32.38 |
| 450m 5:06.80 | 500m 5:41.88 | 550m 6:16.60 | 600m 6:51.30 | 650m 7:26.13 | 700m 8:00.90 | 750m 8:35.59 | 800m 9:08.81 |
4. | Michaella Glenister | (02) | Co Leicester | | 9:13.76 | | + 0.62 | 697 | |
| 50m 30.96 | 100m 1:04.99 | 150m 1:39.43 | 200m 2:14.10 | 250m 2:48.62 | 300m 3:23.51 | 350m 3:58.60 | 400m 4:33.29 |
| 450m 5:08.34 | 500m 5:43.67 | 550m 6:18.60 | 600m 6:54.09 | 650m 7:29.35 | 700m 8:04.53 | 750m 8:39.57 | 800m 9:13.76 |
5. | Alicia Dingle | (02) | Royal Wolv | | 9:16.06 | | + 0.79 | 688 | |
| 50m 31.05 | 100m 1:05.00 | 150m 1:39.72 | 200m 2:14.24 | 250m 2:48.96 | 300m 3:23.75 | 350m 3:58.71 | 400m 4:34.18 |
| 450m 5:09.38 | 500m 5:44.92 | 550m 6:20.23 | 600m 6:55.77 | 650m 7:31.08 | 700m 8:06.61 | 750m 8:41.90 | 800m 9:16.06 |
6. | Alexandra Bartley | (02) | Co Birm'ham | | 9:16.52 | | + 0.82 | 686 | |
| 50m 30.86 | 100m 1:05.12 | 150m 1:40.00 | 200m 2:15.49 | 250m 2:50.38 | 300m 3:25.88 | 350m 4:00.91 | 400m 4:36.36 |
| 450m 5:11.01 | 500m 5:46.45 | 550m 6:21.27 | 600m 6:56.73 | 650m 7:32.02 | 700m 8:07.69 | 750m 8:42.52 | 800m 9:16.52 |
7. | Olivia Miles | (02) | Thanet Swim | | 9:17.61 | | + 0.78 | 682 | |
| 50m 32.11 | 100m 1:06.22 | 150m 1:41.35 | 200m 2:16.20 | 250m 2:50.81 | 300m 3:25.69 | 350m 4:00.89 | 400m 4:36.39 |
| 450m 5:11.73 | 500m 5:47.37 | 550m 6:23.01 | 600m 6:58.96 | 650m 7:34.33 | 700m 8:09.58 | 750m 8:44.16 | 800m 9:17.61 |
8. | Sophie Negrine | (03) | Co Birm'ham | | 9:17.76 | | + 0.81 | 682 | |
| 50m 31.68 | 100m 1:06.50 | 150m 1:42.08 | 200m 2:17.58 | 250m 2:53.21 | 300m 3:28.76 | 350m 4:04.28 | 400m 4:39.74 |
| 450m 5:14.58 | 500m 5:49.67 | 550m 6:25.00 | 600m 7:00.17 | 650m 7:35.26 | 700m 8:10.30 | 750m 8:44.52 | 800m 9:17.76 |
9. | Olivia Butler | (03) | Severnside | | 9:18.80 | | + 0.68 | 678 | |
| 50m 31.96 | 100m 1:07.16 | 150m 1:42.91 | 200m 2:18.75 | 250m 2:54.99 | 300m 3:30.50 | 350m 4:06.50 | 400m 4:41.74 |
| 450m 5:16.83 | 500m 5:52.12 | 550m 6:26.86 | 600m 7:01.92 | 650m 7:37.39 | 700m 8:12.17 | 750m 8:46.01 | 800m 9:18.80 |
10. | C Prince-Rayner | (02) | Winchester | | 9:20.00 | | + 0.72 | 674 | |
| 50m 30.43 | 100m 1:04.81 | 150m 1:40.13 | 200m 2:15.77 | 250m 2:51.10 | 300m 3:27.12 | 350m 4:02.53 | 400m 4:38.29 |
| 450m 5:14.02 | 500m 5:49.74 | 550m 6:25.56 | 600m 7:00.91 | 650m 7:36.59 | 700m 8:11.88 | 750m 8:46.80 | 800m 9:20.00 |
11. | Ella Thatcher-Plant | (02) | Wrekin Coll | | 9:22.31 | | + 0.79 | 665 | |
| 50m 31.38 | 100m 1:05.59 | 150m 1:40.99 | 200m 2:16.61 | 250m 2:52.17 | 300m 3:27.71 | 350m 4:03.26 | 400m 4:39.01 |
| 450m 5:14.44 | 500m 5:50.04 | 550m 6:25.62 | 600m 7:00.99 | 650m 7:36.83 | 700m 8:12.42 | 750m 8:47.85 | 800m 9:22.31 |
12. | Tiegan Child | (02) | Beckenham | | 9:22.95 | | + 0.74 | 663 | |
| 50m 31.24 | 100m 1:05.43 | 150m 1:40.16 | 200m 2:15.07 | 250m 2:49.71 | 300m 3:25.19 | 350m 4:00.36 | 400m 4:35.75 |
| 450m 5:11.01 | 500m 5:47.02 | 550m 6:22.63 | 600m 6:58.20 | 650m 7:33.96 | 700m 8:10.59 | 750m 8:47.22 | 800m 9:22.95 |
13. | Alice Thickett | (02) | Co Sheffield | | 9:26.20 | | + 0.77 | 652 | |
| 50m 31.58 | 100m 1:06.79 | 150m 1:42.26 | 200m 2:18.10 | 250m 2:54.42 | 300m 3:30.93 | 350m 4:06.51 | 400m 4:42.90 |
| 450m 5:18.55 | 500m 5:54.68 | 550m 6:30.49 | 600m 7:06.91 | 650m 7:42.36 | 700m 8:18.45 | 750m 8:52.71 | 800m 9:26.20 |
14. | Iona Macleod | (03) | Dun City Aqu | | 9:29.68 | | + 0.56 | 640 | |
| 50m 31.87 | 100m 1:06.50 | 150m 1:42.36 | 200m 2:18.07 | 250m 2:54.20 | 300m 3:30.28 | 350m 4:06.38 | 400m 4:42.53 |
| 450m 5:18.82 | 500m 5:54.85 | 550m 6:31.29 | 600m 7:07.40 | 650m 7:43.70 | 700m 8:19.64 | 750m 8:55.38 | 800m 9:29.68 |
15. | Anna Smail | (02) | Ellesmere Co | | 9:31.69 | | + 0.62 | 633 | |
| 50m 31.04 | 100m 1:05.73 | 150m 1:41.31 | 200m 2:17.07 | 250m 2:52.96 | 300m 3:29.10 | 350m 4:04.74 | 400m 4:40.74 |
| 450m 5:16.26 | 500m 5:52.73 | 550m 6:29.28 | 600m 7:06.20 | 650m 7:43.30 | 700m 8:20.00 | 750m 8:56.44 | 800m 9:31.69 |
16. | Charlotte Wynne-Jones | (03) | Bicester | | 9:32.46 | | + 0.72 | 630 | |
| 50m 31.52 | 100m 1:06.48 | 150m 1:42.00 | 200m 2:18.19 | 250m 2:54.21 | 300m 3:29.89 | 350m 4:05.38 | 400m 4:41.27 |
| 450m 5:17.18 | 500m 5:53.38 | 550m 6:29.85 | 600m 7:06.14 | 650m 7:43.13 | 700m 8:20.41 | 750m 8:56.73 | 800m 9:32.46 |
17. | Tia Wilson | (02) | Modernian | | 9:35.14 | | + 0.81 | 622 | |
| 50m 31.14 | 100m 1:05.41 | 150m 1:41.27 | 200m 2:17.62 | 250m 2:54.10 | 300m 3:30.78 | 350m 4:07.74 | 400m 4:44.35 |
| 450m 5:21.07 | 500m 5:57.92 | 550m 6:34.03 | 600m 7:10.50 | 650m 7:46.86 | 700m 8:23.69 | 750m 9:00.03 | 800m 9:35.14 |
18. | Georgina Dennis | (02) | Mt Kelly | | 9:36.95 | | + 0.66 | 616 | |
| 50m 31.53 | 100m 1:06.48 | 150m 1:41.65 | 200m 2:18.22 | 250m 2:54.34 | 300m 3:30.61 | 350m 4:07.04 | 400m 4:43.60 |
| 450m 5:20.24 | 500m 5:56.89 | 550m 6:33.59 | 600m 7:10.84 | 650m 7:47.66 | 700m 8:25.06 | 750m 9:01.56 | 800m 9:36.95 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Annalea Davison | (01) | Newcastle | | 8:47.20 | | + 0.77 | 807 | |
| 50m 29.61 | 100m 1:02.08 | 150m 1:34.57 | 200m 2:07.61 | 250m 2:40.55 | 300m 3:13.69 | 350m 3:46.86 | 400m 4:20.32 |
| 450m 4:53.50 | 500m 5:27.02 | 550m 6:00.46 | 600m 6:33.83 | 650m 7:07.47 | 700m 7:41.01 | 750m 8:14.59 | 800m 8:47.20 |
2. | Maisie Macartney | (01) | Thanet Swim | | 8:58.47 | | + 0.65 | 758 | |
| 50m 29.51 | 100m 1:02.52 | 150m 1:36.07 | 200m 2:10.17 | 250m 2:44.47 | 300m 3:18.51 | 350m 3:52.73 | 400m 4:26.66 |
| 450m 5:00.67 | 500m 5:34.86 | 550m 6:09.12 | 600m 6:43.67 | 650m 7:18.03 | 700m 7:52.74 | 750m 8:26.40 | 800m 8:58.47 |
3. | Caitlin Mackay | (01) | Wycombe Dist | | 9:09.81 | | + 0.76 | 712 | |
| 50m 30.67 | 100m 1:04.11 | 150m 1:37.93 | 200m 2:11.88 | 250m 2:45.86 | 300m 3:20.61 | 350m 3:55.03 | 400m 4:29.93 |
| 450m 5:04.82 | 500m 5:39.97 | 550m 6:14.77 | 600m 6:49.99 | 650m 7:25.11 | 700m 8:00.55 | 750m 8:35.48 | 800m 9:09.81 |
4. | Emilia Sansome | (01) | Wycombe Dist | | 9:11.88 | | + 0.76 | 704 | |
| 50m 30.02 | 100m 1:03.02 | 150m 1:36.68 | 200m 2:11.17 | 250m 2:45.98 | 300m 3:21.03 | 350m 3:56.18 | 400m 4:31.52 |
| 450m 5:07.05 | 500m 5:42.51 | 550m 6:17.88 | 600m 6:53.40 | 650m 7:28.65 | 700m 8:04.06 | 750m 8:38.72 | 800m 9:11.88 |
5. | Sophie Smith | (01) | St Thomas | | 9:13.17 | | + 0.66 | 699 | |
| 50m 29.65 | 100m 1:02.75 | 150m 1:36.70 | 200m 2:10.70 | 250m 2:44.99 | 300m 3:19.75 | 350m 3:54.53 | 400m 4:29.85 |
| 450m 5:05.28 | 500m 5:40.63 | 550m 6:16.30 | 600m 6:52.32 | 650m 7:28.17 | 700m 8:03.67 | 750m 8:39.13 | 800m 9:13.17 |
6. | Jessica Podger | (01) | Co Bristol | | 9:14.83 | | + 0.62 | 693 | |
| 50m 31.38 | 100m 1:05.90 | 150m 1:41.47 | 200m 2:16.20 | 250m 2:51.21 | 300m 3:26.37 | 350m 4:01.68 | 400m 4:36.76 |
| 450m 5:12.00 | 500m 5:47.17 | 550m 6:22.77 | 600m 6:57.86 | 650m 7:33.02 | 700m 8:08.15 | 750m 8:42.11 | 800m 9:14.83 |
7. | Alaina Ward | (01) | Havant & Wat | | 9:15.49 | | + 0.74 | 690 | |
| 50m 31.30 | 100m 1:05.36 | 150m 1:39.79 | 200m 2:14.39 | 250m 2:49.28 | 300m 3:24.27 | 350m 3:59.16 | 400m 4:34.09 |
| 450m 5:09.36 | 500m 5:44.08 | 550m 6:19.25 | 600m 6:54.65 | 650m 7:30.05 | 700m 8:05.63 | 750m 8:41.01 | 800m 9:15.49 |
8. | Jemima Hall | (01) | Hillingdon | | 9:15.54 | | + 0.77 | 690 | |
| 50m 30.95 | 100m 1:05.10 | 150m 1:39.80 | 200m 2:15.17 | 250m 2:50.36 | 300m 3:25.73 | 350m 4:00.93 | 400m 4:36.58 |
| 450m 5:11.70 | 500m 5:47.34 | 550m 6:22.40 | 600m 6:57.94 | 650m 7:32.83 | 700m 8:07.94 | 750m 8:42.02 | 800m 9:15.54 |
9. | Roisin Ramsay | (01) | Warrender Ba | | 9:15.65 | | + 0.66 | 689 | |
| 50m 30.81 | 100m 1:04.86 | 150m 1:39.68 | 200m 2:14.91 | 250m 2:49.87 | 300m 3:25.37 | 350m 4:00.56 | 400m 4:35.68 |
| 450m 5:10.61 | 500m 5:45.75 | 550m 6:20.72 | 600m 6:55.97 | 650m 7:30.98 | 700m 8:06.69 | 750m 8:41.88 | 800m 9:15.65 |
10. | Kiera Henley | (01) | Stockport Mo | | 9:16.23 | | + 0.71 | 687 | |
| 50m 30.91 | 100m 1:05.08 | 150m 1:40.09 | 200m 2:14.97 | 250m 2:50.01 | 300m 3:25.10 | 350m 4:00.17 | 400m 4:35.28 |
| 450m 5:10.45 | 500m 5:45.65 | 550m 6:20.96 | 600m 6:56.16 | 650m 7:31.68 | 700m 8:07.10 | 750m 8:42.46 | 800m 9:16.23 |
11. | Megan Sheard | (01) | Stockport Mo | | 9:19.09 | | + 0.76 | 677 | |
| 50m 31.74 | 100m 1:05.57 | 150m 1:40.56 | 200m 2:15.83 | 250m 2:50.95 | 300m 3:25.99 | 350m 4:01.02 | 400m 4:35.92 |
| 450m 5:11.12 | 500m 5:46.69 | 550m 6:22.33 | 600m 6:57.94 | 650m 7:33.72 | 700m 8:09.30 | 750m 8:44.81 | 800m 9:19.09 |
12. | Summer Kennedy | (01) | Derventio | | 9:19.16 | | + 0.66 | 677 | |
| 50m 31.36 | 100m 1:04.70 | 150m 1:38.71 | 200m 2:13.66 | 250m 2:48.98 | 300m 3:24.00 | 350m 3:59.77 | 400m 4:34.79 |
| 450m 5:10.32 | 500m 5:45.98 | 550m 6:21.55 | 600m 6:56.84 | 650m 7:32.72 | 700m 8:08.96 | 750m 8:44.36 | 800m 9:19.16 |
13. | Louisa Twigg | (01) | Pembs Cty | | 9:29.56 | | + 0.88 | 640 | |
| 50m 32.88 | 100m 1:07.73 | 150m 1:43.57 | 200m 2:19.42 | 250m 2:54.71 | 300m 3:30.50 | 350m 4:06.07 | 400m 4:42.24 |
| 450m 5:17.78 | 500m 5:53.71 | 550m 6:29.82 | 600m 7:05.86 | 650m 7:42.56 | 700m 8:18.89 | 750m 8:55.00 | 800m 9:29.56 |
| Leah Crisp | (01) | Co Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Sian Martin | (00) | Newcastle | | 9:01.51 | | + 0.78 | 745 | |
| 50m 30.36 | 100m 1:03.27 | 150m 1:36.78 | 200m 2:10.43 | 250m 2:44.37 | 300m 3:18.43 | 350m 3:52.85 | 400m 4:27.59 |
| 450m 5:02.10 | 500m 5:36.47 | 550m 6:11.16 | 600m 6:45.57 | 650m 7:20.34 | 700m 7:54.89 | 750m 8:29.22 | 800m 9:01.51 |
2. | Phoebe Griffiths | (00) | Ellesmere Co | | 9:01.94 | | + 0.82 | 743 | |
| 50m 30.56 | 100m 1:03.93 | 150m 1:37.46 | 200m 2:11.67 | 250m 2:45.38 | 300m 3:19.56 | 350m 3:53.58 | 400m 4:28.04 |
| 450m 5:02.30 | 500m 5:36.82 | 550m 6:11.24 | 600m 6:45.77 | 650m 7:20.11 | 700m 7:54.81 | 750m 8:28.85 | 800m 9:01.94 |
3. | Nikki Miller | (00) | SLanarkshire | | 9:07.91 | | + 0.76 | 719 | |
| 50m 29.73 | 100m 1:03.17 | 150m 1:37.35 | 200m 2:11.90 | 250m 2:46.50 | 300m 3:21.27 | 350m 3:56.00 | 400m 4:30.90 |
| 450m 5:05.93 | 500m 5:40.94 | 550m 6:16.13 | 600m 6:51.18 | 650m 7:26.25 | 700m 8:00.92 | 750m 8:35.44 | 800m 9:07.91 |
4. | Esther Halford | (00) | Derventio | | 9:09.55 | | + 0.73 | 713 | |
| 50m 31.10 | 100m 1:03.65 | 150m 1:37.09 | 200m 2:11.31 | 250m 2:46.16 | 300m 3:20.59 | 350m 3:55.59 | 400m 4:30.89 |
| 450m 5:06.50 | 500m 5:41.78 | 550m 6:17.04 | 600m 6:52.57 | 650m 7:27.60 | 700m 8:02.82 | 750m 8:36.30 | 800m 9:09.55 |
5. | Elizabeth Harris | (00) | Stockport Mo | | 9:09.58 | | + 0.76 | 713 | |
| 50m 30.48 | 100m 1:04.29 | 150m 1:38.93 | 200m 2:13.62 | 250m 2:48.03 | 300m 3:22.91 | 350m 3:57.30 | 400m 4:32.37 |
| 450m 5:07.28 | 500m 5:42.41 | 550m 6:17.05 | 600m 6:52.41 | 650m 7:27.41 | 700m 8:02.35 | 750m 8:36.68 | 800m 9:09.58 |
6. | Elizabeth Boeckman | (00) | Chelsea&West | | 9:10.38 | | + 0.74 | 709 | |
| 50m 31.73 | 100m 1:05.40 | 150m 1:39.67 | 200m 2:13.89 | 250m 2:48.35 | 300m 3:23.20 | 350m 3:57.90 | 400m 4:32.85 |
| 450m 5:07.70 | 500m 5:42.45 | 550m 6:17.46 | 600m 6:52.33 | 650m 7:27.08 | 700m 8:01.92 | 750m 8:36.52 | 800m 9:10.38 |
7. | Megan Davies | (00) | Barnet Copt | | 9:14.15 | | + 0.93 | 695 | |
| 50m 31.12 | 100m 1:05.35 | 150m 1:40.06 | 200m 2:15.01 | 250m 2:49.86 | 300m 3:24.78 | 350m 3:59.99 | 400m 4:35.08 |
| 450m 5:09.89 | 500m 5:44.85 | 550m 6:19.52 | 600m 6:54.71 | 650m 7:29.49 | 700m 8:04.82 | 750m 8:40.02 | 800m 9:14.15 |
8. | Georgia Milton | (00) | Romford Town | | 9:15.02 | | + 0.81 | 692 | |
| 50m 31.38 | 100m 1:05.50 | 150m 1:40.44 | 200m 2:15.09 | 250m 2:50.33 | 300m 3:25.34 | 350m 4:00.75 | 400m 4:35.97 |
| 450m 5:11.16 | 500m 5:45.91 | 550m 6:21.17 | 600m 6:56.23 | 650m 7:31.49 | 700m 8:06.55 | 750m 8:41.43 | 800m 9:15.02 |
9. | Ellenor Rixon | (00) | Guildford Ct | | 9:19.01 | | + 0.82 | 677 | |
| 50m 31.53 | 100m 1:05.92 | 150m 1:40.98 | 200m 2:15.63 | 250m 2:51.09 | 300m 3:26.16 | 350m 4:01.58 | 400m 4:36.87 |
| 450m 5:12.29 | 500m 5:47.48 | 550m 6:23.52 | 600m 6:58.76 | 650m 7:34.76 | 700m 8:09.93 | 750m 8:45.38 | 800m 9:19.01 |
10. | Katie Taylor | (00) | Heart Of Mid | | 9:19.55 | | + 0.73 | 675 | |
| 50m 31.52 | 100m 1:05.88 | 150m 1:40.83 | 200m 2:15.73 | 250m 2:50.62 | 300m 3:25.63 | 350m 4:00.68 | 400m 4:35.46 |
| 450m 5:10.25 | 500m 5:45.39 | 550m 6:20.69 | 600m 6:56.41 | 650m 7:32.29 | 700m 8:08.63 | 750m 8:44.61 | 800m 9:19.55 |
11. | Sarah Branch | (00) | Northampton | | 9:22.82 | | + 0.78 | 663 | |
| 50m 31.60 | 100m 1:05.52 | 150m 1:40.63 | 200m 2:15.97 | 250m 2:51.31 | 300m 3:26.80 | 350m 4:02.44 | 400m 4:37.85 |
| 450m 5:13.37 | 500m 5:49.01 | 550m 6:24.58 | 600m 7:00.60 | 650m 7:36.31 | 700m 8:11.90 | 750m 8:47.80 | 800m 9:22.82 |
12. | Analise Carver Varela | (00) | Barnet Copt | | 9:25.77 | | + 0.62 | 653 | |
| 50m 32.65 | 100m 1:07.53 | 150m 1:42.71 | 200m 2:18.37 | 250m 2:53.68 | 300m 3:29.43 | 350m 4:04.88 | 400m 4:40.78 |
| 450m 5:15.88 | 500m 5:50.71 | 550m 6:26.27 | 600m 7:01.71 | 650m 7:37.79 | 700m 8:13.71 | 750m 8:50.23 | 800m 9:25.77 |
13. | Imogen Moroney | (00) | Weston S M | | 9:25.99 | | + 0.77 | 652 | |
| 50m 31.44 | 100m 1:06.10 | 150m 1:41.59 | 200m 2:17.20 | 250m 2:53.21 | 300m 3:29.03 | 350m 4:05.06 | 400m 4:40.98 |
| 450m 5:16.99 | 500m 5:52.88 | 550m 6:28.82 | 600m 7:04.76 | 650m 7:40.60 | 700m 8:16.32 | 750m 8:51.93 | 800m 9:25.99 |
14. | Olivia Tatton | (00) | Northampton | | 9:28.23 | | + 0.76 | 645 | |
| 50m 30.57 | 100m 1:04.02 | 150m 1:38.81 | 200m 2:13.77 | 250m 2:49.02 | 300m 3:24.15 | 350m 3:59.57 | 400m 4:35.90 |
| 450m 5:12.23 | 500m 5:48.44 | 550m 6:24.84 | 600m 7:01.60 | 650m 7:38.51 | 700m 8:15.14 | 750m 8:51.66 | 800m 9:28.23 |
15. | Eva Vicary | (00) | Co Coventry | | 9:31.50 | | + 0.71 | 634 | |
| 50m 30.76 | 100m 1:04.86 | 150m 1:39.63 | 200m 2:14.86 | 250m 2:50.63 | 300m 3:26.51 | 350m 4:02.61 | 400m 4:39.26 |
| 450m 5:16.07 | 500m 5:52.70 | 550m 6:29.61 | 600m 7:06.58 | 650m 7:43.08 | 700m 8:20.26 | 750m 8:56.31 | 800m 9:31.50 |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Holly Hibbott | (99) | Stockport Mo | | 8:40.05 | | + 0.78 | 841 | |
| 50m 29.01 | 100m 1:00.37 | 150m 1:32.67 | 200m 2:05.51 | 250m 2:37.95 | 300m 3:10.90 | 350m 3:44.11 | 400m 4:17.63 |
| 450m 4:50.05 | 500m 5:22.96 | 550m 5:56.38 | 600m 6:29.96 | 650m 7:02.61 | 700m 7:35.67 | 750m 8:08.36 | 800m 8:40.05 |
2. | Isobel Griffiths | (99) | Co Birm'ham | | 8:42.49 | | + 0.66 | 829 | |
| 50m 30.39 | 100m 1:02.69 | 150m 1:35.65 | 200m 2:08.68 | 250m 2:41.69 | 300m 3:14.88 | 350m 3:48.06 | 400m 4:21.29 |
| 450m 4:53.99 | 500m 5:26.78 | 550m 5:59.34 | 600m 6:32.22 | 650m 7:04.66 | 700m 7:37.59 | 750m 8:10.37 | 800m 8:42.49 |
3. | Abbie Wood | (99) | Loughboro Un | | 8:43.14 | | + 0.75 | 826 | |
| 50m 29.83 | 100m 1:01.62 | 150m 1:34.12 | 200m 2:06.71 | 250m 2:39.34 | 300m 3:11.99 | 350m 3:45.02 | 400m 4:17.90 |
| 450m 4:51.05 | 500m 5:24.27 | 550m 5:57.70 | 600m 6:31.00 | 650m 7:04.59 | 700m 7:37.84 | 750m 8:11.02 | 800m 8:43.14 |
4. | Meg Finnon | (98) | SLanarkshire | | 8:50.81 | | + 0.76 | 791 | |
| 50m 30.73 | 100m 1:03.09 | 150m 1:36.56 | 200m 2:09.65 | 250m 2:43.09 | 300m 3:16.26 | 350m 3:49.89 | 400m 4:23.37 |
| 450m 4:57.08 | 500m 5:30.36 | 550m 6:04.11 | 600m 6:37.69 | 650m 7:11.63 | 700m 7:45.40 | 750m 8:18.80 | 800m 8:50.81 |
5. | Georgia Darwent | (98) | Newcastle | | 8:50.83 | | + 0.79 | 791 | |
| 50m 29.61 | 100m 1:01.69 | 150m 1:33.77 | 200m 2:07.07 | 250m 2:39.96 | 300m 3:13.44 | 350m 3:46.55 | 400m 4:20.34 |
| 450m 4:54.27 | 500m 5:28.04 | 550m 6:01.90 | 600m 6:35.99 | 650m 7:09.48 | 700m 7:43.95 | 750m 8:17.74 | 800m 8:50.83 |
6. | Sophie Evans | (99) | Swansea Aq | | 8:57.03 | | + 0.83 | 764 | |
| 50m 31.07 | 100m 1:04.28 | 150m 1:37.71 | 200m 2:11.49 | 250m 2:45.09 | 300m 3:19.01 | 350m 3:52.95 | 400m 4:26.61 |
| 450m 5:00.17 | 500m 5:34.17 | 550m 6:08.03 | 600m 6:42.13 | 650m 7:16.32 | 700m 7:50.56 | 750m 8:24.31 | 800m 8:57.03 |
7. | Jessica Thomson | (99) | Co Aberdeen | | 9:00.23 | | + 0.78 | 750 | |
| 50m 31.29 | 100m 1:04.79 | 150m 1:38.70 | 200m 2:13.10 | 250m 2:47.31 | 300m 3:21.57 | 350m 3:55.80 | 400m 4:29.97 |
| 450m 5:03.92 | 500m 5:37.91 | 550m 6:12.09 | 600m 6:46.08 | 650m 7:20.13 | 700m 7:54.26 | 750m 8:27.57 | 800m 9:00.23 |
8. | Sophie Millen | (99) | Wycombe Dist | | 9:01.29 | | + 0.83 | 746 | |
| 50m 29.99 | 100m 1:02.80 | 150m 1:36.11 | 200m 2:09.81 | 250m 2:43.95 | 300m 3:18.23 | 350m 3:52.75 | 400m 4:27.56 |
| 450m 5:01.83 | 500m 5:36.62 | 550m 6:11.55 | 600m 6:46.33 | 650m 7:20.63 | 700m 7:54.72 | 750m 8:28.82 | 800m 9:01.29 |
9. | Loulou Vos | (99) | Hillingdon | | 9:02.86 | | + 0.78 | 739 | |
| 50m 31.04 | 100m 1:04.28 | 150m 1:37.59 | 200m 2:11.75 | 250m 2:45.64 | 300m 3:20.05 | 350m 3:53.87 | 400m 4:28.11 |
| 450m 5:02.41 | 500m 5:37.21 | 550m 6:11.83 | 600m 6:46.49 | 650m 7:21.15 | 700m 7:55.37 | 750m 8:29.86 | 800m 9:02.86 |
10. | Mollie Wright | (98) | Nova Cent'n | | 9:03.16 | | + 0.83 | 738 | |
| 50m 30.43 | 100m 1:03.40 | 150m 1:37.43 | 200m 2:11.71 | 250m 2:46.22 | 300m 3:20.65 | 350m 3:54.84 | 400m 4:29.31 |
| 450m 5:03.42 | 500m 5:37.81 | 550m 6:12.42 | 600m 6:46.98 | 650m 7:21.61 | 700m 7:56.08 | 750m 8:30.45 | 800m 9:03.16 |
11. | Jennifer King | (98) | SLanarkshire | | 9:05.69 | | + 0.83 | 728 | |
| 50m 31.73 | 100m 1:05.90 | 150m 1:40.45 | 200m 2:15.03 | 250m 2:49.37 | 300m 3:23.81 | 350m 3:58.00 | 400m 4:32.21 |
| 450m 5:06.28 | 500m 5:40.41 | 550m 6:14.66 | 600m 6:48.93 | 650m 7:23.44 | 700m 7:57.91 | 750m 8:32.29 | 800m 9:05.69 |
12. | Georgia Wright | (98) | Donc Dartes | | 9:06.85 | | + 0.77 | 723 | |
| 50m 30.38 | 100m 1:03.27 | 150m 1:36.52 | 200m 2:10.61 | 250m 2:44.56 | 300m 3:19.07 | 350m 3:53.52 | 400m 4:28.65 |
| 450m 5:03.28 | 500m 5:38.36 | 550m 6:13.63 | 600m 6:48.76 | 650m 7:23.52 | 700m 7:58.94 | 750m 8:32.39 | 800m 9:06.85 |
13. | Katie Rennolds | (98) | Burnley BOBC | | 9:06.93 | | + 0.79 | 723 | |
| 50m 30.73 | 100m 1:03.41 | 150m 1:37.46 | 200m 2:10.76 | 250m 2:44.89 | 300m 3:19.15 | 350m 3:53.52 | 400m 4:27.96 |
| 450m 5:01.98 | 500m 5:36.58 | 550m 6:11.68 | 600m 6:46.88 | 650m 7:22.30 | 700m 7:57.24 | 750m 8:32.23 | 800m 9:06.93 |
14. | Rose Foden | (99) | Northampton | | 9:07.27 | | + 0.66 | 722 | |
| 50m 30.43 | 100m 1:03.63 | 150m 1:37.25 | 200m 2:11.31 | 250m 2:45.49 | 300m 3:19.96 | 350m 3:54.02 | 400m 4:28.61 |
| 450m 5:02.78 | 500m 5:37.69 | 550m 6:12.21 | 600m 6:47.54 | 650m 7:22.43 | 700m 7:57.88 | 750m 8:32.87 | 800m 9:07.27 |
15. | Gemma Hunter | (98) | Barnet Copt | | 9:11.74 | | + 0.89 | 704 | |
| 50m 31.35 | 100m 1:05.10 | 150m 1:40.02 | 200m 2:14.91 | 250m 2:50.66 | 300m 3:25.41 | 350m 4:00.54 | 400m 4:35.80 |
| 450m 5:10.12 | 500m 5:44.26 | 550m 6:19.09 | 600m 6:53.84 | 650m 7:28.53 | 700m 8:03.52 | 750m 8:38.15 | 800m 9:11.74 |
16. | Harriet Rothwell | (98) | Ellesmere Co | | 9:15.64 | | + 0.77 | 690 | |
| 50m 31.08 | 100m 1:04.33 | 150m 1:38.27 | 200m 2:12.42 | 250m 2:46.86 | 300m 3:21.73 | 350m 3:56.79 | 400m 4:32.40 |
| 450m 5:07.44 | 500m 5:43.12 | 550m 6:18.19 | 600m 6:54.42 | 650m 7:30.37 | 700m 8:05.94 | 750m 8:41.60 | 800m 9:15.64 |
17. | Amy Henshaw | (99) | Co Sund'land | | 9:19.60 | | + 0.69 | 675 | |
| 50m 30.99 | 100m 1:04.89 | 150m 1:39.74 | 200m 2:14.92 | 250m 2:50.56 | 300m 3:25.69 | 350m 4:01.20 | 400m 4:36.36 |
| 450m 5:11.80 | 500m 5:47.64 | 550m 6:24.30 | 600m 6:59.50 | 650m 7:35.84 | 700m 8:11.02 | 750m 8:46.22 | 800m 9:19.60 |
19 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Alice Dearing | (97) | Loughboro Un | | 8:42.36 | | + 0.75 | 830 | |
| 50m 30.01 | 100m 1:02.10 | 150m 1:35.06 | 200m 2:08.05 | 250m 2:41.19 | 300m 3:14.44 | 350m 3:47.91 | 400m 4:21.55 |
| 450m 4:54.86 | 500m 5:27.94 | 550m 6:01.36 | 600m 6:34.13 | 650m 7:06.90 | 700m 7:39.62 | 750m 8:11.46 | 800m 8:42.36 |
2. | Amber Keegan | (97) | Co Sheffield | | 8:47.90 | | + 0.69 | 804 | |
| 50m 30.32 | 100m 1:02.39 | 150m 1:35.03 | 200m 2:07.82 | 250m 2:41.12 | 300m 3:14.23 | 350m 3:47.75 | 400m 4:21.31 |
| 450m 4:54.80 | 500m 5:27.91 | 550m 6:01.48 | 600m 6:34.92 | 650m 7:08.72 | 700m 7:42.13 | 750m 8:15.72 | 800m 8:47.90 |
3. | Ellena Jones | (97) | Swansea Aq | | 8:52.50 | | + 0.94 | 783 | |
| 50m 29.93 | 100m 1:01.65 | 150m 1:34.26 | 200m 2:06.82 | 250m 2:39.94 | 300m 3:13.21 | 350m 3:46.88 | 400m 4:20.74 |
| 450m 4:54.74 | 500m 5:28.65 | 550m 6:02.60 | 600m 6:36.46 | 650m 7:10.82 | 700m 7:44.86 | 750m 8:19.17 | 800m 8:52.50 |
4. | Abbie Houston | (95) | Co Sheffield | | 8:54.64 | | + 0.75 | 774 | |
| 50m 29.79 | 100m 1:02.70 | 150m 1:35.46 | 200m 2:08.56 | 250m 2:41.46 | 300m 3:15.07 | 350m 3:48.47 | 400m 4:22.43 |
| 450m 4:55.87 | 500m 5:30.11 | 550m 6:03.88 | 600m 6:37.66 | 650m 7:11.60 | 700m 7:46.37 | 750m 8:20.84 | 800m 8:54.64 |
5. | Isobel Jones | (97) | Co Milton K | | 9:02.28 | | + 0.72 | 742 | |
| 50m 29.43 | 100m 1:02.17 | 150m 1:35.96 | 200m 2:10.12 | 250m 2:44.05 | 300m 3:18.23 | 350m 3:52.71 | 400m 4:27.33 |
| 450m 5:01.84 | 500m 5:36.59 | 550m 6:11.54 | 600m 6:45.90 | 650m 7:20.53 | 700m 7:55.05 | 750m 8:29.03 | 800m 9:02.28 |
6. | Abby Smith | (96) | Co Birm'ham | | 9:07.77 | | + 0.72 | 720 | |
| 50m 30.57 | 100m 1:03.11 | 150m 1:36.94 | 200m 2:10.51 | 250m 2:44.34 | 300m 3:18.73 | 350m 3:53.46 | 400m 4:27.92 |
| 450m 5:02.19 | 500m 5:36.65 | 550m 6:11.67 | 600m 6:47.42 | 650m 7:22.75 | 700m 7:58.76 | 750m 8:34.11 | 800m 9:07.77 |
7. | Philippa Shuttleworth | (97) | Loughboro Un | | 9:11.24 | | + 0.69 | 706 | |
| 50m 31.12 | 100m 1:05.34 | 150m 1:39.97 | 200m 2:15.25 | 250m 2:50.20 | 300m 3:25.25 | 350m 4:00.16 | 400m 4:35.34 |
| 450m 5:09.81 | 500m 5:44.30 | 550m 6:19.25 | 600m 6:54.15 | 650m 7:29.19 | 700m 8:04.22 | 750m 8:38.60 | 800m 9:11.24 |
8. | Lucy Pearce | (97) | Co Bristol | | 9:17.77 | | + 0.66 | 682 | |
| 50m 31.02 | 100m 1:05.26 | 150m 1:39.80 | 200m 2:14.75 | 250m 2:49.72 | 300m 3:24.70 | 350m 3:59.82 | 400m 4:35.39 |
| 450m 5:10.77 | 500m 5:45.79 | 550m 6:20.98 | 600m 6:56.62 | 650m 7:32.03 | 700m 8:07.64 | 750m 8:43.15 | 800m 9:17.77 |
9. | Emily Clarke | (97) | Poole | | 9:20.49 | | + 0.71 | 672 | |
| 50m 31.07 | 100m 1:04.92 | 150m 1:39.68 | 200m 2:15.14 | 250m 2:50.37 | 300m 3:26.08 | 350m 4:00.81 | 400m 4:35.57 |
| 450m 5:11.35 | 500m 5:47.09 | 550m 6:22.71 | 600m 6:58.20 | 650m 7:33.99 | 700m 8:09.80 | 750m 8:45.46 | 800m 9:20.49 |
10. | Calypso Harvey | (97) | Co Hereford | | 9:24.67 | | + 0.74 | 657 | |
| 50m 32.65 | 100m 1:07.65 | 150m - | 200m 2:17.95 | 250m 4:04.90 | 300m 3:29.11 | 350m 5:16.53 | 400m 4:40.89 |
| 450m 6:27.25 | 500m 5:51.84 | 550m 7:38.84 | 600m 7:02.98 | 650m 8:50.17 | 700m 8:14.83 | 750m - | 800m 9:24.67 |
11. | Mhairi High | (97) | UniOfStirl | | 9:30.54 | | + 0.72 | 637 | |
| 50m 31.63 | 100m 1:06.36 | 150m 1:41.59 | 200m 2:17.22 | 250m 2:52.94 | 300m 3:28.99 | 350m 4:05.08 | 400m 4:41.44 |
| 450m 5:17.61 | 500m 5:53.81 | 550m 6:30.33 | 600m 7:06.85 | 650m 7:43.27 | 700m 8:19.97 | 750m 8:55.68 | 800m 9:30.54 |
| Alyshia McCracken | (96) | Warrender Ba | | DNC | | | | |