Womens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats

13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.Tia Ward(03)Co Leeds 2:06.43 + 0.80713 30.101:02.151:34.43
2.Rachel Anderson(02)Millfield 2:07.55 + 0.77694 30.131:02.811:35.08
3.Rosie Morgan(03)Co Aberdeen 2:07.91 + 0.80689 30.311:02.521:35.20
4.Anna Smail(02)Ellesmere Co 2:08.21 + 0.93684 29.231:01.541:34.89
5.Niamh Hofland(02)Royal Wolv 2:08.34 + 0.70682 30.321:02.941:36.21
6.Alice Thickett(02)Co Sheffield 2:08.76 + 0.72675 29.501:01.851:35.93
7.Iona Macleod(03)Dun City Aqu 2:08.90 + 0.68673 30.241:03.001:36.30
8.Lucy Armitage(02)Plymouth Lea 2:09.18 + 0.98668 29.801:02.531:36.38
9.Sophie Negrine(03)Co Birm'ham 2:09.48 + 0.68664 30.271:03.301:36.66
10.Kaylee Dekker(02)Mt Kelly 2:09.54 + 0.70663 30.071:02.731:35.98
11.Holly White(02)Co Liverpool 2:09.84 + 0.71658 29.911:03.001:36.89
12.Tiegan Child(02)Beckenham 2:10.13 + 0.65654 29.671:02.291:36.00
13.Alexandra Bartley(02)Co Birm'ham 2:10.49 + 0.79649 30.211:02.921:36.55
14.Megan Allison(02)Co Newport 2:10.59 + 0.64647 30.171:02.501:36.74
15.Jessica Teale(03)Co Leeds 2:10.90 + 0.63642 30.101:03.211:37.06
16.Elle Brown(02)Chester Le S 2:11.02 + 0.93641 30.421:03.201:37.43
17.Charlotte Stevenson(02)Bracknell 2:11.35 + 0.76636 30.161:03.691:37.74
18.Georgina Dennis(02)Mt Kelly 2:11.56 + 0.68633 30.131:02.801:37.19
19.Michaella Glenister(02)Co Leicester 2:11.66 + 0.70631 30.161:03.591:37.86
20.Charlotte Wynne-Jones(03)Bicester 2:11.76 + 0.70630 30.071:02.831:37.35
21.Elena Morgan(02)Nofio Clwyd 2:12.92 + 0.75614 29.971:03.011:37.98
22.Alice Barton(03)Aquae Sulis 2:13.53 + 0.57605 31.511:05.621:40.48
23.Tia Wilson(02)Modernian 2:14.24 + 0.79596 30.831:04.041:39.25

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.Freya Anderson(01)Ellesmere Co 2:03.35 + 0.66768 28.741:00.141:32.02
2.Annalea Davison(01)Newcastle 2:05.29 + 0.78733 29.401:01.301:34.14
3.Ciara Schlosshan(01)Co Leeds 2:05.53 + 0.68729 29.941:01.391:33.76
4.Sophie Hobbah(01)Co Leeds 2:05.79 + 0.79724 29.511:01.561:33.78
5.Jemima Hall(01)Hillingdon 2:06.15 + 0.76718 29.381:00.621:33.39
6.Roisin Ramsay(01)Warrender Ba 2:06.19 + 0.60717 29.821:02.591:35.12
7.Leah Crisp(01)Co Leeds 2:06.28 + 0.72716 29.241:01.181:34.12
8.Maisie Macartney(01)Thanet Swim 2:06.35 + 0.93714 29.361:01.511:34.96
9.Emily Large(01)Newcastle 2:06.41 + 0.69713 29.061:01.381:34.13
10.Athena Clayson(01)Mt Kelly 2:06.71 + 0.77708 28.841:01.561:34.62
11.Sophie Smith(01)St Thomas 2:06.77 + 0.73707 28.551:00.591:33.71
12.Rebecca Sutton(01)Bridgend Cty 2:07.02 + 0.73703 28.991:01.171:34.24
13.Caitlin Mackay(01)Wycombe Dist 2:07.60 + 0.75694 29.991:02.041:34.88
14.Laura McNab(01)Aquae Sulis 2:07.68 + 0.61692 29.761:02.941:35.68
15.Anne Tavierne(01)Camden Swiss 2:07.78 + 0.75691 29.361:01.971:34.97
16.Ellinor Southward(01)Ellesmere Co 2:07.80 + 0.77690 30.281:03.041:35.46
17.Jessica Podger(01)Co Bristol 2:07.93 + 0.59688 29.731:01.991:34.93
18.Molly Francis(01)Mt Kelly 2:09.49 + 0.74664 29.721:02.361:35.82
19.Alaina Ward(01)Havant & Wat 2:09.71 + 0.74660 30.031:02.721:36.29
20.Martyna Ruszkowska(01)Swim Gwynedd 2:09.73 + 0.63660 29.661:02.631:36.69
21.Laura Brookes(01)Donc Dartes 2:09.96 + 0.78657 29.501:01.901:35.76
22.Brodie Judge(01)Ealing 2:12.20 + 0.98624 29.141:02.291:37.18

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.Elizabeth Harris(00)Stockport Mo 2:05.17 + 0.57735 28.851:00.081:32.54
2.Eva Vicary(00)Co Coventry 2:06.04 + 0.60720 29.77-1:34.72
3.Rebecca Sherwin(00)teamipswich 2:06.23 + 0.98716 29.361:01.091:33.83
4.Amber Mason(00)Co Leeds 2:06.34 + 0.77715 29.581:01.451:34.17
5.Jane Brown(00)Newcastle 2:06.46 + 0.71713 29.211:01.551:34.04
6.Caitlin Fearon(00)Sevenoaks 2:06.63 + 0.70710 29.911:01.701:34.07
7.Hannah Sloan(00)Co Cardiff 2:06.65 + 0.71709 29.121:00.611:33.34
8.Sian Martin(00)Newcastle 2:06.81 + 0.72707 28.931:01.061:34.09
9.Phoebe Griffiths(00)Ellesmere Co 2:07.24 + 0.80700 29.641:02.651:35.01
10.Katy Smith(00)Warrender Ba 2:07.29 + 0.82699 29.721:01.641:34.68
11.Tazmin Pugh(00)Ellesmere Co 2:07.66 + 0.60693 29.271:01.501:34.36
12.Julia Jaworska(00)Staines 2:07.97 + 0.81688 29.401:01.321:34.90
13.Alice Alcaras(00)Co Aberdeen 2:08.39 + 0.62681 30.091:02.391:35.61
14.Katie Taylor(00)Heart Of Mid 2:08.81 + 0.66674 30.081:02.251:35.68
15.Sarah Branch(00)Northampton 2:09.34 + 0.78666 29.691:02.321:36.18
16.Meghan Byrne(00)Barnet Copt 2:10.10 + 0.95654 29.551:01.851:35.70
17.Lily Snell(00)Sevenoaks 2:10.86 + 0.73643 28.591:02.021:36.95
18.Tori Sopp(00)Wirral Metro 2:12.28 + 0.75623 29.481:02.121:36.55
 Annaliese Beynon(00)Co Cardiff DQ        

Disqualification Codes

17/18 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.Hannah Featherstone(99)Sedgefield 2:02.31 + 0.68788 28.3559.441:31.05
2.Kathryn Greenslade(98)Preston 2:02.45 + 0.83785 28.8159.791:31.41
3.Holly Hibbott(99)Stockport Mo 2:02.53 + 0.83783 29.141:00.161:31.43
4.Georgina Boyle(98)Chelsea&West 2:02.54 + 0.77783 29.121:00.491:31.26
5.Mari Davies(98)Swim Gwynedd 2:02.65 + 0.75781 29.041:00.131:31.38
6.Katherine Stark(98)Warrender Ba 2:04.09 + 0.97754 29.441:01.061:32.70
7.Georgia Darwent(98)Newcastle 2:04.60 + 0.69745 29.411:01.101:33.15
8.Melanie Hall(99)Royal Wolv 2:04.75 + 0.97742 29.261:00.911:33.19
9.Evan King(99)Weston S M 2:05.12 + 0.74736 29.571:01.121:33.13
10.Loulou Vos(99)Hillingdon 2:05.15 + 0.79735 29.211:01.261:33.06
11.Katie Rennolds(98)Burnley BOBC 2:05.28 + 0.78733 29.551:01.271:33.38
12.Isobel Griffiths(99)Co Birm'ham 2:05.34 + 0.71732 29.751:01.511:33.77
13.Isobel Grant(98)Co Sheffield 2:05.37 + 0.68731 28.881:00.031:32.79
14.Sophie Millen(99)Wycombe Dist 2:05.83 + 0.81723 29.311:01.501:33.84
15.Courteney Price(98)Royal Wolv 2:06.32 + 0.76715 29.291:01.421:34.01
16.Bethany Newton(99)Street 2:06.56 + 0.75711 29.471:01.331:33.97
17.Emilia Stevenson(98)Bridgend Cty 2:06.67 + 0.85709 29.701:01.481:34.05
18.Sophie Lewis Ward(99)Beckenham 2:07.21 + 0.78700 29.481:01.301:33.90
19.Jasmine Holmes(99)Poole 2:07.35 + 0.71698 29.321:01.321:34.09
20.Lena Soulas(98)Barnet Copt 2:07.61 + 0.60693 29.231:01.451:34.79
21.Millicent Routledge(99)Bracknell 2:07.97 + 0.73688 28.931:01.691:34.64
22.Amy Grant(99)Co Derby 2:08.02 + 0.79687 29.521:01.371:34.50

19 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.Ellena Jones(97)Swansea Aq 2:03.08 + 0.66773 29.031:00.231:31.62
2.Lucy Hope(97)Edinburgh Un 2:03.09 + 0.77773 28.3259.001:31.06
3.Bethany Firth(96)Newcastle 2:03.33 + 0.77768 29.361:01.001:32.42
4.Maya Westlake(97)Co Sheffield 2:03.42 + 0.74767 29.201:00.361:31.71
5.Hannah Burvill(97)Woking 2:04.21 + 0.89752 29.081:00.471:32.59
6.Victoria Cunningham(94)Loughboro Un 2:04.31 + 0.79750 29.291:01.021:33.35
7.Rebecca Murray(97)F.I.R.S.T. 2:04.77 + 0.76742 29.791:01.341:33.03
8.Lucy Ellis(97)Co Sund'land 2:05.27 + 0.62733 29.371:01.001:33.32
9.Alice Dearing(97)Loughboro Un 2:05.60 + 0.75727 29.771:01.141:33.32
10.Hayley Monteith(94)Edinburgh Un 2:05.70 + 0.76726 29.571:01.031:33.30

UP