Mens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats

13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.William Bell(02)Co Leicester 1:59.63 + 0.74619 27.6958.191:29.05
2.Huw Williams(02)Millfield 2:00.24 + 0.67610 27.9258.66-
3.Myles Robinson-Young(02)Co Peterboro 2:01.96 + 0.81584 27.9058.771:30.84
4.Reese Housden(02)Hatfield 2:02.88 + 0.69571 27.73-1:31.37
5.Kyo Tanner(02)Preston 2:03.14 + 0.78568 27.9859.131:30.65
6.Keir Buchanan(02)SLanarkshire 2:03.45 + 0.86564 28.2459.501:31.24
7.Luke Pullen(02)Havant & Wat 2:04.19 + 0.66554 28.681:00.271:33.38
8.Ayotobi Laguda(02)Hatfield 2:04.45 + 0.70550 28.1859.991:31.87
9.Joseph Russell(02)Co Cant'bury 2:04.46 + 0.74550 28.241:00.251:32.53
10.James Cooper(02)Basildon Ph 2:04.51 + 0.76549 28.391:00.641:33.09
11.Ciaran Thomas(02)Newcastle 2:04.78 + 0.81546 28.611:00.311:32.46
12.Jake Moxham(02)Co Cambridge 2:04.89 + 0.94544 28.511:00.491:33.85
13.Hayden Ah Wan(02)Plymouth Lea 2:05.45 + 0.72537 28.0059.56-
14.Jack Plummer(02)Mt Kelly 2:05.55 + 0.70536 28.791:00.921:33.38
15.Dara Clarke(02)Co Lincoln P 2:05.65 + 0.68534 28.1659.191:32.43
16.Ellis Stanhope(02)Sevenoaks 2:05.67 + 0.75534 28.4759.651:33.65
17.Reid Jones(02)Dinnaton 2:07.12 + 0.70516 28.641:01.091:36.31
18.Oliver Duckworth(02)Grimsby AST 2:07.13 + 0.69516 28.811:00.391:34.14
19.Alex Rowson(02)Chelsea&West 2:07.50 + 0.84512 28.901:01.331:34.55
20.James Newman(02)Co Leicester 2:07.85 + 0.88507 29.181:01.151:35.40

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.Samuel Osborne(01)Co Birm'ham 1:57.99 + 0.79646 27.7857.471:27.94
2.Archie Goodburn(01)Warrender Ba 1:58.84 + 0.64632 27.5758.211:29.47
3.Thomas Clare(01)teamipswich 1:59.47 + 0.77622 27.6758.791:29.92
4.Adam Davies(01)Plymouth Lea 1:59.52 + 0.73621 28.3558.621:29.42
5.Adam Metcalf(01)Ellesmere Co 1:59.63 + 0.64619 27.3357.571:29.23
6.Joel Thompson(01)Shiverers 1:59.65 + 0.70619 27.5158.141:29.20
7.George Barber(01)Grimsby AST 2:00.27 + 0.71609 28.1558.851:29.75
8.Joshua Loney(01)Swansea Aq 2:00.80 + 0.72602 28.7858.941:30.43
9.Llewelyn Davies(01)Swansea Aq 2:00.84 + 0.76601 28.1759.021:30.19
10.Oscar Brain(01)Plymouth Lea 2:00.86 + 0.55601 27.7458.221:29.51
11.Piers Bowden(01)Guildford Ct 2:01.04 + 0.69598 28.1958.381:29.21
12.Archie Plowman(01)Northampton 2:01.14 + 0.75596 27.7158.141:29.82
13.Scott Provan(01)Co Salford 2:01.16 + 0.99596 28.2558.261:29.81
14.Billy Pettit(01)Northampton 2:01.39 + 0.92593 28.2659.281:31.01
15.William Graham(01)Melton M'bry 2:01.51 + 0.70591 27.9258.751:30.86
16.Alfie Kelly(01)Newcastle 2:01.86 + 0.64586 28.2659.151:30.52
17.Sam Dailley(01)Plymouth Lea 2:02.34 + 0.63579 27.6559.381:30.90
18.Hector Pardoe(01)Ellesmere Co 2:03.35 + 0.77565 28.2259.011:31.57
19.Alexander Boyd(01)Thanet Swim 2:03.83 + 0.66558 28.27-1:31.97
20.Oliver Inness(01)Bicester 2:03.92 + 0.75557 28.561:00.201:32.07
21.William Hawkes(01)Grantham 2:04.14 + 0.72554 28.7359.681:32.45
22.Jonathan Milner(01)Co Leeds 2:04.69 + 0.70547 28.431:00.301:32.78

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.Luke Turley(00)Hatfield 1:53.82 + 0.67719 27.0456.191:25.76
2.Ryan Retson(00)F.I.R.S.T. 1:55.34 + 0.62691 27.5057.281:26.58
2.Max Murphy(00)Co Milton K 1:55.34 + 0.75691 27.2657.081:26.72
4.Jakob Goodman(00)Millfield 1:55.75 + 0.61684 27.3157.001:26.81
5.Harry Constantine(00)Hatfield 1:56.65 + 0.80668 27.4957.961:28.03
6.Nathan Hughes(00)Hatfield 1:57.42 + 0.75655 27.2557.061:27.81
7.William Foster(00)Co Derby 1:57.86 + 0.69648 27.6657.041:27.57
8.Matthew George(00)Co Salford 1:58.44 + 0.78638 27.2757.091:27.52
9.Myles Stirk(00)Co Leeds 1:58.63 + 0.96635 28.0057.781:28.59
10.Scott Gibson(00)SLanarkshire 1:58.83 + 0.75632 27.5458.701:29.74
11.Henry Offin(00)Guildford Ct 1:58.96 + 0.74630 27.1157.251:27.67
12.Samuel Pereira(00)Enfield Sq 1:58.97 + 0.98630 27.6157.841:28.16
13.James Watson(00)Swindon Dolp 1:59.10 + 0.88628 28.1558.291:29.20
14.Henry Dixon(00)Aquae Sulis 1:59.94 + 0.75615 27.5057.711:29.05
15.Henry Willis(00)Newcastle 2:00.50 + 0.67606 28.0658.821:29.26
16.Harley Beentjes(00)Wigan BEST 2:00.69 + 0.75603 27.5657.911:29.89
17.Joseph Page(00)Havant & Wat 2:00.72 + 0.72603 26.8256.901:28.40
18.William Martin(00)Maxwell 2:00.77 + 0.78602 28.0558.411:30.02
19.Joe Watt(00)Co Glasgow 2:00.93 + 0.69600 28.1359.431:30.41
20.Jamie Scholes(00)Co Peterboro 2:01.07 + 0.76597 26.2856.621:28.56
21.Elliot Pickford(00)Wirral Metro 2:02.42 + 0.69578 27.4758.481:30.35
22.Nicholas Laws(00)Millfield 2:02.94 + 0.68571 28.3459.781:30.58

17/18 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.Lewis Clough(98)Co Salford 1:52.42 + 0.71746 25.8954.561:23.57
2.Jamie O'Connor(99)Thanet Swim 1:53.15 + 0.74732 26.4155.011:24.23
3.Thomas Atkinson(98)Co Sheffield 1:53.54 + 0.71725 26.4955.541:24.77
4.William Cole(99)Co Bristol 1:53.72 + 0.65721 25.9754.691:24.55
5.Angus Barr(98)SLanarkshire 1:53.75 + 0.75721 26.5255.401:24.33
6.Craig McLean(98)UniOfStirl 1:53.81 + 0.67719 26.0554.641:24.01
7.Thomas Kingham(98)Millfield 1:53.91 + 0.72717 26.1855.011:24.77
8.Charlie Humphries(99)Co Sheffield 1:53.97 + 0.70716 26.7956.291:25.30
9.Thomas Sinclair(98)Aquae Sulis 1:54.30 + 0.67710 26.8956.521:26.59
10.James Gillie(98)Millfield 1:54.49 + 0.75707 27.0355.821:25.54
11.Tom Derbyshire(98)Royal Wolv 1:54.51 + 0.72706 27.3556.411:25.87
12.George Taplin(99)Maidenhead 1:54.52 + 0.63706 26.8055.851:25.48
13.Nathan Wells(98)West Norfolk 1:54.57 + 0.69705 26.4855.761:25.59
14.Alexander Bregazzi(98)Io Man 1:54.58 + 0.68705 26.9056.381:25.79
15.Samuel Budd(98)Co Sheffield 1:54.65 + 0.68704 26.7055.801:26.36
16.Alex Wray(98)Deepings 1:55.53 + 0.69688 26.9856.331:25.95
17.Luke Robins(99)Millfield 1:55.82 + 0.67683 27.1756.061:26.09
18.Jacob Jackson(98)Ellesmere Co 1:57.53 + 0.95653 27.0555.881:26.41
19.Daniel Davies(98)Swansea Aq 1:58.00 + 0.62645 27.7857.311:27.87
 Brodie Williams(99)Millfield DNC       

19 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.Kyle Chisholm(97)Bo Kirklees 1:50.60 + 0.60784 26.0254.251:22.40
2.Jay Lelliott(95)Bath Univ 1:51.60 + 0.74763 26.2854.461:22.91
3.Jordan Hughes(96)N Ayrshire 1:52.17 + 0.63751 26.3854.861:23.87
4.Cameron Brown(96)Swansea Aq 1:52.20 + 0.74751 26.0654.641:23.62
5.Caleb Hughes(95)Loughboro Un 1:52.31 + 0.69749 26.1254.401:23.57
6.Otto Putland(93)Co Cardiff 1:52.46 + 0.64746 26.3855.041:23.89
7.Martyn Walton(97)UniOfStirl 1:52.54 + 0.68744 26.0554.671:23.70
8.Thomas Howley(96)Newcastle 1:53.45 + 0.74726 26.7555.341:24.50
9.Jake Tyson(97)teamipswich 1:53.64 + 0.62723 26.5755.471:25.02
10.Fraser Minnican(95)Loughboro Un 1:53.89 + 0.94718 26.3655.211:24.66
11.Joseph Clark(97)Guildford Ct 1:54.09 + 0.65714 27.1255.401:24.67
12.Oliver Brache(96)Loughboro Un 1:54.12 + 0.73714 26.0654.831:24.50
13.Oliver Tennant(93)Swansea Aq 1:54.66 + 0.55703 26.5355.271:25.26
14.Daniel Jones(96)Swansea Aq 1:54.98 + 0.68698 25.6054.561:24.55
15.Joe Evans(93)Co Coventry 1:55.82 + 0.98683 27.0155.881:25.72

UP