Mens Open 400m IM - Heats
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Charlie Hutchison | (02) | Ellesmere Co | | 4:40.18 | | + 0.75 | 659 | |
| 50m 29.17 | 100m 1:02.14 | 150m 1:37.97 | 200m 2:12.41 | 250m 2:52.19 | 300m 3:33.34 | 350m 4:07.69 | 400m 4:40.18 |
| 29.17 | 32.97 | 35.83 | 34.44 | 39.78 | 41.15 | 34.35 | 32.49 |
2. | William Bell | (02) | Co Leicester | | 4:41.58 | | + 0.69 | 649 | |
| 50m 30.00 | 100m 1:04.02 | 150m 1:42.10 | 200m 2:19.02 | 250m 2:58.75 | 300m 3:38.89 | 350m 4:10.52 | 400m 4:41.58 |
| 30.00 | 34.02 | 38.08 | 36.92 | 39.73 | 40.14 | 31.63 | 31.06 |
3. | Theo Savva | (02) | Co Cardiff | | 4:48.65 | | + 0.66 | 602 | |
| 50m 30.68 | 100m 1:04.55 | 150m 1:41.56 | 200m 2:18.38 | 250m 2:59.98 | 300m 3:41.44 | 350m 4:16.20 | 400m 4:48.65 |
| 30.68 | 33.87 | 37.01 | 36.82 | 41.60 | 41.46 | 34.76 | 32.45 |
4. | James Newman | (02) | Co Leicester | | 4:50.94 | | + 0.78 | 588 | |
| 50m 28.79 | 100m 1:03.37 | 150m 1:41.12 | 200m 2:18.30 | 250m 3:00.24 | 300m 3:42.66 | 350m 4:17.53 | 400m 4:50.94 |
| 28.79 | 34.58 | 37.75 | 37.18 | 41.94 | 42.42 | 34.87 | 33.41 |
5. | Joel Sinclair | (02) | Carlisle Aq | | 4:52.83 | | + 0.91 | 577 | |
| 50m 30.31 | 100m 1:05.94 | 150m 1:44.10 | 200m 2:21.01 | 250m 3:04.29 | 300m 3:46.99 | 350m 4:21.02 | 400m 4:52.83 |
| 30.31 | 35.63 | 38.16 | 36.91 | 43.28 | 42.70 | 34.03 | 31.81 |
6. | Huw Williams | (02) | Millfield | | 4:53.54 | | + 0.68 | 573 | |
| 50m 29.52 | 100m 1:04.47 | 150m 1:42.57 | 200m 2:19.13 | 250m 3:02.46 | 300m 3:47.24 | 350m 4:21.80 | 400m 4:53.54 |
| 29.52 | 34.95 | 38.10 | 36.56 | 43.33 | 44.78 | 34.56 | 31.74 |
7. | Jacob Davies | (02) | Chase | | 4:54.55 | | + 0.77 | 567 | |
| 50m 30.66 | 100m 1:06.86 | 150m 1:42.61 | 200m 2:17.88 | 250m 3:03.85 | 300m 3:49.32 | 350m 4:22.27 | 400m 4:54.55 |
| 30.66 | 36.20 | 35.75 | 35.27 | 45.97 | 45.47 | 32.95 | 32.28 |
8. | Lewis Binning | (03) | Romford Town | | 4:54.68 | | + 0.74 | 566 | |
| 50m 29.09 | 100m 1:04.21 | 150m 1:44.19 | 200m 2:23.30 | 250m 3:04.45 | 300m 3:47.73 | 350m 4:22.22 | 400m 4:54.68 |
| 29.09 | 35.12 | 39.98 | 39.11 | 41.15 | 43.28 | 34.49 | 32.46 |
9. | Kieran Dale | (02) | Thanet Swim | | 4:55.38 | | + 0.76 | 562 | |
| 50m 30.01 | 100m 1:05.96 | 150m 1:43.82 | 200m 2:21.88 | 250m 3:03.79 | 300m 3:47.73 | 350m 4:22.03 | 400m 4:55.38 |
| 30.01 | 35.95 | 37.86 | 38.06 | 41.91 | 43.94 | 34.30 | 33.35 |
10. | Joseph Russell | (02) | Co Cant'bury | | 4:55.42 | | + 0.74 | 562 | |
| 50m 30.16 | 100m 1:05.98 | 150m 1:44.34 | 200m 2:21.31 | 250m 3:02.75 | 300m 3:47.16 | 350m 4:22.37 | 400m 4:55.42 |
| 30.16 | 35.82 | 38.36 | 36.97 | 41.44 | 44.41 | 35.21 | 33.05 |
11. | Ryan Wilcox | (02) | Nova Cent'n | | 4:56.41 | | + 0.72 | 556 | |
| 50m 30.93 | 100m 1:06.89 | 150m 1:46.02 | 200m 2:24.72 | 250m 3:05.79 | 300m 3:48.20 | 350m 4:23.45 | 400m 4:56.41 |
| 30.93 | 35.96 | 39.13 | 38.70 | 41.07 | 42.41 | 35.25 | 32.96 |
12. | Pierce Greening | (03) | Cockermouth | | 4:56.65 | | + 0.76 | 555 | |
| 50m 32.00 | 100m 1:09.03 | 150m 1:47.11 | 200m 2:24.50 | 250m 3:06.37 | 300m 3:49.38 | 350m 4:24.08 | 400m 4:56.65 |
| 32.00 | 37.03 | 38.08 | 37.39 | 41.87 | 43.01 | 34.70 | 32.57 |
13. | Joe Basdeo-Taylor | (02) | KingstonHull | | 4:57.58 | | + 0.69 | 550 | |
| 50m 30.85 | 100m 1:06.45 | 150m 1:45.74 | 200m 2:24.35 | 250m 3:07.34 | 300m 3:50.57 | 350m 4:24.92 | 400m 4:57.58 |
| 30.85 | 35.60 | 39.29 | 38.61 | 42.99 | 43.23 | 34.35 | 32.66 |
14. | Liam Brennan | (02) | Romford Town | | 4:57.78 | | + 0.80 | 549 | |
| 50m 30.25 | 100m 1:06.30 | 150m 1:43.06 | 200m 2:20.50 | 250m 3:04.58 | 300m 3:48.43 | 350m 4:24.13 | 400m 4:57.78 |
| 30.25 | 36.05 | 36.76 | 37.44 | 44.08 | 43.85 | 35.70 | 33.65 |
15. | Luke Skelding | (02) | Co Birm'ham | | 4:57.93 | | + 0.73 | 548 | |
| 50m 31.05 | 100m 1:07.45 | 150m 1:46.26 | 200m 2:25.29 | 250m 3:06.56 | 300m 3:49.54 | 350m 4:23.99 | 400m 4:57.93 |
| 31.05 | 36.40 | 38.81 | 39.03 | 41.27 | 42.98 | 34.45 | 33.94 |
16. | Lewis Moore | (02) | Deben | | 4:58.27 | | + 0.95 | 546 | |
| 50m 29.93 | 100m 1:04.33 | 150m 1:41.89 | 200m 2:18.93 | 250m 3:03.69 | 300m 3:48.95 | 350m 4:24.20 | 400m 4:58.27 |
| 29.93 | 34.40 | 37.56 | 37.04 | 44.76 | 45.26 | 35.25 | 34.07 |
17. | Oliver Watson | (02) | Co Birm'ham | | 4:58.56 | | + 0.73 | 544 | |
| 50m 32.49 | 100m 1:10.28 | 150m 1:48.47 | 200m 2:27.03 | 250m 3:08.37 | 300m 3:50.70 | 350m 4:25.58 | 400m 4:58.56 |
| 32.49 | 37.79 | 38.19 | 38.56 | 41.34 | 42.33 | 34.88 | 32.98 |
18. | Edward Mildred | (03) | Northampton | | 5:00.74 | | + 0.55 | 533 | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:05.45 | 150m 1:44.40 | 200m 2:21.89 | 250m 3:07.63 | 300m 3:52.57 | 350m 4:26.82 | 400m 5:00.74 |
| - | 1:05.45 | 38.95 | 37.49 | 45.74 | 44.94 | 34.25 | 33.92 |
19. | Luca Fankhauser | (02) | Guildford Ct | | 5:03.68 | | + 0.69 | 517 | |
| 50m 30.49 | 100m 1:05.18 | 150m 1:44.85 | 200m 2:24.35 | 250m 3:07.44 | 300m 3:51.65 | 350m 4:27.94 | 400m 5:03.68 |
| 30.49 | 34.69 | 39.67 | 39.50 | 43.09 | 44.21 | 36.29 | 35.74 |
20. | Joseph Kingsland | (03) | Nova Cent'n | | 5:09.29 | | + 0.65 | 490 | |
| 50m 33.13 | 100m 1:11.06 | 150m 1:51.76 | 200m 2:32.40 | 250m 3:13.96 | 300m 3:57.38 | 350m 4:33.66 | 400m 5:09.29 |
| 33.13 | 37.93 | 40.70 | 40.64 | 41.56 | 43.42 | 36.28 | 35.63 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Adam Wilson | (01) | Newcastle | | 4:38.56 | | + 0.60 | 670 | |
| 50m 29.32 | 100m 1:03.01 | 150m 1:38.92 | 200m 2:14.42 | 250m 2:55.52 | 300m 3:36.49 | 350m 4:08.24 | 400m 4:38.56 |
| 29.32 | 33.69 | 35.91 | 35.50 | 41.10 | 40.97 | 31.75 | 30.32 |
2. | Joel Thompson | (01) | Shiverers | | 4:41.51 | | + 0.72 | 649 | |
| 50m 28.79 | 100m 1:02.88 | 150m 1:39.11 | 200m 2:15.57 | 250m 2:56.89 | 300m 3:37.93 | 350m 4:10.03 | 400m 4:41.51 |
| 28.79 | 34.09 | 36.23 | 36.46 | 41.32 | 41.04 | 32.10 | 31.48 |
3. | Archie Goodburn | (01) | Warrender Ba | | 4:43.40 | | + 0.67 | 636 | |
| 50m 28.89 | 100m 1:02.24 | 150m 1:40.67 | 200m 2:17.96 | 250m 2:57.50 | 300m 3:38.93 | 350m 4:12.12 | 400m 4:43.40 |
| 28.89 | 33.35 | 38.43 | 37.29 | 39.54 | 41.43 | 33.19 | 31.28 |
4. | Marcus Dey | (01) | Co Salford | | 4:43.97 | | + 0.69 | 633 | |
| 50m 30.02 | 100m 1:03.93 | 150m 1:39.64 | 200m 2:15.09 | 250m 2:57.30 | 300m 3:39.04 | 350m 4:12.05 | 400m 4:43.97 |
| 30.02 | 33.91 | 35.71 | 35.45 | 42.21 | 41.74 | 33.01 | 31.92 |
5. | Daniel Ferguson | (01) | West Lothian | | 4:44.57 | | + 0.78 | 629 | |
| 50m 29.91 | 100m 1:04.60 | 150m 1:42.80 | 200m 2:22.22 | 250m 3:02.80 | 300m 3:42.00 | 350m 4:14.20 | 400m 4:44.57 |
| 29.91 | 34.69 | 38.20 | 39.42 | 40.58 | 39.20 | 32.20 | 30.37 |
6. | Alfie Kelly | (01) | Newcastle | | 4:45.14 | | + 0.65 | 625 | |
| 50m 29.37 | 100m 1:01.55 | 150m 1:37.91 | 200m 2:13.82 | 250m 2:56.31 | 300m 3:40.43 | 350m 4:13.75 | 400m 4:45.14 |
| 29.37 | 32.18 | 36.36 | 35.91 | 42.49 | 44.12 | 33.32 | 31.39 |
7. | Alexander Boyd | (01) | Thanet Swim | | 4:46.03 | | + 0.69 | 619 | |
| 50m 29.02 | 100m 1:03.32 | 150m 1:41.27 | 200m 2:18.03 | 250m 2:57.76 | 300m 3:38.54 | 350m 4:12.86 | 400m 4:46.03 |
| 29.02 | 34.30 | 37.95 | 36.76 | 39.73 | 40.78 | 34.32 | 33.17 |
8. | Joel Lange | (01) | Maidenhead | | 4:46.66 | | + 0.76 | 615 | |
| 50m 29.42 | 100m 1:04.03 | 150m 1:40.04 | 200m 2:17.37 | 250m 2:56.40 | 300m 3:37.86 | 350m 4:13.01 | 400m 4:46.66 |
| 29.42 | 34.61 | 36.01 | 37.33 | 39.03 | 41.46 | 35.15 | 33.65 |
9. | Liam Birrell | (01) | Co Leeds | | 4:48.84 | | + 0.64 | 601 | |
| 50m 29.70 | 100m 1:03.66 | 150m 1:42.87 | 200m 2:19.88 | 250m 3:01.02 | 300m 3:42.16 | 350m 4:16.17 | 400m 4:48.84 |
| 29.70 | 33.96 | 39.21 | 37.01 | 41.14 | 41.14 | 34.01 | 32.67 |
10. | Archie Plowman | (01) | Northampton | | 4:48.91 | | + 0.75 | 601 | |
| 50m 30.07 | 100m 1:05.68 | 150m 1:43.49 | 200m 2:20.01 | 250m 3:01.10 | 300m 3:43.17 | 350m 4:16.54 | 400m 4:48.91 |
| 30.07 | 35.61 | 37.81 | 36.52 | 41.09 | 42.07 | 33.37 | 32.37 |
11. | Jonathan Milner | (01) | Co Leeds | | 4:50.02 | | + 0.72 | 594 | |
| 50m 29.69 | 100m 1:03.93 | 150m 1:43.06 | 200m 2:22.32 | 250m 3:02.06 | 300m 3:43.17 | 350m - | 400m 4:50.02 |
| 29.69 | 34.24 | 39.13 | 39.26 | 39.74 | 41.11 | - | 1:06.85 |
12. | Joshua Harris | (01) | Nova Cent'n | | 4:50.90 | | + 0.65 | 588 | |
| 50m 30.17 | 100m 1:04.13 | 150m 1:40.09 | 200m 2:15.70 | 250m 2:58.40 | 300m 3:41.85 | 350m 4:16.62 | 400m 4:50.90 |
| 30.17 | 33.96 | 35.96 | 35.61 | 42.70 | 43.45 | 34.77 | 34.28 |
13. | Oscar Brain | (01) | Plymouth Lea | | 4:51.62 | | + 0.73 | 584 | |
| 50m 30.98 | 100m 1:07.51 | 150m 1:43.30 | 200m 2:19.16 | 250m 3:02.86 | 300m 3:46.46 | 350m 4:19.99 | 400m 4:51.62 |
| 30.98 | 36.53 | 35.79 | 35.86 | 43.70 | 43.60 | 33.53 | 31.63 |
14. | Simon Kliment | (01) | Donc Dartes | | 4:51.73 | | + 0.75 | 583 | |
| 50m 29.87 | 100m 1:04.99 | 150m 1:42.06 | 200m 2:18.14 | 250m 3:02.24 | 300m 3:46.38 | 350m 4:20.00 | 400m 4:51.73 |
| 29.87 | 35.12 | 37.07 | 36.08 | 44.10 | 44.14 | 33.62 | 31.73 |
15. | Leo Karski | (01) | Boldmere | | 4:51.82 | | + 0.62 | 583 | |
| 50m 28.88 | 100m 1:01.57 | 150m 1:39.37 | 200m 2:17.06 | 250m 3:00.95 | 300m 3:45.36 | 350m 4:19.23 | 400m 4:51.82 |
| 28.88 | 32.69 | 37.80 | 37.69 | 43.89 | 44.41 | 33.87 | 32.59 |
16. | Andrew Macintosh | (01) | SLanarkshire | | 4:52.89 | | + 0.70 | 577 | |
| 50m 30.00 | 100m 1:06.05 | 150m 1:44.43 | 200m 2:22.76 | 250m 3:03.52 | 300m 3:45.56 | 350m 4:19.66 | 400m 4:52.89 |
| 30.00 | 36.05 | 38.38 | 38.33 | 40.76 | 42.04 | 34.10 | 33.23 |
17. | William Hawkes | (01) | Grantham | | 4:53.36 | | + 0.83 | 574 | |
| 50m 30.33 | 100m 1:05.88 | 150m 1:45.04 | 200m 2:22.91 | 250m 3:04.99 | 300m 3:46.77 | 350m 4:20.59 | 400m 4:53.36 |
| 30.33 | 35.55 | 39.16 | 37.87 | 42.08 | 41.78 | 33.82 | 32.77 |
18. | Charles Rayner | (01) | Hatfield | | 4:54.56 | | + 0.69 | 567 | |
| 50m 28.88 | 100m 1:02.21 | 150m 1:39.95 | 200m 2:18.30 | 250m 3:00.19 | 300m 3:42.34 | 350m 4:19.28 | 400m 4:54.56 |
| 28.88 | 33.33 | 37.74 | 38.35 | 41.89 | 42.15 | 36.94 | 35.28 |
19. | Greig Rowe | (01) | Carnegie | | 4:55.03 | | + 0.69 | 564 | |
| 50m 30.47 | 100m 1:05.74 | 150m 1:44.70 | 200m 2:23.46 | 250m 3:05.70 | 300m 3:46.74 | 350m 4:21.50 | 400m 4:55.03 |
| 30.47 | 35.27 | 38.96 | 38.76 | 42.24 | 41.04 | 34.76 | 33.53 |
20. | Ben Cope | (01) | Royal Wolv | | 4:55.25 | | + 0.72 | 563 | |
| 50m 31.57 | 100m 1:07.38 | 150m 1:45.00 | 200m 2:23.22 | 250m 3:04.58 | 300m 3:47.57 | 350m 4:21.54 | 400m 4:55.25 |
| 31.57 | 35.81 | 37.62 | 38.22 | 41.36 | 42.99 | 33.97 | 33.71 |
21. | Harvey Norman | (01) | Co Peterboro | | 4:55.29 | | + 0.81 | 563 | |
| 50m 30.14 | 100m 1:05.27 | 150m 1:43.55 | 200m 2:21.28 | 250m 3:04.20 | 300m 3:47.46 | 350m 4:21.80 | 400m 4:55.29 |
| 30.14 | 35.13 | 38.28 | 37.73 | 42.92 | 43.26 | 34.34 | 33.49 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Nathan Hughes | (00) | Hatfield | | 4:31.14 | | + 0.65 | 727 | |
| 50m 28.09 | 100m 1:00.77 | 150m 1:36.68 | 200m 2:12.07 | 250m 2:49.77 | 300m 3:27.32 | 350m 4:00.33 | 400m 4:31.14 |
| 28.09 | 32.68 | 35.91 | 35.39 | 37.70 | 37.55 | 33.01 | 30.81 |
2. | Thomas Dean | (00) | Maidenhead | | 4:31.77 | | + 0.71 | 722 | |
| 50m 28.39 | 100m 1:01.48 | 150m 1:36.90 | 200m 2:11.80 | 250m 2:49.40 | 300m 3:28.71 | 350m 4:00.59 | 400m 4:31.77 |
| 28.39 | 33.09 | 35.42 | 34.90 | 37.60 | 39.31 | 31.88 | 31.18 |
3. | Max Murphy | (00) | Co Milton K | | 4:37.93 | | + 0.74 | 675 | |
| 50m 29.21 | 100m 1:03.10 | 150m 1:39.20 | 200m 2:15.48 | 250m 2:55.16 | 300m 3:36.62 | 350m 4:08.05 | 400m 4:37.93 |
| 29.21 | 33.89 | 36.10 | 36.28 | 39.68 | 41.46 | 31.43 | 29.88 |
4. | Max Jameson | (00) | Thanet Swim | | 4:38.35 | | + 0.69 | 672 | |
| 50m 27.99 | 100m 1:00.87 | 150m 1:36.34 | 200m 2:11.02 | 250m 2:51.71 | 300m 3:34.06 | 350m 4:07.29 | 400m 4:38.35 |
| 27.99 | 32.88 | 35.47 | 34.68 | 40.69 | 42.35 | 33.23 | 31.06 |
5. | Fraser Allison | (00) | Warrender Ba | | 4:39.66 | | + 0.64 | 662 | |
| 50m 29.15 | 100m 1:03.39 | 150m 1:39.78 | 200m 2:15.55 | 250m 2:55.30 | 300m 3:35.63 | 350m 4:07.88 | 400m 4:39.66 |
| 29.15 | 34.24 | 36.39 | 35.77 | 39.75 | 40.33 | 32.25 | 31.78 |
6. | Michael Rees | (00) | Sutton Cheam | | 4:40.68 | | + 0.67 | 655 | |
| 50m 29.83 | 100m 1:04.56 | 150m 1:39.07 | 200m 2:13.78 | 250m 2:54.36 | 300m 3:36.62 | 350m 4:09.64 | 400m 4:40.68 |
| 29.83 | 34.73 | 34.51 | 34.71 | 40.58 | 42.26 | 33.02 | 31.04 |
7. | Myles Stirk | (00) | Co Leeds | | 4:40.82 | | + 0.69 | 654 | |
| 50m 27.91 | 100m 1:01.27 | 150m 1:36.40 | 200m 2:11.17 | 250m 2:52.71 | 300m - | 350m 4:09.08 | 400m 4:40.82 |
| 27.91 | 33.36 | 35.13 | 34.77 | 41.54 | - | 1:16.37 | 31.74 |
8. | Ben Harrison | (00) | Mt Kelly | | 4:41.39 | | + 0.76 | 650 | |
| 50m 28.56 | 100m 1:02.25 | 150m 1:38.94 | 200m 2:14.85 | 250m 2:55.42 | 300m 3:35.43 | 350m 4:09.30 | 400m 4:41.39 |
| 28.56 | 33.69 | 36.69 | 35.91 | 40.57 | 40.01 | 33.87 | 32.09 |
9. | Christy Moon | (00) | Chelsea&West | | 4:42.57 | | + 0.77 | 642 | |
| 50m 30.54 | 100m 1:03.28 | 150m 1:41.33 | 200m 2:19.10 | 250m 2:58.52 | 300m 3:38.70 | 350m 4:11.37 | 400m 4:42.57 |
| 30.54 | 32.74 | 38.05 | 37.77 | 39.42 | 40.18 | 32.67 | 31.20 |
10. | Euan Cowan | (00) | Co Leeds | | 4:42.93 | | + 0.98 | 640 | |
| 50m 29.34 | 100m 1:02.65 | 150m 1:39.22 | 200m 2:15.21 | 250m 2:56.62 | 300m 3:36.91 | 350m 4:10.84 | 400m 4:42.93 |
| 29.34 | 33.31 | 36.57 | 35.99 | 41.41 | 40.29 | 33.93 | 32.09 |
11. | James Woodward | (00) | Potters Bar | | 4:43.09 | | + 0.81 | 639 | |
| 50m 28.96 | 100m 1:01.79 | 150m 1:39.37 | 200m 2:16.16 | 250m 2:58.68 | 300m 3:41.76 | 350m 4:13.42 | 400m 4:43.09 |
| 28.96 | 32.83 | 37.58 | 36.79 | 42.52 | 43.08 | 31.66 | 29.67 |
12. | Henry Dixon | (00) | Aquae Sulis | | 4:43.79 | | + 0.99 | 634 | |
| 50m 29.36 | 100m 1:02.43 | 150m 1:38.30 | 200m 2:14.13 | 250m 2:56.86 | 300m 3:39.81 | 350m 4:12.79 | 400m 4:43.79 |
| 29.36 | 33.07 | 35.87 | 35.83 | 42.73 | 42.95 | 32.98 | 31.00 |
13. | Nathan Corrigan | (00) | TigersJersey | | 4:44.12 | | + 0.71 | 632 | |
| 50m 28.85 | 100m 1:03.41 | 150m 1:39.12 | 200m 2:14.24 | 250m 2:55.06 | 300m 3:36.68 | 350m 4:10.87 | 400m 4:44.12 |
| 28.85 | 34.56 | 35.71 | 35.12 | 40.82 | 41.62 | 34.19 | 33.25 |
14. | Ryan Retson | (00) | F.I.R.S.T. | | 4:44.32 | | + 0.67 | 630 | |
| 50m 28.99 | 100m 1:03.23 | 150m 1:40.36 | 200m 2:16.09 | 250m 2:57.10 | 300m 3:39.64 | 350m 4:11.97 | 400m 4:44.32 |
| 28.99 | 34.24 | 37.13 | 35.73 | 41.01 | 42.54 | 32.33 | 32.35 |
15. | Matthew George | (00) | Co Salford | | 4:44.80 | | + 0.69 | 627 | |
| 50m 28.51 | 100m 1:01.16 | 150m 1:36.24 | 200m 2:10.32 | 250m 2:52.66 | 300m 3:36.66 | 350m 4:11.77 | 400m 4:44.80 |
| 28.51 | 32.65 | 35.08 | 34.08 | 42.34 | 44.00 | 35.11 | 33.03 |
16. | William Hendry | (00) | Grimsby AST | | 4:45.07 | | + 0.77 | 625 | |
| 50m 29.90 | 100m 1:03.84 | 150m 1:40.61 | 200m 2:16.73 | 250m 2:58.55 | 300m 3:40.86 | 350m 4:13.85 | 400m 4:45.07 |
| 29.90 | 33.94 | 36.77 | 36.12 | 41.82 | 42.31 | 32.99 | 31.22 |
17. | Thomas Balfour | (00) | Bellshill | | 4:45.37 | | + 0.72 | 623 | |
| 50m 28.67 | 100m 1:02.59 | 150m 1:38.54 | 200m 2:14.52 | 250m 2:55.22 | 300m 3:37.01 | 350m 4:11.54 | 400m 4:45.37 |
| 28.67 | 33.92 | 35.95 | 35.98 | 40.70 | 41.79 | 34.53 | 33.83 |
18. | Jack O'Brien | (00) | SwimTrafford | | 4:46.18 | | + 0.65 | 618 | |
| 50m 29.55 | 100m 1:03.85 | 150m 1:40.11 | 200m 2:16.04 | 250m 2:54.92 | 300m 3:35.97 | 350m 4:10.90 | 400m 4:46.18 |
| 29.55 | 34.30 | 36.26 | 35.93 | 38.88 | 41.05 | 34.93 | 35.28 |
19. | Joel Weston | (00) | Co Leicester | | 4:46.98 | | + 0.78 | 613 | |
| 50m 28.81 | 100m 1:02.72 | 150m 1:40.78 | 200m 2:17.67 | 250m 3:00.22 | 300m 3:43.43 | 350m 4:16.33 | 400m 4:46.98 |
| 28.81 | 33.91 | 38.06 | 36.89 | 42.55 | 43.21 | 32.90 | 30.65 |
20. | Callum Smart | (00) | Co Oxford | | 4:47.22 | | + 0.86 | 611 | |
| 50m 30.57 | 100m 1:06.64 | 150m 1:44.79 | 200m 2:21.18 | 250m 2:57.91 | 300m 3:36.42 | 350m 4:12.55 | 400m 4:47.22 |
| 30.57 | 36.07 | 38.15 | 36.39 | 36.73 | 38.51 | 36.13 | 34.67 |
| Jakob Goodman | (00) | Millfield | | DNC | | | | |
| Myles Turner | (00) | West Suffolk | | DQ | | | | |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Brodie Williams | (99) | Millfield | | 4:28.05 | | + 0.73 | 752 | |
| 50m 28.42 | 100m 59.69 | 150m 1:32.98 | 200m 2:05.25 | 250m 2:45.38 | 300m 3:24.43 | 350m 3:57.23 | 400m 4:28.05 |
| 28.42 | 31.27 | 33.29 | 32.27 | 40.13 | 39.05 | 32.80 | 30.82 |
2. | Callum Lawrie | (98) | F.I.R.S.T. | | 4:28.52 | | + 0.69 | 748 | |
| 50m 28.97 | 100m 1:00.41 | 150m 1:35.47 | 200m 2:11.00 | 250m 2:48.17 | 300m 3:25.75 | 350m 3:57.83 | 400m 4:28.52 |
| 28.97 | 31.44 | 35.06 | 35.53 | 37.17 | 37.58 | 32.08 | 30.69 |
3. | Joe Litchfield | (98) | Donc Dartes | | 4:28.81 | | + 0.65 | 746 | |
| 50m 27.52 | 100m 59.79 | 150m 1:32.65 | 200m 2:06.43 | 250m 2:45.48 | 300m 3:25.14 | 350m 3:58.23 | 400m 4:28.81 |
| 27.52 | 32.27 | 32.86 | 33.78 | 39.05 | 39.66 | 33.09 | 30.58 |
4. | Jacob Greenow | (99) | TauntonDeane | | 4:32.96 | | + 0.69 | 712 | |
| 50m 27.58 | 100m 59.36 | 150m 1:35.35 | 200m 2:10.00 | 250m 2:48.51 | 300m 3:27.54 | 350m 4:00.66 | 400m 4:32.96 |
| 27.58 | 31.78 | 35.99 | 34.65 | 38.51 | 39.03 | 33.12 | 32.30 |
5. | Nathan Wells | (98) | West Norfolk | | 4:32.98 | | + 0.84 | 712 | |
| 50m 28.23 | 100m 1:01.97 | 150m 1:36.11 | 200m 2:09.75 | 250m 2:50.45 | 300m 3:31.30 | 350m 4:02.71 | 400m 4:32.98 |
| 28.23 | 33.74 | 34.14 | 33.64 | 40.70 | 40.85 | 31.41 | 30.27 |
6. | Zak Logue | (98) | Co Sund'land | | 4:34.89 | | + 0.74 | 697 | |
| 50m 27.75 | 100m 59.44 | 150m 1:35.01 | 200m 2:09.74 | 250m 2:49.67 | 300m 3:30.01 | 350m 4:02.87 | 400m 4:34.89 |
| 27.75 | 31.69 | 35.57 | 34.73 | 39.93 | 40.34 | 32.86 | 32.02 |
7. | Kieran Wheatley | (99) | Co Leicester | | 4:35.56 | | + 0.71 | 692 | |
| 50m 27.69 | 100m 1:00.64 | 150m 1:37.03 | 200m 2:12.55 | 250m 2:51.05 | 300m 3:31.19 | 350m 4:03.89 | 400m 4:35.56 |
| 27.69 | 32.95 | 36.39 | 35.52 | 38.50 | 40.14 | 32.70 | 31.67 |
8. | George Clough | (99) | Warrender Ba | | 4:35.75 | | + 0.71 | 691 | |
| 50m 29.21 | 100m 1:03.80 | 150m 1:40.40 | 200m 2:16.43 | 250m 2:54.49 | 300m 3:33.03 | 350m 4:05.78 | 400m 4:35.75 |
| 29.21 | 34.59 | 36.60 | 36.03 | 38.06 | 38.54 | 32.75 | 29.97 |
9. | Luke Robins | (99) | Millfield | | 4:36.34 | | + 0.63 | 687 | |
| 50m 28.61 | 100m 1:01.08 | 150m 1:35.99 | 200m 2:10.52 | 250m 2:51.78 | 300m 3:32.90 | 350m 4:04.40 | 400m 4:36.34 |
| 28.61 | 32.47 | 34.91 | 34.53 | 41.26 | 41.12 | 31.50 | 31.94 |
10. | Ryan Brown | (98) | Co Glasgow | | 4:38.38 | | + 0.74 | 672 | |
| 50m 27.02 | 100m 58.88 | 150m 1:34.66 | 200m 2:09.70 | 250m 2:50.58 | 300m 3:33.21 | 350m 4:05.86 | 400m 4:38.38 |
| 27.02 | 31.86 | 35.78 | 35.04 | 40.88 | 42.63 | 32.65 | 32.52 |
11. | Tony-Joe Trett Oliver | (99) | Mt Kelly | | 4:38.58 | | + 0.70 | 670 | |
| 50m 29.58 | 100m 1:02.45 | 150m 1:38.14 | 200m 2:13.60 | 250m 2:53.91 | 300m 3:34.12 | 350m 4:06.65 | 400m 4:38.58 |
| 29.58 | 32.87 | 35.69 | 35.46 | 40.31 | 40.21 | 32.53 | 31.93 |
12. | Jordan Honour | (98) | Thanet Swim | | 4:38.66 | | + 0.73 | 670 | |
| 50m 28.26 | 100m 1:01.32 | 150m 1:35.77 | 200m 2:09.84 | 250m 2:51.39 | 300m 3:33.32 | 350m 4:06.53 | 400m 4:38.66 |
| 28.26 | 33.06 | 34.45 | 34.07 | 41.55 | 41.93 | 33.21 | 32.13 |
13. | Richard Mawson | (99) | Co Leeds | | 4:39.57 | | + 0.56 | 663 | |
| 50m 28.74 | 100m 1:01.99 | 150m 1:38.73 | 200m 2:14.80 | 250m 2:53.42 | 300m 3:33.40 | 350m 4:07.52 | 400m 4:39.57 |
| 28.74 | 33.25 | 36.74 | 36.07 | 38.62 | 39.98 | 34.12 | 32.05 |
14. | Oliver Kincart | (98) | Portsmouth N | | 4:40.22 | | + 0.63 | 658 | |
| 50m 28.88 | 100m 1:00.89 | 150m 1:36.07 | 200m 2:10.75 | 250m 2:52.14 | 300m 3:33.74 | 350m 4:07.45 | 400m 4:40.22 |
| 28.88 | 32.01 | 35.18 | 34.68 | 41.39 | 41.60 | 33.71 | 32.77 |
15. | Thomas Millburn | (98) | Cockermouth | | 4:43.27 | | + 0.82 | 637 | |
| 50m 29.34 | 100m 1:03.78 | 150m 1:39.24 | 200m 2:15.02 | 250m 2:55.99 | 300m 3:36.52 | 350m 4:10.74 | 400m 4:43.27 |
| 29.34 | 34.44 | 35.46 | 35.78 | 40.97 | 40.53 | 34.22 | 32.53 |
16. | Kieran Bird | (99) | Bicester | | 4:43.42 | | + 0.69 | 636 | |
| 50m 28.61 | 100m 1:01.32 | 150m 1:39.25 | 200m 2:16.31 | 250m 2:57.19 | 300m 3:39.22 | 350m 4:12.01 | 400m 4:43.42 |
| 28.61 | 32.71 | 37.93 | 37.06 | 40.88 | 42.03 | 32.79 | 31.41 |
17. | Ashley Hogg | (98) | Co Manch Aq | | 4:43.90 | | + 0.66 | 633 | |
| 50m 27.67 | 100m 1:00.49 | 150m 1:38.95 | 200m 2:17.73 | 250m 2:57.73 | 300m 3:39.04 | 350m 4:12.35 | 400m 4:43.90 |
| 27.67 | 32.82 | 38.46 | 38.78 | 40.00 | 41.31 | 33.31 | 31.55 |
18. | Alexander Seymour | (99) | Mt Kelly | | 4:44.94 | | + 0.74 | 626 | |
| 50m 28.18 | 100m 1:00.52 | 150m 1:35.71 | 200m 2:11.29 | 250m 2:54.22 | 300m 3:37.78 | 350m 4:12.03 | 400m 4:44.94 |
| 28.18 | 32.34 | 35.19 | 35.58 | 42.93 | 43.56 | 34.25 | 32.91 |
| Tom Derbyshire | (98) | Royal Wolv | | DNC | | | | |
19 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Fraser Minnican | (95) | Loughboro Un | | 4:27.29 | | + 0.72 | 759 | |
| 50m 27.80 | 100m 59.86 | 150m 1:34.12 | 200m 2:08.05 | 250m 2:46.17 | 300m 3:25.10 | 350m 3:57.04 | 400m 4:27.29 |
| 27.80 | 32.06 | 34.26 | 33.93 | 38.12 | 38.93 | 31.94 | 30.25 |
2. | Alastair Miley | (94) | Garioch | | 4:30.96 | | + 0.68 | 728 | |
| 50m 27.53 | 100m 58.85 | 150m 1:32.79 | 200m 2:06.09 | 250m 2:46.74 | 300m 3:28.00 | 350m 4:00.21 | 400m 4:30.96 |
| 27.53 | 31.32 | 33.94 | 33.30 | 40.65 | 41.26 | 32.21 | 30.75 |
3. | Thomas Paine | (94) | Co Manch Aq | | 4:31.54 | | + 0.65 | 724 | |
| 50m 27.87 | 100m 59.59 | 150m 1:35.15 | 200m 2:10.25 | 250m 2:48.52 | 300m 3:26.75 | 350m 3:59.85 | 400m 4:31.54 |
| 27.87 | 31.72 | 35.56 | 35.10 | 38.27 | 38.23 | 33.10 | 31.69 |
4. | John Britton | (95) | Ealing | | 4:31.70 | | + 0.70 | 722 | |
| 50m 28.19 | 100m 1:00.64 | 150m 1:36.83 | 200m 2:12.01 | 250m 2:48.72 | 300m 3:26.86 | 350m 4:00.01 | 400m 4:31.70 |
| 28.19 | 32.45 | 36.19 | 35.18 | 36.71 | 38.14 | 33.15 | 31.69 |
5. | Joseph Miley | (97) | Garioch | | 4:32.06 | | + 0.91 | 719 | |
| 50m 28.02 | 100m 1:00.56 | 150m 1:35.45 | 200m 2:09.56 | 250m 2:49.12 | 300m 3:29.34 | 350m 4:01.55 | 400m 4:32.06 |
| 28.02 | 32.54 | 34.89 | 34.11 | 39.56 | 40.22 | 32.21 | 30.51 |
6. | Craig Munden | (97) | Loughboro Un | | 4:34.91 | | + 0.74 | 697 | |
| 50m 28.18 | 100m 1:00.54 | 150m 1:36.18 | 200m 2:10.69 | 250m 2:51.32 | 300m 3:32.35 | 350m 4:03.89 | 400m 4:34.91 |
| 28.18 | 32.36 | 35.64 | 34.51 | 40.63 | 41.03 | 31.54 | 31.02 |
7. | Luke Thomas | (97) | Wycombe Dist | | 4:35.95 | | + 0.71 | 689 | |
| 50m 28.78 | 100m 1:01.85 | 150m 1:38.82 | 200m 2:14.59 | 250m 2:53.62 | 300m 3:32.29 | 350m 4:05.31 | 400m 4:35.95 |
| 28.78 | 33.07 | 36.97 | 35.77 | 39.03 | 38.67 | 33.02 | 30.64 |
8. | Rubens King | (97) | Guildford Ct | | 4:36.63 | | + 0.73 | 684 | |
| 50m 28.84 | 100m 1:02.21 | 150m 1:37.33 | 200m 2:12.45 | 250m 2:52.67 | 300m 3:32.82 | 350m 4:05.34 | 400m 4:36.63 |
| 28.84 | 33.37 | 35.12 | 35.12 | 40.22 | 40.15 | 32.52 | 31.29 |
9. | Hayden Griffiths | (97) | Ellesmere Co | | 4:37.14 | | + 0.69 | 681 | |
| 50m 28.92 | 100m 1:02.22 | 150m 1:38.03 | 200m 2:13.58 | 250m 2:53.13 | 300m 3:33.19 | 350m 4:05.37 | 400m 4:37.14 |
| 28.92 | 33.30 | 35.81 | 35.55 | 39.55 | 40.06 | 32.18 | 31.77 |
10. | Thomas Slater | (97) | Co Cant'bury | | 4:37.54 | | + 0.77 | 678 | |
| 50m 29.87 | 100m 1:01.84 | 150m 1:36.81 | 200m 2:12.06 | 250m 2:52.57 | 300m 3:32.46 | 350m 4:05.59 | 400m 4:37.54 |
| 29.87 | 31.97 | 34.97 | 35.25 | 40.51 | 39.89 | 33.13 | 31.95 |
11. | Joel O'Halleron | (96) | Derwentside | | 4:37.65 | | + 0.79 | 677 | |
| 50m 28.59 | 100m 1:00.61 | 150m 1:37.13 | 200m 2:13.28 | 250m 2:52.75 | 300m 3:30.89 | 350m 4:05.32 | 400m 4:37.65 |
| 28.59 | 32.02 | 36.52 | 36.15 | 39.47 | 38.14 | 34.43 | 32.33 |
12. | Ben Evans | (97) | Thanet Swim | | 4:40.45 | | + 0.89 | 657 | |
| 50m 28.27 | 100m 1:00.91 | 150m 1:37.27 | 200m 2:12.88 | 250m 2:54.31 | 300m 3:36.24 | 350m 4:09.19 | 400m 4:40.45 |
| 28.27 | 32.64 | 36.36 | 35.61 | 41.43 | 41.93 | 32.95 | 31.26 |
13. | Cameron Park | (97) | Co Glasgow | | 4:44.69 | | + 0.82 | 628 | |
| 50m 28.99 | 100m 1:03.65 | 150m 1:41.68 | 200m 2:19.05 | 250m 2:58.84 | 300m 3:39.70 | 350m 4:12.68 | 400m 4:44.69 |
| 28.99 | 34.66 | 38.03 | 37.37 | 39.79 | 40.86 | 32.98 | 32.01 |