Mens Open 200m Butterfly - Heats
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Charlie Hutchison | (02) | Ellesmere Co | | 2:09.69 | | + 0.74 | 635 | | 29.68 | 1:01.51 | 1:35.73 |
2. | Joel Sinclair | (02) | Carlisle Aq | | 2:13.73 | | + 0.83 | 579 | | 29.39 | 1:03.46 | 1:39.37 |
3. | Edward Mildred | (03) | Northampton | | 2:14.41 | | + 0.65 | 571 | | 29.15 | 1:03.10 | 1:38.37 |
4. | James Newman | (02) | Co Leicester | | 2:14.76 | | + 0.83 | 566 | | 29.39 | 1:03.73 | 1:39.13 |
5. | William Bell | (02) | Co Leicester | | 2:15.79 | | + 0.80 | 553 | | 29.68 | 1:03.93 | 1:40.07 |
6. | Samuel Salih | (02) | Co Sheffield | | 2:16.79 | | + 0.62 | 541 | | 31.41 | 1:05.13 | 1:41.88 |
7. | Lewis Binning | (03) | Romford Town | | 2:17.03 | | + 0.81 | 538 | | 29.07 | 1:03.90 | 1:40.50 |
8. | Fraser Wilson | (02) | Midlothian | | 2:17.93 | | | 528 | | 30.21 | 1:04.79 | 1:41.37 |
9. | Mason Hunnisett | (02) | Basildon Ph | | 2:18.26 | | + 0.73 | 524 | | 30.79 | 1:06.03 | 1:41.86 |
10. | Mark Ford | (03) | SLanarkshire | | 2:18.47 | | + 0.65 | 522 | | 29.78 | 1:03.99 | 1:39.91 |
11. | Sean-Patrick McGowan | (03) | Hillingdon | | 2:18.90 | | + 0.60 | 517 | | 29.37 | 1:03.68 | 1:39.89 |
12. | Reuben Visda | (03) | Co Sheffield | | 2:19.17 | | + 0.62 | 514 | | 31.65 | 1:08.08 | 1:43.70 |
13. | Kieran Dale | (02) | Thanet Swim | | 2:19.47 | | + 0.70 | 511 | | 30.11 | 1:05.24 | 1:42.11 |
14. | Joe Basdeo-Taylor | (02) | KingstonHull | | 2:20.47 | | + 0.94 | 500 | | 31.98 | 1:07.59 | 1:44.60 |
14. | William Ellington | (03) | Bracknell | | 2:20.47 | | + 0.76 | 500 | | 30.57 | 1:05.18 | 1:43.07 |
16. | Stewart Brodie | (02) | SLanarkshire | | 2:20.57 | | + 0.69 | 499 | | 30.13 | 1:05.10 | 1:42.74 |
17. | Thomas Grierson | (02) | Bo Kirklees | | 2:23.68 | | | 467 | | 31.42 | 1:07.35 | 1:44.91 |
18. | Reid Jones | (02) | Dinnaton | | 2:28.41 | | + 0.67 | 424 | | 29.84 | 1:05.57 | 1:45.60 |
| James Cooper | (02) | Basildon Ph | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Huw Williams | (02) | Millfield | | DQ | | | | | | | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Alfie Kelly | (01) | Newcastle | | 2:07.71 | | + 0.63 | 665 | | 28.17 | 1:00.33 | 1:33.94 |
2. | Archie Goodburn | (01) | Warrender Ba | | 2:07.86 | | + 0.67 | 663 | | 28.14 | 1:00.29 | 1:33.51 |
3. | Santos Villalon | (01) | Millfield | | 2:10.54 | | + 0.72 | 623 | | 29.08 | 1:02.64 | 1:36.46 |
4. | Leo Karski | (01) | Boldmere | | 2:10.76 | | + 0.52 | 620 | | 29.05 | 1:01.04 | 1:35.71 |
5. | Adam Wilson | (01) | Newcastle | | 2:11.52 | | + 0.39 | 609 | | 29.85 | 1:02.66 | 1:37.63 |
6. | Daniel Ferguson | (01) | West Lothian | | 2:11.92 | | + 0.83 | 603 | | 28.40 | 1:00.87 | 1:35.74 |
7. | Owen Richards | (01) | Torfaen D | | 2:12.17 | | + 0.61 | 600 | | 29.61 | 1:03.19 | 1:37.44 |
8. | Sam Dailley | (01) | Plymouth Lea | | 2:12.25 | | + 0.65 | 599 | | 28.59 | 1:02.67 | 1:36.76 |
9. | Samuel Osborne | (01) | Co Birm'ham | | 2:12.69 | | + 0.76 | 593 | | 30.14 | 1:03.04 | 1:38.55 |
10. | George Barber | (01) | Grimsby AST | | 2:12.96 | | + 0.50 | 589 | | 28.10 | 1:00.89 | 1:35.96 |
11. | Liam Birrell | (01) | Co Leeds | | 2:13.16 | | + 0.64 | 587 | | 29.59 | 1:03.73 | 1:39.27 |
12. | Simon Kliment | (01) | Donc Dartes | | 2:13.35 | | + 0.57 | 584 | | 29.17 | 1:03.76 | 1:39.35 |
13. | Robbie Jones | (01) | TigersJersey | | 2:13.70 | | + 0.66 | 580 | | 29.25 | 1:03.17 | 1:37.97 |
14. | Llewelyn Davies | (01) | Swansea Aq | | 2:13.89 | | + 0.74 | 577 | | 29.41 | 1:02.61 | 1:38.56 |
15. | William Camden | (01) | Co Salford | | 2:15.49 | | + 0.72 | 557 | | 30.51 | 1:04.47 | 1:39.38 |
16. | Joshua Harris | (01) | Nova Cent'n | | 2:15.99 | | + 0.42 | 551 | | 30.22 | 1:04.17 | 1:39.74 |
17. | Joel Thompson | (01) | Shiverers | | 2:16.16 | | + 0.70 | 549 | | 29.66 | 1:03.09 | 1:41.38 |
18. | Finlay Hart | (01) | East Lothian | | 2:16.23 | | + 0.76 | 548 | | 29.77 | 1:03.89 | 1:39.51 |
19. | Benjamin Bradshaw | (01) | Chelsea&West | | 2:16.59 | | + 0.58 | 544 | | 30.31 | 1:04.94 | 1:41.00 |
20. | Marcus Dey | (01) | Co Salford | | 2:16.92 | | | 540 | | 30.48 | 1:05.22 | 1:40.51 |
21. | Craig Greenock | (01) | Cumbernauld | | 2:18.15 | | + 0.72 | 525 | | 29.49 | 1:04.00 | 1:40.69 |
22. | Hector Pardoe | (01) | Ellesmere Co | | 2:19.97 | | + 0.98 | 505 | | 30.83 | 1:05.94 | 1:42.78 |
| Jack Buswell | (01) | Northampton | | DNC | | | | | | | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jacob Peters | (00) | Poole | | 2:05.81 | | + 0.70 | 696 | | 27.21 | 59.01 | 1:32.26 |
2. | Nathan Hughes | (00) | Hatfield | | 2:07.50 | | + 0.64 | 668 | | 28.00 | 1:00.72 | 1:33.77 |
3. | Max Jameson | (00) | Thanet Swim | | 2:07.67 | | + 0.68 | 666 | | 29.21 | 1:00.74 | 1:34.01 |
4. | Matthew George | (00) | Co Salford | | 2:07.72 | | + 0.78 | 665 | | 29.06 | 1:01.55 | 1:34.81 |
5. | Jakob Goodman | (00) | Millfield | | 2:08.41 | | + 0.60 | 654 | | 28.54 | 1:01.04 | 1:34.02 |
6. | Kane Murcott | (00) | Royal Wolv | | 2:08.75 | | + 0.82 | 649 | | 28.95 | 1:01.13 | 1:34.79 |
7. | Christy Moon | (00) | Chelsea&West | | 2:08.97 | | + 0.86 | 646 | | 29.62 | 1:02.61 | 1:36.16 |
8. | Joel Weston | (00) | Co Leicester | | 2:09.06 | | + 0.67 | 645 | | 28.91 | 1:01.47 | 1:35.03 |
9. | Thomas Balfour | (00) | Bellshill | | 2:09.35 | | + 0.63 | 640 | | 28.07 | 1:00.93 | 1:34.31 |
10. | Euan Cowan | (00) | Co Leeds | | 2:09.48 | | + 0.83 | 638 | | 28.73 | 1:00.86 | 1:35.19 |
11. | Ben Hooper | (00) | Bo Of Harrow | | 2:09.50 | | + 0.76 | 638 | | 27.79 | 1:00.24 | 1:34.64 |
12. | Ryan Retson | (00) | F.I.R.S.T. | | 2:09.55 | | + 0.67 | 637 | | 28.60 | 1:01.14 | 1:34.75 |
13. | Ben Harrison | (00) | Mt Kelly | | 2:10.32 | | + 0.94 | 626 | | 28.80 | 1:01.58 | 1:36.27 |
14. | Henry Dixon | (00) | Aquae Sulis | | 2:12.59 | | + 0.69 | 594 | | 28.97 | 1:01.64 | 1:36.51 |
15. | Jack To | (00) | Co Sheffield | | 2:12.89 | | + 0.65 | 590 | | 29.22 | 1:02.30 | 1:36.86 |
16. | Felix Cheng | (00) | Barnet Copt | | 2:12.94 | | + 0.78 | 590 | | 29.61 | 1:03.04 | 1:37.74 |
17. | James Watson | (00) | Swindon Dolp | | 2:12.97 | | + 0.80 | 589 | | 30.61 | 1:03.19 | 1:37.64 |
18. | Michael Goodby | (00) | Alsager | | 2:13.14 | | + 0.73 | 587 | | 29.16 | 1:02.57 | 1:37.60 |
19. | Ryan Andrews | (00) | Co Birm'ham | | 2:13.21 | | + 0.71 | 586 | | 29.94 | 1:03.29 | 1:37.53 |
20. | Adam Blackshaw | (00) | Winsford | | 2:13.23 | | + 0.57 | 586 | | 30.01 | 1:03.94 | 1:39.13 |
21. | Harry Whiteman | (00) | Co Peterboro | | 2:13.30 | | + 0.69 | 585 | | 29.91 | 1:03.92 | 1:39.21 |
22. | Benjamin Garratt | (00) | Hatfield | | 2:15.72 | | + 0.62 | 554 | | 29.00 | 1:03.33 | 1:39.27 |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Ryan Brown | (98) | Co Glasgow | | 2:02.96 | | + 0.74 | 745 | | 27.46 | 59.18 | 1:31.86 |
2. | Jacob Jackson | (98) | Ellesmere Co | | 2:03.72 | | + 0.65 | 732 | | 27.01 | 57.53 | 1:29.66 |
3. | Joshua Reasbeck | (99) | Donc Dartes | | 2:04.12 | | + 0.59 | 725 | | 27.63 | 58.92 | 1:30.83 |
4. | James Wilks | (99) | Leatherhead | | 2:04.84 | | + 0.76 | 712 | | 28.48 | 59.03 | 1:32.21 |
5. | George Epsly | (98) | Basildon Ph | | 2:05.14 | | + 0.94 | 707 | | 27.81 | 59.56 | 1:32.05 |
6. | Joe Litchfield | (98) | Donc Dartes | | 2:05.27 | | + 0.49 | 705 | | 27.66 | 59.66 | 1:32.90 |
7. | Freddy Clampett | (98) | Plymouth Lea | | 2:05.38 | | + 0.82 | 703 | | 27.67 | 59.00 | 1:31.93 |
8. | Thomas Beeley | (99) | Aberdeen | | 2:05.63 | | + 0.59 | 699 | | 27.67 | 59.15 | 1:32.06 |
9. | Brodie Williams | (99) | Millfield | | 2:06.02 | | + 0.71 | 692 | | 28.02 | 59.96 | 1:32.73 |
10. | Callum Lawrie | (98) | F.I.R.S.T. | | 2:06.06 | | + 0.72 | 692 | | 27.83 | 1:00.05 | 1:32.66 |
11. | Kieran Bird | (99) | Bicester | | 2:06.24 | | + 0.99 | 689 | | 28.37 | 59.98 | 1:33.08 |
12. | Aaron Hill | (98) | Warrington W | | 2:06.74 | | + 0.84 | 681 | | 28.34 | 1:00.22 | 1:33.65 |
13. | Thomas Downs | (99) | Exeter City | | 2:06.92 | | + 0.56 | 678 | | 27.59 | 59.98 | 1:33.57 |
14. | James Baxter | (98) | Wycombe Dist | | 2:07.13 | | + 0.76 | 674 | | 27.55 | 59.44 | 1:32.47 |
15. | Marc Elrick | (99) | F.I.R.S.T. | | 2:07.49 | | + 0.74 | 669 | | 28.49 | 1:00.91 | 1:33.64 |
16. | Zak Logue | (98) | Co Sund'land | | 2:07.88 | | + 0.52 | 663 | | 28.97 | 1:00.34 | 1:34.99 |
17. | Harry Lewis-Mitchell | (98) | Stockport Mo | | 2:08.21 | | + 0.73 | 657 | | 28.68 | 1:01.51 | 1:35.61 |
18. | Samuel Jones | (98) | West Lothian | | 2:08.49 | | + 0.97 | 653 | | 28.58 | 1:00.89 | 1:34.46 |
19. | Murray Coueslant | (99) | Aberdeen | | 2:08.71 | | + 0.79 | 650 | | 27.74 | 1:00.01 | 1:33.99 |
20. | Jordan Gaskell | (99) | Winsford | | 2:10.01 | | + 0.65 | 630 | | 27.95 | 1:00.16 | 1:35.50 |
21. | R Ormonde-Cunningham | (98) | Mt Kelly | | 2:10.13 | | + 0.65 | 629 | | 28.86 | 1:02.12 | 1:35.66 |
19 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Cameron Brodie | (92) | UniOfStirl | | 2:00.68 | | + 0.78 | 788 | | 26.88 | 57.41 | 1:28.84 |
2. | Jay Lelliott | (95) | Bath Univ | | 2:00.74 | | + 0.76 | 787 | | 27.17 | 58.15 | 1:29.06 |
3. | Matthew Domville | (97) | Warrington W | | 2:01.24 | | + 0.52 | 778 | | 26.55 | 57.62 | 1:28.61 |
4. | Thomas Paine | (94) | Co Manch Aq | | 2:02.36 | | + 0.52 | 756 | | 27.81 | 58.43 | 1:30.67 |
5. | Calum Reid | (95) | Warrender Ba | | 2:02.76 | | + 0.72 | 749 | | 27.26 | 58.04 | 1:29.91 |
6. | Michael Gunning | (94) | London Aquat | | 2:02.91 | | + 0.80 | 746 | | 27.00 | 58.50 | 1:30.51 |
7. | Sam Horrocks | (94) | Co Manch Aq | | 2:03.53 | | + 0.70 | 735 | | 26.14 | 56.93 | 1:29.61 |
8. | Kyle Chisholm | (97) | Bo Kirklees | | 2:05.17 | | + 0.61 | 707 | | 27.25 | 59.07 | 1:32.13 |
9. | Joseph Porter | (97) | Loughboro Un | | 2:05.35 | | + 0.74 | 703 | | 28.00 | 59.49 | 1:31.84 |
10. | Luke Howdle | (94) | Co Sheffield | | 2:05.65 | | + 0.74 | 698 | | 27.96 | 59.31 | 1:31.86 |
11. | Luke Gunning | (97) | Beckenham | | 2:05.69 | | + 0.68 | 698 | | 27.26 | 58.23 | 1:31.05 |
12. | Dominic Wooldridge | (95) | Exeter City | | 2:06.26 | | + 0.66 | 688 | | 28.19 | 58.85 | 1:32.10 |
13. | Eduard Rednic | (96) | Ealing | | 2:06.54 | | + 0.82 | 684 | | 28.23 | 1:00.11 | 1:33.13 |
14. | George Emmins | (97) | Rushmoor Ryl | | 2:08.39 | | + 0.74 | 655 | | 28.81 | 1:01.65 | 1:35.60 |
15. | Ben Roberts | (97) | Wolv'hampton | | 2:08.44 | | + 0.79 | 654 | | 27.59 | 59.80 | 1:33.74 |
16. | Thomas Howdle | (97) | Nova Cent'n | | 2:14.96 | | + 0.57 | 564 | | 29.72 | 1:03.62 | 1:39.13 |
| Julian Chan Quee Lin | (97) | Mt Kelly | | DNC | | | | | | | |