EVENT 111 Mens Open 400m IM - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 2 | Huw Hillson | 14 | Droitwich | 5:09.60 |
1 | 4 | Herbie Kinder | 14 | Co Peterboro | 5:08.67 |
2 | 6 | Harrison Barber | 13 | Biddulph | 5:07.90 |
3 | 8 | William Ellington | 13 | Bracknell | 5:06.86 |
4 | 10 | Callum Rushan | 14 | Leek | 5:06.15 |
5 | 9 | Jay Cushen | 13 | Winsford | 5:06.23 |
6 | 7 | Oliver Fairman | 14 | S Bournem'th | 5:06.87 |
7 | 5 | Jordon McPhail | 13 | Guildford Ct | 5:07.99 |
8 | 3 | Sam Perkins | 14 | teamipswich | 5:09.10 |
9 | 1 | Benjamin Harvey | 14 | Basildon Ph | 5:09.70 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 12 | Oliver Inness | 15 | Bicester | 5:04.70 |
1 | 14 | Thomas White | 14 | Nova Cent'n | 5:04.01 |
2 | 16 | Alexander Hindle | 14 | Co Birm'ham | 5:03.54 |
3 | 18 | Joe Groves | 15 | Romford Town | 5:03.31 |
4 | 20 | Max Underwood | 15 | Co Oxford | 5:02.80 |
5 | 19 | Benjamin Foster | 14 | Stockport Mo | 5:02.87 |
6 | 17 | Pietro Forconi | 13 | Winchester | 5:03.39 |
7 | 15 | Daniel Butler | 14 | Chester Le S | 5:03.77 |
8 | 13 | Thomas Wilton | 15 | Co Cant'bury | 5:04.39 |
9 | 11 | Jason Robson | 13 | York City | 5:05.05 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 22 | Christopher Hooper | 15 | Ellesmere Co | 5:02.11 |
1 | 24 | Cole James | 15 | Hatfield | 5:01.81 |
2 | 26 | Lewis Smart | 15 | Mt Kelly | 5:00.84 |
3 | 28 | Alexander Borisov | 15 | Camden Swiss | 4:59.04 |
4 | 30 | Charlie Boden | 15 | Plymouth Lea | 4:58.57 |
5 | 29 | James Bilbao | 15 | Co Hereford | 4:58.68 |
6 | 27 | Harvey Jones | 15 | Stockport Mo | 4:59.86 |
7 | 25 | Thomas Jackson | 15 | Co Leeds | 5:01.60 |
8 | 23 | Daniel Leznin | 15 | Chelsea&West | 5:01.90 |
9 | 21 | Billy Wotton | 13 | Co Oxford | 5:02.65 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 32 | Blake Stanley | 16 | Northampton | 4:57.13 |
1 | 34 | Harry Whiteman | 16 | Co Peterboro | 4:56.83 |
2 | 36 | Adam Metcalf | 15 | Ellesmere Co | 4:56.23 |
3 | 38 | Connor Joyce | 16 | Cockermouth | 4:55.34 |
4 | 40 | James Cross | 16 | Wigan BEST | 4:55.07 |
5 | 39 | Harry Bamforth | 16 | Ellesmere Co | 4:55.09 |
6 | 37 | Elliot Pickford | 16 | Wirral Metro | 4:55.70 |
7 | 35 | Harvey McGreavy-Gill | 16 | Co Leeds | 4:56.23 |
8 | 33 | Gregory Butler | 16 | Co Derby | 4:56.95 |
9 | 31 | Robbie Jones | 15 | TigersJersey | 4:57.83 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 42 | Harry Pilkington | 16 | Burnley BOBC | 4:54.71 |
1 | 44 | Christopher Wood | 17 | Co Oxford | 4:54.12 |
2 | 46 | Kyle Swannick | 17 | Co Derby | 4:53.55 |
3 | 48 | John Wright | 17 | Harrogate | 4:52.45 |
4 | 50 | Sean Scannell | 14 | Leinster IRL | 4:51.71 |
5 | 49 | Thomas Flower | 17 | RichmondDale | 4:52.26 |
6 | 47 | Edward Bromley | 17 | Lincoln Vulc | 4:52.58 |
7 | 45 | Eliot Snowdon | 16 | Newcastle | 4:54.05 |
8 | 43 | Lewis Hodgetts | 17 | Royal Wolv | 4:54.58 |
9 | 41 | William Foster | 16 | Co Derby | 4:54.71 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 52 | Alisdair Stout | 16 | SwimTrafford | 4:51.49 |
1 | 54 | Ryan Andrews | 16 | Co Birm'ham | 4:51.18 |
2 | 56 | Samuel Peck | 16 | West Norfolk | 4:50.49 |
3 | 58 | Thomas Sarah | 22 | Co Cambridge | 4:50.13 |
4 | 60 | Cadan Mc Carthy | 16 | Munster IRL | 4:49.42 |
5 | 59 | Samuel Goldrick | 18 | Stockport Mo | 4:49.75 |
6 | 57 | Matthew Holland | 18 | Wolv'hampton | 4:50.22 |
7 | 55 | George Leaman | 17 | Clevedon | 4:51.01 |
8 | 53 | Jack Shillinglaw | 17 | Wirral Metro | 4:51.39 |
9 | 51 | Dylan Conway | 16 | Kingston Roy | 4:51.50 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 63 | Rory Huggins | 17 | Havant & Wat | 4:48.87 |
1 | 67 | Samuel Blackett | 18 | Northampton | 4:47.70 |
2 | 71 | Fraser Scott | 18 | Basildon Ph | 4:46.58 |
3 | 75 | Thomas McLagan | 20 | Chelmsford | 4:44.48 |
4 | 79 | Harry Lewis-Mitchell | 18 | Stockport Mo | 4:42.68 |
5 | 77 | Adam Brown | 17 | Millfield | 4:42.90 |
6 | 73 | Isaac Peace | 18 | Leic Peng | 4:45.61 |
7 | 69 | Bailey Hairsine | 17 | KingstonHull | 4:46.90 |
8 | 65 | David Broadbent | 18 | Team Mercia | 4:48.18 |
9 | 61 | Matthew Evans | 19 | Chase | 4:49.42 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 64 | Luke Elliott | 17 | South Lincs | 4:48.20 |
1 | 68 | Matthew Domville | 19 | Warrington W | 4:47.18 |
2 | 72 | Joshua Graves | 19 | Co Peterboro | 4:45.91 |
3 | 76 | Alexander Carroll | 17 | Co Coventry | 4:44.12 |
4 | 80 | William Slawson | 19 | Wrekin Coll | 4:41.57 |
5 | 78 | R Ormonde-Cunningham | 18 | Mt Kelly | 4:42.85 |
6 | 74 | Augustus Veasey | 20 | Chelmsford | 4:44.77 |
7 | 70 | Caleb Mackey | 17 | Grantham | 4:46.77 |
8 | 66 | Ryan Kelly | 17 | Chelmsford | 4:48.15 |
9 | 62 | Cameron McRae | 17 | Co Peterboro | 4:49.22 |