EVENT 409 Mens Open 100m Backstroke - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 1 | Cole Haigh | 14 | Plymouth Lea | 1:06.52 |
3 | 3 | Herbie Kinder | 14 | Co Peterboro | 1:06.50 |
4 | 5 | Pietro Forconi | 13 | Winchester | 1:06.33 |
5 | 4 | Jordon McPhail | 13 | Guildford Ct | 1:06.41 |
6 | 2 | Nicholas Skelton | 13 | Co Oxford | 1:06.52 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 7 | Harry Andrew | 14 | Wellingboro | 1:06.22 |
1 | 9 | Kieran Dale | 14 | Thanet Swim | 1:06.11 |
2 | 11 | Huw Hillson | 14 | Droitwich | 1:06.06 |
3 | 13 | George Dearden | 14 | Co Leicester | 1:05.84 |
4 | 15 | Simon Sweatman | 14 | Pershore | 1:05.65 |
5 | 14 | Oliver Fairman | 14 | S Bournem'th | 1:05.77 |
6 | 12 | William Barber | 14 | Co Lincoln P | 1:05.96 |
7 | 10 | Ethan Jones | 14 | Winsford | 1:06.09 |
8 | 8 | Finlay Maxwell | 14 | Beckenham | 1:06.16 |
9 | 6 | Tom Mitchell | 14 | Co Coventry | 1:06.26 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 17 | Joseph Lenihan | 14 | Sutton Cheam | 1:05.51 |
1 | 19 | Christopher Hooper | 15 | Ellesmere Co | 1:05.21 |
2 | 21 | Piers Bowden | 15 | Guildford Ct | 1:04.33 |
3 | 23 | Jack Arnell | 15 | Bourmth Coll | 1:04.28 |
4 | 25 | Joshua Smith | 15 | DunmowAtlant | 1:04.21 |
5 | 24 | Benjamin Samuel | 15 | Bourmth Coll | 1:04.21 |
6 | 22 | Rupert Hague | 15 | Millfield | 1:04.33 |
7 | 20 | Oskar Soulas | 15 | Enfield Sq | 1:04.92 |
8 | 18 | Jack Plummer | 14 | Mt Kelly | 1:05.49 |
9 | 16 | Samuel Perks | 14 | Basildon Ph | 1:05.52 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 27 | Zachary Derrick | 15 | Co Bristol | 1:04.02 |
1 | 29 | Samuel Loizou | 15 | Bo Kirklees | 1:03.97 |
2 | 31 | Cameron McKay | 15 | Leatherhead | 1:03.91 |
3 | 33 | Alex Westwood | 16 | Stourbridge | 1:03.42 |
4 | 35 | Jack Hutchin | 15 | Mt Kelly | 1:03.33 |
5 | 34 | William Camden | 15 | Co Salford | 1:03.38 |
6 | 32 | George Barber | 15 | Grimsby AST | 1:03.89 |
7 | 30 | Charles Hodges | 15 | Mt Kelly | 1:03.94 |
8 | 28 | Jacob Carrington | 15 | Calv Bing | 1:04.01 |
9 | 26 | Harry Noble | 15 | Devonport | 1:04.02 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 37 | Alexander Mason | 15 | Chester Le S | 1:03.27 |
1 | 39 | Thomas Lewis | 16 | Grantham | 1:03.12 |
2 | 41 | Tyler Berry | 16 | Basildon Ph | 1:02.99 |
3 | 43 | Jack Endersby | 16 | Reading | 1:02.81 |
4 | 45 | Scott Jenkinson | 17 | Middlesboro | 1:02.32 |
5 | 44 | Samuel Taylor | 16 | Co Salford | 1:02.72 |
6 | 42 | Benjamin Prosser | 16 | Witney | 1:02.86 |
7 | 40 | Kieran Rutter | 15 | Sutton Cheam | 1:03.05 |
8 | 38 | Daniel Clark | 16 | Prescot | 1:03.14 |
9 | 36 | Erico Cuna | 16 | Plymouth Lea | 1:03.31 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 49 | Reece Nicholls | 16 | Basildon Ph | 1:02.10 |
1 | 55 | Adam Wilkes | 16 | Co Leicester | 1:01.56 |
2 | 61 | Luke Elliott | 17 | South Lincs | 1:00.75 |
3 | 67 | Finn Linton | 17 | Mt Kelly | 59.81 |
4 | 73 | James Reidy | 19 | Bo Kirklees | 58.31 |
5 | 70 | Thomas Gilroy | 20 | Pioneer 79 | 59.27 |
6 | 64 | Alexander Seymour | 17 | Mt Kelly | 1:00.24 |
7 | 58 | Henry Stanbrook | 17 | S Bournem'th | 1:01.23 |
8 | 52 | Cameron McRae | 17 | Co Peterboro | 1:01.74 |
9 | 46 | Lewis Gilchrist | 16 | Co Oxford | 1:02.22 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 50 | Ryan Kelly | 17 | Chelmsford | 1:01.91 |
1 | 56 | Harry Fox | 17 | Basildon Ph | 1:01.52 |
2 | 62 | Ross Mc Auliffe | 17 | Munster IRL | 1:00.70 |
3 | 68 | Frederick Cornwell | 18 | Plymouth Lea | 59.68 |
4 | 74 | Ciaran Beard-Jones | 21 | Stockport Mo | 58.26 |
5 | 71 | Kyle Chisholm | 19 | Bo Kirklees | 58.88 |
6 | 65 | Christopher Lee | 22 | Plymouth Lea | 1:00.01 |
7 | 59 | Hugo Lemar | 17 | Co Hereford | 1:00.84 |
8 | 53 | Sam Phippen | 16 | Wycombe Dist | 1:01.64 |
9 | 47 | Luke Hollingsworth | 17 | Amersham | 1:02.19 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 51 | Sean Scannell | 14 | Leinster IRL | 1:01.74 |
1 | 57 | Alexander Carroll | 17 | Co Coventry | 1:01.42 |
2 | 63 | Jack Shillinglaw | 17 | Wirral Metro | 1:00.30 |
3 | 69 | Conor Harrold | 23 | Basildon Ph | 59.48 |
4 | 75 | Dominic Polling | 19 | Brighton | 58.26 |
5 | 72 | Antony Evitts | 21 | Co Liverpool | 58.52 |
6 | 66 | Matthew Evans | 19 | Chase | 59.91 |
7 | 60 | Samuel Pease | 17 | Basildon Ph | 1:00.80 |
8 | 54 | Lucas Williams | 17 | Team Mercia | 1:01.64 |
9 | 48 | Thomas Garden | 17 | Tilehurst | 1:02.12 |