Mens Open 200m Butterfly - Heats
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sean Scannell | (02) | Leinster IRL | | 2:15.57 | | + 0.82 | 556 | | 29.38 | 1:03.65 | 1:40.07 |
2. | Aaron Carroll | (02) | Munster IRL | | 2:18.22 | | + 0.72 | 525 | | 30.00 | 1:05.38 | 1:42.36 |
2. | Jeremy O'Connor | (02) | Munster IRL | | 2:18.22 | | + 0.65 | 525 | | 30.14 | 1:05.17 | 1:40.95 |
4. | Ewan Wilson | (02) | Co Salford | | 2:19.00 | | + 0.71 | 516 | | 31.65 | 1:07.56 | 1:43.38 |
5. | Nathan Woodrow | (03) | UEA Norwich | | 2:20.95 | | + 0.63 | 495 | | 30.88 | 1:07.06 | 1:43.25 |
6. | Finn Armitt | (02) | Winsford | | 2:21.09 | | + 0.72 | 493 | | 31.30 | 1:07.31 | 1:44.07 |
7. | Callum Rushan | (02) | Leek | | 2:21.38 | | + 0.76 | 490 | | 30.72 | 1:07.39 | 1:44.51 |
8. | Thomas Beamer | (02) | Strat Sharks | | 2:21.93 | | + 0.69 | 484 | | 30.98 | 1:07.07 | 1:44.48 |
9. | Maximillian Bolcato | (02) | AbingdonVale | | 2:22.07 | | + 0.65 | 483 | | 30.16 | 1:05.98 | 1:43.84 |
10. | Jason Robson | (03) | York City | | 2:22.43 | | + 0.72 | 479 | | 31.96 | 1:07.90 | 1:45.43 |
11. | Luke Skelding | (02) | Co Birm'ham | | 2:22.53 | | + 0.71 | 478 | | 31.70 | 1:08.11 | 1:46.08 |
12. | Jay Cushen | (03) | Winsford | | 2:22.99 | | + 0.63 | 474 | | 31.03 | 1:07.38 | 1:44.72 |
13. | Alexander Everson | (02) | KingstonHull | | 2:23.72 | | + 0.77 | 467 | | 31.95 | 1:08.49 | 1:46.29 |
14. | Oliver Reek | (02) | UEA Norwich | | 2:25.10 | | + 0.74 | 453 | | 32.96 | 1:07.85 | 1:46.83 |
15. | Pietro Forconi | (03) | Winchester | | 2:25.72 | | + 0.66 | 448 | | 32.12 | 1:08.20 | 1:46.16 |
16. | Thomas Sansome | (03) | Wycombe Dist | | 2:27.31 | | + 0.66 | 433 | | 32.53 | 1:10.20 | 1:48.38 |
17. | Harrison Barber | (03) | Biddulph | | 2:27.38 | | + 0.77 | 433 | | 31.35 | 1:07.64 | 1:48.57 |
18. | Collins Saliboko | (02) | St Felix Sch | | 2:27.91 | | + 0.64 | 428 | | 31.66 | 1:08.43 | 1:47.56 |
19. | Benaiah Mutinda | (02) | Barnet Copt | | 2:28.06 | | + 0.72 | 427 | | 32.39 | 1:09.58 | 1:47.73 |
20. | James Morris | (02) | Guildford Ct | | 2:28.34 | | + 0.80 | 424 | | 33.61 | 1:10.59 | 1:50.51 |
21. | Ellis Stanhope | (02) | Sevenoaks | | 2:29.19 | | + 0.78 | 417 | | 31.48 | 1:09.69 | 1:51.24 |
22. | Benjamin Holland | (03) | Mt Kelly | | 2:31.84 | | + 0.66 | 396 | | 34.56 | 1:12.03 | 1:51.64 |
23. | Aidan Brown | (02) | Bo Stockton | | 2:39.24 | | + 0.74 | 343 | | 32.28 | 1:12.61 | 1:54.44 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Alex Watkinson | (01) | Warrington W | | 2:17.13 | | + 0.70 | 537 | | 29.47 | 1:02.16 | 1:38.71 |
2. | Joseph Day | (01) | Exeter City | | 2:17.27 | | + 0.68 | 536 | | 29.22 | 1:03.83 | 1:40.11 |
3. | George Ragg-Griffith | (01) | Portsmouth N | | 2:18.39 | | + 0.66 | 523 | | 28.97 | 1:02.71 | 1:39.35 |
4. | Archie Plowman | (01) | Northampton | | 2:19.09 | | + 0.74 | 515 | | 29.46 | 1:04.49 | 1:41.22 |
5. | Mateusz Szopinski | (01) | Saxon Crown | | 2:20.08 | | + 0.94 | 504 | | 31.25 | 1:06.75 | 1:43.72 |
6. | Harrison Brown | (01) | Stockport Mo | | 2:20.73 | | + 0.82 | 497 | | 30.02 | 1:05.89 | 1:43.31 |
7. | Joseph Niven | (01) | Southport | | 2:20.80 | | + 0.83 | 496 | | 31.60 | 1:06.21 | 1:43.21 |
8. | Alexander Armstrong | (01) | Guildford Ct | | 2:21.04 | | + 0.68 | 494 | | 30.62 | 1:05.96 | 1:43.99 |
8. | Joel Lange | (01) | Maidenhead | | 2:21.04 | | + 0.73 | 494 | | 30.40 | 1:06.84 | 1:43.80 |
10. | Daniel Jenkins | (01) | Co Oxford | | 2:21.94 | | + 0.66 | 484 | | 31.35 | 1:07.12 | 1:44.71 |
11. | Ben Rowett | (01) | Guildford Ct | | 2:21.98 | | + 0.93 | 484 | | 32.42 | 1:09.25 | 1:46.12 |
12. | Samuel Thornton | (01) | Ealing | | 2:22.10 | | + 0.72 | 483 | | 30.28 | 1:06.22 | 1:44.43 |
13. | Ethan Camsey | (01) | Skipton | | 2:22.44 | | + 0.75 | 479 | | 29.35 | 1:03.77 | 1:41.16 |
14. | William Tatton | (01) | Rushmoor Ryl | | 2:22.46 | | + 0.78 | 479 | | 30.58 | 1:06.30 | 1:44.21 |
15. | Jim Fergie | (01) | Nova Cent'n | | 2:22.87 | | + 0.70 | 475 | | 29.88 | 1:05.37 | 1:43.59 |
16. | Max Walker | (01) | Harrogate | | 2:24.49 | | + 0.72 | 459 | | 30.70 | 1:05.91 | 1:44.11 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Thomas Brew | (00) | Mt Kelly | | 2:09.79 | | + 0.82 | 634 | | 29.07 | 1:01.45 | 1:35.00 |
2. | Finn Mc Geever | (00) | Munster IRL | | 2:11.72 | | + 0.68 | 606 | | 28.39 | 1:01.40 | 1:36.80 |
3. | James Woodward | (00) | Potters Bar | | 2:11.93 | | + 0.81 | 603 | | 29.21 | 1:02.99 | 1:37.90 |
4. | Cadan Mc Carthy | (00) | Munster IRL | | 2:13.15 | | + 0.66 | 587 | | 28.65 | 1:02.83 | 1:37.44 |
5. | Jake Thomas-Mansfield | (00) | West Suffolk | | 2:13.64 | | + 0.81 | 580 | | 29.48 | 1:03.45 | 1:38.19 |
6. | George Mann | (00) | Wycombe Dist | | 2:13.95 | | + 0.67 | 576 | | 29.99 | 1:04.11 | 1:39.11 |
7. | Dominic Johnson | (00) | Portsmouth N | | 2:14.08 | | + 0.76 | 575 | | 29.11 | 1:02.89 | 1:37.86 |
8. | Harvey McGreavy-Gill | (00) | Co Leeds | | 2:14.99 | | + 0.76 | 563 | | 29.20 | 1:03.04 | 1:38.99 |
9. | Harley Beentjes | (00) | Wigan BEST | | 2:15.23 | | + 0.75 | 560 | | 29.24 | 1:03.77 | 1:39.48 |
10. | Samuel Naylor | (00) | Co Bradford | | 2:15.35 | | + 0.71 | 559 | | 31.17 | 1:03.95 | 1:38.41 |
11. | Ewan Springett | (00) | Co Oxford | | 2:15.61 | | + 0.78 | 555 | | 30.07 | 1:04.15 | 1:39.53 |
12. | Samuel Peck | (00) | West Norfolk | | 2:15.78 | | + 0.63 | 553 | | 29.72 | 1:04.66 | 1:39.60 |
13. | Sean Gray | (00) | Plymouth Lea | | 2:16.33 | | + 0.64 | 547 | | 29.87 | 1:04.49 | 1:40.22 |
14. | Tom Robinson | (00) | Ulverston | | 2:16.49 | | + 0.68 | 545 | | 30.50 | 1:05.37 | 1:40.64 |
15. | Paolo Moniz | (00) | Southport | | 2:16.75 | | + 0.71 | 542 | | 30.29 | 1:04.70 | 1:41.43 |
16. | Noah Dean | (00) | Wycombe Dist | | 2:17.03 | | + 0.65 | 538 | | 30.66 | 1:04.78 | 1:41.04 |
17. | Alisdair Stout | (00) | SwimTrafford | | 2:17.12 | | + 0.74 | 537 | | 29.78 | 1:04.67 | 1:42.10 |
18. | Dylan Conway | (00) | Kingston Roy | | 2:19.82 | | + 0.82 | 507 | | 30.01 | 1:04.80 | 1:41.50 |
17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Alexander Seymour | (99) | Mt Kelly | | 2:10.14 | | + 0.74 | 629 | | 28.76 | 1:01.32 | 1:35.61 |
2. | Luke Elliott | (99) | South Lincs | | 2:11.83 | | + 0.71 | 605 | | 29.32 | 1:02.97 | 1:37.14 |
3. | Alexander Carroll | (99) | Co Coventry | | 2:12.42 | | + 0.75 | 597 | | 28.60 | 1:01.58 | 1:36.23 |
4. | Adam Brown | (99) | Millfield | | 2:12.51 | | + 0.71 | 595 | | 28.93 | 1:02.67 | 1:37.22 |
5. | Luca Sinnott | (99) | Barnet Copt | | 2:13.84 | | + 0.74 | 578 | | 29.52 | 1:02.98 | 1:38.00 |
6. | Lewis Hodgetts | (99) | Royal Wolv | | 2:14.07 | | + 0.84 | 575 | | 29.36 | 1:02.91 | 1:38.35 |
7. | Ryan Gordon | (99) | Co Leicester | | 2:14.42 | | + 0.61 | 570 | | 29.32 | 1:02.56 | 1:38.47 |
8. | Joseph Pomfret | (99) | Co Sund'land | | 2:15.08 | | + 0.76 | 562 | | 29.02 | 1:02.32 | 1:38.66 |
9. | Harry Fox | (99) | Basildon Ph | | 2:15.81 | | + 0.74 | 553 | | 29.82 | 1:03.88 | 1:39.30 |
10. | Caleb Mackey | (99) | Grantham | | 2:16.02 | | + 0.75 | 550 | | 29.58 | 1:03.27 | 1:39.18 |
11. | Jake Fabi | (99) | Carlisle Aq | | 2:16.34 | | + 0.88 | 547 | | 30.95 | 1:04.09 | 1:39.71 |
11. | Luke Sugden | (99) | Hatfield | | 2:16.34 | | + 0.91 | 547 | | 29.41 | 1:03.31 | 1:39.66 |
13. | Mitchell Adams | (99) | Hillingdon | | 2:18.90 | | + 0.74 | 517 | | 30.41 | 1:05.05 | 1:42.14 |
14. | Andrew Raine | (99) | Halifax | | 2:18.92 | | + 0.72 | 517 | | 29.50 | 1:03.62 | 1:39.53 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | William Slawson | (97) | Wrekin Coll | | 2:07.76 | | + 0.80 | 664 | | 28.09 | 1:00.21 | 1:33.32 |
2. | Ross Hill | (97) | Loughboro Un | | 2:07.96 | | + 0.78 | 661 | | 28.18 | 1:00.21 | 1:34.68 |
3. | Hugo Bellamy | (98) | Amersham | | 2:07.99 | | + 0.68 | 661 | | 28.22 | 1:00.49 | 1:34.11 |
4. | Craig Munden | (97) | Loughboro Un | | 2:08.35 | | + 0.77 | 655 | | 28.17 | 1:00.46 | 1:34.09 |
5. | Riaan Steyn | (96) | Guildford Ct | | 2:08.81 | | + 0.72 | 648 | | 28.82 | 1:01.87 | 1:35.51 |
6. | Matthew Holland | (98) | Wolv'hampton | | 2:09.12 | | + 0.70 | 644 | | 27.60 | 1:00.09 | 1:34.01 |
7. | James Row | (97) | Loughboro Un | | 2:09.69 | | + 0.79 | 635 | | 27.97 | 1:00.32 | 1:34.47 |
8. | Joshua Graves | (97) | Co Peterboro | | 2:10.37 | | + 0.87 | 625 | | 28.66 | 1:01.11 | 1:35.46 |
9. | David Broadbent | (98) | Team Mercia | | 2:16.23 | | + 0.75 | 548 | | 28.69 | 1:01.18 | 1:38.74 |