EVENT 401 Mens Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | YoB | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 2 | Connor Bryan | 00 | Co Oxford | 2:24.75 |
2 | 4 | William Ritchie | 98 | Preston | 2:23.94 |
3 | 6 | Gregory Butler | 00 | Co Derby | 2:23.42 |
4 | 8 | Callum Smart | 00 | Co Oxford | 2:22.69 |
5 | 7 | James McFadzen | 99 | Wycombe Dist | 2:22.84 |
6 | 5 | Nathan Hughes | 00 | Hatfield | 2:23.70 |
7 | 3 | Jake Dixon | 98 | Co Birm'ham | 2:24.09 |
8 | 1 | Daniel Brooks | 98 | Beacon | 2:24.93 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | YoB | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 10 | James Millar | 98 | Portsmouth N | 2:22.39 |
2 | 12 | Craig Barnes | 98 | Sth Ayrshire | 2:22.18 |
3 | 14 | Joshua Lawson | 99 | Millfield | 2:21.51 |
4 | 16 | Kieran Allsop | 97 | Portsmouth N | 2:20.28 |
5 | 15 | Joseph Burrin | 98 | Newcastle | 2:21.45 |
6 | 13 | George Clough | 99 | Warrender Ba | 2:21.89 |
7 | 11 | Cameron Muir | 99 | Sth Ayrshire | 2:22.35 |
8 | 9 | Callum Lawrie | 98 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:22.58 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | YoB | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 20 | Yaron Gerber | 98 | Barnet Copt | 2:19.75 |
2 | 26 | Edmund Ashton | 98 | London Aquat | 2:16.92 |
3 | 32 | Luke Davies | 97 | Co Birm'ham | 2:12.75 |
4 | 38 | Ross Murdoch | 94 | UniOfStirl | 2:08.90 |
5 | 35 | James Wilby | 93 | Loughboro Un | 2:10.87 |
6 | 29 | Edward Baxter | 98 | Cockermouth | 2:15.80 |
7 | 23 | Joel O'Halleron | 96 | Derwentside | 2:18.88 |
8 | 17 | Andrew Page | 95 | Loughboro Un | 2:20.11 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | YoB | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 21 | Euan Inglis | 93 | Edinburgh Un | 2:19.32 |
2 | 27 | Robert Holderness | 90 | Millfield | 2:16.55 |
3 | 33 | Richard Spoor | 92 | Loughboro Un | 2:12.38 |
4 | 39 | Andrew Willis | 90 | Bath Univ | 2:08.52 |
5 | 36 | Calum Tait | 94 | Edinburgh Un | 2:10.21 |
6 | 30 | Charlie Attwood | 97 | Bath Univ | 2:13.62 |
7 | 24 | Kieren Preston | 97 | Edinburgh Un | 2:18.86 |
8 | 18 | David Murphy | 98 | Co Oxford | 2:19.97 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | YoB | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 22 | James Lewis | 98 | Co Cardiff | 2:19.01 |
2 | 28 | Christopher Steeples | 92 | Co Manch Aq | 2:16.46 |
3 | 34 | Michael Jamieson | 88 | Edinburgh Un | 2:10.91 |
4 | 40 | Adam Peaty | 94 | Co Derby | 2:08.34 |
5 | 37 | Craig Benson | 94 | UniOfStirl | 2:09.10 |
6 | 31 | Nicholas Quinn | 93 | Edinburgh Un | 2:13.25 |
7 | 25 | Robert Lancaster | 97 | Loughboro Un | 2:18.29 |
8 | 19 | Joshua Thompson | 98 | Carnforth | 2:19.81 |