Womens Open 400m Freestyle - Heats
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Georgia Coates | (99) | Co Leeds | | 4:14.20 | | + 0.63 | 829 | |
| 50m 29.70 | 100m 1:01.99 | 150m 1:34.50 | 200m 2:06.78 | 250m 2:38.94 | 300m 3:11.22 | 350m 3:43.38 | 400m 4:14.20 |
2. | Holly Hibbott | (99) | Stockport Mo | | 4:15.94 | | + 0.82 | 812 | |
| 50m 29.52 | 100m 1:01.62 | 150m 1:34.20 | 200m 2:06.15 | 250m 2:38.69 | 300m 3:11.58 | 350m 3:44.59 | 400m 4:15.94 |
3. | Isobel Griffiths | (99) | Co Birm'ham | | 4:18.44 | | + 0.63 | 789 | |
| 50m 29.71 | 100m 1:01.07 | 150m 1:33.46 | 200m 2:06.12 | 250m 2:39.39 | 300m 3:12.70 | 350m 3:46.10 | 400m 4:18.44 |
4. | Annalea Davison | (01) | Newcastle | | 4:20.20 | | + 0.63 | 773 | |
| 50m 29.85 | 100m 1:01.85 | 150m 1:34.72 | 200m 2:07.90 | 250m 2:41.38 | 300m 3:14.75 | 350m 3:48.28 | 400m 4:20.20 |
5. | Abbie Wood | (99) | Loughboro Un | | 4:20.45 | | + 0.75 | 771 | |
| 50m 29.82 | 100m 1:02.17 | 150m 1:34.73 | 200m 2:07.96 | 250m 2:40.75 | 300m 3:14.05 | 350m 3:47.26 | 400m 4:20.45 |
6. | Leah Crisp | (01) | Co Leeds | | 4:21.36 | | + 0.71 | 763 | |
| 50m 30.19 | 100m 1:03.11 | 150m 1:36.45 | 200m 2:10.10 | 250m 2:43.44 | 300m 3:16.93 | 350m 3:49.61 | 400m 4:21.36 |
7. | Hannah Featherstone | (99) | Sedgefield | | 4:21.81 | | + 0.73 | 759 | |
| 50m 29.49 | 100m 1:01.53 | 150m 1:34.15 | 200m 2:07.25 | 250m 2:40.57 | 300m 3:14.55 | 350m 3:48.53 | 400m 4:21.81 |
8. | Sophie Millen | (99) | Wycombe Dist | | 4:23.63 | | + 0.78 | 743 | |
| 50m 29.78 | 100m 1:02.41 | 150m 1:35.99 | 200m 2:09.85 | 250m 2:43.33 | 300m 3:17.11 | 350m 3:51.19 | 400m 4:23.63 |
9. | Emily Large | (01) | Newcastle | | 4:24.04 | | + 0.70 | 740 | |
| 50m 30.21 | 100m 1:03.26 | 150m 1:36.77 | 200m 2:10.31 | 250m 2:43.66 | 300m 3:17.36 | 350m 3:51.17 | 400m 4:24.04 |
10. | Maisie Macartney | (01) | Thanet Swim | | 4:25.09 | | + 0.74 | 731 | |
| 50m 30.50 | 100m 1:03.51 | 150m 1:37.18 | 200m 2:10.94 | 250m 2:44.63 | 300m 3:18.60 | 350m 3:52.32 | 400m 4:25.09 |
11. | Sophie Smith | (01) | St Thomas | | 4:25.87 | | + 0.76 | 725 | |
| 50m 29.84 | 100m 1:02.43 | 150m 1:35.48 | 200m 2:09.75 | 250m 2:43.96 | 300m 3:18.51 | 350m 3:52.93 | 400m 4:25.87 |
12. | Niamh Hofland | (02) | Royal Wolv | | 4:26.29 | | + 0.74 | 721 | |
| 50m 30.75 | 100m 1:03.95 | 150m 1:37.64 | 200m 2:11.70 | 250m 2:46.03 | 300m 3:20.31 | 350m 3:54.10 | 400m 4:26.29 |
13. | Jessica Thomson | (99) | Co Aberdeen | | 4:26.44 | | + 0.78 | 720 | |
| 50m 30.52 | 100m 1:03.53 | 150m 1:37.18 | 200m 2:11.51 | 250m 2:45.31 | 300m 3:19.55 | 350m 3:53.25 | 400m 4:26.44 |
14. | Phoebe Griffiths | (00) | Ellesmere Co | | 4:26.90 | | + 0.87 | 716 | |
| 50m 30.51 | 100m 1:03.79 | 150m 1:37.34 | 200m 2:11.50 | 250m 2:45.51 | 300m 3:19.69 | 350m 3:53.67 | 400m 4:26.90 |
15. | Alaina Ward | (01) | Havant & Wat | | 4:27.08 | | + 0.80 | 715 | |
| 50m 30.41 | 100m 1:03.76 | 150m 1:37.43 | 200m 2:11.50 | 250m 2:45.35 | 300m 3:19.49 | 350m 3:53.44 | 400m 4:27.08 |
16. | Roisin Ramsay | (01) | Warrender Ba | | 4:28.72 | | + 0.78 | 702 | |
| 50m 31.24 | 100m 1:05.60 | 150m 1:40.55 | 200m 2:15.06 | 250m 2:48.26 | 300m 3:21.93 | 350m 3:55.99 | 400m 4:28.72 |
17. | Eva Vicary | (00) | Co Coventry | | 4:28.74 | | + 0.71 | 702 | |
| 50m 31.30 | 100m 1:05.28 | 150m 1:39.61 | 200m 2:14.05 | 250m 2:47.93 | 300m 3:22.30 | 350m 3:56.63 | 400m 4:28.74 |
18. | Rachel Anderson | (02) | Millfield | | 4:28.83 | | + 0.68 | 701 | |
| 50m 31.36 | 100m 1:04.83 | 150m 1:38.51 | 200m 2:11.75 | 250m 2:45.07 | 300m 3:18.99 | 350m 3:53.99 | 400m 4:28.83 |
19. | Jessica Podger | (01) | Co Bristol | | 4:28.90 | | + 0.76 | 700 | |
| 50m 30.71 | 100m 1:04.28 | 150m 1:38.16 | 200m 2:12.24 | 250m 2:46.76 | 300m 3:21.46 | 350m 3:55.97 | 400m 4:28.90 |
19. | Elizabeth Harris | (00) | Stockport Mo | | 4:28.90 | | + 0.73 | 700 | |
| 50m 29.92 | 100m 1:02.85 | 150m 1:37.15 | 200m 2:11.06 | 250m 2:46.14 | 300m 3:20.68 | 350m 3:55.60 | 400m 4:28.90 |
21. | Esther Halford | (00) | Derventio | | 4:32.60 | | + 0.86 | 672 | |
| 50m 31.09 | 100m 1:04.67 | 150m 1:38.87 | 200m 2:13.54 | 250m 2:48.76 | 300m 3:23.88 | 350m 3:58.49 | 400m 4:32.60 |
16/19 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Georgia Coates | (99) | Co Leeds | | 4:14.20 | | + 0.63 | 829 | |
| 50m 29.70 | 100m 1:01.99 | 150m 1:34.50 | 200m 2:06.78 | 250m 2:38.94 | 300m 3:11.22 | 350m 3:43.38 | 400m 4:14.20 |
2. | Holly Hibbott | (99) | Stockport Mo | | 4:15.94 | | + 0.82 | 812 | |
| 50m 29.52 | 100m 1:01.62 | 150m 1:34.20 | 200m 2:06.15 | 250m 2:38.69 | 300m 3:11.58 | 350m 3:44.59 | 400m 4:15.94 |
3. | Alice Dearing | (97) | Loughboro Un | | 4:15.99 | | + 0.74 | 812 | |
| 50m 29.76 | 100m 1:01.91 | 150m 1:34.19 | 200m 2:07.17 | 250m 2:39.55 | 300m 3:12.30 | 350m 3:44.54 | 400m 4:15.99 |
4. | Kathryn Greenslade | (98) | Preston | | 4:16.42 | | + 0.74 | 808 | |
| 50m 29.93 | 100m 1:02.46 | 150m 1:35.37 | 200m 2:07.89 | 250m 2:40.45 | 300m 3:12.78 | 350m 3:44.73 | 400m 4:16.42 |
5. | Georgina Boyle | (98) | Chelsea&West | | 4:18.11 | | + 0.63 | 792 | |
| 50m 29.50 | 100m 1:01.45 | 150m 1:33.85 | 200m 2:06.56 | 250m 2:39.21 | 300m 3:12.66 | 350m 3:45.78 | 400m 4:18.11 |
6. | Isobel Griffiths | (99) | Co Birm'ham | | 4:18.44 | | + 0.63 | 789 | |
| 50m 29.71 | 100m 1:01.07 | 150m 1:33.46 | 200m 2:06.12 | 250m 2:39.39 | 300m 3:12.70 | 350m 3:46.10 | 400m 4:18.44 |
7. | Georgia Darwent | (98) | Newcastle | | 4:19.02 | | + 0.83 | 784 | |
| 50m 29.89 | 100m 1:02.00 | 150m 1:34.83 | 200m 2:07.85 | 250m 2:40.93 | 300m 3:13.93 | 350m 3:47.05 | 400m 4:19.02 |
8. | Ellena Jones | (97) | Swansea Aq | | 4:20.38 | | + 0.67 | 771 | |
| 50m 29.82 | 100m 1:02.02 | 150m 1:34.76 | 200m 2:07.62 | 250m 2:40.75 | 300m 3:14.06 | 350m 3:47.60 | 400m 4:20.38 |
9. | Abbie Wood | (99) | Loughboro Un | | 4:20.45 | | + 0.75 | 771 | |
| 50m 29.82 | 100m 1:02.17 | 150m 1:34.73 | 200m 2:07.96 | 250m 2:40.75 | 300m 3:14.05 | 350m 3:47.26 | 400m 4:20.45 |
10. | Katie Rennolds | (98) | Burnley BOBC | | 4:21.00 | | + 0.85 | 766 | |
| 50m 29.83 | 100m 1:02.28 | 150m 1:35.16 | 200m 2:08.40 | 250m 2:41.58 | 300m 3:15.40 | 350m 3:48.44 | 400m 4:21.00 |
11. | Lucy Ellis | (97) | Co Sund'land | | 4:21.30 | | + 0.62 | 763 | |
| 50m 29.22 | 100m 1:00.91 | 150m 1:33.59 | 200m 2:07.17 | 250m 2:40.74 | 300m 3:14.81 | 350m 3:48.37 | 400m 4:21.30 |
12. | Meg Finnon | (98) | Eastkilbride | | 4:21.76 | | + 0.72 | 759 | |
| 50m 30.64 | 100m 1:03.44 | 150m 1:36.60 | 200m 2:10.14 | 250m 2:43.27 | 300m 3:16.71 | 350m 3:49.82 | 400m 4:21.76 |
13. | Hannah Featherstone | (99) | Sedgefield | | 4:21.81 | | + 0.73 | 759 | |
| 50m 29.49 | 100m 1:01.53 | 150m 1:34.15 | 200m 2:07.25 | 250m 2:40.57 | 300m 3:14.55 | 350m 3:48.53 | 400m 4:21.81 |
14. | Lucy McKenzie | (97) | Stockport Mo | | 4:22.13 | | + 0.77 | 756 | |
| 50m 30.92 | 100m 1:03.67 | 150m 1:37.00 | 200m 2:09.74 | 250m 2:42.74 | 300m 3:16.11 | 350m 3:49.67 | 400m 4:22.13 |
15. | Chloe Finch | (98) | Co Birm'ham | | 4:22.30 | | + 0.74 | 755 | |
| 50m 29.87 | 100m 1:01.60 | 150m 1:34.59 | 200m 2:08.46 | 250m 2:42.11 | 300m 3:15.94 | 350m 3:49.74 | 400m 4:22.30 |
16. | Sophie Millen | (99) | Wycombe Dist | | 4:23.63 | | + 0.78 | 743 | |
| 50m 29.78 | 100m 1:02.41 | 150m 1:35.99 | 200m 2:09.85 | 250m 2:43.33 | 300m 3:17.11 | 350m 3:51.19 | 400m 4:23.63 |
17. | Isobel Grant | (98) | Co Sheffield | | 4:24.09 | | + 0.68 | 739 | |
| 50m 29.93 | 100m 1:02.16 | 150m 1:35.54 | 200m 2:08.70 | 250m 2:42.48 | 300m 3:16.49 | 350m 3:50.57 | 400m 4:24.09 |
18. | Jessica Thomson | (99) | Co Aberdeen | | 4:26.44 | | + 0.78 | 720 | |
| 50m 30.52 | 100m 1:03.53 | 150m 1:37.18 | 200m 2:11.51 | 250m 2:45.31 | 300m 3:19.55 | 350m 3:53.25 | 400m 4:26.44 |
19. | Brearnna Close | (97) | Stockport Mo | | 4:26.52 | | + 0.75 | 719 | |
| 50m 29.87 | 100m 1:02.20 | 150m 1:35.67 | 200m 2:09.42 | 250m 2:43.51 | 300m 3:17.86 | 350m 3:52.61 | 400m 4:26.52 |
20. | Phoebe Griffiths | (00) | Ellesmere Co | | 4:26.90 | | + 0.87 | 716 | |
| 50m 30.51 | 100m 1:03.79 | 150m 1:37.34 | 200m 2:11.50 | 250m 2:45.51 | 300m 3:19.69 | 350m 3:53.67 | 400m 4:26.90 |
21. | Amber Keegan | (97) | Co Sheffield | | 4:28.66 | | + 0.70 | 702 | |
| 50m 30.37 | 100m 1:03.33 | 150m 1:36.68 | 200m 2:10.58 | 250m 2:44.46 | 300m 3:18.99 | 350m 3:54.15 | 400m 4:28.66 |
22. | Eva Vicary | (00) | Co Coventry | | 4:28.74 | | + 0.71 | 702 | |
| 50m 31.30 | 100m 1:05.28 | 150m 1:39.61 | 200m 2:14.05 | 250m 2:47.93 | 300m 3:22.30 | 350m 3:56.63 | 400m 4:28.74 |
23. | Elizabeth Harris | (00) | Stockport Mo | | 4:28.90 | | + 0.73 | 700 | |
| 50m 29.92 | 100m 1:02.85 | 150m 1:37.15 | 200m 2:11.06 | 250m 2:46.14 | 300m 3:20.68 | 350m 3:55.60 | 400m 4:28.90 |
24. | Megan Bowen | (97) | Mt Kelly | | 4:30.53 | | + 0.68 | 688 | |
| 50m 30.56 | 100m 1:03.21 | 150m 1:37.02 | 200m 2:11.46 | 250m 2:45.85 | 300m 3:20.77 | 350m 3:55.87 | 400m 4:30.53 |
25. | Esther Halford | (00) | Derventio | | 4:32.60 | | + 0.86 | 672 | |
| 50m 31.09 | 100m 1:04.67 | 150m 1:38.87 | 200m 2:13.54 | 250m 2:48.76 | 300m 3:23.88 | 350m 3:58.49 | 400m 4:32.60 |
26. | Jessie Westnidge | (97) | Co Sheffield | | 4:45.73 | | + 0.75 | 584 | |
| 50m 31.97 | 100m 1:07.29 | 150m 1:43.62 | 200m 2:20.54 | 250m 2:56.83 | 300m 3:33.86 | 350m 4:10.25 | 400m 4:45.73 |
Open Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jazmin Carlin | (90) | Bath Univ | | 4:11.79 | | + 0.73 | 853 | |
| 50m 28.68 | 100m 59.78 | 150m 1:31.27 | 200m 2:03.03 | 250m 2:35.01 | 300m 3:07.27 | 350m 3:39.85 | 400m 4:11.79 |
2. | Eleanor Faulkner | (93) | Co Sheffield | | 4:13.90 | | + 0.69 | 832 | |
| 50m 28.58 | 100m 59.86 | 150m 1:31.79 | 200m 2:03.87 | 250m 2:36.13 | 300m 3:08.93 | 350m 3:41.47 | 400m 4:13.90 |
3. | Georgia Coates | (99) | Co Leeds | | 4:14.20 | | + 0.63 | 829 | |
| 50m 29.70 | 100m 1:01.99 | 150m 1:34.50 | 200m 2:06.78 | 250m 2:38.94 | 300m 3:11.22 | 350m 3:43.38 | 400m 4:14.20 |
4. | Camilla Hattersley | (95) | Co Glasgow | | 4:14.85 | | + 0.73 | 823 | |
| 50m 28.86 | 100m 1:00.45 | 150m 1:32.55 | 200m 2:04.94 | 250m 2:37.34 | 300m 3:10.03 | 350m 3:42.80 | 400m 4:14.85 |
5. | Holly Hibbott | (99) | Stockport Mo | | 4:15.94 | | + 0.82 | 812 | |
| 50m 29.52 | 100m 1:01.62 | 150m 1:34.20 | 200m 2:06.15 | 250m 2:38.69 | 300m 3:11.58 | 350m 3:44.59 | 400m 4:15.94 |
6. | Alice Dearing | (97) | Loughboro Un | | 4:15.99 | | + 0.74 | 812 | |
| 50m 29.76 | 100m 1:01.91 | 150m 1:34.19 | 200m 2:07.17 | 250m 2:39.55 | 300m 3:12.30 | 350m 3:44.54 | 400m 4:15.99 |
7. | Kathryn Greenslade | (98) | Preston | | 4:16.42 | | + 0.74 | 808 | |
| 50m 29.93 | 100m 1:02.46 | 150m 1:35.37 | 200m 2:07.89 | 250m 2:40.45 | 300m 3:12.78 | 350m 3:44.73 | 400m 4:16.42 |
8. | Georgina Boyle | (98) | Chelsea&West | | 4:18.11 | | + 0.63 | 792 | |
| 50m 29.50 | 100m 1:01.45 | 150m 1:33.85 | 200m 2:06.56 | 250m 2:39.21 | 300m 3:12.66 | 350m 3:45.78 | 400m 4:18.11 |
9. | Isobel Griffiths | (99) | Co Birm'ham | | 4:18.44 | | + 0.63 | 789 | |
| 50m 29.71 | 100m 1:01.07 | 150m 1:33.46 | 200m 2:06.12 | 250m 2:39.39 | 300m 3:12.70 | 350m 3:46.10 | 400m 4:18.44 |
10. | Georgia Darwent | (98) | Newcastle | | 4:19.02 | | + 0.83 | 784 | |
| 50m 29.89 | 100m 1:02.00 | 150m 1:34.83 | 200m 2:07.85 | 250m 2:40.93 | 300m 3:13.93 | 350m 3:47.05 | 400m 4:19.02 |
11. | Libby Mitchell | (93) | Swansea Aq | | 4:19.69 | | + 0.73 | 778 | |
| 50m 29.63 | 100m 1:01.65 | 150m 1:34.44 | 200m 2:07.70 | 250m 2:40.75 | 300m 3:14.01 | 350m 3:47.29 | 400m 4:19.69 |
12. | Lucinda Campbell | (96) | Loughboro Un | | 4:19.74 | | + 0.68 | 777 | |
| 50m 29.72 | 100m 1:01.46 | 150m 1:34.07 | 200m 2:07.32 | 250m 2:40.67 | 300m 3:14.12 | 350m 3:47.55 | 400m 4:19.74 |
13. | Aisha Thornton | (91) | Loughboro Un | | 4:20.02 | | + 0.73 | 775 | |
| 50m 29.63 | 100m 1:01.67 | 150m 1:33.81 | 200m 2:06.71 | 250m 2:39.46 | 300m 3:12.99 | 350m 3:46.17 | 400m 4:20.02 |
14. | Annalea Davison | (01) | Newcastle | | 4:20.20 | | + 0.63 | 773 | |
| 50m 29.85 | 100m 1:01.85 | 150m 1:34.72 | 200m 2:07.90 | 250m 2:41.38 | 300m 3:14.75 | 350m 3:48.28 | 400m 4:20.20 |
15. | Emma Chard | (96) | Tacoma Swim | | 4:20.21 | | + 0.75 | 773 | |
| 50m 29.74 | 100m 1:01.78 | 150m 1:35.18 | 200m 2:09.31 | 250m 2:42.70 | 300m 3:15.98 | 350m 3:48.60 | 400m 4:20.21 |
16. | Ellena Jones | (97) | Swansea Aq | | 4:20.38 | | + 0.67 | 771 | |
| 50m 29.82 | 100m 1:02.02 | 150m 1:34.76 | 200m 2:07.62 | 250m 2:40.75 | 300m 3:14.06 | 350m 3:47.60 | 400m 4:20.38 |
17. | Abbie Wood | (99) | Loughboro Un | | 4:20.45 | | + 0.75 | 771 | |
| 50m 29.82 | 100m 1:02.17 | 150m 1:34.73 | 200m 2:07.96 | 250m 2:40.75 | 300m 3:14.05 | 350m 3:47.26 | 400m 4:20.45 |
18. | Abbie Houston | (95) | Co Sheffield | | 4:20.77 | | + 0.73 | 768 | |
| 50m 29.49 | 100m 1:01.83 | 150m 1:34.69 | 200m 2:07.47 | 250m 2:40.49 | 300m 3:13.89 | 350m 3:47.70 | 400m 4:20.77 |
19. | Katie Rennolds | (98) | Burnley BOBC | | 4:21.00 | | + 0.85 | 766 | |
| 50m 29.83 | 100m 1:02.28 | 150m 1:35.16 | 200m 2:08.40 | 250m 2:41.58 | 300m 3:15.40 | 350m 3:48.44 | 400m 4:21.00 |
20. | Lucy Ellis | (97) | Co Sund'land | | 4:21.30 | | + 0.62 | 763 | |
| 50m 29.22 | 100m 1:00.91 | 150m 1:33.59 | 200m 2:07.17 | 250m 2:40.74 | 300m 3:14.81 | 350m 3:48.37 | 400m 4:21.30 |
21. | Leah Crisp | (01) | Co Leeds | | 4:21.36 | | + 0.71 | 763 | |
| 50m 30.19 | 100m 1:03.11 | 150m 1:36.45 | 200m 2:10.10 | 250m 2:43.44 | 300m 3:16.93 | 350m 3:49.61 | 400m 4:21.36 |
22. | Meg Finnon | (98) | Eastkilbride | | 4:21.76 | | + 0.72 | 759 | |
| 50m 30.64 | 100m 1:03.44 | 150m 1:36.60 | 200m 2:10.14 | 250m 2:43.27 | 300m 3:16.71 | 350m 3:49.82 | 400m 4:21.76 |
23. | Hannah Featherstone | (99) | Sedgefield | | 4:21.81 | | + 0.73 | 759 | |
| 50m 29.49 | 100m 1:01.53 | 150m 1:34.15 | 200m 2:07.25 | 250m 2:40.57 | 300m 3:14.55 | 350m 3:48.53 | 400m 4:21.81 |
24. | Lucy McKenzie | (97) | Stockport Mo | | 4:22.13 | | + 0.77 | 756 | |
| 50m 30.92 | 100m 1:03.67 | 150m 1:37.00 | 200m 2:09.74 | 250m 2:42.74 | 300m 3:16.11 | 350m 3:49.67 | 400m 4:22.13 |
25. | Chloe Finch | (98) | Co Birm'ham | | 4:22.30 | | + 0.74 | 755 | |
| 50m 29.87 | 100m 1:01.60 | 150m 1:34.59 | 200m 2:08.46 | 250m 2:42.11 | 300m 3:15.94 | 350m 3:49.74 | 400m 4:22.30 |
26. | Anne Bochmann | (93) | Bath Univ | | 4:23.27 | | + 0.77 | 746 | |
| 50m 29.48 | 100m 1:01.71 | 150m 1:34.58 | 200m 2:07.98 | 250m 2:41.23 | 300m 3:15.19 | 350m 3:49.44 | 400m 4:23.27 |
27. | Sophie Millen | (99) | Wycombe Dist | | 4:23.63 | | + 0.78 | 743 | |
| 50m 29.78 | 100m 1:02.41 | 150m 1:35.99 | 200m 2:09.85 | 250m 2:43.33 | 300m 3:17.11 | 350m 3:51.19 | 400m 4:23.63 |
28. | Emily Large | (01) | Newcastle | | 4:24.04 | | + 0.70 | 740 | |
| 50m 30.21 | 100m 1:03.26 | 150m 1:36.77 | 200m 2:10.31 | 250m 2:43.66 | 300m 3:17.36 | 350m 3:51.17 | 400m 4:24.04 |
29. | Isobel Grant | (98) | Co Sheffield | | 4:24.09 | | + 0.68 | 739 | |
| 50m 29.93 | 100m 1:02.16 | 150m 1:35.54 | 200m 2:08.70 | 250m 2:42.48 | 300m 3:16.49 | 350m 3:50.57 | 400m 4:24.09 |
30. | Grace Lee | (95) | Loughboro Un | | 4:24.23 | | + 0.83 | 738 | |
| 50m 30.24 | 100m 1:02.87 | 150m 1:36.31 | 200m 2:10.30 | 250m 2:43.77 | 300m 3:17.78 | 350m 3:51.47 | 400m 4:24.23 |
31. | Abby Smith | (96) | Birm'ham Uni | | 4:24.72 | | + 0.70 | 734 | |
| 50m 30.25 | 100m 1:02.34 | 150m 1:35.13 | 200m 2:08.57 | 250m 2:41.86 | 300m 3:16.73 | 350m 3:51.07 | 400m 4:24.72 |
32. | Maisie Macartney | (01) | Thanet Swim | | 4:25.09 | | + 0.74 | 731 | |
| 50m 30.50 | 100m 1:03.51 | 150m 1:37.18 | 200m 2:10.94 | 250m 2:44.63 | 300m 3:18.60 | 350m 3:52.32 | 400m 4:25.09 |
33. | Sophie Smith | (01) | St Thomas | | 4:25.87 | | + 0.76 | 725 | |
| 50m 29.84 | 100m 1:02.43 | 150m 1:35.48 | 200m 2:09.75 | 250m 2:43.96 | 300m 3:18.51 | 350m 3:52.93 | 400m 4:25.87 |
34. | Niamh Hofland | (02) | Royal Wolv | | 4:26.29 | | + 0.74 | 721 | |
| 50m 30.75 | 100m 1:03.95 | 150m 1:37.64 | 200m 2:11.70 | 250m 2:46.03 | 300m 3:20.31 | 350m 3:54.10 | 400m 4:26.29 |
35. | Jessica Thomson | (99) | Co Aberdeen | | 4:26.44 | | + 0.78 | 720 | |
| 50m 30.52 | 100m 1:03.53 | 150m 1:37.18 | 200m 2:11.51 | 250m 2:45.31 | 300m 3:19.55 | 350m 3:53.25 | 400m 4:26.44 |
36. | Brearnna Close | (97) | Stockport Mo | | 4:26.52 | | + 0.75 | 719 | |
| 50m 29.87 | 100m 1:02.20 | 150m 1:35.67 | 200m 2:09.42 | 250m 2:43.51 | 300m 3:17.86 | 350m 3:52.61 | 400m 4:26.52 |
37. | Phoebe Griffiths | (00) | Ellesmere Co | | 4:26.90 | | + 0.87 | 716 | |
| 50m 30.51 | 100m 1:03.79 | 150m 1:37.34 | 200m 2:11.50 | 250m 2:45.51 | 300m 3:19.69 | 350m 3:53.67 | 400m 4:26.90 |
38. | Alaina Ward | (01) | Havant & Wat | | 4:27.08 | | + 0.80 | 715 | |
| 50m 30.41 | 100m 1:03.76 | 150m 1:37.43 | 200m 2:11.50 | 250m 2:45.35 | 300m 3:19.49 | 350m 3:53.44 | 400m 4:27.08 |
39. | Amber Keegan | (97) | Co Sheffield | | 4:28.66 | | + 0.70 | 702 | |
| 50m 30.37 | 100m 1:03.33 | 150m 1:36.68 | 200m 2:10.58 | 250m 2:44.46 | 300m 3:18.99 | 350m 3:54.15 | 400m 4:28.66 |
40. | Roisin Ramsay | (01) | Warrender Ba | | 4:28.72 | | + 0.78 | 702 | |
| 50m 31.24 | 100m 1:05.60 | 150m 1:40.55 | 200m 2:15.06 | 250m 2:48.26 | 300m 3:21.93 | 350m 3:55.99 | 400m 4:28.72 |
41. | Eva Vicary | (00) | Co Coventry | | 4:28.74 | | + 0.71 | 702 | |
| 50m 31.30 | 100m 1:05.28 | 150m 1:39.61 | 200m 2:14.05 | 250m 2:47.93 | 300m 3:22.30 | 350m 3:56.63 | 400m 4:28.74 |
42. | Rachel Anderson | (02) | Millfield | | 4:28.83 | | + 0.68 | 701 | |
| 50m 31.36 | 100m 1:04.83 | 150m 1:38.51 | 200m 2:11.75 | 250m 2:45.07 | 300m 3:18.99 | 350m 3:53.99 | 400m 4:28.83 |
43. | Jessica Podger | (01) | Co Bristol | | 4:28.90 | | + 0.76 | 700 | |
| 50m 30.71 | 100m 1:04.28 | 150m 1:38.16 | 200m 2:12.24 | 250m 2:46.76 | 300m 3:21.46 | 350m 3:55.97 | 400m 4:28.90 |
43. | Elizabeth Harris | (00) | Stockport Mo | | 4:28.90 | | + 0.73 | 700 | |
| 50m 29.92 | 100m 1:02.85 | 150m 1:37.15 | 200m 2:11.06 | 250m 2:46.14 | 300m 3:20.68 | 350m 3:55.60 | 400m 4:28.90 |
45. | Lauren Walton | (95) | Loughboro Un | | 4:29.28 | | + 0.76 | 697 | |
| 50m 30.93 | 100m 1:03.75 | 150m 1:37.25 | 200m 2:11.44 | 250m 2:45.46 | 300m 3:19.91 | 350m 3:54.92 | 400m 4:29.28 |
46. | Megan Bowen | (97) | Mt Kelly | | 4:30.53 | | + 0.68 | 688 | |
| 50m 30.56 | 100m 1:03.21 | 150m 1:37.02 | 200m 2:11.46 | 250m 2:45.85 | 300m 3:20.77 | 350m 3:55.87 | 400m 4:30.53 |
47. | Esther Halford | (00) | Derventio | | 4:32.60 | | + 0.86 | 672 | |
| 50m 31.09 | 100m 1:04.67 | 150m 1:38.87 | 200m 2:13.54 | 250m 2:48.76 | 300m 3:23.88 | 350m 3:58.49 | 400m 4:32.60 |
48. | Jessie Westnidge | (97) | Co Sheffield | | 4:45.73 | | + 0.75 | 584 | |
| 50m 31.97 | 100m 1:07.29 | 150m 1:43.62 | 200m 2:20.54 | 250m 2:56.83 | 300m 3:33.86 | 350m 4:10.25 | 400m 4:45.73 |