Mens Open 400m IM - Heats
15/18 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Callum Lawrie | (98) | F.I.R.S.T. | | 4:25.80 | | + 0.70 | 772 | |
| 50m 28.15 | 100m 1:00.50 | 150m 1:35.29 | 200m 2:10.36 | 250m 2:46.51 | 300m 3:24.39 | 350m 3:55.57 | 400m 4:25.80 |
| 28.15 | 32.35 | 34.79 | 35.07 | 36.15 | 37.88 | 31.18 | 30.23 |
2. | Nathan Hughes | (00) | Hatfield | | 4:27.25 | | + 0.67 | 759 | |
| 50m 27.38 | 100m 59.53 | 150m 1:34.20 | 200m 2:08.47 | 250m 2:46.27 | 300m 3:24.93 | 350m 3:56.61 | 400m 4:27.25 |
| 27.38 | 32.15 | 34.67 | 34.27 | 37.80 | 38.66 | 31.68 | 30.64 |
3. | Joe Litchfield | (98) | Donc Dartes | | 4:27.73 | | + 0.66 | 755 | |
| 50m 27.59 | 100m 1:00.21 | 150m 1:35.72 | 200m 2:09.32 | 250m 2:46.73 | 300m 3:25.21 | 350m 3:57.57 | 400m 4:27.73 |
| 27.59 | 32.62 | 35.51 | 33.60 | 37.41 | 38.48 | 32.36 | 30.16 |
4. | Jacob Greenow | (99) | TauntonDeane | | 4:28.27 | | + 0.75 | 750 | |
| 50m 27.58 | 100m 59.93 | 150m 1:33.95 | 200m 2:06.79 | 250m 2:45.33 | 300m 3:24.47 | 350m 3:57.28 | 400m 4:28.27 |
| 27.58 | 32.35 | 34.02 | 32.84 | 38.54 | 39.14 | 32.81 | 30.99 |
5. | Brodie Williams | (99) | Millfield | | 4:29.75 | | + 0.73 | 738 | |
| 50m 28.05 | 100m 1:00.09 | 150m 1:33.75 | 200m 2:06.13 | 250m 2:45.87 | 300m 3:25.86 | 350m 3:58.91 | 400m 4:29.75 |
| 28.05 | 32.04 | 33.66 | 32.38 | 39.74 | 39.99 | 33.05 | 30.84 |
6. | Thomas Dean | (00) | Maidenhead | | 4:32.78 | | + 0.71 | 714 | |
| 50m 28.59 | 100m 1:01.68 | 150m 1:37.17 | 200m 2:11.35 | 250m 2:49.72 | 300m 3:28.56 | 350m 4:01.04 | 400m 4:32.78 |
| 28.59 | 33.09 | 35.49 | 34.18 | 38.37 | 38.84 | 32.48 | 31.74 |
7. | Jamie O'Connor | (99) | Thanet Swim | | 4:34.98 | | + 0.73 | 697 | |
| 50m 28.58 | 100m 1:00.58 | 150m 1:37.07 | 200m 2:12.75 | 250m 2:52.71 | 300m 3:33.35 | 350m 4:05.85 | 400m 4:34.98 |
| 28.58 | 32.00 | 36.49 | 35.68 | 39.96 | 40.64 | 32.50 | 29.13 |
8. | Tony-Joe Trett Oliver | (99) | Mt Kelly | | 4:35.13 | | + 0.73 | 696 | |
| 50m 29.41 | 100m 1:02.81 | 150m 1:37.91 | 200m 2:12.78 | 250m 2:52.75 | 300m 3:32.98 | 350m 4:04.21 | 400m 4:35.13 |
| 29.41 | 33.40 | 35.10 | 34.87 | 39.97 | 40.23 | 31.23 | 30.92 |
9. | Zak Logue | (98) | Co Sund'land | | 4:35.20 | | + 0.66 | 695 | |
| 50m 28.01 | 100m 1:00.01 | 150m 1:34.62 | 200m 2:09.34 | 250m 2:49.86 | 300m 3:31.02 | 350m 4:03.54 | 400m 4:35.20 |
| 28.01 | 32.00 | 34.61 | 34.72 | 40.52 | 41.16 | 32.52 | 31.66 |
10. | Oliver Kincart | (98) | Portsmouth N | | 4:35.87 | | + 0.60 | 690 | |
| 50m 28.66 | 100m 1:01.00 | 150m 1:36.55 | 200m 2:10.62 | 250m 2:51.33 | 300m 3:32.33 | 350m 4:04.97 | 400m 4:35.87 |
| 28.66 | 32.34 | 35.55 | 34.07 | 40.71 | 41.00 | 32.64 | 30.90 |
11. | Kieran Bird | (99) | Bicester | | 4:37.12 | | + 0.67 | 681 | |
| 50m 28.59 | 100m 1:00.57 | 150m 1:35.95 | 200m 2:12.19 | 250m 2:52.73 | 300m 3:34.27 | 350m 4:06.80 | 400m 4:37.12 |
| 28.59 | 31.98 | 35.38 | 36.24 | 40.54 | 41.54 | 32.53 | 30.32 |
12. | Ashley Hogg | (98) | Co Manch Aq | | 4:37.28 | | + 0.73 | 680 | |
| 50m 28.23 | 100m 1:00.59 | 150m 1:37.38 | 200m 2:15.10 | 250m 2:53.89 | 300m 3:33.83 | 350m 4:06.14 | 400m 4:37.28 |
| 28.23 | 32.36 | 36.79 | 37.72 | 38.79 | 39.94 | 32.31 | 31.14 |
13. | George Clough | (99) | Warrender Ba | | 4:37.71 | | + 0.79 | 676 | |
| 50m 29.25 | 100m 1:03.58 | 150m 1:40.01 | 200m 2:15.97 | 250m 2:54.88 | 300m 3:34.42 | 350m 4:07.07 | 400m 4:37.71 |
| 29.25 | 34.33 | 36.43 | 35.96 | 38.91 | 39.54 | 32.65 | 30.64 |
14. | Cameron Croot | (99) | Swansea Aq | | 4:37.87 | | + 0.67 | 675 | |
| 50m 29.23 | 100m 1:02.30 | 150m 1:38.26 | 200m 2:14.01 | 250m 2:54.08 | 300m 3:35.31 | 350m 4:07.34 | 400m 4:37.87 |
| 29.23 | 33.07 | 35.96 | 35.75 | 40.07 | 41.23 | 32.03 | 30.53 |
15. | Luke Robins | (99) | Millfield | | 4:37.88 | | + 0.63 | 675 | |
| 50m 29.06 | 100m 1:02.45 | 150m 1:37.57 | 200m 2:12.44 | 250m 2:54.02 | 300m 3:34.91 | 350m 4:06.56 | 400m 4:37.88 |
| 29.06 | 33.39 | 35.12 | 34.87 | 41.58 | 40.89 | 31.65 | 31.32 |
16. | Matthew George | (00) | Co Salford | | 4:39.23 | | + 0.75 | 665 | |
| 50m 28.21 | 100m 1:01.03 | 150m 1:36.24 | 200m 2:10.52 | 250m 2:53.00 | 300m 3:35.55 | 350m 4:08.09 | 400m 4:39.23 |
| 28.21 | 32.82 | 35.21 | 34.28 | 42.48 | 42.55 | 32.54 | 31.14 |
17. | Max Murphy | (00) | Co Milton K | | 4:40.05 | | + 0.75 | 660 | |
| 50m 29.01 | 100m 1:02.75 | 150m 1:39.36 | 200m 2:15.82 | 250m 2:56.21 | 300m 3:38.00 | 350m 4:10.31 | 400m 4:40.05 |
| 29.01 | 33.74 | 36.61 | 36.46 | 40.39 | 41.79 | 32.31 | 29.74 |
18. | Nathan Wells | (98) | West Norfolk | | 4:40.76 | | + 0.69 | 655 | |
| 50m 29.06 | 100m 1:03.73 | 150m 1:39.06 | 200m 2:13.85 | 250m 2:55.15 | 300m 3:37.93 | 350m 4:09.91 | 400m 4:40.76 |
| 29.06 | 34.67 | 35.33 | 34.79 | 41.30 | 42.78 | 31.98 | 30.85 |
19. | Alfie Collins | (00) | Hillingdon | | 4:42.36 | | + 0.68 | 644 | |
| 50m 29.53 | 100m 1:03.39 | 150m 1:40.38 | 200m 2:15.89 | 250m 2:56.31 | 300m 3:37.38 | 350m 4:10.28 | 400m 4:42.36 |
| 29.53 | 33.86 | 36.99 | 35.51 | 40.42 | 41.07 | 32.90 | 32.08 |
20. | Max Jameson | (00) | Thanet Swim | | 4:43.22 | | + 0.74 | 638 | |
| 50m 28.76 | 100m 1:01.38 | 150m 1:37.10 | 200m 2:11.69 | 250m 2:54.08 | 300m 3:35.66 | 350m 4:10.36 | 400m 4:43.22 |
| 28.76 | 32.62 | 35.72 | 34.59 | 42.39 | 41.58 | 34.70 | 32.86 |
21. | Alexander Carroll | (99) | Co Coventry | | 4:44.12 | | + 0.73 | 632 | |
| 50m 29.96 | 100m 1:04.32 | 150m 1:40.01 | 200m 2:14.43 | 250m 2:56.20 | 300m 3:38.03 | 350m 4:11.64 | 400m 4:44.12 |
| 29.96 | 34.36 | 35.69 | 34.42 | 41.77 | 41.83 | 33.61 | 32.48 |
| Tom Derbyshire | (98) | Royal Wolv | | DNC | | | | |
| Ryan Brown | (98) | Co Glasgow | | DNC | | | | |
17/20 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Callum Lawrie | (98) | F.I.R.S.T. | | 4:25.80 | | + 0.70 | 772 | |
| 50m 28.15 | 100m 1:00.50 | 150m 1:35.29 | 200m 2:10.36 | 250m 2:46.51 | 300m 3:24.39 | 350m 3:55.57 | 400m 4:25.80 |
| 28.15 | 32.35 | 34.79 | 35.07 | 36.15 | 37.88 | 31.18 | 30.23 |
2. | Joe Litchfield | (98) | Donc Dartes | | 4:27.73 | | + 0.66 | 755 | |
| 50m 27.59 | 100m 1:00.21 | 150m 1:35.72 | 200m 2:09.32 | 250m 2:46.73 | 300m 3:25.21 | 350m 3:57.57 | 400m 4:27.73 |
| 27.59 | 32.62 | 35.51 | 33.60 | 37.41 | 38.48 | 32.36 | 30.16 |
3. | Jacob Greenow | (99) | TauntonDeane | | 4:28.27 | | + 0.75 | 750 | |
| 50m 27.58 | 100m 59.93 | 150m 1:33.95 | 200m 2:06.79 | 250m 2:45.33 | 300m 3:24.47 | 350m 3:57.28 | 400m 4:28.27 |
| 27.58 | 32.35 | 34.02 | 32.84 | 38.54 | 39.14 | 32.81 | 30.99 |
4. | Brodie Williams | (99) | Millfield | | 4:29.75 | | + 0.73 | 738 | |
| 50m 28.05 | 100m 1:00.09 | 150m 1:33.75 | 200m 2:06.13 | 250m 2:45.87 | 300m 3:25.86 | 350m 3:58.91 | 400m 4:29.75 |
| 28.05 | 32.04 | 33.66 | 32.38 | 39.74 | 39.99 | 33.05 | 30.84 |
5. | Craig Munden | (97) | Loughboro Un | | 4:30.97 | | + 0.75 | 728 | |
| 50m 27.10 | 100m 58.90 | 150m 1:33.32 | 200m 2:07.61 | 250m 2:47.80 | 300m 3:28.76 | 350m 4:00.45 | 400m 4:30.97 |
| 27.10 | 31.80 | 34.42 | 34.29 | 40.19 | 40.96 | 31.69 | 30.52 |
6. | Ben Evans | (97) | Thanet Swim | | 4:32.89 | | + 0.70 | 713 | |
| 50m 27.90 | 100m 1:00.08 | 150m 1:35.10 | 200m 2:09.99 | 250m 2:49.32 | 300m 3:30.46 | 350m 4:02.17 | 400m 4:32.89 |
| 27.90 | 32.18 | 35.02 | 34.89 | 39.33 | 41.14 | 31.71 | 30.72 |
7. | Jamie O'Connor | (99) | Thanet Swim | | 4:34.98 | | + 0.73 | 697 | |
| 50m 28.58 | 100m 1:00.58 | 150m 1:37.07 | 200m 2:12.75 | 250m 2:52.71 | 300m 3:33.35 | 350m 4:05.85 | 400m 4:34.98 |
| 28.58 | 32.00 | 36.49 | 35.68 | 39.96 | 40.64 | 32.50 | 29.13 |
8. | Tony-Joe Trett Oliver | (99) | Mt Kelly | | 4:35.13 | | + 0.73 | 696 | |
| 50m 29.41 | 100m 1:02.81 | 150m 1:37.91 | 200m 2:12.78 | 250m 2:52.75 | 300m 3:32.98 | 350m 4:04.21 | 400m 4:35.13 |
| 29.41 | 33.40 | 35.10 | 34.87 | 39.97 | 40.23 | 31.23 | 30.92 |
9. | Zak Logue | (98) | Co Sund'land | | 4:35.20 | | + 0.66 | 695 | |
| 50m 28.01 | 100m 1:00.01 | 150m 1:34.62 | 200m 2:09.34 | 250m 2:49.86 | 300m 3:31.02 | 350m 4:03.54 | 400m 4:35.20 |
| 28.01 | 32.00 | 34.61 | 34.72 | 40.52 | 41.16 | 32.52 | 31.66 |
10. | Oliver Kincart | (98) | Portsmouth N | | 4:35.87 | | + 0.60 | 690 | |
| 50m 28.66 | 100m 1:01.00 | 150m 1:36.55 | 200m 2:10.62 | 250m 2:51.33 | 300m 3:32.33 | 350m 4:04.97 | 400m 4:35.87 |
| 28.66 | 32.34 | 35.55 | 34.07 | 40.71 | 41.00 | 32.64 | 30.90 |
11. | Kieran Bird | (99) | Bicester | | 4:37.12 | | + 0.67 | 681 | |
| 50m 28.59 | 100m 1:00.57 | 150m 1:35.95 | 200m 2:12.19 | 250m 2:52.73 | 300m 3:34.27 | 350m 4:06.80 | 400m 4:37.12 |
| 28.59 | 31.98 | 35.38 | 36.24 | 40.54 | 41.54 | 32.53 | 30.32 |
12. | Ashley Hogg | (98) | Co Manch Aq | | 4:37.28 | | + 0.73 | 680 | |
| 50m 28.23 | 100m 1:00.59 | 150m 1:37.38 | 200m 2:15.10 | 250m 2:53.89 | 300m 3:33.83 | 350m 4:06.14 | 400m 4:37.28 |
| 28.23 | 32.36 | 36.79 | 37.72 | 38.79 | 39.94 | 32.31 | 31.14 |
13. | Luke Thomas | (97) | Co Oxford | | 4:37.37 | | + 0.70 | 679 | |
| 50m 28.80 | 100m 1:01.76 | 150m 1:38.65 | 200m 2:15.05 | 250m 2:53.57 | 300m 3:33.10 | 350m 4:05.66 | 400m 4:37.37 |
| 28.80 | 32.96 | 36.89 | 36.40 | 38.52 | 39.53 | 32.56 | 31.71 |
14. | George Clough | (99) | Warrender Ba | | 4:37.71 | | + 0.79 | 676 | |
| 50m 29.25 | 100m 1:03.58 | 150m 1:40.01 | 200m 2:15.97 | 250m 2:54.88 | 300m 3:34.42 | 350m 4:07.07 | 400m 4:37.71 |
| 29.25 | 34.33 | 36.43 | 35.96 | 38.91 | 39.54 | 32.65 | 30.64 |
15. | Cameron Croot | (99) | Swansea Aq | | 4:37.87 | | + 0.67 | 675 | |
| 50m 29.23 | 100m 1:02.30 | 150m 1:38.26 | 200m 2:14.01 | 250m 2:54.08 | 300m 3:35.31 | 350m 4:07.34 | 400m 4:37.87 |
| 29.23 | 33.07 | 35.96 | 35.75 | 40.07 | 41.23 | 32.03 | 30.53 |
16. | Luke Robins | (99) | Millfield | | 4:37.88 | | + 0.63 | 675 | |
| 50m 29.06 | 100m 1:02.45 | 150m 1:37.57 | 200m 2:12.44 | 250m 2:54.02 | 300m 3:34.91 | 350m 4:06.56 | 400m 4:37.88 |
| 29.06 | 33.39 | 35.12 | 34.87 | 41.58 | 40.89 | 31.65 | 31.32 |
17. | Hayden Griffiths | (97) | Ellesmere Co | | 4:37.93 | | + 0.67 | 675 | |
| 50m 28.69 | 100m 1:01.70 | 150m 1:37.10 | 200m 2:12.12 | 250m 2:52.00 | 300m 3:33.01 | 350m 4:05.83 | 400m 4:37.93 |
| 28.69 | 33.01 | 35.40 | 35.02 | 39.88 | 41.01 | 32.82 | 32.10 |
18. | Nathan Wells | (98) | West Norfolk | | 4:40.76 | | + 0.69 | 655 | |
| 50m 29.06 | 100m 1:03.73 | 150m 1:39.06 | 200m 2:13.85 | 250m 2:55.15 | 300m 3:37.93 | 350m 4:09.91 | 400m 4:40.76 |
| 29.06 | 34.67 | 35.33 | 34.79 | 41.30 | 42.78 | 31.98 | 30.85 |
19. | Rubens King | (97) | Guildford Ct | | 4:41.22 | | + 0.74 | 651 | |
| 50m 28.97 | 100m 1:02.61 | 150m 1:37.76 | 200m 2:13.61 | 250m 2:53.70 | 300m 3:34.54 | 350m 4:08.06 | 400m 4:41.22 |
| 28.97 | 33.64 | 35.15 | 35.85 | 40.09 | 40.84 | 33.52 | 33.16 |
20. | Alexander Carroll | (99) | Co Coventry | | 4:44.12 | | + 0.73 | 632 | |
| 50m 29.96 | 100m 1:04.32 | 150m 1:40.01 | 200m 2:14.43 | 250m 2:56.20 | 300m 3:38.03 | 350m 4:11.64 | 400m 4:44.12 |
| 29.96 | 34.36 | 35.69 | 34.42 | 41.77 | 41.83 | 33.61 | 32.48 |
| Tom Derbyshire | (98) | Royal Wolv | | DNC | | | | |
| Ryan Brown | (98) | Co Glasgow | | DNC | | | | |
| Luke Davies | (97) | Co Birm'ham | | DNC | | | | |
Open Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Max Litchfield | (95) | Co Sheffield | | 4:17.09 | | + 0.65 | 853 | |
| 50m 27.26 | 100m 58.27 | 150m 1:31.52 | 200m 2:03.28 | 250m 2:39.04 | 300m 3:15.71 | 350m 3:46.78 | 400m 4:17.09 |
| 27.26 | 31.01 | 33.25 | 31.76 | 35.76 | 36.67 | 31.07 | 30.31 |
2. | Roberto Pavoni | (91) | Loughboro Un | | 4:20.76 | | + 0.70 | 817 | |
| 50m 27.20 | 100m 57.95 | 150m 1:31.47 | 200m 2:04.33 | 250m 2:40.64 | 300m 3:17.28 | 350m 3:49.38 | 400m 4:20.76 |
| 27.20 | 30.75 | 33.52 | 32.86 | 36.31 | 36.64 | 32.10 | 31.38 |
3. | Lewis Smith | (88) | UniOfStirl | | 4:20.93 | | + 0.67 | 816 | |
| 50m 27.68 | 100m 58.64 | 150m 1:32.78 | 200m 2:05.94 | 250m 2:42.24 | 300m 3:18.88 | 350m 3:50.44 | 400m 4:20.93 |
| 27.68 | 30.96 | 34.14 | 33.16 | 36.30 | 36.64 | 31.56 | 30.49 |
4. | Daniel Wallace | (93) | Warrender Ba | | 4:22.98 | | + 0.70 | 797 | |
| 50m 26.79 | 100m 57.91 | 150m 1:32.30 | 200m 2:06.24 | 250m 2:42.43 | 300m 3:19.95 | 350m 3:52.18 | 400m 4:22.98 |
| 26.79 | 31.12 | 34.39 | 33.94 | 36.19 | 37.52 | 32.23 | 30.80 |
5. | Xavier Mohammed | (90) | Co Cardiff | | 4:23.19 | | + 0.64 | 795 | |
| 50m 27.18 | 100m 58.91 | 150m 1:32.72 | 200m 2:05.42 | 250m 2:41.63 | 300m 3:19.21 | 350m 3:52.19 | 400m 4:23.19 |
| 27.18 | 31.73 | 33.81 | 32.70 | 36.21 | 37.58 | 32.98 | 31.00 |
6. | Callum Lawrie | (98) | F.I.R.S.T. | | 4:25.80 | | + 0.70 | 772 | |
| 50m 28.15 | 100m 1:00.50 | 150m 1:35.29 | 200m 2:10.36 | 250m 2:46.51 | 300m 3:24.39 | 350m 3:55.57 | 400m 4:25.80 |
| 28.15 | 32.35 | 34.79 | 35.07 | 36.15 | 37.88 | 31.18 | 30.23 |
7. | Alex Dunk | (95) | Prescot | | 4:26.21 | | + 0.69 | 768 | |
| 50m 27.50 | 100m 58.82 | 150m 1:32.68 | 200m 2:05.25 | 250m 2:45.57 | 300m 3:25.92 | 350m 3:57.51 | 400m 4:26.21 |
| 27.50 | 31.32 | 33.86 | 32.57 | 40.32 | 40.35 | 31.59 | 28.70 |
8. | Fraser Minnican | (95) | Loughboro Un | | 4:26.69 | | + 0.78 | 764 | |
| 50m 27.36 | 100m 59.36 | 150m 1:33.23 | 200m 2:07.44 | 250m 2:45.98 | 300m 3:25.49 | 350m 3:56.48 | 400m 4:26.69 |
| 27.36 | 32.00 | 33.87 | 34.21 | 38.54 | 39.51 | 30.99 | 30.21 |
9. | Matthew Johnson | (95) | Bath Univ | | 4:26.72 | | + 0.72 | 764 | |
| 50m 27.13 | 100m 58.22 | 150m 1:33.59 | 200m 2:07.80 | 250m 2:46.74 | 300m 3:25.81 | 350m 3:57.29 | 400m 4:26.72 |
| 27.13 | 31.09 | 35.37 | 34.21 | 38.94 | 39.07 | 31.48 | 29.43 |
10. | Nathan Hughes | (00) | Hatfield | | 4:27.25 | | + 0.67 | 759 | |
| 50m 27.38 | 100m 59.53 | 150m 1:34.20 | 200m 2:08.47 | 250m 2:46.27 | 300m 3:24.93 | 350m 3:56.61 | 400m 4:27.25 |
| 27.38 | 32.15 | 34.67 | 34.27 | 37.80 | 38.66 | 31.68 | 30.64 |
11. | Joe Litchfield | (98) | Donc Dartes | | 4:27.73 | | + 0.66 | 755 | |
| 50m 27.59 | 100m 1:00.21 | 150m 1:35.72 | 200m 2:09.32 | 250m 2:46.73 | 300m 3:25.21 | 350m 3:57.57 | 400m 4:27.73 |
| 27.59 | 32.62 | 35.51 | 33.60 | 37.41 | 38.48 | 32.36 | 30.16 |
12. | Jacob Greenow | (99) | TauntonDeane | | 4:28.27 | | + 0.75 | 750 | |
| 50m 27.58 | 100m 59.93 | 150m 1:33.95 | 200m 2:06.79 | 250m 2:45.33 | 300m 3:24.47 | 350m 3:57.28 | 400m 4:28.27 |
| 27.58 | 32.35 | 34.02 | 32.84 | 38.54 | 39.14 | 32.81 | 30.99 |
13. | Brodie Williams | (99) | Millfield | | 4:29.75 | | + 0.73 | 738 | |
| 50m 28.05 | 100m 1:00.09 | 150m 1:33.75 | 200m 2:06.13 | 250m 2:45.87 | 300m 3:25.86 | 350m 3:58.91 | 400m 4:29.75 |
| 28.05 | 32.04 | 33.66 | 32.38 | 39.74 | 39.99 | 33.05 | 30.84 |
14. | Craig Munden | (97) | Loughboro Un | | 4:30.97 | | + 0.75 | 728 | |
| 50m 27.10 | 100m 58.90 | 150m 1:33.32 | 200m 2:07.61 | 250m 2:47.80 | 300m 3:28.76 | 350m 4:00.45 | 400m 4:30.97 |
| 27.10 | 31.80 | 34.42 | 34.29 | 40.19 | 40.96 | 31.69 | 30.52 |
15. | John Britton | (95) | Ealing | | 4:31.66 | | + 0.71 | 723 | |
| 50m 28.34 | 100m 1:00.96 | 150m 1:37.45 | 200m 2:12.36 | 250m 2:49.67 | 300m 3:27.98 | 350m 4:00.56 | 400m 4:31.66 |
| 28.34 | 32.62 | 36.49 | 34.91 | 37.31 | 38.31 | 32.58 | 31.10 |
16. | Fabian Whitbread | (92) | Co Oxford | | 4:32.72 | | + 0.71 | 714 | |
| 50m 28.07 | 100m 1:00.73 | 150m 1:35.27 | 200m 2:10.34 | 250m 2:47.54 | 300m 3:27.21 | 350m 4:00.10 | 400m 4:32.72 |
| 28.07 | 32.66 | 34.54 | 35.07 | 37.20 | 39.67 | 32.89 | 32.62 |
17. | Thomas Dean | (00) | Maidenhead | | 4:32.78 | | + 0.71 | 714 | |
| 50m 28.59 | 100m 1:01.68 | 150m 1:37.17 | 200m 2:11.35 | 250m 2:49.72 | 300m 3:28.56 | 350m 4:01.04 | 400m 4:32.78 |
| 28.59 | 33.09 | 35.49 | 34.18 | 38.37 | 38.84 | 32.48 | 31.74 |
18. | Ben Evans | (97) | Thanet Swim | | 4:32.89 | | + 0.70 | 713 | |
| 50m 27.90 | 100m 1:00.08 | 150m 1:35.10 | 200m 2:09.99 | 250m 2:49.32 | 300m 3:30.46 | 350m 4:02.17 | 400m 4:32.89 |
| 27.90 | 32.18 | 35.02 | 34.89 | 39.33 | 41.14 | 31.71 | 30.72 |
19. | Jamie O'Connor | (99) | Thanet Swim | | 4:34.98 | | + 0.73 | 697 | |
| 50m 28.58 | 100m 1:00.58 | 150m 1:37.07 | 200m 2:12.75 | 250m 2:52.71 | 300m 3:33.35 | 350m 4:05.85 | 400m 4:34.98 |
| 28.58 | 32.00 | 36.49 | 35.68 | 39.96 | 40.64 | 32.50 | 29.13 |
20. | Tony-Joe Trett Oliver | (99) | Mt Kelly | | 4:35.13 | | + 0.73 | 696 | |
| 50m 29.41 | 100m 1:02.81 | 150m 1:37.91 | 200m 2:12.78 | 250m 2:52.75 | 300m 3:32.98 | 350m 4:04.21 | 400m 4:35.13 |
| 29.41 | 33.40 | 35.10 | 34.87 | 39.97 | 40.23 | 31.23 | 30.92 |
21. | Zak Logue | (98) | Co Sund'land | | 4:35.20 | | + 0.66 | 695 | |
| 50m 28.01 | 100m 1:00.01 | 150m 1:34.62 | 200m 2:09.34 | 250m 2:49.86 | 300m 3:31.02 | 350m 4:03.54 | 400m 4:35.20 |
| 28.01 | 32.00 | 34.61 | 34.72 | 40.52 | 41.16 | 32.52 | 31.66 |
22. | Thomas Paine | (94) | Co Manch Aq | | 4:35.85 | | + 0.65 | 690 | |
| 50m 27.07 | 100m 58.34 | 150m 1:33.29 | 200m 2:09.09 | 250m 2:48.60 | 300m 3:29.79 | 350m 4:03.58 | 400m 4:35.85 |
| 27.07 | 31.27 | 34.95 | 35.80 | 39.51 | 41.19 | 33.79 | 32.27 |
23. | Oliver Kincart | (98) | Portsmouth N | | 4:35.87 | | + 0.60 | 690 | |
| 50m 28.66 | 100m 1:01.00 | 150m 1:36.55 | 200m 2:10.62 | 250m 2:51.33 | 300m 3:32.33 | 350m 4:04.97 | 400m 4:35.87 |
| 28.66 | 32.34 | 35.55 | 34.07 | 40.71 | 41.00 | 32.64 | 30.90 |
24. | Alastair Miley | (94) | Garioch | | 4:36.05 | | + 0.72 | 689 | |
| 50m 27.76 | 100m 1:00.28 | 150m 1:34.78 | 200m 2:08.55 | 250m 2:49.97 | 300m 3:31.84 | 350m 4:04.62 | 400m 4:36.05 |
| 27.76 | 32.52 | 34.50 | 33.77 | 41.42 | 41.87 | 32.78 | 31.43 |
25. | Kieran Bird | (99) | Bicester | | 4:37.12 | | + 0.67 | 681 | |
| 50m 28.59 | 100m 1:00.57 | 150m 1:35.95 | 200m 2:12.19 | 250m 2:52.73 | 300m 3:34.27 | 350m 4:06.80 | 400m 4:37.12 |
| 28.59 | 31.98 | 35.38 | 36.24 | 40.54 | 41.54 | 32.53 | 30.32 |
26. | Ashley Hogg | (98) | Co Manch Aq | | 4:37.28 | | + 0.73 | 680 | |
| 50m 28.23 | 100m 1:00.59 | 150m 1:37.38 | 200m 2:15.10 | 250m 2:53.89 | 300m 3:33.83 | 350m 4:06.14 | 400m 4:37.28 |
| 28.23 | 32.36 | 36.79 | 37.72 | 38.79 | 39.94 | 32.31 | 31.14 |
27. | Luke Thomas | (97) | Co Oxford | | 4:37.37 | | + 0.70 | 679 | |
| 50m 28.80 | 100m 1:01.76 | 150m 1:38.65 | 200m 2:15.05 | 250m 2:53.57 | 300m 3:33.10 | 350m 4:05.66 | 400m 4:37.37 |
| 28.80 | 32.96 | 36.89 | 36.40 | 38.52 | 39.53 | 32.56 | 31.71 |
28. | George Clough | (99) | Warrender Ba | | 4:37.71 | | + 0.79 | 676 | |
| 50m 29.25 | 100m 1:03.58 | 150m 1:40.01 | 200m 2:15.97 | 250m 2:54.88 | 300m 3:34.42 | 350m 4:07.07 | 400m 4:37.71 |
| 29.25 | 34.33 | 36.43 | 35.96 | 38.91 | 39.54 | 32.65 | 30.64 |
29. | Cameron Croot | (99) | Swansea Aq | | 4:37.87 | | + 0.67 | 675 | |
| 50m 29.23 | 100m 1:02.30 | 150m 1:38.26 | 200m 2:14.01 | 250m 2:54.08 | 300m 3:35.31 | 350m 4:07.34 | 400m 4:37.87 |
| 29.23 | 33.07 | 35.96 | 35.75 | 40.07 | 41.23 | 32.03 | 30.53 |
30. | Luke Robins | (99) | Millfield | | 4:37.88 | | + 0.63 | 675 | |
| 50m 29.06 | 100m 1:02.45 | 150m 1:37.57 | 200m 2:12.44 | 250m 2:54.02 | 300m 3:34.91 | 350m 4:06.56 | 400m 4:37.88 |
| 29.06 | 33.39 | 35.12 | 34.87 | 41.58 | 40.89 | 31.65 | 31.32 |
31. | Hayden Griffiths | (97) | Ellesmere Co | | 4:37.93 | | + 0.67 | 675 | |
| 50m 28.69 | 100m 1:01.70 | 150m 1:37.10 | 200m 2:12.12 | 250m 2:52.00 | 300m 3:33.01 | 350m 4:05.83 | 400m 4:37.93 |
| 28.69 | 33.01 | 35.40 | 35.02 | 39.88 | 41.01 | 32.82 | 32.10 |
32. | Matthew George | (00) | Co Salford | | 4:39.23 | | + 0.75 | 665 | |
| 50m 28.21 | 100m 1:01.03 | 150m 1:36.24 | 200m 2:10.52 | 250m 2:53.00 | 300m 3:35.55 | 350m 4:08.09 | 400m 4:39.23 |
| 28.21 | 32.82 | 35.21 | 34.28 | 42.48 | 42.55 | 32.54 | 31.14 |
33. | Max Murphy | (00) | Co Milton K | | 4:40.05 | | + 0.75 | 660 | |
| 50m 29.01 | 100m 1:02.75 | 150m 1:39.36 | 200m 2:15.82 | 250m 2:56.21 | 300m 3:38.00 | 350m 4:10.31 | 400m 4:40.05 |
| 29.01 | 33.74 | 36.61 | 36.46 | 40.39 | 41.79 | 32.31 | 29.74 |
34. | Nathan Wells | (98) | West Norfolk | | 4:40.76 | | + 0.69 | 655 | |
| 50m 29.06 | 100m 1:03.73 | 150m 1:39.06 | 200m 2:13.85 | 250m 2:55.15 | 300m 3:37.93 | 350m 4:09.91 | 400m 4:40.76 |
| 29.06 | 34.67 | 35.33 | 34.79 | 41.30 | 42.78 | 31.98 | 30.85 |
35. | Rubens King | (97) | Guildford Ct | | 4:41.22 | | + 0.74 | 651 | |
| 50m 28.97 | 100m 1:02.61 | 150m 1:37.76 | 200m 2:13.61 | 250m 2:53.70 | 300m 3:34.54 | 350m 4:08.06 | 400m 4:41.22 |
| 28.97 | 33.64 | 35.15 | 35.85 | 40.09 | 40.84 | 33.52 | 33.16 |
36. | Alfie Collins | (00) | Hillingdon | | 4:42.36 | | + 0.68 | 644 | |
| 50m 29.53 | 100m 1:03.39 | 150m 1:40.38 | 200m 2:15.89 | 250m 2:56.31 | 300m 3:37.38 | 350m 4:10.28 | 400m 4:42.36 |
| 29.53 | 33.86 | 36.99 | 35.51 | 40.42 | 41.07 | 32.90 | 32.08 |
37. | Max Jameson | (00) | Thanet Swim | | 4:43.22 | | + 0.74 | 638 | |
| 50m 28.76 | 100m 1:01.38 | 150m 1:37.10 | 200m 2:11.69 | 250m 2:54.08 | 300m 3:35.66 | 350m 4:10.36 | 400m 4:43.22 |
| 28.76 | 32.62 | 35.72 | 34.59 | 42.39 | 41.58 | 34.70 | 32.86 |
38. | Alexander Carroll | (99) | Co Coventry | | 4:44.12 | | + 0.73 | 632 | |
| 50m 29.96 | 100m 1:04.32 | 150m 1:40.01 | 200m 2:14.43 | 250m 2:56.20 | 300m 3:38.03 | 350m 4:11.64 | 400m 4:44.12 |
| 29.96 | 34.36 | 35.69 | 34.42 | 41.77 | 41.83 | 33.61 | 32.48 |
| Tom Derbyshire | (98) | Royal Wolv | | DNC | | | | |
| Ryan Brown | (98) | Co Glasgow | | DNC | | | | |
| Luke Davies | (97) | Co Birm'ham | | DNC | | | | |