Mens Open 200m Backstroke - Heats
15/18 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Elliot Clogg | (99) | Co Sheffield | | 2:01.37 | | + 0.63 | 784 | | 28.52 | 59.45 | 1:30.41 |
2. | Brodie Williams | (99) | Millfield | | 2:02.08 | | + 0.72 | 770 | | 28.79 | 59.34 | 1:30.93 |
3. | James McFadzen | (99) | Wycombe Dist | | 2:02.94 | | + 0.62 | 754 | | 28.46 | 59.41 | 1:30.86 |
4. | Ethan Harrington | (98) | Plymouth Lea | | 2:03.89 | | + 0.66 | 737 | | 28.17 | 58.83 | 1:30.88 |
5. | Jacob Greenow | (99) | TauntonDeane | | 2:05.19 | | + 0.61 | 714 | | 29.26 | 1:00.50 | 1:32.60 |
6. | Daniel Hall | (98) | Co Leeds | | 2:05.26 | | + 0.72 | 713 | | 28.98 | 59.97 | 1:32.38 |
7. | William Gayne | (99) | Nova Cent'n | | 2:06.33 | | + 0.67 | 695 | | 29.02 | 1:00.81 | 1:33.08 |
8. | Alexander Seymour | (99) | Mt Kelly | | 2:06.41 | | + 0.79 | 694 | | 29.78 | 1:01.50 | 1:34.37 |
9. | Thomas Thornley | (99) | Bicester | | 2:06.66 | | + 0.71 | 689 | | 29.24 | 1:01.02 | 1:33.38 |
10. | Jamie Scholes | (00) | Co Peterboro | | 2:06.81 | | + 0.79 | 687 | | 29.06 | 1:00.67 | 1:33.65 |
11. | Myles Stirk | (00) | Co Leeds | | 2:07.20 | | + 0.66 | 681 | | 30.00 | 1:02.13 | 1:35.36 |
12. | Jordan Honour | (98) | Thanet Swim | | 2:07.33 | | + 0.72 | 679 | | 29.79 | 1:02.00 | 1:35.54 |
13. | Finn Linton | (99) | Mt Kelly | | 2:07.40 | | + 0.66 | 677 | | 30.08 | 1:02.11 | 1:34.70 |
14. | Finlay Deans | (99) | Co Aberdeen | | 2:07.61 | | + 0.59 | 674 | | 29.71 | 1:02.81 | 1:35.04 |
15. | Ryan Brown | (98) | Co Glasgow | | 2:07.68 | | + 0.66 | 673 | | 29.97 | 1:02.16 | 1:35.03 |
16. | Oliver Fitt | (99) | St Ives | | 2:08.24 | | + 0.67 | 664 | | 29.37 | 1:02.69 | 1:35.69 |
17. | James Newton | (98) | Co Peterboro | | 2:08.31 | | + 0.79 | 663 | | 30.46 | 1:03.00 | 1:36.18 |
18. | Henry Chesterman | (98) | Millfield | | 2:09.06 | | + 0.63 | 652 | | 29.57 | 1:01.83 | 1:35.12 |
18. | Tobias Stanyer | (98) | Mt Kelly | | 2:09.06 | | + 0.72 | 652 | | 30.29 | 1:02.84 | 1:36.35 |
20. | George Leaman | (99) | Clevedon | | 2:09.34 | | + 0.62 | 647 | | 29.61 | 1:02.52 | 1:35.90 |
21. | Max Jameson | (00) | Thanet Swim | | 2:09.69 | | + 0.62 | 642 | | 29.97 | 1:02.61 | 1:36.58 |
22. | Jack Shillinglaw | (99) | Wirral Metro | | 2:12.77 | | + 0.63 | 598 | | 29.69 | 1:03.27 | 1:37.45 |
17/20 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Luke Greenbank | (97) | Cockermouth | | 1:58.00 | | + 0.66 | 853 | | 27.86 | 57.27 | 1:27.38 |
2. | Joseph Hulme | (97) | Bath Univ | | 1:59.91 | | + 0.64 | 813 | | 28.27 | 58.12 | 1:28.91 |
3. | Elliot Clogg | (99) | Co Sheffield | | 2:01.37 | | + 0.63 | 784 | | 28.52 | 59.45 | 1:30.41 |
4. | Brodie Williams | (99) | Millfield | | 2:02.08 | | + 0.72 | 770 | | 28.79 | 59.34 | 1:30.93 |
5. | Perry Gardner | (97) | Plymouth Lea | | 2:02.51 | | + 0.66 | 762 | | 28.86 | 59.15 | 1:30.74 |
6. | Martyn Walton | (97) | UniOfStirl | | 2:02.80 | | + 0.66 | 757 | | 29.14 | 59.82 | 1:30.91 |
7. | James McFadzen | (99) | Wycombe Dist | | 2:02.94 | | + 0.62 | 754 | | 28.46 | 59.41 | 1:30.86 |
8. | Daniel Cross | (97) | Loughboro Un | | 2:03.59 | | + 0.72 | 742 | | 28.41 | 59.05 | 1:31.43 |
9. | Ethan Harrington | (98) | Plymouth Lea | | 2:03.89 | | + 0.66 | 737 | | 28.17 | 58.83 | 1:30.88 |
10. | Alistair Campbell | (96) | UniOfStirl | | 2:04.78 | | + 0.79 | 721 | | 29.75 | 1:01.12 | 1:33.32 |
11. | Jacob Greenow | (99) | TauntonDeane | | 2:05.19 | | + 0.61 | 714 | | 29.26 | 1:00.50 | 1:32.60 |
12. | Daniel Hall | (98) | Co Leeds | | 2:05.26 | | + 0.72 | 713 | | 28.98 | 59.97 | 1:32.38 |
13. | Daniel Jervis | (96) | Swansea Aq | | 2:06.32 | | + 0.67 | 695 | | 29.41 | 1:01.45 | 1:33.54 |
14. | William Gayne | (99) | Nova Cent'n | | 2:06.33 | | + 0.67 | 695 | | 29.02 | 1:00.81 | 1:33.08 |
15. | Alexander Seymour | (99) | Mt Kelly | | 2:06.41 | | + 0.79 | 694 | | 29.78 | 1:01.50 | 1:34.37 |
16. | Thomas Thornley | (99) | Bicester | | 2:06.66 | | + 0.71 | 689 | | 29.24 | 1:01.02 | 1:33.38 |
17. | Jordan Honour | (98) | Thanet Swim | | 2:07.33 | | + 0.72 | 679 | | 29.79 | 1:02.00 | 1:35.54 |
18. | Finn Linton | (99) | Mt Kelly | | 2:07.40 | | + 0.66 | 677 | | 30.08 | 1:02.11 | 1:34.70 |
19. | Finlay Deans | (99) | Co Aberdeen | | 2:07.61 | | + 0.59 | 674 | | 29.71 | 1:02.81 | 1:35.04 |
20. | Ryan Brown | (98) | Co Glasgow | | 2:07.68 | | + 0.66 | 673 | | 29.97 | 1:02.16 | 1:35.03 |
21. | Oliver Fitt | (99) | St Ives | | 2:08.24 | | + 0.67 | 664 | | 29.37 | 1:02.69 | 1:35.69 |
22. | James Newton | (98) | Co Peterboro | | 2:08.31 | | + 0.79 | 663 | | 30.46 | 1:03.00 | 1:36.18 |
23. | Henry Chesterman | (98) | Millfield | | 2:09.06 | | + 0.63 | 652 | | 29.57 | 1:01.83 | 1:35.12 |
23. | Tobias Stanyer | (98) | Mt Kelly | | 2:09.06 | | + 0.72 | 652 | | 30.29 | 1:02.84 | 1:36.35 |
25. | George Leaman | (99) | Clevedon | | 2:09.34 | | + 0.62 | 647 | | 29.61 | 1:02.52 | 1:35.90 |
26. | Oliver Goodhew | (97) | Mid Sussex | | 2:12.02 | | + 0.79 | 609 | | 29.68 | 1:02.32 | 1:37.12 |
27. | Jack Shillinglaw | (99) | Wirral Metro | | 2:12.77 | | + 0.63 | 598 | | 29.69 | 1:03.27 | 1:37.45 |
Open Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Luke Greenbank | (97) | Cockermouth | | 1:58.00 | | + 0.66 | 853 | | 27.86 | 57.27 | 1:27.38 |
2. | Joseph Patching | (94) | Plymouth Lea | | 1:59.48 | | + 0.66 | 821 | | 28.12 | 58.32 | 1:29.05 |
3. | Joseph Hulme | (97) | Bath Univ | | 1:59.91 | | + 0.64 | 813 | | 28.27 | 58.12 | 1:28.91 |
4. | Craig McNally | (92) | Warrender Ba | | 2:00.15 | | + 0.66 | 808 | | 28.59 | 59.57 | 1:30.32 |
5. | Xavier Mohammed | (90) | Co Cardiff | | 2:00.40 | | + 0.61 | 803 | | 28.00 | 59.01 | 1:29.72 |
6. | Elliot Clogg | (99) | Co Sheffield | | 2:01.37 | | + 0.63 | 784 | | 28.52 | 59.45 | 1:30.41 |
7. | Brodie Williams | (99) | Millfield | | 2:02.08 | | + 0.72 | 770 | | 28.79 | 59.34 | 1:30.93 |
8. | Callum Barrett | (94) | Loughboro Un | | 2:02.45 | | + 0.66 | 763 | | 28.84 | 59.00 | 1:30.56 |
9. | Perry Gardner | (97) | Plymouth Lea | | 2:02.51 | | + 0.66 | 762 | | 28.86 | 59.15 | 1:30.74 |
10. | William Harrison | (95) | Bath Univ | | 2:02.72 | | + 0.63 | 758 | | 28.41 | 59.00 | 1:30.57 |
11. | Martyn Walton | (97) | UniOfStirl | | 2:02.80 | | + 0.66 | 757 | | 29.14 | 59.82 | 1:30.91 |
12. | James McFadzen | (99) | Wycombe Dist | | 2:02.94 | | + 0.62 | 754 | | 28.46 | 59.41 | 1:30.86 |
13. | Daniel Cross | (97) | Loughboro Un | | 2:03.59 | | + 0.72 | 742 | | 28.41 | 59.05 | 1:31.43 |
14. | Ethan Harrington | (98) | Plymouth Lea | | 2:03.89 | | + 0.66 | 737 | | 28.17 | 58.83 | 1:30.88 |
15. | Jack Warren-Ballard | (95) | UniOfStirl | | 2:04.20 | | + 0.63 | 731 | | 28.82 | 1:00.79 | 1:32.66 |
16. | Jonathan Carlisle | (92) | Co Sund'land | | 2:04.61 | | + 0.64 | 724 | | 27.98 | 58.64 | 1:31.22 |
17. | Alistair Campbell | (96) | UniOfStirl | | 2:04.78 | | + 0.79 | 721 | | 29.75 | 1:01.12 | 1:33.32 |
18. | Jacob Greenow | (99) | TauntonDeane | | 2:05.19 | | + 0.61 | 714 | | 29.26 | 1:00.50 | 1:32.60 |
19. | Daniel Hall | (98) | Co Leeds | | 2:05.26 | | + 0.72 | 713 | | 28.98 | 59.97 | 1:32.38 |
20. | Daniel Jervis | (96) | Swansea Aq | | 2:06.32 | | + 0.67 | 695 | | 29.41 | 1:01.45 | 1:33.54 |
21. | William Gayne | (99) | Nova Cent'n | | 2:06.33 | | + 0.67 | 695 | | 29.02 | 1:00.81 | 1:33.08 |
22. | Alexander Seymour | (99) | Mt Kelly | | 2:06.41 | | + 0.79 | 694 | | 29.78 | 1:01.50 | 1:34.37 |
23. | Thomas Thornley | (99) | Bicester | | 2:06.66 | | + 0.71 | 689 | | 29.24 | 1:01.02 | 1:33.38 |
24. | Jamie Scholes | (00) | Co Peterboro | | 2:06.81 | | + 0.79 | 687 | | 29.06 | 1:00.67 | 1:33.65 |
25. | Myles Stirk | (00) | Co Leeds | | 2:07.20 | | + 0.66 | 681 | | 30.00 | 1:02.13 | 1:35.36 |
26. | Jordan Honour | (98) | Thanet Swim | | 2:07.33 | | + 0.72 | 679 | | 29.79 | 1:02.00 | 1:35.54 |
27. | Finn Linton | (99) | Mt Kelly | | 2:07.40 | | + 0.66 | 677 | | 30.08 | 1:02.11 | 1:34.70 |
28. | Finlay Deans | (99) | Co Aberdeen | | 2:07.61 | | + 0.59 | 674 | | 29.71 | 1:02.81 | 1:35.04 |
29. | Ryan Brown | (98) | Co Glasgow | | 2:07.68 | | + 0.66 | 673 | | 29.97 | 1:02.16 | 1:35.03 |
30. | Oliver Fitt | (99) | St Ives | | 2:08.24 | | + 0.67 | 664 | | 29.37 | 1:02.69 | 1:35.69 |
31. | James Newton | (98) | Co Peterboro | | 2:08.31 | | + 0.79 | 663 | | 30.46 | 1:03.00 | 1:36.18 |
32. | Ross McCafferty | (92) | Co Glasgow | | 2:08.49 | | + 0.66 | 660 | | 29.77 | 1:02.59 | 1:36.10 |
33. | Henry Chesterman | (98) | Millfield | | 2:09.06 | | + 0.63 | 652 | | 29.57 | 1:01.83 | 1:35.12 |
33. | Tobias Stanyer | (98) | Mt Kelly | | 2:09.06 | | + 0.72 | 652 | | 30.29 | 1:02.84 | 1:36.35 |
35. | George Leaman | (99) | Clevedon | | 2:09.34 | | + 0.62 | 647 | | 29.61 | 1:02.52 | 1:35.90 |
36. | Max Jameson | (00) | Thanet Swim | | 2:09.69 | | + 0.62 | 642 | | 29.97 | 1:02.61 | 1:36.58 |
37. | Kieran Smith | (95) | Loughboro Un | | 2:09.72 | | + 0.64 | 642 | | 29.41 | 1:02.63 | 1:35.84 |
38. | Oliver Goodhew | (97) | Mid Sussex | | 2:12.02 | | + 0.79 | 609 | | 29.68 | 1:02.32 | 1:37.12 |
39. | Jack Shillinglaw | (99) | Wirral Metro | | 2:12.77 | | + 0.63 | 598 | | 29.69 | 1:03.27 | 1:37.45 |