Womens Open 400m IM - Heats
12/13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Tia Ward | 12 | Co Leeds | | 5:07.51 | | + 0.80 | 665 | |
| 50m 34.25 | 100m 1:10.14 | 150m 1:49.02 | 200m 2:26.46 | 250m 3:12.87 | 300m 3:58.37 | 350m 4:34.16 | 400m 5:07.51 |
| 34.25 | 35.89 | 38.88 | 37.44 | 46.41 | 45.50 | 35.79 | 33.35 |
2. | Emily Eveling | 13 | Exeter City | | 5:18.88 | | + 0.96 | 596 | |
| 50m 33.54 | 100m 1:12.70 | 150m 1:53.32 | 200m 2:32.84 | 250m 3:20.23 | 300m 4:07.71 | 350m 4:43.92 | 400m 5:18.88 |
| 33.54 | 39.16 | 40.62 | 39.52 | 47.39 | 47.48 | 36.21 | 34.96 |
3. | Lucy Armitage | 13 | Shrewsbury | | 5:19.05 | | + 0.74 | 595 | |
| 50m 34.28 | 100m 1:13.57 | 150m 1:54.43 | 200m 2:34.01 | 250m 3:20.83 | 300m 4:08.79 | 350m 4:44.90 | 400m 5:19.05 |
| 34.28 | 39.29 | 40.86 | 39.58 | 46.82 | 47.96 | 36.11 | 34.15 |
4. | Mia Leech | 13 | Co Peterboro | | 5:19.22 | | + 0.62 | 594 | |
| 50m 33.28 | 100m 1:11.80 | 150m 1:54.09 | 200m 2:35.43 | 250m 3:19.38 | 300m 4:04.61 | 350m 4:42.72 | 400m 5:19.22 |
| 33.28 | 38.52 | 42.29 | 41.34 | 43.95 | 45.23 | 38.11 | 36.50 |
5. | Charlotte Robinson | 12 | Bo Kirklees | | 5:20.67 | | + 0.76 | 586 | |
| 50m 33.15 | 100m 1:10.12 | 150m 1:53.26 | 200m 2:35.41 | 250m 3:22.04 | 300m 4:08.56 | 350m 4:45.28 | 400m 5:20.67 |
| 33.15 | 36.97 | 43.14 | 42.15 | 46.63 | 46.52 | 36.72 | 35.39 |
6. | Abby Jones | 13 | Southport | | 5:21.13 | | + 0.76 | 584 | |
| 50m 32.53 | 100m 1:10.64 | 150m 1:52.07 | 200m 2:32.33 | 250m 3:20.48 | 300m 4:08.10 | 350m 4:45.03 | 400m 5:21.13 |
| 32.53 | 38.11 | 41.43 | 40.26 | 48.15 | 47.62 | 36.93 | 36.10 |
7. | Holly White | 13 | Co Liverpool | | 5:21.28 | | + 0.72 | 583 | |
| 50m 32.08 | 100m 1:09.58 | 150m 1:49.17 | 200m 2:27.93 | 250m 3:18.81 | 300m 4:10.38 | 350m 4:45.95 | 400m 5:21.28 |
| 32.08 | 37.50 | 39.59 | 38.76 | 50.88 | 51.57 | 35.57 | 35.33 |
8. | Caitlyn Shingler | 13 | Warrington W | | 5:21.40 | | + 0.79 | 582 | |
| 50m 33.95 | 100m 1:16.15 | 150m 1:57.27 | 200m 2:38.03 | 250m 3:22.05 | 300m 4:07.17 | 350m 4:45.31 | 400m 5:21.40 |
| 33.95 | 42.20 | 41.12 | 40.76 | 44.02 | 45.12 | 38.14 | 36.09 |
9. | Olivia Butler | 12 | Severnside | | 5:21.65 | | + 0.83 | 581 | |
| 50m 33.14 | 100m 1:14.28 | 150m 1:54.89 | 200m 2:35.03 | 250m 3:23.77 | 300m 4:11.28 | 350m 4:47.42 | 400m 5:21.65 |
| 33.14 | 41.14 | 40.61 | 40.14 | 48.74 | 47.51 | 36.14 | 34.23 |
10. | Rosie Hepworth | 13 | Bo Kirklees | | 5:22.51 | | + 1.03 | 576 | |
| 50m 34.46 | 100m 1:13.14 | 150m 1:55.30 | 200m 2:36.25 | 250m 3:23.15 | 300m 4:11.04 | 350m 4:47.69 | 400m 5:22.51 |
| 34.46 | 38.68 | 42.16 | 40.95 | 46.90 | 47.89 | 36.65 | 34.82 |
11. | Rebecca Clynes | 13 | Co Leeds | | 5:22.94 | | + 0.78 | 574 | |
| 50m 34.74 | 100m 1:14.41 | 150m 1:56.72 | 200m 2:38.46 | 250m 3:23.91 | 300m 4:09.65 | 350m 4:46.78 | 400m 5:22.94 |
| 34.74 | 39.67 | 42.31 | 41.74 | 45.45 | 45.74 | 37.13 | 36.16 |
12. | Charlotte Rigg | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:23.65 | | + 0.78 | 570 | |
| 50m 33.79 | 100m 1:13.17 | 150m 1:54.52 | 200m 2:35.96 | 250m 3:21.19 | 300m 4:07.71 | 350m 4:46.99 | 400m 5:23.65 |
| 33.79 | 39.38 | 41.35 | 41.44 | 45.23 | 46.52 | 39.28 | 36.66 |
13. | Tilly Hansen-Hamilton | 13 | Guildford Ct | | 5:24.10 | | + 0.81 | 568 | |
| 50m 32.69 | 100m 1:11.26 | 150m 1:51.77 | 200m 2:32.14 | 250m 3:19.86 | 300m 4:07.62 | 350m 4:46.57 | 400m 5:24.10 |
| 32.69 | 38.57 | 40.51 | 40.37 | 47.72 | 47.76 | 38.95 | 37.53 |
14. | Hannah Shaw | 13 | Northampton | | 5:24.90 | | + 0.79 | 563 | |
| 50m 34.39 | 100m 1:14.96 | 150m 1:55.45 | 200m 2:35.99 | 250m 3:24.32 | 300m 4:12.65 | 350m 4:49.84 | 400m 5:24.90 |
| 34.39 | 40.57 | 40.49 | 40.54 | 48.33 | 48.33 | 37.19 | 35.06 |
15. | Sophie Negrine | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:25.37 | | + 0.65 | 561 | |
| 50m 34.77 | 100m 1:14.58 | 150m 1:55.93 | 200m 2:37.14 | 250m 3:24.97 | 300m 4:13.08 | 350m 4:49.74 | 400m 5:25.37 |
| 34.77 | 39.81 | 41.35 | 41.21 | 47.83 | 48.11 | 36.66 | 35.63 |
16. | Charlotte Wynne-Jones | 12 | Bicester | | 5:26.56 | | + 0.84 | 555 | |
| 50m 32.60 | 100m 1:10.48 | 150m 1:52.20 | 200m 2:33.14 | 250m 3:22.86 | 300m 4:12.84 | 350m 4:49.99 | 400m 5:26.56 |
| 32.60 | 37.88 | 41.72 | 40.94 | 49.72 | 49.98 | 37.15 | 36.57 |
17. | Megan Molloy | 13 | Enfield Sq | | 5:26.58 | | + 0.78 | 555 | |
| 50m 34.55 | 100m 1:15.95 | 150m 1:57.61 | 200m 2:38.14 | 250m 3:24.82 | 300m 4:11.71 | 350m 4:50.12 | 400m 5:26.58 |
| 34.55 | 41.40 | 41.66 | 40.53 | 46.68 | 46.89 | 38.41 | 36.46 |
18. | Elle Brown | 13 | Chester Le S | | 5:27.43 | | + 0.90 | 550 | |
| 50m 34.12 | 100m 1:11.65 | 150m - | 200m 2:34.75 | 250m 3:24.03 | 300m 4:14.17 | 350m 4:51.20 | 400m 5:27.43 |
| 34.12 | 37.53 | - | 1:23.10 | 49.28 | 50.14 | 37.03 | 36.23 |
19. | Caoimhe Quinn | 13 | IRL-Ulster | | 5:29.51 | | + 0.58 | 540 | |
| 50m 34.42 | 100m 1:13.63 | 150m 1:54.45 | 200m 2:36.31 | 250m 3:24.36 | 300m 4:15.29 | 350m 4:52.93 | 400m 5:29.51 |
| 34.42 | 39.21 | 40.82 | 41.86 | 48.05 | 50.93 | 37.64 | 36.58 |
20. | Madelaine Hardingham | 12 | Newcastle | | 5:31.83 | | + 0.86 | 529 | |
| 50m 34.10 | 100m 1:13.43 | 150m 1:55.35 | 200m 2:35.57 | 250m 3:25.71 | 300m 4:15.60 | 350m 4:54.09 | 400m 5:31.83 |
| 34.10 | 39.33 | 41.92 | 40.22 | 50.14 | 49.89 | 38.49 | 37.74 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Megan Sheard | 14 | Stockport Mo | | 5:14.07 | | + 0.73 | 624 | |
| 50m 31.66 | 100m 1:09.71 | 150m 1:50.13 | 200m 2:29.67 | 250m 3:15.93 | 300m 4:02.04 | 350m 4:38.25 | 400m 5:14.07 |
| 31.66 | 38.05 | 40.42 | 39.54 | 46.26 | 46.11 | 36.21 | 35.82 |
2. | Katelyn Bergin | 14 | Stockport Mo | | 5:14.33 | | + 0.74 | 622 | |
| 50m 32.20 | 100m 1:09.95 | 150m 1:49.53 | 200m 2:28.59 | 250m 3:14.54 | 300m 4:02.01 | 350m 4:39.41 | 400m 5:14.33 |
| 32.20 | 37.75 | 39.58 | 39.06 | 45.95 | 47.47 | 37.40 | 34.92 |
3. | Viktoria Gnandt | 14 | Co Leeds | | 5:16.41 | | + 0.70 | 610 | |
| 50m 33.96 | 100m 1:10.76 | 150m 1:51.67 | 200m 2:31.68 | 250m 3:18.33 | 300m 4:03.59 | 350m 4:40.29 | 400m 5:16.41 |
| 33.96 | 36.80 | 40.91 | 40.01 | 46.65 | 45.26 | 36.70 | 36.12 |
4. | Holly Jaszkiewicz | 14 | Co Peterboro | | 5:17.01 | | + 0.86 | 607 | |
| 50m 33.54 | 100m 1:12.58 | 150m 1:52.01 | 200m 2:31.95 | 250m 3:17.98 | 300m 4:04.63 | 350m 4:41.79 | 400m 5:17.01 |
| 33.54 | 39.04 | 39.43 | 39.94 | 46.03 | 46.65 | 37.16 | 35.22 |
5. | Daisy Anderson | 14 | Sevenoaks | | 5:18.47 | | + 0.78 | 598 | |
| 50m 31.89 | 100m 1:10.10 | 150m 1:51.11 | 200m 2:31.44 | 250m 3:17.80 | 300m 4:05.10 | 350m 4:43.04 | 400m 5:18.47 |
| 31.89 | 38.21 | 41.01 | 40.33 | 46.36 | 47.30 | 37.94 | 35.43 |
6. | Honey Harvey | 14 | UEA Norwich | | 5:18.79 | | + 0.65 | 597 | |
| 50m 33.92 | 100m 1:12.64 | 150m 1:55.06 | 200m 2:36.17 | 250m 3:20.39 | 300m 4:05.25 | 350m 4:43.94 | 400m 5:18.79 |
| 33.92 | 38.72 | 42.42 | 41.11 | 44.22 | 44.86 | 38.69 | 34.85 |
7. | Chelsea McKay | 14 | Co Leicester | | 5:18.86 | | + 0.85 | 596 | |
| 50m 32.99 | 100m 1:10.83 | 150m 1:52.97 | 200m 2:34.31 | 250m 3:20.37 | 300m 4:06.88 | 350m 4:43.62 | 400m 5:18.86 |
| 32.99 | 37.84 | 42.14 | 41.34 | 46.06 | 46.51 | 36.74 | 35.24 |
8. | Caitlin Mackay | 14 | Chesham | | 5:19.63 | | + 0.79 | 592 | |
| 50m 32.85 | 100m 1:10.87 | 150m 1:51.81 | 200m 2:32.31 | 250m 3:19.93 | 300m 4:09.16 | 350m 4:45.28 | 400m 5:19.63 |
| 32.85 | 38.02 | 40.94 | 40.50 | 47.62 | 49.23 | 36.12 | 34.35 |
9. | Sophie Whelan | 14 | Chelsea&West | | 5:19.97 | | + 0.73 | 590 | |
| 50m 32.35 | 100m 1:09.57 | 150m 1:49.85 | 200m 2:29.82 | 250m 3:17.91 | 300m 4:07.01 | 350m 4:44.22 | 400m 5:19.97 |
| 32.35 | 37.22 | 40.28 | 39.97 | 48.09 | 49.10 | 37.21 | 35.75 |
10. | Charlotte Nester | 14 | Wigan BEST | | 5:21.29 | | + 0.75 | 583 | |
| 50m 33.47 | 100m 1:11.24 | 150m 1:51.64 | 200m 2:31.96 | 250m 3:18.55 | 300m 4:04.64 | 350m 4:43.78 | 400m 5:21.29 |
| 33.47 | 37.77 | 40.40 | 40.32 | 46.59 | 46.09 | 39.14 | 37.51 |
11. | Freya Stevens | 14 | Northampton | | 5:22.42 | | + 0.80 | 577 | |
| 50m 33.41 | 100m 1:12.51 | 150m 1:53.55 | 200m 2:33.63 | 250m 3:22.89 | 300m 4:10.55 | 350m 4:46.77 | 400m 5:22.42 |
| 33.41 | 39.10 | 41.04 | 40.08 | 49.26 | 47.66 | 36.22 | 35.65 |
12. | Sophie Barker | 14 | Co Wakefield | | 5:23.23 | | + 0.81 | 572 | |
| 50m 35.05 | 100m 1:12.23 | 150m 1:54.43 | 200m 2:35.75 | 250m 3:23.02 | 300m 4:10.34 | 350m 4:47.69 | 400m 5:23.23 |
| 35.05 | 37.18 | 42.20 | 41.32 | 47.27 | 47.32 | 37.35 | 35.54 |
13. | Jade Kennerell | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:23.37 | | + 0.74 | 571 | |
| 50m 34.39 | 100m 1:15.00 | 150m 1:57.45 | 200m 2:37.67 | 250m 3:21.32 | 300m 4:06.57 | 350m 4:45.47 | 400m 5:23.37 |
| 34.39 | 40.61 | 42.45 | 40.22 | 43.65 | 45.25 | 38.90 | 37.90 |
14. | Tilly Arrand | 14 | Donc Dartes | | 5:27.86 | | + 0.85 | 548 | |
| 50m 33.04 | 100m 1:12.78 | 150m 1:53.80 | 200m 2:33.06 | 250m 3:23.25 | 300m 4:14.41 | 350m 4:51.51 | 400m 5:27.86 |
| 33.04 | 39.74 | 41.02 | 39.26 | 50.19 | 51.16 | 37.10 | 36.35 |
15. | Aiyana Lawson | 14 | Modernians | | 5:28.69 | | + 0.79 | 544 | |
| 50m 32.61 | 100m 1:13.26 | 150m 1:57.15 | 200m 2:38.51 | 250m 3:24.87 | 300m 4:11.62 | 350m 4:50.55 | 400m 5:28.69 |
| 32.61 | 40.65 | 43.89 | 41.36 | 46.36 | 46.75 | 38.93 | 38.14 |
| Ellie Grant | 14 | BorRedbridge | | DNC | | | | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Rosanna Arnold | 15 | Guildford Ct | | 5:09.56 | | + 0.81 | 652 | |
| 50m 33.25 | 100m 1:10.19 | 150m 1:52.04 | 200m 2:33.15 | 250m 3:14.95 | 300m 3:56.65 | 350m 4:33.82 | 400m 5:09.56 |
| 33.25 | 36.94 | 41.85 | 41.11 | 41.80 | 41.70 | 37.17 | 35.74 |
2. | Spencer Williams | 15 | Brompton | | 5:13.72 | | + 0.79 | 626 | |
| 50m 30.99 | 100m 1:06.52 | 150m 3:14.71 | 200m 2:27.61 | 250m 4:39.13 | 300m 4:04.02 | 350m - | 400m 5:13.72 |
| 30.99 | 35.53 | 2:08.19 | 12.90 | 2:11.52 | 24.89 | - | 1:09.70 |
3. | Lauren Roberts | 15 | Co Leeds | | 5:14.12 | | + 0.71 | 624 | |
| 50m 31.61 | 100m 1:07.96 | 150m 1:49.13 | 200m 2:29.92 | 250m 3:15.26 | 300m 4:01.15 | 350m 4:38.30 | 400m 5:14.12 |
| 31.61 | 36.35 | 41.17 | 40.79 | 45.34 | 45.89 | 37.15 | 35.82 |
4. | Caitlin Fearon | 15 | Sevenoaks | | 5:17.55 | | + 0.71 | 604 | |
| 50m 31.99 | 100m 1:10.09 | 150m 1:50.96 | 200m 2:31.94 | 250m 3:18.68 | 300m 4:07.33 | 350m 4:42.88 | 400m 5:17.55 |
| 31.99 | 38.10 | 40.87 | 40.98 | 46.74 | 48.65 | 35.55 | 34.67 |
5. | Olivia Tatton | 15 | Northampton | | 5:18.75 | | + 0.80 | 597 | |
| 50m 33.04 | 100m 1:12.46 | 150m 1:52.35 | 200m 2:31.91 | 250m 3:18.09 | 300m 4:06.36 | 350m 4:43.19 | 400m 5:18.75 |
| 33.04 | 39.42 | 39.89 | 39.56 | 46.18 | 48.27 | 36.83 | 35.56 |
6. | Katie Baguley | 15 | Leinster IRL | | 5:19.26 | | + 0.87 | 594 | |
| 50m 32.14 | 100m 1:09.40 | 150m 1:50.55 | 200m 2:30.67 | 250m 3:18.05 | 300m 4:05.57 | 350m - | 400m 5:19.26 |
| 32.14 | 37.26 | 41.15 | 40.12 | 47.38 | 47.52 | - | 1:13.69 |
7. | Aliyah-Mai Webb | 15 | Exeter City | | 5:19.97 | | + 0.85 | 590 | |
| 50m 32.38 | 100m 1:10.18 | 150m 1:51.33 | 200m 2:30.77 | 250m 3:18.09 | 300m 4:04.30 | 350m 4:43.92 | 400m 5:19.97 |
| 32.38 | 37.80 | 41.15 | 39.44 | 47.32 | 46.21 | 39.62 | 36.05 |
8. | Jade Young | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:21.27 | | + 0.74 | 583 | |
| 50m 32.11 | 100m 1:10.63 | 150m 1:52.65 | 200m 2:34.45 | 250m 3:20.47 | 300m 4:07.40 | 350m 4:45.87 | 400m 5:21.27 |
| 32.11 | 38.52 | 42.02 | 41.80 | 46.02 | 46.93 | 38.47 | 35.40 |
9. | Chloe Plater | 15 | Co South'ton | | 5:21.29 | | + 0.84 | 583 | |
| 50m 34.16 | 100m 1:12.70 | 150m 1:53.46 | 200m 2:34.54 | 250m 3:22.99 | 300m 4:10.85 | 350m 4:46.30 | 400m 5:21.29 |
| 34.16 | 38.54 | 40.76 | 41.08 | 48.45 | 47.86 | 35.45 | 34.99 |
10. | Rusha Mondal | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 5:21.53 | | + 0.81 | 581 | |
| 50m 33.55 | 100m 1:11.83 | 150m 1:55.30 | 200m 2:38.08 | 250m 3:23.25 | 300m 4:08.62 | 350m 4:46.49 | 400m 5:21.53 |
| 33.55 | 38.28 | 43.47 | 42.78 | 45.17 | 45.37 | 37.87 | 35.04 |
11. | Amy Lee | 15 | Northampton | | 5:23.26 | | + 0.89 | 572 | |
| 50m 33.72 | 100m 1:13.41 | 150m 1:54.25 | 200m 2:35.17 | 250m 3:21.97 | 300m 4:09.81 | 350m 4:46.95 | 400m 5:23.26 |
| 33.72 | 39.69 | 40.84 | 40.92 | 46.80 | 47.84 | 37.14 | 36.31 |
12. | Mattea-Jay Oliver | 15 | Co Liverpool | | 5:23.61 | | + 0.81 | 570 | |
| 50m 32.38 | 100m 1:12.32 | 150m 1:51.67 | 200m 2:31.81 | 250m 3:19.63 | 300m 4:08.62 | 350m 4:46.86 | 400m 5:23.61 |
| 32.38 | 39.94 | 39.35 | 40.14 | 47.82 | 48.99 | 38.24 | 36.75 |
13. | Kate Windle | 15 | Guildford Ct | | 5:23.96 | | + 0.80 | 568 | |
| 50m 32.91 | 100m 1:12.43 | 150m 1:53.80 | 200m 2:34.42 | 250m 3:21.03 | 300m 4:08.61 | 350m 4:46.99 | 400m 5:23.96 |
| 32.91 | 39.52 | 41.37 | 40.62 | 46.61 | 47.58 | 38.38 | 36.97 |
14. | Sophie Eley | 15 | Derventio | | 5:26.63 | | + 0.73 | 555 | |
| 50m 34.04 | 100m 1:13.94 | 150m 1:54.84 | 200m 2:35.29 | 250m 3:21.47 | 300m 4:09.54 | 350m 4:48.66 | 400m 5:26.63 |
| 34.04 | 39.90 | 40.90 | 40.45 | 46.18 | 48.07 | 39.12 | 37.97 |
15. | Laura Copping | 15 | Hatfield | | 5:27.54 | | + 0.75 | 550 | |
| 50m 33.69 | 100m 1:13.78 | 150m 1:56.03 | 200m 2:36.31 | 250m 3:24.55 | 300m 4:12.17 | 350m 4:51.52 | 400m 5:27.54 |
| 33.69 | 40.09 | 42.25 | 40.28 | 48.24 | 47.62 | 39.35 | 36.02 |
16. | Abigail Jack | 15 | Co Leeds | | 5:28.89 | | + 0.76 | 543 | |
| 50m 34.68 | 100m 1:14.25 | 150m 1:58.09 | 200m 2:40.78 | 250m 3:24.97 | 300m 4:10.96 | 350m 4:50.90 | 400m 5:28.89 |
| 34.68 | 39.57 | 43.84 | 42.69 | 44.19 | 45.99 | 39.94 | 37.99 |
17. | Shannon Stott | 15 | Co St Albans | | 5:31.00 | | + 0.79 | 533 | |
| 50m 33.18 | 100m 1:12.17 | 150m 1:54.98 | 200m 2:37.49 | 250m 3:27.31 | 300m 4:18.50 | 350m 4:54.64 | 400m 5:31.00 |
| 33.18 | 38.99 | 42.81 | 42.51 | 49.82 | 51.19 | 36.14 | 36.36 |
| Niamh Wilgar | 15 | Southport | | DQ | | | | |
16/17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Sophie Waller | 17 | Thanet Swim | | 5:05.08 | | + 0.56 | 681 | |
| 50m 31.03 | 100m 1:06.22 | 150m 1:46.62 | 200m 2:27.18 | 250m 3:10.30 | 300m 3:54.96 | 350m 4:31.02 | 400m 5:05.08 |
| 31.03 | 35.19 | 40.40 | 40.56 | 43.12 | 44.66 | 36.06 | 34.06 |
2. | Olivia Gardner | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 5:07.13 | | + 0.78 | 667 | |
| 50m 33.16 | 100m 1:10.39 | 150m 1:48.13 | 200m 2:24.57 | 250m 3:09.63 | 300m 3:54.95 | 350m 4:31.91 | 400m 5:07.13 |
| 33.16 | 37.23 | 37.74 | 36.44 | 45.06 | 45.32 | 36.96 | 35.22 |
3. | Isobel Meikle | 16 | Co Manch Aq | | 5:08.69 | | + 0.71 | 657 | |
| 50m 32.16 | 100m 1:10.81 | 150m 1:50.79 | 200m 2:28.61 | 250m 3:13.21 | 300m 3:58.72 | 350m 4:35.09 | 400m 5:08.69 |
| 32.16 | 38.65 | 39.98 | 37.82 | 44.60 | 45.51 | 36.37 | 33.60 |
4. | Danielle Gilbert | 17 | Derwentside | | 5:13.04 | | + 0.71 | 630 | |
| 50m 32.63 | 100m 1:11.08 | 150m 1:53.00 | 200m 2:34.28 | 250m 3:16.90 | 300m 4:00.30 | 350m 4:37.63 | 400m 5:13.04 |
| 32.63 | 38.45 | 41.92 | 41.28 | 42.62 | 43.40 | 37.33 | 35.41 |
5. | Dolly Trigg | 17 | teamipswich | | 5:13.67 | | + 0.56 | 626 | |
| 50m 33.40 | 100m 1:13.40 | 150m 1:52.24 | 200m 2:30.28 | 250m 3:15.86 | 300m 4:01.76 | 350m 4:38.54 | 400m 5:13.67 |
| 33.40 | 40.00 | 38.84 | 38.04 | 45.58 | 45.90 | 36.78 | 35.13 |
6. | Ella Windle | 17 | Guildford Ct | | 5:14.77 | | + 0.82 | 620 | |
| 50m 32.12 | 100m 1:09.19 | 150m 1:50.48 | 200m 2:31.49 | 250m 3:16.40 | 300m 4:02.60 | 350m 4:39.51 | 400m 5:14.77 |
| 32.12 | 37.07 | 41.29 | 41.01 | 44.91 | 46.20 | 36.91 | 35.26 |
7. | Rebecca Lin | 17 | Winchester | | 5:14.83 | | + 0.77 | 619 | |
| 50m 32.16 | 100m 1:09.63 | 150m 1:51.48 | 200m 2:31.85 | 250m 3:15.44 | 300m 3:59.62 | 350m 4:37.80 | 400m 5:14.83 |
| 32.16 | 37.47 | 41.85 | 40.37 | 43.59 | 44.18 | 38.18 | 37.03 |
8. | Rachel Morris | 16 | Co Manch Aq | | 5:16.54 | | + 0.56 | 609 | |
| 50m 32.00 | 100m 1:09.29 | 150m 1:51.16 | 200m 2:32.60 | 250m 3:17.82 | 300m 4:04.47 | 350m 4:40.86 | 400m 5:16.54 |
| 32.00 | 37.29 | 41.87 | 41.44 | 45.22 | 46.65 | 36.39 | 35.68 |
9. | Katarina Bonner | 16 | York City | | 5:18.95 | | + 0.82 | 596 | |
| 50m 31.64 | 100m 1:10.22 | 150m 1:50.37 | 200m 2:29.28 | 250m 3:16.33 | 300m 4:04.07 | 350m 4:42.51 | 400m 5:18.95 |
| 31.64 | 38.58 | 40.15 | 38.91 | 47.05 | 47.74 | 38.44 | 36.44 |
10. | Gabrielle Burdess | 17 | Chester Le S | | 5:23.26 | | + 0.81 | 572 | |
| 50m 33.11 | 100m 1:13.76 | 150m 1:57.09 | 200m 2:38.26 | 250m 3:23.61 | 300m 4:09.49 | 350m 4:47.15 | 400m 5:23.26 |
| 33.11 | 40.65 | 43.33 | 41.17 | 45.35 | 45.88 | 37.66 | 36.11 |
| Jessie Foster | 17 | Aquae Sulis | | DQ | | | | |
| Mollie Wright | 17 | Nova Cent'n | | DQ | | | | |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Daniella Whiting | 18 | Aquae Sulis | | 5:02.41 | | + 0.76 | 699 | |
| 50m 30.52 | 100m 1:06.47 | 150m 1:45.11 | 200m 2:23.33 | 250m 3:06.35 | 300m 3:50.29 | 350m 4:26.68 | 400m 5:02.41 |
| 30.52 | 35.95 | 38.64 | 38.22 | 43.02 | 43.94 | 36.39 | 35.73 |
2. | Katie McCarthy | 18 | Co Salford | | 5:03.14 | | + 0.73 | 694 | |
| 50m 30.79 | 100m 1:07.18 | 150m 1:47.54 | 200m 2:26.74 | 250m 3:09.26 | 300m 3:50.61 | 350m 4:27.49 | 400m 5:03.14 |
| 30.79 | 36.39 | 40.36 | 39.20 | 42.52 | 41.35 | 36.88 | 35.65 |
3. | Lucy Howarth | 18 | Newcastle | | 5:05.33 | | + 0.81 | 679 | |
| 50m 31.76 | 100m 1:08.28 | 150m 1:49.09 | 200m 2:28.13 | 250m 3:09.41 | 300m 3:52.71 | 350m 4:30.16 | 400m 5:05.33 |
| 31.76 | 36.52 | 40.81 | 39.04 | 41.28 | 43.30 | 37.45 | 35.17 |
4. | Calypso Harvey | 18 | Co Hereford | | 5:06.95 | | + 0.84 | 668 | |
| 50m 31.73 | 100m 1:07.80 | 150m 1:47.63 | 200m 2:26.55 | 250m 3:10.13 | 300m 3:54.60 | 350m 4:31.24 | 400m 5:06.95 |
| 31.73 | 36.07 | 39.83 | 38.92 | 43.58 | 44.47 | 36.64 | 35.71 |
5. | Ruth Bridgman | 18 | Maxwell | | 5:10.73 | | + 0.84 | 644 | |
| 50m 31.93 | 100m 1:08.98 | 150m 1:48.06 | 200m 2:27.60 | 250m 3:12.53 | 300m 3:58.47 | 350m 4:34.83 | 400m 5:10.73 |
| 31.93 | 37.05 | 39.08 | 39.54 | 44.93 | 45.94 | 36.36 | 35.90 |
6. | Lauren Matthews | 18 | Swindon Dolp | | 5:12.38 | | + 0.75 | 634 | |
| 50m 31.91 | 100m 1:08.18 | 150m 1:49.71 | 200m 2:30.01 | 250m 3:14.99 | 300m 4:01.53 | 350m 4:37.35 | 400m 5:12.38 |
| 31.91 | 36.27 | 41.53 | 40.30 | 44.98 | 46.54 | 35.82 | 35.03 |
7. | Annabel Keppel-Palmer | 18 | Sevenoaks | | 5:18.04 | | + 0.79 | 601 | |
| 50m 32.66 | 100m 1:11.09 | 150m 1:51.76 | 200m 2:32.19 | 250m 3:18.78 | 300m 4:05.85 | 350m 4:42.38 | 400m 5:18.04 |
| 32.66 | 38.43 | 40.67 | 40.43 | 46.59 | 47.07 | 36.53 | 35.66 |
8. | Sophie Culpin | 18 | Grantham | | 5:19.81 | | + 0.79 | 591 | |
| 50m 32.17 | 100m 1:09.67 | 150m 1:51.20 | 200m 2:32.27 | 250m 3:18.88 | 300m 4:06.44 | 350m 4:43.66 | 400m 5:19.81 |
| 32.17 | 37.50 | 41.53 | 41.07 | 46.61 | 47.56 | 37.22 | 36.15 |
9. | Jennifer Beevor | 18 | St Felix Sch | | 5:21.69 | | + 0.86 | 581 | |
| 50m 33.12 | 100m 1:10.87 | 150m 1:53.35 | 200m 2:35.26 | 250m 3:20.17 | 300m 4:07.05 | 350m 4:44.38 | 400m 5:21.69 |
| 33.12 | 37.75 | 42.48 | 41.91 | 44.91 | 46.88 | 37.33 | 37.31 |
10. | Daisy Moore | 18 | Basingstoke | | 5:23.64 | | + 0.82 | 570 | |
| 50m 32.74 | 100m 1:11.60 | 150m 1:52.99 | 200m 2:34.60 | 250m 3:20.52 | 300m 4:08.52 | 350m 4:46.46 | 400m 5:23.64 |
| 32.74 | 38.86 | 41.39 | 41.61 | 45.92 | 48.00 | 37.94 | 37.18 |
11. | Eilidh Macgregor | 18 | Bracknell | | 5:24.94 | | + 0.62 | 563 | |
| 50m 32.10 | 100m 1:09.52 | 150m 1:52.22 | 200m 2:33.84 | 250m 3:21.86 | 300m 4:10.58 | 350m 4:48.45 | 400m 5:24.94 |
| 32.10 | 37.42 | 42.70 | 41.62 | 48.02 | 48.72 | 37.87 | 36.49 |
12. | Jodie Shoesmith | 18 | Hastings | | 5:38.70 | | + 0.80 | 497 | |
| 50m 34.83 | 100m 1:17.23 | 150m 2:00.23 | 200m 2:42.36 | 250m 3:30.79 | 300m 4:20.32 | 350m 5:00.52 | 400m 5:38.70 |
| 34.83 | 42.40 | 43.00 | 42.13 | 48.43 | 49.53 | 40.20 | 38.18 |
| Tully Kearney | 18 | Boldmere | | DNC | | | | |