Mens 16/17 Yrs 400m IM - Final
Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Nathan Wells | 17 | West Norfolk | | 4:35.75 | | + 0.75 | 691 | |
| 50m 28.68 | 100m 1:02.64 | 150m 1:37.78 | 200m 2:11.90 | 250m 2:52.27 | 300m 3:33.54 | 350m 4:05.19 | 400m 4:35.75 |
| 28.68 | 33.96 | 35.14 | 34.12 | 40.37 | 41.27 | 31.65 | 30.56 |
2. | Jordan Honour | 17 | Thanet Swim | | 4:40.03 | | + 0.65 | 660 | |
| 50m 28.20 | 100m 1:01.86 | 150m 1:38.00 | 200m 2:12.82 | 250m 2:55.02 | 300m 3:35.48 | 350m 4:08.11 | 400m 4:40.03 |
| 28.20 | 33.66 | 36.14 | 34.82 | 42.20 | 40.46 | 32.63 | 31.92 |
3. | Thomas Millburn | 17 | Cockermouth | | 4:41.19 | | + 0.79 | 652 | |
| 50m 28.66 | 100m 1:02.70 | 150m 1:38.56 | 200m 2:14.11 | 250m 2:56.26 | 300m 3:38.46 | 350m 4:10.85 | 400m 4:41.19 |
| 28.66 | 34.04 | 35.86 | 35.55 | 42.15 | 42.20 | 32.39 | 30.34 |
4. | Samuel Goldrick | 17 | Stockport Mo | | 4:42.05 | | + 0.66 | 646 | |
| 50m 28.52 | 100m 1:01.55 | 150m 1:39.55 | 200m 2:16.40 | 250m 2:55.99 | 300m 3:36.40 | 350m 4:09.44 | 400m 4:42.05 |
| 28.52 | 33.03 | 38.00 | 36.85 | 39.59 | 40.41 | 33.04 | 32.61 |
5. | Ryan Reader | 17 | Co Derby | | 4:42.17 | | + 0.74 | 645 | |
| 50m 29.53 | 100m 1:01.98 | 150m 1:38.80 | 200m 2:14.23 | 250m 2:56.11 | 300m 3:38.47 | 350m 4:11.16 | 400m 4:42.17 |
| 29.53 | 32.45 | 36.82 | 35.43 | 41.88 | 42.36 | 32.69 | 31.01 |
6. | Isaac Peace | 17 | Co Leicester | | 4:43.32 | | + 0.66 | 637 | |
| 50m 29.68 | 100m 1:04.61 | 150m 1:41.79 | 200m 2:19.03 | 250m 2:58.42 | 300m 3:39.10 | 350m 4:11.98 | 400m 4:43.32 |
| 29.68 | 34.93 | 37.18 | 37.24 | 39.39 | 40.68 | 32.88 | 31.34 |
7. | James Millar | 17 | Portsmouth N | | 4:44.55 | | + 0.60 | 629 | |
| 50m 29.85 | 100m 1:05.38 | 150m 1:44.09 | 200m 2:21.89 | 250m 3:00.75 | 300m 3:39.61 | 350m 4:12.66 | 400m 4:44.55 |
| 29.85 | 35.53 | 38.71 | 37.80 | 38.86 | 38.86 | 33.05 | 31.89 |
8. | Fraser Scott | 17 | Basildon Ph | | 4:47.07 | | + 0.63 | 612 | |
| 50m 29.72 | 100m 1:03.81 | 150m 1:41.71 | 200m 2:19.25 | 250m 3:00.20 | 300m 3:41.02 | 350m 4:14.64 | 400m 4:47.07 |
| 29.72 | 34.09 | 37.90 | 37.54 | 40.95 | 40.82 | 33.62 | 32.43 |
9. | Adam Elkington | 17 | Northampton | | 4:50.76 | | + 0.74 | 589 | |
| 50m 30.29 | 100m 1:06.16 | 150m 1:42.68 | 200m 2:18.90 | 250m 2:59.97 | 300m 3:42.59 | 350m 4:17.13 | 400m 4:50.76 |
| 30.29 | 35.87 | 36.52 | 36.22 | 41.07 | 42.62 | 34.54 | 33.63 |
10. | Bryce Puszet | 16 | Ealing | | 4:53.70 | | + 0.70 | 572 | |
| 50m 29.68 | 100m 1:04.44 | 150m 1:40.88 | 200m 2:17.43 | 250m 2:59.82 | 300m 3:45.41 | 350m 4:19.46 | 400m 4:53.70 |
| 29.68 | 34.76 | 36.44 | 36.55 | 42.39 | 45.59 | 34.05 | 34.24 |