Mens Open 100m Backstroke - Heats
12/13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | James Cooper | 13 | Romford Town | | 1:04.49 | | + 0.81 | 522 | | 31.28 |
2. | Max Martin | 13 | SwimTrafford | | 1:05.05 | | + 0.88 | 509 | | 31.47 |
3. | Sean Scannell | 13 | Leinster IRL | | 1:05.18 | | + 0.81 | 506 | | 31.74 |
4. | Luke Pullen | 13 | Havant & Wat | | 1:05.40 | | + 0.68 | 500 | | 32.21 |
5. | James McClenn | 13 | Chalfont | | 1:06.22 | | + 0.79 | 482 | | 31.51 |
6. | Tobias Fredericks | 13 | Portsmouth N | | 1:06.30 | | + 0.78 | 480 | | 31.06 |
7. | Oliver Watson | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 1:06.37 | | + 0.78 | 479 | | 31.91 |
8. | Simon Sweatman | 13 | Pershore | | 1:06.41 | | + 0.95 | 478 | | 32.65 |
9. | Jacob Davies | 13 | Chase | | 1:06.74 | | + 0.78 | 471 | | 32.26 |
10. | Aaron Carroll | 13 | Munster IRL | | 1:07.46 | | + 0.65 | 456 | | 31.98 |
11. | Joshua Cowham | 13 | Thanet Swim | | 1:07.48 | | + 0.87 | 456 | | 32.37 |
12. | Finnian Trehane | 13 | Bourmth Coll | | 1:07.69 | | + 0.87 | 451 | | 32.60 |
13. | Robbie Casson | 13 | Donc Dartes | | 1:07.83 | | + 0.95 | 448 | | 32.73 |
14. | Lewis Moore | 13 | Deben | | 1:07.96 | | + 0.68 | 446 | | 32.92 |
15. | Nathan Cullen | 13 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:07.99 | | + 0.81 | 445 | | 33.61 |
16. | Tyler Thomas | 13 | Chatteris | | 1:08.00 | | + 0.96 | 445 | | 32.13 |
17. | Roan Greening | 13 | Cockermouth | | 1:08.18 | | + 0.88 | 442 | | 33.13 |
18. | Kyo Tanner | 13 | Preston | | 1:08.31 | | + 0.96 | 439 | | 32.49 |
19. | Harrison Barber | 12 | Biddulph | | 1:09.01 | | + 0.65 | 426 | | 33.11 |
20. | Aaron Beckford | 13 | Derwentside | | 1:09.50 | | + 0.79 | 417 | | 33.17 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Kieran Rutter | 14 | Sutton Cheam | | 1:03.52 | | + 0.87 | 546 | | 30.87 |
2. | Jacob Newcombe | 14 | Mt Kelly | | 1:03.75 | | + 0.87 | 540 | | 31.16 |
3. | Alexander Mason | 14 | Chester Le S | | 1:04.45 | | + 0.68 | 523 | | 31.15 |
4. | Daniel Chada | 14 | Bishop Stort | | 1:04.47 | | + 0.65 | 522 | | 30.90 |
5. | Daniel Jenkins | 14 | Co Oxford | | 1:04.55 | | + 0.95 | 520 | | 31.49 |
6. | Edward Maddocks | 14 | Gloucester | | 1:04.76 | | + 0.65 | 515 | | 31.50 |
7. | Charles Hodges | 14 | Littleh'pton | | 1:04.78 | | + 0.88 | 515 | | 31.56 |
8. | Timur Gulyiyen | 14 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:05.37 | | + 0.96 | 501 | | 31.13 |
9. | Shay Bradley | 14 | Co Derby | | 1:05.84 | | + 0.96 | 490 | | 31.73 |
10. | Oliver Smith | 14 | Durham City | | 1:07.04 | | + 0.79 | 465 | | 32.05 |
11. | Oskar Soulas | 14 | Enfield Sq | | 1:07.05 | | + 0.79 | 464 | | 31.94 |
12. | Christopher Hooper | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 1:07.49 | | + 0.79 | 455 | | 32.43 |
13. | Jack Hutchin | 14 | Mt Kelly | | 1:07.90 | | + 0.79 | 447 | | 32.26 |
14. | Jack Buswell | 14 | Northampton | | 1:08.26 | | + 0.95 | 440 | | 32.71 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Samuel Phippen | 15 | Chalfont | | 1:02.32 | | + 0.78 | 578 | | 29.88 |
2. | Adam Wilkes | 15 | Co Leicester | | 1:02.34 | | + 0.68 | 578 | | 30.25 |
3. | Matthew Gray | 15 | Co Peterboro | | 1:02.63 | | + 0.79 | 570 | | 30.48 |
4. | Tom Gambold | 15 | Millfield | | 1:03.26 | | + 0.78 | 553 | | 30.41 |
5. | Takudzwanashe Chaza | 15 | Mt Kelly | | 1:03.31 | | + 0.95 | 552 | | 30.50 |
6. | Harvey Karavis | 15 | Windsor | | 1:03.73 | | + 0.88 | 541 | | 31.20 |
7. | Samuel Taylor | 15 | Co Salford | | 1:03.77 | | + 0.87 | 540 | | 30.73 |
8. | Miles McAuliffe | 15 | Co Milton K | | 1:03.90 | | + 0.96 | 537 | | 31.10 |
9. | James Rowell | 15 | Romford Town | | 1:04.49 | | + 0.81 | 522 | | 31.13 |
10. | Luke Wilby | 15 | AbingdonVale | | 1:04.57 | | + 0.65 | 520 | | 30.91 |
11. | Nathan Wood | 15 | Cleethorpes | | 1:04.63 | | + 0.68 | 519 | | 32.02 |
11. | Lewis Gilchrist | 15 | Co Oxford | | 1:04.63 | | + 0.79 | 519 | | 31.68 |
13. | Tom Robinson | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 1:05.02 | | + 0.79 | 509 | | 30.94 |
14. | Laurence Metcalfe | 15 | Co Bristol | | 1:05.05 | | + 0.88 | 509 | | 31.19 |
16/17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Jarvis Parkinson | 17 | Donc Dartes | | 58.74 | | + 0.78 | 691 | | 29.02 |
2. | Jake Dixon | 17 | Co Birm'ham | | 59.49 | | + 0.95 | 665 | | 28.99 |
3. | Jacob Jackson | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 59.75 | | + 0.87 | 656 | | 28.58 |
4. | Ryan Reader | 17 | Co Derby | | 59.77 | | + 0.88 | 656 | | 29.41 |
5. | Robert Pearson | 17 | Rotherham Mo | | 59.83 | | + 0.88 | 654 | | 28.85 |
6. | Nathan Wells | 17 | West Norfolk | | 59.91 | | + 0.81 | 651 | | 29.25 |
7. | Thomas Gabb | 17 | Millfield | | 1:00.07 | | + 0.79 | 646 | | 29.15 |
8. | Tobias Stanyer | 17 | Mt Kelly | | 1:00.15 | | + 0.79 | 643 | | 29.42 |
9. | Peter Webster | 17 | Modernians | | 1:00.28 | | + 0.81 | 639 | | 28.86 |
10. | Liam White | 17 | Exeter City | | 1:00.73 | | + 0.81 | 625 | | 29.65 |
11. | Mason Jacques | 17 | Co Sund'land | | 1:00.83 | | + 0.95 | 622 | | 29.00 |
12. | Josh Gunn | 17 | TauntonDeane | | 1:00.93 | | + 0.87 | 619 | | 29.10 |
13. | David Witham | 17 | Co Milton K | | 1:01.06 | | + 0.79 | 615 | | 28.92 |
14. | Sam Dinham | 17 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:01.59 | | + 0.79 | 599 | | 30.00 |
15. | Jordan Honour | 17 | Thanet Swim | | 1:01.94 | | + 0.79 | 589 | | 30.19 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Ciaran Beard-Jones | 20 | Stockport Mo | | 58.25 | | + 0.78 | 708 | | 28.48 |
2. | Conor Harrold | 22 | Basildon Ph | | 58.69 | | + 0.78 | 693 | | 28.30 |
3. | Nils Van Audekerke | 19 | TSZ BEL | | 58.71 | | + 0.68 | 692 | | 28.18 |
4. | Thomas Gilroy | 19 | Pioneer 79 | | 58.99 | | + 0.96 | 682 | | 28.16 |
5. | Oliver Maltby | 18 | Modernians | | 59.25 | | + 0.65 | 673 | | 28.47 |
6. | Joshua Cosgrove | 18 | Co Salford | | 59.32 | | + 0.65 | 671 | | 28.27 |
7. | James Reidy | 18 | Bo Kirklees | | 59.47 | | + 0.87 | 666 | | 28.91 |
8. | Kalon Veale | 24 | Totnes | | 59.55 | | + 0.68 | 663 | | 28.61 |
9. | Niall O'Leary | 19 | AbingdonVale | | 59.56 | | + 0.68 | 663 | | 28.86 |
10. | William Condron | 20 | Portsmouth N | | 1:00.07 | | + 0.95 | 646 | | 28.55 |
11. | Oliver Jermy | 18 | Portsmouth N | | 1:00.23 | | + 0.88 | 641 | | 29.13 |
12. | Matthew Evans | 18 | Chase | | 1:00.79 | | + 0.96 | 623 | | 29.18 |
13. | Christopher Lee | 21 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:01.07 | | + 0.65 | 615 | | 29.47 |
14. | Lewis Robinson | 18 | Stockport Mo | | 1:01.15 | | + 0.96 | 612 | | 29.08 |