EVENT 306 Mens Open 100m Breaststroke - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 1 | Joshua Thompson | 15 | Carnforth | 1:10.05 |
3 | 3 | Luke Davies | 16 | Boldmere | 1:09.53 |
4 | 5 | Henry Goodlud | 16 | Guildford Ct | 1:09.42 |
5 | 4 | Kyriacos Papa-Adams | 16 | Thanet Swim | 1:09.43 |
6 | 2 | Edward Baxter | 15 | Cockermouth | 1:09.82 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 7 | Nicholas Glasson | 15 | Plymouth Lea | 1:09.14 |
1 | 9 | Christopher Green | 16 | Guildford Ct | 1:08.78 |
2 | 11 | Adam Ravenscroft | 16 | Warrington W | 1:08.29 |
3 | 13 | Isaac Kirby | 15 | UEA Norwich | 1:07.82 |
4 | 15 | Noah Vides | 17 | Poole | 1:07.34 |
5 | 14 | Kevin Wallbank | 17 | Derventio | 1:07.35 |
6 | 12 | Yaron Gerber | 15 | Barnet Copt | 1:07.92 |
7 | 10 | Mikhail Umnov | 16 | Plymouth Lea | 1:08.70 |
8 | 8 | Dominic Polling | 16 | Brighton | 1:08.80 |
9 | 6 | Benjamin Purcell | 16 | Hatfield | 1:09.30 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 17 | Roy Sterling | 18 | Swim Conwy | 1:07.28 |
1 | 19 | Jack Smith | 18 | Millfield | 1:07.14 |
2 | 21 | Harry James | 18 | AbingdonVale | 1:06.50 |
3 | 23 | Joshua Winnicott | 17 | Co Birm'ham | 1:05.87 |
4 | 25 | Harry Ackland | 17 | Plymouth Lea | 1:05.57 |
5 | 24 | Charlie Attwood | 16 | TauntonDeane | 1:05.63 |
6 | 22 | Louis Oliver | 18 | Co Birm'ham | 1:06.29 |
7 | 20 | Iain Rose | 17 | Warrender Ba | 1:06.90 |
8 | 18 | Michael Esnouf | 17 | AbingdonVale | 1:07.15 |
9 | 16 | James Latham | 18 | Derventio | 1:07.33 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 29 | Richard Spoor | 21 | Loughboro Un | 1:04.71 |
1 | 35 | Alexander Murphy | 18 | AbingdonVale | 1:03.69 |
2 | 41 | Thomas Litten | 21 | Kelly Coll | 1:02.94 |
3 | 47 | Ross Murdoch | 19 | West Dunbart | 1:02.28 |
4 | 53 | Andrew Willis | 23 | Bracknell | 1:00.79 |
5 | 50 | Robert Holderness | 23 | Millfield | 1:01.72 |
6 | 44 | Lewis Coleman | 21 | Co Sheffield | 1:02.62 |
7 | 38 | Joseph Parker | 20 | Plymouth Lea | 1:03.44 |
8 | 32 | Matthew Nicholson | 22 | Co Glasgow | 1:04.34 |
9 | 26 | Jack Barker | 18 | Carlisle Aq | 1:05.54 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 30 | James Wilby | 20 | York City | 1:04.67 |
1 | 36 | Connor Barrett | 23 | Swansea Uni | 1:03.67 |
2 | 42 | Luke Spain | 21 | Bath Univ | 1:02.87 |
3 | 48 | Laurent Carnol | 24 | Loughboro Un | 1:02.25 |
4 | 54 | Craig Benson | 19 | Warrender Ba | 1:00.04 |
5 | 51 | Russell Smith | 22 | Stockport Mo | 1:01.54 |
6 | 45 | Christopher Steeples | 21 | Co Manch Aq | 1:02.60 |
7 | 39 | Joseph Welstead | 23 | StirlingSwim | 1:03.12 |
8 | 33 | Calum Tait | 19 | Edinburgh Un | 1:04.01 |
9 | 27 | Daniel Lim | 17 | Warrender Ba | 1:05.44 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 31 | Nicholas Quinn | 20 | Edinburgh Un | 1:04.49 |
1 | 37 | Mark Tully | 21 | East Lothian | 1:03.60 |
2 | 43 | Jamie Graham | 20 | Co Glasgow | 1:02.83 |
3 | 49 | James Broady | 22 | Loughboro Un | 1:01.83 |
4 | 55 | Michael Jamieson | 25 | Edinburgh Un | 59.89 |
5 | 52 | Marco Koch | 23 | DSW Darmstad | 1:00.90 |
6 | 46 | Adam Peaty | 19 | Co Derby | 1:02.35 |
7 | 40 | Douglas Scott | 22 | Eastkilbride | 1:03.02 |
8 | 34 | Chris Kerr | 20 | Warrender Ba | 1:03.82 |
9 | 28 | Rory Pardoe | 21 | Swansea Uni | 1:04.73 |