Womens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats
16 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Ellena Jones | 16 | Swim Swansea | | 2:05.10 | | | 736 | | 28.77 | 1:00.03 | 1:32.44 |
2. | Maya Westlake | 16 | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:05.64 | | | 727 | | 29.59 | 1:00.97 | 1:33.02 |
3. | Brearnna Close | 16 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:05.86 | | | 723 | | 28.71 | 1:00.39 | 1:33.16 |
4. | Rebecca Murray | 16 | F.I.R.S.T. | | 2:05.90 | | | 722 | | 29.42 | 1:01.34 | 1:33.62 |
5. | Katie Latham | 16 | Thanet Swim | | 2:07.02 | | | 703 | | 28.52 | 1:00.67 | 1:34.62 |
6. | Holly Hibbott | 14 | Southport | | 2:07.67 | | | 693 | | 29.70 | 1:02.06 | 1:35.12 |
7. | Dervla Curran | 16 | KingstonHull | | 2:07.70 | | | 692 | | 29.23 | 1:01.13 | 1:34.49 |
8. | Siwan Thomas-Howells | 16 | Swim Swansea | | 2:07.89 | | | 689 | | 29.43 | 1:01.84 | 1:34.52 |
9. | Megan Bowen | 16 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:08.05 | | | 686 | | 29.05 | 1:01.18 | 1:34.57 |
10. | Georgia Coates | 14 | Co Leeds | | 2:08.23 | | | 683 | | 30.14 | 1:02.52 | 1:35.40 |
11. | Sophie Hall | 15 | Gloucester | | 2:08.50 | | | 679 | | 29.21 | 1:01.09 | 1:34.54 |
12. | Mari Davies | 15 | Caernarfon | | 2:09.15 | | | 669 | | 30.10 | 1:02.80 | 1:36.30 |
13. | Jessica Jackson | 16 | Hatfield | | 2:09.20 | | | 668 | | 29.09 | 1:00.99 | 1:34.80 |
14. | Eleanor Baldwin | 14 | Co Derby | | 2:10.16 | | | 653 | | 30.50 | 1:03.70 | 1:36.61 |
15. | Katherine Brown | 14 | Co Peterboro | | 2:10.51 | | | 648 | | 29.88 | 1:02.56 | 1:36.27 |
16. | Loulou Vos | 14 | Hillingdon | | 2:11.29 | | | 637 | | 30.27 | 1:03.35 | 1:37.23 |
17. | Darcy Deakin | 14 | Co Sheffield | | 2:11.76 | | | 630 | | 30.29 | 1:04.47 | 1:37.99 |
18. | C Coxeter-Smith | 14 | Guildford Ct | | 2:12.06 | | | 626 | | 30.38 | 1:03.53 | 1:37.94 |
19. | Miriam Jessett | 14 | Co Newcastle | | 2:12.45 | | | 620 | | 30.07 | 1:03.16 | 1:37.56 |
20. | Rebecca Dalling | 14 | Swim Swansea | | 2:12.63 | | | 618 | | 29.77 | 1:03.26 | 1:37.85 |
21. | Lauren Pirouet | 14 | Fife Perform | | 2:12.86 | | | 614 | | 30.37 | 1:03.86 | 1:38.43 |
22. | Rebecca Sherwin | 13 | teamipswich | | 2:13.41 | | | 607 | | 30.71 | 1:05.06 | 1:39.38 |
23. | Jasmine Holmes | 14 | Poole | | 2:14.16 | | | 597 | | 30.12 | 1:03.41 | 1:38.33 |
24. | Cara Layden | 14 | Kelly Coll | | 2:14.67 | | | 590 | | 30.71 | 1:04.44 | 1:39.97 |
25. | Sophie Evans | 14 | Bridgend Cty | | 2:14.87 | | | 587 | | 30.75 | 1:04.73 | 1:40.02 |
26. | Emily Graham | 14 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:15.68 | | | 577 | | 29.64 | 1:04.55 | 1:40.15 |
27. | Kiani Campbell-Grady | 14 | Co Leeds | | 2:17.75 | | | 551 | | 31.72 | 1:06.87 | 1:42.98 |
28. | Katie Parfitt | 14 | Aquae Sulis | | 2:20.04 | | | 525 | | 30.84 | 1:06.16 | 1:43.10 |
Open Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Rebecca Turner | 21 | Co Sheffield | | 1:59.47 | | | 845 | | 28.10 | 57.96 | 1:29.04 |
2. | Femke Heemskerk | 26 | NED | | 2:00.64 | | | 821 | | 28.37 | 58.84 | 1:29.25 |
3. | Siobhan-Marie O'Connor | 18 | Bath Univ | | 2:01.08 | | | 812 | | 27.81 | 58.76 | 1:30.18 |
4. | Sasha Matthews | 22 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:01.18 | | | 810 | | 28.42 | 58.90 | 1:29.74 |
5. | Hannah Miley | 24 | Garioch | | 2:01.62 | | | 801 | | 28.71 | 59.71 | 1:31.11 |
6. | Sharon Van Rouwendaal | 20 | NED | | 2:01.69 | | | 800 | | 29.26 | 1:00.53 | 1:31.35 |
7. | Eleanor Faulkner | 20 | Co Sheffield | | 2:01.78 | | | 798 | | 28.57 | 59.44 | 1:30.89 |
8. | Jemma Lowe | 23 | Swansea Uni | | 2:02.03 | | | 793 | | 28.42 | 59.73 | 1:30.83 |
9. | Anne Bochmann | 20 | Bath Univ | | 2:02.19 | | | 790 | | 28.49 | 59.42 | 1:30.91 |
10. | Shauna Lee | 18 | Hatfield | | 2:02.55 | | | 783 | | 28.16 | 59.44 | 1:30.99 |
11. | Sophie Allen | 21 | Stockport Mo | | 2:02.70 | | | 780 | | 28.41 | 59.61 | 1:31.39 |
12. | Ranomi Kromowidjojo | 23 | NED | | 2:02.78 | | | 779 | | 27.92 | 58.78 | 1:30.53 |
13. | Elise Bouwens | 22 | NED | | 2:02.84 | | | 778 | | 29.35 | 1:01.02 | 1:32.19 |
14. | Wendy Van Der Zanden | 25 | NED | | 2:03.15 | | | 772 | | 29.44 | 1:01.29 | 1:32.58 |
15. | Libby Mitchell | 20 | Swansea Uni | | 2:03.21 | | | 771 | | 29.22 | 1:00.35 | 1:31.67 |
16. | Sophie Smith | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 2:03.72 | | | 761 | | 29.02 | 1:00.97 | 1:32.60 |
17. | Lauren Quigley | 18 | Hazel Grove | | 2:04.31 | | | 750 | | 29.14 | 1:00.35 | 1:32.45 |
18. | Rachael Williamson | 18 | KingstonHull | | 2:04.65 | | | 744 | | 29.13 | 1:01.04 | 1:33.05 |
19. | Keri-Anne Payne | 26 | Warrender Ba | | 2:04.98 | | | 738 | | 29.08 | 1:01.02 | 1:33.36 |
20. | Ellena Jones | 16 | Swim Swansea | | 2:05.10 | | | 736 | | 28.77 | 1:00.03 | 1:32.44 |
21. | Ellis Jackson | 19 | St Felix Sch | | 2:05.11 | | | 736 | | 28.96 | 1:00.34 | 1:32.39 |
22. | Sian Morgan | 19 | Edinburgh Un | | 2:05.13 | | | 736 | | 29.38 | 1:00.71 | 1:32.79 |
23. | Maya Westlake | 16 | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:05.64 | | | 727 | | 29.59 | 1:00.97 | 1:33.02 |
24. | Brearnna Close | 16 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:05.86 | | | 723 | | 28.71 | 1:00.39 | 1:33.16 |
25. | Rebecca Murray | 16 | F.I.R.S.T. | | 2:05.90 | | | 722 | | 29.42 | 1:01.34 | 1:33.62 |
26. | Laura Whitaker | 22 | Co Sheffield | | 2:05.96 | | | 721 | | 28.68 | 1:00.30 | 1:32.64 |
27. | Jessica Lloyd | 18 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:05.98 | | | 721 | | 29.08 | 1:00.48 | 1:32.87 |
28. | Rachael O'Donnell | 17 | Carnegie | | 2:06.12 | | | 718 | | 28.79 | 59.92 | 1:32.70 |
29. | Katie Latham | 16 | Thanet Swim | | 2:07.02 | | | 703 | | 28.52 | 1:00.67 | 1:34.62 |
30. | Holly Hibbott | 14 | Southport | | 2:07.67 | | | 693 | | 29.70 | 1:02.06 | 1:35.12 |
31. | Dervla Curran | 16 | KingstonHull | | 2:07.70 | | | 692 | | 29.23 | 1:01.13 | 1:34.49 |
32. | Siwan Thomas-Howells | 16 | Swim Swansea | | 2:07.89 | | | 689 | | 29.43 | 1:01.84 | 1:34.52 |
33. | Megan Bowen | 16 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:08.05 | | | 686 | | 29.05 | 1:01.18 | 1:34.57 |
34. | Georgia Coates | 14 | Co Leeds | | 2:08.23 | | | 683 | | 30.14 | 1:02.52 | 1:35.40 |
35. | Sophie Hall | 15 | Gloucester | | 2:08.50 | | | 679 | | 29.21 | 1:01.09 | 1:34.54 |
36. | Maud Van Der Meer | 21 | NED | | 2:09.02 | | | 671 | | 29.25 | 1:01.80 | 1:35.35 |
37. | Mari Davies | 15 | Caernarfon | | 2:09.15 | | | 669 | | 30.10 | 1:02.80 | 1:36.30 |
38. | Jessica Jackson | 16 | Hatfield | | 2:09.20 | | | 668 | | 29.09 | 1:00.99 | 1:34.80 |
39. | Eleanor Baldwin | 14 | Co Derby | | 2:10.16 | | | 653 | | 30.50 | 1:03.70 | 1:36.61 |
40. | Katherine Brown | 14 | Co Peterboro | | 2:10.51 | | | 648 | | 29.88 | 1:02.56 | 1:36.27 |
41. | Loulou Vos | 14 | Hillingdon | | 2:11.29 | | | 637 | | 30.27 | 1:03.35 | 1:37.23 |
42. | Darcy Deakin | 14 | Co Sheffield | | 2:11.76 | | | 630 | | 30.29 | 1:04.47 | 1:37.99 |
43. | C Coxeter-Smith | 14 | Guildford Ct | | 2:12.06 | | | 626 | | 30.38 | 1:03.53 | 1:37.94 |
44. | Miriam Jessett | 14 | Co Newcastle | | 2:12.45 | | | 620 | | 30.07 | 1:03.16 | 1:37.56 |
45. | Rebecca Dalling | 14 | Swim Swansea | | 2:12.63 | | | 618 | | 29.77 | 1:03.26 | 1:37.85 |
46. | Lauren Pirouet | 14 | Fife Perform | | 2:12.86 | | | 614 | | 30.37 | 1:03.86 | 1:38.43 |
47. | Rebecca Sherwin | 13 | teamipswich | | 2:13.41 | | | 607 | | 30.71 | 1:05.06 | 1:39.38 |
48. | Jasmine Holmes | 14 | Poole | | 2:14.16 | | | 597 | | 30.12 | 1:03.41 | 1:38.33 |
49. | Cara Layden | 14 | Kelly Coll | | 2:14.67 | | | 590 | | 30.71 | 1:04.44 | 1:39.97 |
50. | Sophie Evans | 14 | Bridgend Cty | | 2:14.87 | | | 587 | | 30.75 | 1:04.73 | 1:40.02 |
51. | Emily Graham | 14 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:15.68 | | | 577 | | 29.64 | 1:04.55 | 1:40.15 |
52. | Kiani Campbell-Grady | 14 | Co Leeds | | 2:17.75 | | | 551 | | 31.72 | 1:06.87 | 1:42.98 |
53. | Katie Parfitt | 14 | Aquae Sulis | | 2:20.04 | | | 525 | | 30.84 | 1:06.16 | 1:43.10 |
| Georgia Davies | 23 | Swansea Uni | | DNC | | | | | | | |