Mens Open 200m Backstroke - Heats
18 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Nathan Theodoris | (95) | Swim Swansea | | 2:04.96 | | | 718 | | 30.14 | 1:02.33 | 1:34.70 |
2. | Caleb Hughes | (95) | Hatfield | | 2:05.68 | | | 706 | | 29.12 | 1:01.20 | 1:33.61 |
3. | Luke Greenbank | (97) | Cockermouth | | 2:07.14 | | | 682 | | 29.76 | 1:01.72 | 1:34.51 |
4. | Braddan Westlake | (95) | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:07.29 | | | 679 | | 29.34 | 1:01.07 | 1:33.67 |
5. | Adam Taylor | (96) | Co Sund'land | | 2:08.45 | | | 661 | | 29.69 | 1:01.84 | 1:35.24 |
6. | Martyn Walton | (97) | Hatfield | | 2:08.58 | | | 659 | | 28.80 | 1:00.78 | 1:33.93 |
7. | William Harrison | (95) | Soundwell | | 2:08.63 | | | 658 | | 29.37 | 1:01.62 | 1:34.65 |
8. | Niall O'Leary | (96) | AbingdonVale | | 2:08.68 | | | 657 | | 29.42 | 1:01.88 | 1:34.96 |
9. | Jack Utting | (97) | UEA Norwich | | 2:09.46 | | | 646 | | 29.70 | 1:02.02 | 1:36.73 |
10. | Anthony Lucas | (95) | Millfield | | 2:09.90 | | | 639 | | 29.54 | 1:01.36 | 1:35.01 |
11. | Frederick Cornwell | (98) | Barnet Copt | | 2:10.28 | | | 634 | | 29.90 | 1:02.68 | 1:36.25 |
12. | Joe Litchfield | (98) | Donc Dartes | | 2:11.71 | | | 613 | | 30.33 | 1:03.75 | 1:37.80 |
13. | Luke De Clerk | (97) | Gravesend | | 2:12.06 | | | 608 | | 29.85 | 1:03.81 | 1:38.13 |
14. | Jordan Lamb | (96) | Fife Perform | | 2:12.22 | | | 606 | | 29.99 | 1:02.84 | 1:36.86 |
15. | Oliver Goodhew | (97) | Mid Sussex | | 2:12.46 | | | 603 | | 30.20 | 1:03.52 | 1:38.33 |
16. | Joseph Hulme | (97) | Leek | | 2:12.54 | | | 602 | | 31.02 | 1:04.83 | 1:38.74 |
17. | David Richardson | (97) | Warrington W | | 2:13.21 | | | 593 | | 30.74 | 1:04.16 | 1:38.89 |
18. | Jack Warren-Ballard | (95) | Co Leicester | | 2:13.26 | | | 592 | | 29.94 | 1:02.88 | 1:37.35 |
19. | Daniel Cross | (97) | Bo Kirklees | | 2:14.52 | | | 575 | | 30.99 | 1:04.49 | 1:39.49 |
20. | Lennard Juhra | (97) | Potsdamer SV | | 2:16.60 | | | 550 | | 31.27 | 1:05.70 | 1:41.28 |
Open Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Chris Walker-Hebborn | (90) | Ellesmere Co | | 2:01.25 | | | 786 | | 27.90 | 58.23 | 1:29.33 |
2. | Liam Knight | (94) | Co Peterboro | | 2:01.55 | | | 780 | | 27.98 | 59.19 | 1:30.29 |
3. | Calum Jarvis | (92) | Bath Univ | | 2:01.58 | | | 780 | | 28.78 | 59.26 | 1:30.48 |
4. | Marco Loughran | (89) | Guildford Ct | | 2:01.70 | | | 777 | | 28.05 | 58.96 | 1:30.55 |
5. | David Gregory | (92) | Co Sheffield | | 2:02.74 | | | 758 | | 28.99 | 1:00.38 | 1:31.82 |
6. | Ryan Bennett | (90) | Preston | | 2:03.40 | | | 746 | | 28.52 | 59.28 | 1:30.46 |
7. | Craig McNally | (92) | Warrender Ba | | 2:04.03 | | | 734 | | 29.55 | 1:00.71 | 1:32.80 |
8. | Adam Harrington | (91) | Loughboro Un | | 2:04.22 | | | 731 | | 29.14 | 1:00.97 | 1:33.16 |
9. | Jonathan Carlisle | (92) | Co Sund'land | | 2:04.47 | | | 726 | | 28.03 | 59.28 | 1:31.79 |
10. | Thomas Haffield | (88) | Co Cardiff | | 2:04.81 | | | 721 | | 29.16 | 1:00.68 | 1:32.81 |
11. | Joseph Canlan-Shaw | (88) | Loughboro Un | | 2:04.94 | | | 718 | | 28.45 | 59.91 | 1:32.55 |
12. | Nathan Theodoris | (95) | Swim Swansea | | 2:04.96 | | | 718 | | 30.14 | 1:02.33 | 1:34.70 |
13. | Xavier Mohammed | (90) | Co Cardiff | | 2:05.00 | | | 717 | | 28.67 | 59.24 | 1:31.03 |
14. | Caleb Hughes | (95) | Hatfield | | 2:05.68 | | | 706 | | 29.12 | 1:01.20 | 1:33.61 |
15. | Zichen Liu | (92) | Loughboro Un | | 2:06.19 | | | 697 | | 29.37 | 1:00.61 | 1:32.86 |
16. | Joseph Patching | (94) | Plymouth Lea | | 2:06.28 | | | 696 | | 28.21 | 59.20 | 1:32.56 |
17. | Rikki Morris | (90) | Co Coventry | | 2:06.60 | | | 690 | | 29.98 | 1:01.63 | 1:33.86 |
18. | Oliver Brewer | (92) | Loughboro Un | | 2:06.67 | | | 689 | | 29.32 | 1:01.17 | 1:34.17 |
19. | Luke Greenbank | (97) | Cockermouth | | 2:07.14 | | | 682 | | 29.76 | 1:01.72 | 1:34.51 |
20. | Braddan Westlake | (95) | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:07.29 | | | 679 | | 29.34 | 1:01.07 | 1:33.67 |
21. | Ross Muir | (91) | F.I.R.S.T. | | 2:08.14 | | | 666 | | 30.34 | 1:01.74 | 1:34.66 |
22. | Adam Taylor | (96) | Co Sund'land | | 2:08.45 | | | 661 | | 29.69 | 1:01.84 | 1:35.24 |
23. | Martyn Walton | (97) | Hatfield | | 2:08.58 | | | 659 | | 28.80 | 1:00.78 | 1:33.93 |
24. | William Harrison | (95) | Soundwell | | 2:08.63 | | | 658 | | 29.37 | 1:01.62 | 1:34.65 |
25. | Niall O'Leary | (96) | AbingdonVale | | 2:08.68 | | | 657 | | 29.42 | 1:01.88 | 1:34.96 |
26. | Jack Utting | (97) | UEA Norwich | | 2:09.46 | | | 646 | | 29.70 | 1:02.02 | 1:36.73 |
27. | Samuel Straughan | (93) | Loughboro Un | | 2:09.60 | | | 644 | | 29.42 | 1:01.42 | 1:35.75 |
28. | Anthony Lucas | (95) | Millfield | | 2:09.90 | | | 639 | | 29.54 | 1:01.36 | 1:35.01 |
29. | Frederick Cornwell | (98) | Barnet Copt | | 2:10.28 | | | 634 | | 29.90 | 1:02.68 | 1:36.25 |
30. | Joe Elwood | (93) | Loughboro Un | | 2:11.18 | | | 621 | | 29.25 | 1:02.56 | 1:37.03 |
31. | Joe Litchfield | (98) | Donc Dartes | | 2:11.71 | | | 613 | | 30.33 | 1:03.75 | 1:37.80 |
32. | Luke De Clerk | (97) | Gravesend | | 2:12.06 | | | 608 | | 29.85 | 1:03.81 | 1:38.13 |
33. | Jordan Lamb | (96) | Fife Perform | | 2:12.22 | | | 606 | | 29.99 | 1:02.84 | 1:36.86 |
34. | Oliver Goodhew | (97) | Mid Sussex | | 2:12.46 | | | 603 | | 30.20 | 1:03.52 | 1:38.33 |
35. | Joseph Hulme | (97) | Leek | | 2:12.54 | | | 602 | | 31.02 | 1:04.83 | 1:38.74 |
36. | David Richardson | (97) | Warrington W | | 2:13.21 | | | 593 | | 30.74 | 1:04.16 | 1:38.89 |
37. | Jack Warren-Ballard | (95) | Co Leicester | | 2:13.26 | | | 592 | | 29.94 | 1:02.88 | 1:37.35 |
38. | Daniel Cross | (97) | Bo Kirklees | | 2:14.52 | | | 575 | | 30.99 | 1:04.49 | 1:39.49 |
39. | Lennard Juhra | (97) | Potsdamer SV | | 2:16.60 | | | 550 | | 31.27 | 1:05.70 | 1:41.28 |